Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 03:56 PM
                     WU/OU/PSU/CCC/LCC/OSU/COR - 4/14/2007                     
                                   4/14/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Emily                  Southern Ore             12.50  
  2 Hemphill, Rachel             Clackamas CC             12.68  
  3 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Portland Sta             12.70  
  4 Bishop, Heather              Lane CC                  12.78  
  5 Dittmar, Stefani             Clackamas CC             13.02  
  6 Wilgus, Kori                 Lane CC                  13.13  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunn, Emily                  Southern Ore             26.17   1 
  2 Bishop, Heather              Lane CC                  26.57   1 
  3 Davis, Suni                  Southern Ore             26.92   1 
  4 Burg, Jamie                  Clackamas CC             27.27   1 
  5 Wilgus, Kori                 Lane CC                  27.67   1 
  6 Rear, Angela                 Lane CC                  29.08   2 
  7 Woolsey, Kacie               Corban Colle             30.34   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &          55.81  
  2 Watson, Chantea              Portland Sta             57.58  
  3 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Eugene Health &          58.59  
  4 Davis, Suni                  Southern Ore           1:00.60  
  5 Garasimchuk, Zori            Portland Sta           1:01.46  
  6 Woolsey, Kacie               Corban Colle           1:08.74  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamm, Amanda                 Portland Sta           2:12.65  
  2 Bielenberg, Staci            Portland Sta           2:16.79  
  3 Wai, Adriane                 Portland Sta           2:19.22  
  4 Alley, Katelyn               Southern Ore           2:23.77  
  5 Starodubtseva, Tamara        Lane CC                2:24.55  
  6 Velez, Maya                  WU                     2:24.66  
  7 Moller, Carli                Corban Colle           2:25.26  
  8 Stegner, Tera                Corban Colle           2:25.73  
  9 Spinney, Heather             Eugene Health &        2:25.99  
 10 Danskey, Chantal             WU                     2:26.53  
 11 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas CC           2:30.52  
 12 Fuller, Karissa              Portland Sta           2:30.86  
 13 Fallon, Fionna               Portland Sta           2:34.02  
 14 Soto, Bernice                Corban Colle           2:35.07  
 15 Walruff, Savannah            Clackamas CC           2:35.96  
 16 Gonzalez, Ciara              WU                     2:36.21  
 17 Hoover, Emily                Portland Sta           2:46.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moller, Carli                Corban Colle           4:54.34  
  2 Scheese, Andria              Clackamas CC           4:55.36  
  3 Fuller, Karissa              Portland Sta           4:55.46  
  4 Jeffers, Alicia              Southern Ore           4:57.64  
  5 Fallon, Fionna               Portland Sta           5:03.03  
  6 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas CC           5:05.28  
  7 Soto, Bernice                Corban Colle           5:12.93  
  8 Sanchez, Ixel                Southern Ore           5:13.31  
  9 Gledhill, Nikki              Lane CC                5:23.53  
 10 Fine, Shalene                Lane CC                5:29.21  
 11 Hoover, Emily                Portland Sta           5:36.15  
 12 Brown, Rachel                Corban Colle           5:52.36  
 -- Bielenberg, Staci            Portland Sta               DNF  
 -- Kamm, Amanda                 Portland Sta               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rear, Angela                 Lane CC                  16.51  
  2 Converse, Mary               Southern Ore             17.43  
  3 Jones, LeAsia                Lane CC                  17.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Converse, Mary               Southern Ore           1:09.53  
  2 Body, Allison                Clackamas CC           1:15.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     49.76  
  2 Southern Oregon  'A'                                  51.35  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portland State  'A'                                 3:57.99  
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:05.41  
  3 Southern Oregon  'A'                                4:16.19  
  4 Eugene Health & Performance  'A'                    4:19.25  
  5 Corban College  'A'                                 4:22.75  
  6 Portland State  'B'                                 4:46.40  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Converse, Mary               Southern Ore             1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Hering, McKenna              Lane CC                 J1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Durand, Meaghan              Clackamas CC                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stratton, Erika              Lane CC               11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Bollier, Tricia              Clackamas CC         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Boatsman, JoLena             Lane CC              J11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Hering, McKenna              Lane CC               10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Andrews, Elizabeth           WU                    10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Savoca, Maria                WU                     9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Lewis, Molly                 WU                     9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Olson, Lynn                  WU                     9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Arquette, Kristina           WU                     8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Walruff, Savannah            Clackamas CC           8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Swartz, Cheyne               Unattached             7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- de Bit, Sara                 Lane CC                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Antoinette            Portland Sta             5.49m   18-00.25 
  2 Graham, Ashley               Clackamas CC             4.83m   15-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Portland Sta            11.65m   38-02.75 
  2 Graham, Ashley               Clackamas CC             9.66m   31-08.50 
  3 Lewis, Molly                 WU                       9.35m   30-08.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Judith              Portland Sta            12.72m   41-08.75 
  2 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland Sta            12.37m   40-07.00 
  2 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC                 12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Farrer, Brittany             WU                      11.70m   38-04.75 
  5 Jones, LeAsia                Lane CC                 11.18m   36-08.25 
  6 McDonald, Samantha           Southern Ore            10.88m   35-08.50 
  7 Winter, Holly                WU                      10.79m   35-05.00 
  8 Northrup, Dana               Portland Sta            10.70m   35-01.25 
  9 de Bit, Sara                 Lane CC                 10.49m   34-05.00 
 10 Edholm, Christina            WU                      10.24m   33-07.25 
 11 Sam, Heather                 Southern Ore             9.96m   32-08.25 
 12 Prior, Nicole                Southern Ore             7.50m   24-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               WU                      41.72m     136-10 
  2 Cochran, Breanne             Unattached              41.08m     134-09 
  3 Parker, Katy                 Portland Sta            39.16m     128-06 
  4 Bigham, Tiffany              Portland Sta            35.48m     116-05 
  5 Northrup, Dana               Portland Sta            33.64m     110-04 
  6 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC                 32.53m     106-09 
  7 Edholm, Christina            WU                      31.84m     104-05 
  8 McDonald, Samantha           Southern Ore            28.99m      95-01 
  9 Sam, Heather                 Southern Ore            28.68m      94-01 
 10 Prior, Nicole                Southern Ore            26.43m      86-08 
 11 Smith, Emily                 Southern Ore            24.81m      81-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Caressa                Portland Sta            48.24m     158-03 
  2 Burnett, Judith              Portland Sta            47.69m     156-05 
  3 Fahey, Melinda               WU                      42.78m     140-04 
  4 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC                 40.24m     132-00 
  5 Winter, Holly                WU                      38.44m     126-01 
  6 Burger, Emilie               WU                      36.49m     119-09 
  7 Farrer, Brittany             WU                      34.25m     112-04 
  8 Edholm, Christina            WU                      32.15m     105-06 
  9 Schantin, Jeeni              Clackamas CC            24.90m      81-08 
 -- Sam, Heather                 Southern Ore              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schantin, Jeeni              Clackamas CC            44.69m     146-07 
  2 Dudley, Michelle             Portland Sta            36.16m     118-08 
  3 de Bit, Sara                 Lane CC                 35.63m     116-11 
  4 Pisan, Sara                  Southern Ore            30.88m     101-04 
  5 McDonald, Samantha           Southern Ore            29.58m      97-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kenjamine           Clackamas CC             10.91   1 
  2 Cain, Josh                   Portland Sta             11.01   1 
  3 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             11.21   1 
  4 Thompson, Travis             Lane CC                  11.27   1 
  5 Tweedy, Mat                  Clackamas CC             11.35   1 
  6 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane CC                  11.47   1 
  7 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             11.55   1 
  8 Thompson, Kelly              Lane CC                  11.63   2 
  8 Grochowsky, Gordon           Southern Ore             11.63   2 
 10 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             11.73   2 
 11 Dick, Nate                   Southern Ore             11.77   2 
 12 Pearson, Dan                 WU                       12.14   2 
 13 Valera-Gengler, Bryan        WU                       12.17   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tweedy, Mat                  Clackamas CC             22.99   1 
  2 Kinney, Ben                  Unattached               23.33   1 
  3 Meuser, Andy                 WU                       23.67   1 
  4 Dick, Nate                   Southern Ore             24.04   2 
  5 Ntekpere, Ime                Clackamas CC             24.20   2 
  6 Hayden, Jacob                Southern Ore             24.74   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Brandon               Portland Sta             50.21  
  2 Hayden, Jacob                Southern Ore             51.72  
  3 Bodding-Long, Tristan        WU                       52.32  
  4 Cox, Kris                    Corban Colle             54.25  
 -- Muller, Sean                 WU                         DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Jordan             Lane CC                1:52.29  
  2 Palmer, Trevor               Southern Ore           1:53.13  
  3 Kreuz, Cameron               Southern Ore           1:53.66  
  4 Randall, John                Lane CC                1:55.26  
  5 Olsen, Jeff                  Southern Ore           1:55.83  
  6 O'Brien, Carson              Portland Sta           1:57.05  
  7 Frisbee, Brandon             Portland Sta           1:59.37  
  8 Fulton, Leland               Southern Ore           2:00.94  
  9 Erickson, Ryan               Lane CC                2:02.04  
 10 Roudebush, Levi              Southern Ore           2:02.21  
 11 Martin, Ricky                WU                     2:02.49  
 12 Kochis, Craig                Lane CC                2:02.53  
 13 Endicott, Nate               Portland Sta           2:02.72  
 14 Bernard, Jason               Corban Colle           2:04.87  
 15 Schloemer, Jefferey          Corban Colle           2:05.11  
 16 Goman, Charlie               Portland Sta           2:06.16  
 17 Hockema, Joe                 Lane CC                2:06.54  
 18 Mathes, Charley              WU                     2:07.45  
 19 Cox, Kris                    Corban Colle           2:09.10  
 20 Cronin, Jesse                Portland Sta           2:09.20  
 21 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC           2:10.73  
 22 Bonney, Spencer              Clackamas CC           2:12.35  
 23 Ballinger, Reid              Portland Sta           2:14.78  
 24 Pinkstaff, Brian             Portland Sta           2:18.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Kevin               Southern Ore           4:00.25  
  2 Moore, Dustin                Lane CC                4:05.94  
  3 Hansen, Jake                 Portland Sta           4:08.28  
  4 Endicott, Nate               Portland Sta           4:08.64  
  5 Monteleone, Anthony          Southern Ore           4:10.52  
  6 Cronin, Jesse                Portland Sta           4:13.11  
  7 Ottinger, Everett            Unattached             4:13.65  
  8 Kotaich, Adam                WU                     4:14.06  
  9 Carman, Evan                 Lane CC                4:18.87  
 10 Baker, Chris                 Clackamas CC           4:19.18  
 11 Bonney, Spencer              Clackamas CC           4:23.65  
 12 Sprague, Tyler               Lane CC                4:27.72  
 13 Ballinger, Reid              Portland Sta           4:28.29  
 14 Reim, Garrett                WU                     4:28.93  
 15 Alvarez, Daniel              Clackamas CC           4:30.50  
 16 Weisbard, Matt               WU                     4:30.67  
 17 Dunne, Jonnie                WU                     4:32.05  
 18 Beeson, Brian                Corban Colle           4:45.24  
 19 Gale, Bill                   WU                     4:57.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Tyler                   Team XO                  14.95  
  2 Tait, Peter Jason            Portland Sta             15.24  
  3 Stowers, Dan                 Lane CC                  15.59  
  4 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             15.83  
  5 Dimmick, Javin               Lane CC                  17.55  
  6 Cram, Collin                 Lane CC                  19.10  
 -- Hopt, Brett                  Southern Ore               DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rollinger, Trevor            Portland Sta             53.84  
  2 Stowers, Dan                 Lane CC                  56.97  
  3 Hopt, Brett                  Southern Ore             57.46  
  4 Wester, Stan                 Clackamas CC             57.96  
  5 Herman, Clayton              Clackamas CC             58.85  
  6 Burdett, Thomas              Clackamas CC             59.03  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     42.06  
  2 Portland State  'A'                                   42.13  
  3 Lane CC  'B'                                          46.69  
 -- Southern Oregon  'A'                                    DNF  
 -- Lane CC  'A'                                            DNF  
 -- Willamette  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'B'                                        3:22.96  
  2 Portland State  'C'                                 3:22.97  
  3 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:30.48  
  4 Portland State  'A'                                 3:40.84  
  5 Portland State  'B'                                 3:47.16  
  6 Willamette  'A'                                     3:57.46  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecchini, Daniel             Southern Ore             2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Gobel, Joe                   Clackamas CC             1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Piros, Grant                 WU                          NH            
 -- Mansfield, Ian               WU                          NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Musselman, Ryan              Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Cogdill, Ben                 Portland Sta             4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Evans, Darryl                Lane CC                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Helland, Sam                 Lane CC                 J4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Giddens, Jayce               Lane CC                  4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 James, Matthias              WU                       3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Volpi, Joe                   Lane CC                     NH            
 -- Chen, Cliff                  WU                          NH            
 -- Brannaman, Grant             Southern Ore                NH            
 -- Sherwood, Ross               Southern Ore                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Anthony              Southern Ore             6.35m   20-10.00 
  2 Pearson, Dan                 WU                       6.05m   19-10.25 
  3 Winburn, Cliff               Clackamas CC             5.87m   19-03.25 
  4 Woodland, Jonathan           WU                       5.73m   18-09.75 
  5 Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC             5.72m   18-09.25 
  6 Schley, Alex                 Lane CC                  5.63m   18-05.75 
  7 Hicks, Jonathan              WU                       4.91m   16-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hristov, Nikolai             Portland Sta            13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 Taylor, Anthony              Southern Ore            13.01m   42-08.25 
  3 Winburn, Cliff               Clackamas CC            12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Schley, Alex                 Lane CC                 12.69m   41-07.75 
  5 Andres-Paguirigan, Chris     Southern Ore            11.27m   36-11.75 
 -- Dotson, Matt                 Clackamas CC              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 14.28m   46-10.25 
  2 Wills, Billy                 Lane CC                 14.04m   46-00.75 
  3 Leek, Cliff                  WU                      12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 Bennett, Brandon             WU                      12.53m   41-01.50 
  5 Hasse, Nick                  Southern Ore            12.48m   40-11.50 
  6 Monroe, Jacob                WU                      12.04m   39-06.00 
  7 Sather, Craig                WU                      11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 11.68m   38-04.00 
  9 Dilley, Chris                Clackamas CC            10.64m   34-11.00 
 10 Sandbo, Charlie              WU                      10.45m   34-03.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            41.33m     135-07 
  2 Vogt, Jayson                 WU                      36.45m     119-07 
  3 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 36.37m     119-04 
  4 Hasse, Nick                  Southern Ore            35.28m     115-09 
  5 Sather, Craig                WU                      33.84m     111-00 
  6 Monroe, Jacob                WU                      31.24m     102-06 
  7 Dilley, Chris                Clackamas CC            28.85m      94-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dilley, Chris                Clackamas CC            52.77m     173-01 
  2 Baxter, Quint                Clackamas CC            50.14m     164-06 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                WU                      43.51m     142-09 
  4 Sather, Craig                WU                      41.25m     135-04 
  5 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 39.76m     130-05 
  6 Vogt, Jayson                 WU                      36.50m     119-09 
  7 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 35.98m     118-00 
  8 Leek, Cliff                  WU                      35.83m     117-07 
  9 Sandbo, Charlie              WU                      32.72m     107-04 
 10 Hasse, Nick                  Southern Ore            28.01m      91-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas CC            62.38m     204-08 
  2 Moore, David                 Portland Sta            56.73m     186-01 
  3 Morrill, Westin              Portland Sta            56.48m     185-04 
  4 Hosteltler, Cyrus            Lane CC                 52.44m     172-00 
  5 Ferebee, Michael             Clackamas CC            46.82m     153-07 
  6 Musselman, Matt              Southern Ore            46.46m     152-05 
  7 Dimmick, Javin               Lane CC                 37.99m     124-08