Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2006 09:29 PM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/18/2006                           
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   12.56   1.1  1   10  
  2 Emily Dunn                   Southern Oregon          12.58   1.1  1    8  
  3 Keyanna Jenkins              Western Oregon           12.65   1.1  1    6  
  4 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   12.65   1.1  1    5  
  5 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.77   1.1  1    4  
  6 Kelsi Haylett                Oregon Tech              12.94   1.1  1    3  
  7 Sarajane Rosenberg           Western Oregon           13.13   1.1  1    2  
  8 Theresah Banful              Concordia (Or)           13.40   0.8  2    1  
  9 Ashley Black                 Southern Oregon          14.02   0.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lauryn Jordan                Unattached               25.33   1.1  1   10  
  2 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   25.39   1.1  1    8  
  3 Chantea Watson               Portland State           25.47   1.1  1    6  
  4 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   25.50   1.1  1    5  
  5 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   25.51   1.1  1    4  
  6 Becky Holliday               New Balance              25.63   1.1  1    3  
  7 Brittany Grizzard            Concordia (Or)           25.82   1.5  2    2  
  8 Emily McMahon                Eugene Health &          25.94   1.5  2    1  
  9 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   25.95   1.5  2 
 10 Keyanna Jenkins              Western Oregon           26.15   1.5  2 
 11 Emily Dunn                   Southern Oregon          26.27   1.5  2 
 12 Ashley Quay                  Portland State           26.39   1.1  1 
 13 Mariah Hanson                Willamette               26.55   1.5  2 
 14 Zori Garasmichuck            Portland State           26.83   1.5  2 
 15 Lindsey Patterson            Willamette               26.84   2.4  3 
 16 Brooke Barker                Pacific U.               27.60   1.5  2 
 17 Suni Davis                   Southern Oregon          27.75   2.4  3 
 18 Theresah Banful              Concordia (Or)           28.16   2.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily McMahon                Eugene Health &          56.05   1   10  
  2 Becky Holliday               New Balance              57.11   1    8  
  3 Mariah Hanson                Willamette               58.32   1    6  
  4 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Willamette             1:01.00   1    5  
  5 Kristina Ely                 Lane CC                1:01.28   2    4  
  6 Julie Garcia                 Oregon State           1:02.10   1    3  
  7 Sharee Beckham               UO Running Club        1:02.58   2    2  
  8 Suni Davis                   Southern Oregon        1:02.59   2    1  
  9 Brooke Barker                Pacific U.             1:02.78   1 
 10 Rachel Hinze                 Southern Oregon        1:04.30   2 
 11 Hannah Schultz               Pacific Lutheran       1:04.84   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber McGown                 Oregon                 2:13.00    10  
  2 Erin Crotty                  Portland               2:15.68     8  
  3 Adriane Wai                  Portland State         2:18.34     6  
  4 Sarah Howell                 Western Oregon         2:18.58     5  
  5 Noelle Harer                 Oregon State           2:18.85     4  
  6 Tara Stirewalt               Oregon State           2:22.97     3  
  7 Rebecca Neilson              Southern Oregon        2:23.42     2  
  8 Katelyn Alley                Southern Oregon        2:24.58     1  
  9 Hadley Roe                   Southern Oregon        2:27.62  
 10 Megan Confer                 Southern Oregon        2:30.59  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Schaaf                  Oregon                 4:31.39    10  
  2 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene Health &        4:32.62     8  
  3 Amanda Kamm                  Portland State         4:34.66     6  
  4 Staci Bielenberg             Portland State         4:34.82     5  
  5 Kaitlin Poggi                Oregon State           4:37.63     4  
  6 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson         Oregon                 4:39.20     3  
  7 Jean-Marie Peterson          Oregon State           4:43.14     2  
  8 Holly Thomson                Oregon State           4:44.22     1  
  9 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                 4:45.18  
 10 Lauren Denfeld               Oregon State           4:47.39  
 11 Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State           4:47.99  
 12 Stephene Gaitan              Portland               4:49.71  
 13 Elise Megale                 Oregon State           4:49.93  
 14 Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson     Unattached             4:50.22  
 15 Heather Fitz-Gustafson       Oregon                 4:55.43  
 16 Sarah Smith                  Pacific U.             5:03.44  
 17 Sharon Kent                  Southern Oregon        5:12.26  
 18 Amy Bricco                   Oregon Tech            5:13.56  
 19 Noel Cameron                 Concordia (Or)         5:26.43  
 20 Courtney Olsen               Concordia (Or)         5:28.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Goucher                 Nike Oregon Proj       9:26.83    10  
  2 Ashlee Vincent               Portland               9:36.19     8  
  3 Dana Buchanan                Oregon                 9:38.09     6  
  4 Sopagna Eap                  Team Eugene            9:41.45     5  
  5 Tiffany Beechy               Team Eugene            9:46.21     4  
  6 Sarah Zerzan                 Willamette             9:47.55     3  
  7 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO                9:52.07     2  
  8 Ashley Younce                Oregon State           9:52.37     1  
  9 Sarah Pearson                Oregon                 9:59.25  
 10 Amie Dahnke                  Portland              10:07.81  
 11 Nicole Crawford              Oregon State          10:15.87  
 12 Bobeya Krishnek              Portland              10:23.93  
 13 Katie Dye                    Oregon State          10:25.64  
 14 Janel Sislow                 Portland              10:26.98  
 15 Molly Cole                   Portland State        10:29.78  
 16 Ixel Sanchez                 Southern Oregon       10:35.32  
 17 Liisa Heinonen               Oregon                10:37.73  
 18 Holly Cotterill              Portland State        10:51.90  
 19 Stacy Holtmann               Portland              11:05.24  
 20 Stephanie Carter             UO Running Club       11:07.14  
 21 Alicia Jeffers               Unattached            11:12.86  
 22 Amy Bricco                   Oregon Tech           11:16.26  
 23 Mallory Moye'                Portland State        11:42.32  
 24 Emily Hoover                 Portland State        12:14.93  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lauryn Jordan                Unattached               14.27   2.6  1   10  
  2 Kerry-Ann Blackwood          Portland State           14.62   2.6  1    8  
  3 Emily Phillips               Portland State           14.73   2.6  1    6  
  4 Nini Callan                  Western Oregon           15.22   2.6  1    5  
  5 Andrea May                   Willamette               15.36   2.6  1    4  
  6 Cassie Arroyo                Pacific U.               15.41   2.6  1    3  
  7 Tiffany Campbell             Portland                 15.42   3.3  2    2  
  8 Roseann Kassebaum            Willamette               15.92   3.3  2    1  
  9 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech              15.96   3.3  2 
 10 Jessie Gallaher              Concordia (Or)           16.14   3.3  2 
 11 Ashley Quay                  Portland State           16.34   3.3  2 
 12 Jessa Fairbanks              Southern Oregon          16.60   3.3  2 
 -- Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                      FS   2.6  1 
 -- Bridget Johnson              Western Oregon              FS   2.6  1 
 -- Mary Persons                 Portland                   DNF   3.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:02.90   1   10  
  2 Emily Phillips               Portland State         1:03.88   1    8  
  3 Roseann Kassebaum            Willamette             1:04.19   1    6  
  4 Jennie Rummell               Western Oregon         1:06.52   2    5  
  5 Cassie Arroyo                Pacific U.             1:07.82   1    4  
  6 Natalie Nash                 Western Oregon         1:08.54   2    3  
  7 Kara Jackson                 Portland               1:08.90   1    2  
  8 Amanda Santana               Oregon                 1:09.17   1    1  
  9 Krystal Lonien               Oregon Tech            1:09.19   1 
 10 Sarah Barker                 Western Oregon         1:09.42   2 
 11 Jessa Fairbanks              Southern Oregon        1:10.77   2 
 -- Andrea May                   Willamette                 DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Portland State University  'A'                        48.60    10  
  2 Western Oregon University  'A'                        49.19     8  
  3 Southern Oregon University  'A'                       50.26     6  
  4 Concordia University  'A'                             50.75     5  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Oregon  'A'                           3:48.51    10  
  2 Portland State University  'A'                      4:00.34     8  
  3 Oregon State University  'A'                        4:13.10     6  
  4 University of Portland  'A'                         4:13.74     5  
  5 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     4:16.01     4  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alanna Pledger               Willamette               1.67m    5-05.75   10  
  2 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech              1.62m    5-03.75    5.2
  2 Lauryn Jordan                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    5.2
  2 Christine deGaede            Valley Royals Po         1.62m    5-03.75    5.2
  2 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75    5.2
  2 Bailey Stokes                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    5.2
  7 Erika Schmid                 Concordia (Or)           1.57m    5-01.75    2  
 -- Jordan Schmidt               Valley Royals Po            NH            
 -- Damaris Tucker               Portland State              NH            
 -- Antoinette Payne             Portland State              NH            
 -- Joyce Oniah                  Concordia (Or)              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Enders                 Oregon                   3.80m   12-05.50   10  
  2 Erika Stratton               Lane CC                  3.40m   11-01.75    8  
  3 Ester Kamphuis               Valley Royals Po         3.10m   10-02.00    6  
 -- Jessie Gallaher              Concordia (Or)              NH            
 -- Leanne Hildenbrandt          Valley Royals Po            NH            
 -- Hannah Moore                 Oregon                      NH            
 -- Tara Rhein                   Oregon                      NH            
 -- Sara de Bit                  Lane CC                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Patterson            Willamette               5.45m   3.6  17-10.75   10  
  2 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           5.30m   1.4  17-04.75    8  
  3 Damaris Tucker               Portland State           5.27m   4.0  17-03.50    6  
  4 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech              5.24m   1.4  17-02.25    5  
  5 Brittany Lawson              Southern Oregon          4.45m   2.1  14-07.25    4  
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Simidele Adeagbo             Team XO                 12.94m   1.9  42-05.50   10  
  2 Lauryn Jordan                Unattached              12.51m   2.1  41-00.50    8  
  3 Bailey Stokes                Unattached              11.55m   1.1  37-10.75    6  
  4 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech             11.14m   1.4  36-06.75    5  
  5 Nini Callan                  Western Oregon          10.80m   1.3  35-05.25    4  
 -- Kari Adkins                  SW Oregon                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Sarajane Rosenberg           Western Oregon            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jessica Morrison             SW Oregon                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Erika Pajunen                Concordia (Or)            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Joyce Oniah                  Concordia (Or)            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Bree Myers                   Southern Oregon           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Erika Schmid                 Concordia (Or)            FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joni Claypool                Linfield College        14.14m   46-04.75   10  
  2 Judith Burnett               Portland State          13.18m   43-03.00    8  
  3 Danielle Bielenberg          Linfield College        13.03m   42-09.00    6  
  4 Annie Hess                   Concordia (Or)          12.30m   40-04.25    5  
  5 Katie Rice                   Concordia (Or)          12.20m   40-00.50    4  
  6 Alicia VanderVelden          Western Oregon          12.00m   39-04.50    3  
  7 Roslyn Lundeen               Oregon                  11.95m   39-02.50    2  
  8 Vanessa Johnson              Portland State          11.93m   39-01.75    1  
  9 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Chevonna Lynch               Western Oregon          11.83m   38-09.75 
 11 Nini Callan                  Western Oregon          11.77m   38-07.50 
 12 Charlene Moody               Lane CC                 11.65m   38-02.75 
 13 Jennifer Greenspan           Oregon                  11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          11.45m   37-06.75 
 15 Bridget Johnson              Western Oregon          11.41m   37-05.25 
 16 Katy Parker                  Portland State          10.75m   35-03.25 
 17 Andrea Frogge                Portland State          10.51m   34-05.75 
 18 Jackie Eskeberg              Portland                10.40m   34-01.50 
 19 Cassandra Huston             SW Oregon               10.34m   33-11.25 
 20 Kathryn Keefe                Portland State           9.58m   31-05.25 
 -- Taylor Hacker                Pacific Lutheran            ND            
 
Women Discus Throw  (Ham Field)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annie Hess                   Concordia (Or)          43.19m     141-08   10  
  2 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Oregon                  42.21m     138-06    8  
  3 Breanne Cochran              Southern Oregon         41.79m     137-01    6  
  4 Judith Burnett               Portland State          41.28m     135-05    5  
  5 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  40.35m     132-04    4  
  6 Emily Brown                  Team XO                 39.89m     130-10    3  
  7 Alicia VanderVelden          Western Oregon          37.99m     124-08    2  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Britney Kay Henry            Oregon                  63.56m     208-06   10  
  2 Cari Soong                   Team XO                 62.51m     205-01    8  
  3 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Oregon                  60.73m     199-03    6  
  4 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  51.23m     168-01    5  
  5 Emily Brown                  Team XO                 50.59m     166-00    4  
  6 Lindsey Blankenship          George Fox              48.51m     159-02    3  
  7 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          46.52m     152-07    2  
  8 Judith Burnett               Portland State          44.92m     147-04    1  
  9 Megan Wocknick               Pacific Lutheran        43.64m     143-02 
 10 Taylor Hacker                Pacific Lutheran        40.21m     131-11 
 -- Annie Hess                   Concordia (Or)            FOUL            
 -- Heather Sam                  Southern Oregon           FOUL            
 -- Becky Schwartz               Oregon Tech               FOUL            
 -- Julie Richard                Pacific Lutheran          FOUL            
 -- Lauren Sexton                Concordia (Or)            FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  54.82m     179-10   10  
  2 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  45.23m     148-05    8  
  3 Whitney Harris               Lane CC                 41.75m     137-00    6  
  4 Kelsey Stolz                 Oregon Tech             40.98m     134-05    5  
  5 Lauren Sexton                Concordia (Or)          40.95m     134-04    4  
  6 Elisa Reynoso                Oregon                  39.69m     130-02    3  
  7 Tia Parsons                  Portland State          39.06m     128-02    2  
  8 Jodi Symonds                 Portland State          38.79m     127-03    1  
  9 Dee Dee Arnall               Pacific U.              37.82m     124-01 
 -- Stephanie Jensen             Oregon Tech                 ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kenneth Mackins              Portland State           10.91   2.3   10  
  2 Jeremiah Lewman              Southern Oregon          11.05   2.3    8  
  3 Kirk Tyner                   Unattached               11.05   2.3    6  
  4 Peter Jason Tait             Portland State           11.11   2.3    5  
  5 Gordon Grochowsky            Southern Oregon          11.39   2.3    4  
  6 Micheal Shum                 Valley Royals Po         11.64   2.3    3  
  7 Andrew Albrecht              Pacific Lutheran         11.69   2.3    2  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phil Alexander               Team XO                  21.31   2.5  1   10  
  2 Kirk Tyner                   Unattached               22.06   2.5  1    8  
  3 Nathan Ingrao                Lane CC                  22.10   2.5  1    6  
  4 Paris Ramsey                 Team XO                  22.14   2.5  1    5  
  5 Brandon Sears                Portland State           22.84   2.5  1    4  
  6 Derek Gitts                  Western Oregon           22.86   2.5  1    3  
  7 Steve Wilbon                 Willamette               23.23   1.4  2    2  
  8 Gordon Grochowsky            Southern Oregon          23.55   1.4  2    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Del Rincon           Oregon                   49.13    10  
  2 Nate Boyer                   Portland State           49.83     8  
  3 Jason McGhee                 Lane CC                  49.87     6  
  4 Dan Martin                   Southern Oregon          50.86     5  
  5 Rick Anderson                Concordia (Or)           53.11     4  
  6 Adrian Doughty               Concordia (Or)           53.78     3  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Symmonds                Willamette             1:49.57    10  
  2 Matt Scherer                 Oregon                 1:51.89     8  
  3 Ross Krempley                Team XO                1:53.61     6  
  4 Trevor Palmer                Southern Oregon        1:53.63     5  
  5 Travis Anderson              Oregon                 1:55.30     4  
  6 A.J. Casteel                 Lane CC                1:55.58     3  
  7 Everett Thomas               Willamette             1:56.00     2  
  8 Brendan Robinson             Portland               1:57.15     1  
  9 Travis Floeck                Team XO                1:58.06  
 10 Leland Fulton                Lane CC                1:58.26  
 11 Cameron Kreuz                Southern Oregon        1:58.48  
 12 Adam Meyer                   Oregon                 1:59.01  
 13 Robert Gillespie             Oregon                 1:59.26  
 14 Scott Knackstedt             Portland               1:59.96  
 15 Jeff Erb                     Oregon                 2:01.66  
 16 Joel Sauvain                 Oregon                 2:01.97  
 17 Chris Ledford                Unattached             2:02.15  
 18 Caleb Renno                  Southern Oregon        2:02.63  
 19 Ben Decherd                  Willamette             2:02.89  
 20 Benjamin Hollander           Pacific Lutheran       2:03.80  
 21 Kevin Carlson                SW Oregon              2:05.73  
 22 Mark Manske                  Pacific Lutheran       2:11.26  
 -- Spencer Biasi                SW Oregon                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Goucher                 Nike Oregon Proj       3:45.95    10  
  2 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 3:46.82     8  
  3 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott       Unattached             3:49.07     6  
  4 Julius Achon                 Nike                   3:49.60     5  
  5 Trevor Palmer                Southern Oregon        3:50.98     4  
  6 Chuck McKenzie               Portland               3:52.76     3  
  7 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 3:53.25     2  
  8 Brandon Lopez                Portland State         3:53.94     1  
  9 Blake Flanders               Oregon                 3:55.41  
 10 Carlos Trujillo              Oregon                 3:58.33  
 11 Kevin Ullman                 Team XO                3:58.96  
 12 Julio Vieyra                 Willamette             3:59.57  
 13 Chris Ledford                Unattached             4:00.44  
 14 Adam Pino                    Lane CC                4:02.30  
 15 Cameron Kreuz                Southern Oregon        4:02.56  
 16 Lucas Nebert                 Willamette             4:03.83  
 17 Ross Dexter                  Southern Oregon        4:05.06  
 18 Esteban Trujillo             Oregon                 4:06.53  
 19 Justin Samudio               UO Running Club        4:06.68  
 20 Martin Romero-Clark          Concordia (Or)         4:07.11  
 21 Josh Clough                  Willamette             4:09.61  
 22 Kellen Peters                Pacific U.             4:09.91  
 23 Derek Mandell                Portland               4:10.09  
 24 Jeff Olsen                   Southern Oregon        4:10.88  
 25 Ben Baker                    Oregon Tech            4:16.38  
 26 JJ McCool                    SW Oregon              4:22.26  
 27 Charlie Goman                Portland State         4:26.84  
 -- Duke Wasteney                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run B Section
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vertin Alvarez               Oregon                 8:37.70    10  
  2 Dylan Mason                  Team XO                8:38.20     8  
  3 David Reid                   UO Running Club        8:39.60     6  
  4 Jake Hansen                  Portland State         8:47.10     5  
  5 Tim Badley                   Concordia (Or)         8:47.90     4  
  6 Josh Edson                   Unattached             8:48.90     3  
  7 Nik Karr                     Western Oregon         8:51.00     2  
  8 Brad Brolin                  Western Oregon A       8:53.80     1  
  9 Michael Haugen               Portland               8:56.70  
 10 Ryan Pfeil                   Southern Oregon        8:59.10  
 11 Andrew Gorder                Portland               9:00.20  
 12 Keith Laverty                Oregon                 9:01.00  
 13 Jacob Kaemmer                Unattached             9:01.60  
 14 Rob Schlegel                 Portland               9:02.60  
 15 Kyle Gillette                Southern Oregon        9:03.50  
 16 Jeff Gill                    Portland               9:06.80  
 17 Colin Cowger                 Corvallis Runnin       9:31.20  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Browne                   Nike Oregon Proj       8:13.00    10  
  2 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             8:13.13     8  
  3 Eric Logsdon                 Team XO                8:13.45     6  
  4 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 8:14.20     5  
  5 Will Viviani                 Team Eugene            8:16.44     4  
  6 Steve Laurie                 Team Eugene            8:16.84     3  
  7 Kevin Jeffers                Southern Oregon        8:28.60     2  
  8 Trevor Coolidge              Portland               8:29.29     1  
  9 Steven Ault                  Portland               8:29.48  
 10 Nick Crawford                Western Oregon         8:30.25  
 11 Jason Walker                 Team Eugene            8:31.05  
 12 John Mackay                  Unattached             8:34.31  
 13 Pat Werhane                  Oregon                 8:39.10  
 14 Justin Houck                 Portland               8:42.16  
 15 Colin Longmuir               Portland               8:49.97  
 16 James Longoria               Team Eugene            8:53.88  
 17 Kevin Krohn                  Portland               8:54.20  
 18 Mike Quackenbush             Portland               9:07.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   13.78   1.9  1   10  
  2 Walter Thurmond              Oregon                   14.72   1.9  1    8  
  3 Tyler May                    Team XO                  14.82   1.9  1    6  
  4 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   15.02   1.9  1    5  
  5 Collin Cram                  Lane CC                  15.31   3.8  2    4  
  6 Brennan Garrelts             Willamette               15.31   1.9  1    3  
  7 Nich Best                    Oregon Tech              15.37   3.8  2    2  
  8 Matt Fitzgerald              Lane CC                  15.92   3.8  2    1  
  9 Peter Jason Tait             Portland State           15.94   1.9  1 
 10 Jon Hill                     Portland State           16.00   1.9  1 
 11 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           16.50   3.8  2 
 -- Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon            DNF   3.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Hamblen               Concordia (Or)           54.04   1   10  
  2 Trevor Rollinger             Portland State           54.92   1    8  
  3 Lucas Setere                 Pacific U.               55.06   1    6  
  4 Jeremiah Lewman              Southern Oregon          55.73   1    5  
  5 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   56.06   1    4  
  6 Nich Best                    Oregon Tech              56.51   1    3  
  7 Dan Stowers                  Lane CC                  58.29   1    2  
  8 Edward O'Grady               Gtrc                     59.00   2    1  
  9 Luke Weinbrecht              Pacific Lutheran       1:00.97   2 
 10 Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon        1:01.00   1 
 11 Jeff Hadley                  Oregon Tech            1:02.69   2 
 12 Trevor Wight                 Valley Royals Po       1:06.19   2 
 13 Joey Waters                  Valley Royals Po       1:08.21   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon University  'A'                       43.15    10  
  2 Lane Community College  'A'                           43.15     8  
  3 Western Oregon University  'A'                        44.06     6  
  4 Concordia University  'A'                             45.55     5  
 -- Portland State University  'A'                           DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Team XO  'A'                                        3:17.23    10  
  2 Portland State University  'A'                      3:19.65     8  
  3 Willamette University  'A'                          3:20.64     6  
  4 Lane Community College  'A'                         3:24.02     5  
  5 Portland State University  'B'                      3:29.32     4  
  6 Southern Oregon University  'A'                     3:30.82     3  
  7 Concordia University  'A'                           3:32.32     2  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.14m    7-00.25   10  
  2 Jason Boness                 Team XO                  2.10m    6-10.75    8  
  3 Jeff Lindsey                 Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50    5.5
  3 Adam O'Connell               Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50    5.5
  5 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           1.87m    6-01.50    3  
  5 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   1.87m    6-01.50    3  
  5 Jack Jensen                  Oregon                   1.87m    6-01.50    3  
 -- Ian Millar                   Valley Royals Po            NH            
 -- Danny Cosgrove               Portland                    NH            
 -- Ryan Johnson                 Oregon Tech                 NH            
 -- Jim Kasserman                Concordia (Or)              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Skipper                Oregon                   5.79m   19-00.00   10  
  2 Jon Derby                    Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75    8  
  3 Andy Millar                  Valley Royals Po         4.95m   16-02.75    6  
  4 Andy Young                   Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00    5  
  5 Ryan Musselman               Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00    4  
  6 Grant Brannaman              Southern Oregon          4.50m   14-09.00    3  
 -- Robbie Johnston              Southern Oregon             NH            
 -- Seth Cordell                 SW Oregon                   NH            
 -- Keegan Burnett               Oregon                      NH            
 -- Darryl Evans                 Lane CC                     NH            
 -- David Moore                  Oregon                      NH            
 -- Collin Cram                  Lane CC                     NH            
 -- Chris Voogd                  Lane CC                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Colin McArthur               Team XO                  6.85m   1.8  22-05.75   10  
  2 Steve Wilbon                 Willamette               6.47m   2.4  21-02.75    8  
  3 Jacob Tolbert                Oregon                   6.45m   1.9  21-02.00    6  
  4 Andrew Greif                 Oregon                   6.39m   0.9  20-11.75    5  
  5 Matthew Welch                Oregon                   6.35m   3.1  20-10.00    4  
  6 Cameron Federline            Lane CC                  6.02m   2.6  19-09.00    3  
  7 Patrick Foster               Southern Oregon          5.95m   2.6  19-06.25    2  
  8 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   5.78m   1.6  18-11.75    1  
  9 Tyson Barkman                Valley Royals Po         5.66m   1.9  18-07.00 
 10 DeAndre Burton               Concordia (Or)           5.51m   1.0  18-01.00 
 11 Chris Garza                  SW Oregon                5.05m   2.1  16-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joel Matchett                Oregon Tech             13.60m   1.7  44-07.50   10  
  2 DeAndre Burton               Concordia (Or)          13.47m   2.6  44-02.50    8  
  3 Nikolai Hristov              Portland State          13.28m   1.5  43-07.00    6  
  4 Matt Chapdelaine             Valley Royals Po        13.04m   2.8  42-09.50    5  
  5 Robbie Champion              SW Oregon               11.07m   0.8  36-04.00    4  
 -- Jacob Tolbert                Oregon                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Matthew Welch                Oregon                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Myers                  Southern Oregon         17.46m   57-03.50   10  
  2 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  15.19m   49-10.00    8  
  3 Chris Samuels                Team XO                 14.84m   48-08.25    6  
  4 Brian Wuerthrich             Lane CC                 14.65m   48-00.75    5  
  5 Adam Kriz                    Team XO                 14.47m   47-05.75    4  
  6 Robert Bolliger              Portland State          14.44m   47-04.50    3  
  7 Jason Mentzer                Lane CC                 13.67m   44-10.25    2  
  8 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Or)          13.65m   44-09.50    1  
  9 Chris Miles                  Linfield College        13.26m   43-06.00 
 10 Nate Morrical                Oregon Tech             13.24m   43-05.25 
 11 Ian Reynoso                  Oregon                  13.22m   43-04.50 
 12 Robert Barrett               Western Oregon          13.07m   42-10.75 
 13 Michael Johnson              Pacific Lutheran        13.01m   42-08.25 
 14 Santiago Lorenzo             Nike                    12.53m   41-01.50 
 15 Derek Furgason               Concordia (Or)          12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Tyler May                    Team XO                 11.69m   38-04.25 
 17 Vince Kinney                 Portland State          11.16m   36-07.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  54.64m     179-03   10  
  2 Scott Myers                  Southern Oregon         48.87m     160-04    8  
  3 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  44.06m     144-07    6  
  4 Michael Johnson              Pacific Lutheran        43.98m     144-03    5  
  5 Chris Samuels                Team XO                 43.46m     142-07    4  
  6 Justin Kline                 Western Oregon          43.22m     141-09    3  
  7 Brandon Jasmin               Western Oregon          42.47m     139-04    2  
  8 Michael Wright               Concordia (Or)          42.37m     139-00    1  
  9 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Or)          41.27m     135-05 
 10 Tyler May                    Team XO                 41.07m     134-09 
 11 Santiago Lorenzo             Nike                    40.79m     133-10 
 12 Anthony Marin                Western Oregon          40.44m     132-08 
 -- Nate Morrical                Oregon Tech                 ND            
 -- Derek Furgason               Concordia (Or)              ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  58.20m     190-11   10  
  2 Dan Haakenson                Unattached              54.42m     178-06    8  
  3 Mike Hill                    Oregon                  51.75m     169-09    6  
  4 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  50.21m     164-09    5  
  5 Michael Johnson              Pacific Lutheran        49.08m     161-00    4  
  6 Matthew Maloney              Oregon                  48.86m     160-04    3  
  7 Greg Schultz                 Concordia (Or)          48.71m     159-10    2  
  8 Kjetil Aasen                 Pacific Lutheran        48.05m     157-08    1  
 -- Anthony Marin                Western Oregon            FOUL            
 -- Michael Wright               Concordia (Or)            FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Halley                 Concordia (Or)          62.28m     204-04   10  
  2 Corey Swim                   Unattached              62.19m     204-00    8  
  3 Ryan Brandel                 Oregon                  61.75m     202-07    6  
  4 Matthew Maloney              Oregon                  61.36m     201-04    5  
  5 Alex Wolff                   Unattached              58.91m     193-03    4  
  6 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              56.46m     185-03    3  
  7 Westin Morill                Portland State          55.64m     182-06    2  
  8 Jordan Senn                  Portland State          55.01m     180-06    1  
  9 Brian Mahoney                Oregon Tech             53.70m     176-02 
 10 Mat Hutchinson               Western Oregon          52.46m     172-01 
 -- Steve Carter                 Oregon Tech                 ND            
 -- Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                      ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Oregon       157.20     2) Portland State University  89   
    3) Western Oregon University   51        4) Willamette University      45   
    5) Concordia University        33        6) Southern Oregon Universit  32   
    7) Team XO                     27        8) University of Portland     25   
    9) Oregon State University     24       10) Oregon Institute of Techn  23.20
   11) Eugene Health & Performanc  19       12) Lane Community College     18   
   13) Linfield College            16       14) Valley Royals Power Speed  11.20
   15) New Balance                 11       16) Nike Oregon Project        10   
   17) Team Eugene                  9       18) Pacific University          7   
   19) George Fox University        3       20) UO Running Club             2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Oregon       189        2) Team XO                    93   
    3) Southern Oregon University  70        4) Portland State University  68   
    5) Concordia University        50        6) Lane Community College     45   
    7) Willamette University       31        8) Nike Oregon Project        20   
    9) Western Oregon University   16       10) Oregon Institute of Techn  15   
   11) Valley Royals Power Speed   14       12) Pacific Lutheran Universi  12   
   13) Team Eugene                  7       14) Pacific University          6   
   14) UO Running Club              6       16) NIKE                        5   
   16) University of Portland       5       18) Southwestern Oregon Commu   4   
   19) Western Oregon Alumni        1       19) GTRC                        1