Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2006 07:52 PM
                       Linfield Invitational - 3/17/2006                       
                                McMinnville, OR                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Nicole                Warner Pacific           12.57   1 
  2 Newell, Kelsey               Linfield                 12.99   1 
  3 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               13.20   1 
  4 Gellatly, Chelsea            Linfield                 13.31   1 
  5 Heilman, Sarah               Linfield                 13.52   1 
  6 Lehman, Anna                 Linfield                 13.70   1 
  7 Rietman, Shanna              Pacific U.               13.91   2 
  8 Skelly, Kim                  Linfield                 13.97   1 
  9 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               15.37   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Priest, Kelsey               Willamette               27.21  
  2 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               27.33  
  3 Gellatly, Chelsea            Linfield                 27.76  
  4 Lehman, Anna                 Linfield                 28.46  
  5 Skelly, Kim                  Linfield                 29.13  
  6 McLain, Anna                 George Fox               29.31  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Kate               Linfield               1:01.01  
  2 Priest, Kelsey               Willamette             1:01.53  
  3 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             1:03.86  
  4 Maseko, Zinzile              Cascade College        1:04.59  
  5 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             1:04.78  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             2:19.72  
  2 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:19.80  
  3 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             2:25.91  
  4 Upshaw, Stephanie            Western Oregon         2:26.55  
  5 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             2:27.23  
  6 Peterson, Jen                Western Oregon         2:27.26  
  7 Lee, Michelle                Pacific U.             2:28.52  
  8 Harteloo, Michelle           Linfield               2:29.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Upshaw, Stephanie            Western Oregon         4:54.26  
  2 King, Abigail                Daddy's Track Cl       4:59.26  
  3 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             5:02.47  
  4 Sherwood, Lauren             Willamette             5:08.59  
  5 Klauder, Jasmine             Linfield               5:11.15  
  6 Warren, Whittney             George Fox             5:12.38  
  7 Peters, Rachel               Western Oregon         5:15.28  
  8 Yancey, Feona                George Fox             5:23.79  
  9 Squires, Audrey              Willamette             5:30.16  
 10 Smith, Tameka                Warner Pacific         5:30.71  
 11 White, Rachel                Willamette             5:32.34  
 12 Van Steenberghe, Mary        George Fox             5:41.32  
 13 Eliot, Maggie                Willamette             6:02.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shosky, Shana                Pacific U.            18:22.84  
  2 Maki, Ali                    Willamette            18:48.31  
  3 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            18:54.45  
  4 Wright, Bobbi                Willamette            19:42.66  
  5 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            19:49.66  
  6 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            20:38.76  
  7 Shives, Alison               Willamette            21:29.20  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sibley, Laura                Linfield                 16.04  
  2 Bernard, Riley               Linfield                 16.36  
  3 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           16.37  
  4 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield                 16.81  
  5 Wells, Sharelle              Western Oregon           17.33  
  6 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette               17.44  
  7 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           17.76  
  8 Aporbo, Cazandra             Warner Pacific           21.7h  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Liz                Bruin TC               1:05.22  
  2 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:07.12  
  3 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:10.55  
  4 Lund, Carlie                 Willamette             1:11.96  
  5 Aporbo, Cazandra             Warner Pacific         1:17.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette            11:48.92    10  
  2 Murray, Ellen                Warner Pacific        12:05.82     8  
  3 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            12:12.43     6  
  4 Engle, Mara                  Willamette            12:21.31     5  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 50.7h  
 -- Pacific University  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                               4:02.32  
  2 George Fox University  'A'                          4:11.67  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             Bruin TC                 1.69m    5-06.50 
  2 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Mahoney, Caitlin             Linfield                 1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Plypick, Taryn               Western Oregon           1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Aporbo, Cazandra             Warner Pacific          J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Fuqua, Gina                  Linfield                J1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Carpenter, Jessica           Linfield                J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Julie            Linfield                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Smith, Danielle              Western Oregon          J3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Black, Victoria              George Fox              J3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette              J2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Arquette, Kristina           Willamette                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           4.81m   15-09.50 
  2 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield                 4.78m   15-08.25 
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.72m   15-06.00 
  4 Moore, Anna                  Linfield                 4.71m   15-05.50 
  5 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               4.44m   14-07.00 
  6 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               4.39m   14-05.00 
  7 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               3.93m   12-10.75 
 -- Logan, Rachel                Linfield                  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Sharelle              Western Oregon          10.54m   34-07.00 
  2 Brocard, Lisa                Linfield                10.16m   33-04.00 
  3 Moore, Anna                  Linfield                 9.99m   32-09.50 
  4 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               9.88m   32-05.00 
  5 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               9.18m   30-01.50 
 -- Logan, Rachel                Linfield                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Claypool, Joni               Linfield                13.33m   43-09.00 
  2 Bielenberg, Dani             Linfield                12.19m   40-00.00 
  3 Frank, Jenna                 Linfield                11.45m   37-06.75 
  4 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              10.98m   36-00.25 
  5 Jackson, Porcia              Linfield                10.94m   35-10.75 
  6 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              10.37m   34-00.25 
  7 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              10.33m   33-10.75 
  8 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox               9.82m   32-02.75 
  9 Forbes, Michelle             Bruin TC                 9.30m   30-06.25 
 10 Hargrave, Breanna            Warner Pacific           8.75m   28-08.50 
 11 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               8.61m   28-03.00 
 12 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               7.00m   22-11.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lassetter, Nicole            Western Oregon          40.02m     131-03 
  2 Bielenberg, Dani             Linfield                38.82m     127-04 
  3 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              38.42m     126-00 
  4 Claypool, Joni               Linfield                35.96m     118-00 
  5 Huston, Angelica             Willamette              32.65m     107-01 
  6 Buckbee, Haley               Western Oregon          31.26m     102-07 
  7 Merz, Meghan                 Pacific U.              30.63m     100-06 
  8 Owen, Kate                   Pacific U.              29.87m      98-00 
  9 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              29.48m      96-09 
 10 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              29.29m      96-01 
 11 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette              28.74m      94-03 
 12 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              28.55m      93-08 
 13 Ward, Jen                    Pacific U.              27.67m      90-09 
 14 Heide, Amy                   George Fox              27.48m      90-02 
 15 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              26.17m      85-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              37.51m     123-01 
  1 Bielenberg, Dani             Linfield                37.51m     123-01 
  3 Claypool, Joni               Linfield                35.66m     117-00 
  4 Owen, Kate                   Pacific U.              33.90m     111-03 
  5 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              32.55m     106-09 
  6 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              31.68m     103-11 
  7 Ward, Jen                    Pacific U.              26.07m      85-06 
  8 Speer, Cecelia               Linfield                21.92m      71-11 
  9 Heide, Amy                   George Fox              20.53m      67-04 
 10 Frank, Jenna                 Linfield                16.18m      53-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barker, Brooke               Pacific U.              126-03     38.48m 
  2 Callan, Nini                 Western Oregon          122-09     37.41m 
  3 Dentzel, Sophia              Willamette              120-10     36.83m 
  4 Groshong, Val                Western Oregon          120-04     36.67m 
  5 Bronson, Stacie              Linfield                110-00     33.52m 
  6 Cardwell, Jessica            George Fox              105-02     32.05m 
  7 Frank, Jenna                 Linfield                 95-05     29.08m 
  8 Huston, Angelica             Willamette               92-00     28.04m 
  9 Mollet, Ashley               Willamette               91-02     27.78m 
 10 Speer, Cecelia               Linfield                 88-11     27.10m 
 11 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               86-01     26.23m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Torsey, John                 Linfield                 11.18   1 
  2 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               11.33   1 
  3 Gitts, Derek                 Western Oregon           11.35   1 
  4 Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette               11.42   2 
  5 Jirges, Matt                 Western Oregon           11.45   1 
  6 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               11.50   1 
  7 Coleman, Greg                Western Oregon           11.51   1 
  8 Hartman, Jon                 Willamette               11.58   2 
  8 Johnson, David               Western Oregon           11.58   1 
 10 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               11.77   2 
 11 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               11.82   2 
 12 Styles, Jon                  Linfield                 11.89   2 
 13 Lorrentz, Jessie             Pacific U.               11.90   2 
 14 Piagio, Ben                  Pacific U.               11.93   3 
 15 Lloyd, Josh                  Unattached               12.07   3 
 16 Yandall, Eki                 Willamette               12.18   2 
 17 Greiss, P.J.                 Pacific U.               12.55   3 
 18 Krieger, Jacob               Pacific U.               12.56   3 
 19 Hoskins, Tyler               George Fox               12.65   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strum, Mat                   Linfield                 22.3h   1 
  2 Britton, Damon               Western Oregon           22.6h   1 
  3 Petermeyer, Brian            Linfield                 23.1h   1 
  3 Bates, Brad                  George Fox               23.1h   1 
  5 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oregon           23.4h   1 
  6 Torsey, John                 Linfield                 23.60   2 
  7 Lau, Brad                    Linfield                 23.86   2 
  8 Hartman, Jon                 Willamette               24.06   2 
  9 Zellick, Jason               Willamette               24.18   2 
 10 Coleman, Greg                Western Oregon           24.2h   1 
 11 Styles, Jon                  Linfield                 24.35   3 
 12 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               24.36   2 
 13 Lloyd, Josh                  Unattached               24.70   3 
 14 Torres, Reggie               Pacific U.               24.81   3 
 15 Lorrentz, Jessie             Pacific U.               25.39   3 
 16 Krieger, Jacob               Pacific U.               25.58   3 
 17 Aiken, Jason                 Warner Pacific           25.87   3 
 18 Waller, michael              Western Oregon           27.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Petermeyer, Brian            Linfield                 50.69   1 
  2 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               50.88   1 
  3 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 51.24   1 
  4 Lockard, Curt                Warner Pacific           51.67   2 
  5 Jones, Nathan                Willamette               52.01   1 
  6 Priester, Josh               George Fox               52.24   1 
  7 Legary, Tyler                Linfield                 52.82   2 
  8 Waller, michael              Western Oregon           52.85   1 
  9 Martin, JT                   Linfield                 53.31   2 
 10 Aiken, Jason                 Warner Pacific           55.54   2 
 11 Fisher, Joel                 Warner Pacific           57.27   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific         1:56.7h  
  2 Nichols, Ryan                UO Running Club        1:59.88  
  3 Sagers, Dan                  Linfield               2:00.12  
  4 Moe, Jake                    George Fox             2:01.14  
  5 Cobb, Bryan                  George Fox             2:02.09  
  6 Roisom, Justin               Linfield               2:03.56  
  7 Brandt, Justin               Linfield               2:04.78  
  8 Whitaker, Matt               Pacific U.             2:06.12  
  9 Small, Drew                  Willamette             2:14.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             4:05.57  
  2 Brandt, Justin               Linfield               4:08.98  
  3 Harris, Travis               Willamette             4:09.78  
  4 Ottinger, Everett            Willamette             4:10.26  
  5 Williams, Jon                Willamette             4:11.19  
  6 Klein, Chad                  Linfield               4:14.32  
  7 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette             4:17.29  
  8 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield               4:18.31  
  9 Witzig, Joseph               Cascade College        4:19.07  
 10 Rebol, Nathan                Willamette             4:19.15  
 11 Wiens, Justin                George Fox             4:19.84  
 12 Dibos, Bryan                 Western Oregon         4:24.62  
 13 Henderson, Eric              George Fox             4:27.99  
 14 Hickey, Sergio               Pacific U.             4:31.60  
 15 Ball, Scott                  Daddy's Track Cl       4:37.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorr, David                  Willamette            15:37.89  
  2 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette            15:41.59  
  3 Chesimet, Kemboi             Unattached            15:49.56  
  4 Kaczmarek, Joe               Willamette            15:49.96  
  5 May, Lucas                   Willamette            15:57.01  
  6 Millard, Steven              Willamette            15:57.05  
  7 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            16:06.38  
  8 Mina, Adam                   Unattached            16:11.14  
  9 fahsholz, brent              corban                16:18.63  
 10 snell, ben                   corban                16:29.33  
 11 Sprague, Tyler               UO Running Club       16:42.86  
 12 Pollard, Shawn               Linfield              16:47.43  
 13 eberhardt, brian             corban                16:50.38  
 14 Magee, Shawn                 Concordia (Or)        17:34.91  
 15 goertz, jon                  corban                17:45.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 15.99   1 
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               16.15   1 
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               16.19   1 
  4 Udell, Zeb                   George Fox               16.30   2 
  5 Hinchman, David              Linfield                 16.65   2 
  6 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               16.77   2 
  7 Clark, Michael               Western Oregon           16.90   2 
  8 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific           17.15   1 
  9 Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield                 17.36   2 
 10 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific           17.40   1 
 11 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette               17.62   1 
 12 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific           17.67   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penman, Todd                 Warner Pacific           56.99   1 
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               57.67   1 
  3 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 58.02   1 
  4 Patterson, Mike              Cascade College          58.51   2 
  5 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               58.69   1 
  6 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                 59.31   2 
  7 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             1:00.13   2 
  8 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette             1:00.26   1 
  9 Hinchman, David              Linfield               1:00.36   2 
 10 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific         1:02.04   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                 42.90  
  2 Willamette University  'A'                            43.52  
  3 Pacific University  'A'                               46.01  
  4 Warner Pacific College  'A'                           47.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                               3:22.89  
  2 George Fox University  'A'                          3:22.90  
  3 Warner Pacific College  'A'                         3:30.72  
  4 Warner Pacific College  'B'                         3:43.61  
  5 George Fox University  'B'                          3:46.17  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Roy                   Warner Pacific           1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Woods, Andrew                Linfield                J1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Martin, Lucas                Cascade College          1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette                FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lucas                Cascade College          3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                 3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield                    NH            
 -- See, Brian                   George Fox                  NH            
 -- Hoskins, Tyler               George Fox                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beatty, Doug                 Bruin TC                 6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Buckmier, Jason              Western Oregon          J6.42m   21-00.75 
  3 Maves, Drew                  George Fox               6.31m   20-08.50 
  4 Udell, Zeb                   George Fox               6.24m   20-05.75 
  5 Woods, Andrew                Linfield                 6.20m   20-04.25 
  6 Randall, Wesley              Willamette               6.13m   20-01.50 
  7 Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette               6.04m   19-09.75 
  8 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               5.93m   19-05.50 
  9 Tanquary, Jarvis             Willamette               5.92m   19-05.25 
 10 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               5.89m   19-04.00 
 11 Machak, Sean                 Linfield                 5.63m   18-05.75 
 12 Lloyd, Josh                  Unattached               5.62m   18-05.25 
 13 Love, Tim                    Linfield                 5.53m   18-01.75 
 14 Aguilar, Ernie               Warner Pacific           5.45m   17-10.75 
 15 Torres, Reggie               Pacific U.               5.42m   17-09.50 
 16 Aney, Jordan                 Willamette               5.23m   17-02.00 
 17 Lorrentz, Jessie             Pacific U.               5.18m   17-00.00 
 18 Greiss, P.J.                 Pacific U.               4.71m   15-05.50 
 19 Kasiwa, Kellen               Pacific U.               4.47m   14-08.00 
 -- Yandall, Eki                 Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Peter                Linfield                12.59m   41-03.75 
  2 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox              12.56m   41-02.50 
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette              12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Maves, Drew                  George Fox              11.88m   38-11.75 
  6 Collins, Paul                Linfield                11.85m   38-10.50 
  7 Aney, Jordan                 Willamette              11.81m   38-09.00 
 -- Hernandez, Ryan              Willamette                FOUL            
 -- Harris, Matthew              Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              13.04m   42-09.50 
  2 Larkins, Bobby               Pacific U.              12.81m   42-00.50 
  3 Malcolm, David               Bruin TC                12.45m   40-10.25 
  4 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield                12.20m   40-00.50 
  5 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              11.78m   38-07.75 
  6 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield                11.15m   36-07.00 
  6 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield                11.15m   36-07.00 
  8 White, Randall               Warner Pacific          10.84m   35-06.75 
  9 Spradley, Gaelon             Cascade College         10.60m   34-09.50 
 10 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox               9.67m   31-08.75 
 11 Gleason, Kirby               U-Warner Pacific         8.84m   29-00.00 
 12 Greiss, P.J.                 Pacific U.               8.08m   26-06.25 
 13 Kasiwa, Kellen               Pacific U.               7.68m   25-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          42.70m     140-01 
  2 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield                42.32m     138-10 
  3 Kline, Justin                Unattached              41.51m     136-02 
  4 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield                39.43m     129-04 
  5 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield                38.55m     126-06 
  6 Larkins, Bobby               Pacific U.              34.95m     114-08 
  7 McMurtry, Dylan              Linfield                34.55m     113-04 
  8 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              32.91m     108-00 
  9 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              31.98m     104-11 
 10 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              31.74m     104-02 
 11 Thomas, Chris                Pacific U.              29.55m      96-11 
 12 Bennett, Brandon             Willamette              28.12m      92-03 
 13 Gleason, Kirby               U-Warner Pacific        27.45m      90-01 
 14 White, Randall               Warner Pacific          26.51m      87-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kline, Justin                Unattached              43.50m     142-08 
  2 Miles, Chris                 Linfield                42.49m     139-05 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              39.84m     130-08 
  4 Kleffner, Jake               Linfield                37.91m     124-04 
  5 Gleason, Derrick             Linfield                37.31m     122-05 
  6 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield                34.20m     112-02 
  7 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          33.46m     109-09 
  8 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              33.36m     109-05 
  9 Noble, Matt                  George Fox              28.95m      95-00 
 -- Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon            FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wall, Ryan                   Unattached              53.77m     176-05 
  2 Dunn, Mark                   Unattached              50.49m     165-08 
  3 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              50.32m     165-01 
  4 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                46.33m     152-00 
  5 Carpenter, Brandon           Linfield                43.10m     141-05 
  6 Harris, Seth                 George Fox              37.94m     124-06 
  7 Greiss, P.J.                 Pacific U.              37.16m     121-11 
  8 Kasiwa, Kellen               Pacific U.              33.09m     108-07 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette University       21        2) Warner Pacific College      8