Licensed to Willamette University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2007 02:50 PM
                         Willamette Opener - 3/3/2007                          
                                   3/3/2007                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               12.53   NWI  1 
  2 Pierre, Patrice              Portland                 12.56   NWI  1 
  3 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC              12.66   NWI  2 
  4 Schmeck, Autumn              Willamette               12.83   NWI  1 
  5 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               12.90   NWI  1 
  6 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 12.93   NWI  1 
  7 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               13.25   NWI  1 
  8 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                13.27   NWI  1 
  9 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               13.40   NWI  2 
 10 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               13.52   NWI  2 
 11 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               13.88   NWI  2 
 12 Persons, Mary                Portland                 14.29   NWI  1 
 13 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               14.38   NWI  2 
 14 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               15.36   NWI  2 
 15 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox               15.86   NWI  2 
 16 Clark, Casey                 George Fox               15.94   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               25.77   NWI  1 
  2 Pierre, Patrice              Portland                 26.14   NWI  1 
  3 Sims, Catherine              Mt. Hood CC              26.20   NWI  2 
  4 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               26.42   NWI  1 
  5 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               26.72   NWI  1 
  6 Schmeck, Autumn              Willamette               26.76   NWI  1 
  7 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 26.99   NWI  1 
  8 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               27.17   NWI  1 
  9 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               27.29   NWI  2 
 10 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               27.63   NWI  1 
 11 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland                 27.93   NWI  2 
 12 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox               27.99   NWI  2 
 13 Harder, Anja                 George Fox               28.15   NWI  2 
 14 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               28.22   NWI  2 
 15 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               28.38   NWI  3 
 16 Black, Victoria              George Fox               28.93   NWI  3 
 17 Miller, Corinne              Portland                 29.25   NWI  2 
 18 Fryer, Jenni                 George Fox               30.50   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayward, Annie               Mt. Hood CC              59.38   2 
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               59.53   1 
  3 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             1:00.75   1 
  4 Brown, Julie Kay             George Fox             1:00.76   1 
  5 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland               1:01.63   1 
  6 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette             1:02.30   1 
  7 Miller, Corinne              Portland               1:05.43   2 
  8 Butelo, Jessica              Whitworth              1:05.76   1 
  9 Hartung, Kathryn             Whitworth              1:06.67   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State           2:17.92  
  2 Dieu, Holli                  Oregon State           2:18.27  
  3 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State           2:18.40  
  4 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:18.53  
  5 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             2:19.34  
  6 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           2:21.21  
  7 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:21.48  
  8 Sellers, Amber               Mt. Hood CC            2:21.73  
  9 Page, Sheryl                 Mt. Hood CC            2:22.49  
 10 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette             2:22.55  
 11 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:22.90  
 12 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:23.11  
 13 Beach, Jessica               George Fox             2:23.24  
 14 Horton, Melissa              Unattached             2:23.35  
 15 Hart, Elizabeth              Willamette             2:27.25  
 16 Page, Elise                  Whitworth              2:32.81  
 17 Meisenheimer, Janelle        Portland               2:34.58  
 18 Santroch, Kristin            Whitworth              2:35.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Eugene Health &        4:37.59  
  2 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette             4:39.96  
  3 Beechy, Tiffany              UO Running Club        4:42.98  
  4 Denfeld, Lauren              Oregon State           4:43.31  
  5 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           4:44.55  
  6 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &        4:46.71  
  7 Stangel, Krista              Oregon State           4:47.15  
  8 Palmer, Neoma                Oregon State           4:47.16  
  9 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette             4:48.75  
 10 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             4:48.99  
 11 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State           4:49.21  
 12 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             4:51.22  
 13 Sislow, Janel                Portland               4:53.58  
 14 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             4:55.81  
 15 Squires, Audrey              Willamette             4:57.86  
 16 Pullen, Chelsea              Oregon State           5:04.96  
 17 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State           5:06.53  
 18 Dargitz, Jackie              Portland               5:06.67  
 19 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State           5:08.26  
 20 Gonzalez, Ciara              Willamette             5:13.58  
 21 Mishler, Holly               Unat-Oregon Stat       5:16.28  
 22 Kuhlman, Lih                 Portland               5:17.06  
 23 Godfrey, Samantha            Oregon State           5:17.39  
 24 Colvin, Megan                Portland               5:18.25  
 25 Panitz, Nora                 Portland               5:19.87  
 26 Ekman, Aubrie                Whitworth              5:23.44  
 27 Lenz, Grete                  Portland               5:43.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette            18:33.90  
  2 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            18:52.11  
  3 Fischer, Leighann            George Fox            18:56.98  
  4 Maki, Ali                    Willamette            18:59.92  
  5 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            19:13.14  
  6 Engle, Mara                  Willamette            20:40.06  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayer, Jo E                  Whitworth             41:28.00  
  2 Newth, Shannon               Whitworth             41:50.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leifert, Monique             Unattached               15.65   NWI 
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               16.25   NWI 
  3 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth                16.35   NWI 
  4 Haluck, Christa              Portland                 16.69   NWI 
  5 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               17.67   NWI 
  6 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                17.73   NWI 
  7 Persons, Mary                Portland                 17.89   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Limage, Junia                Unat-Mt. Hood CC       1:07.08  
  2 Leifert, Monique             Unattached             1:12.52  
  3 Morehouse, Sara              Whitworth              1:14.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan                 Portland              11:48.89  
  2 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth             12:17.25  
  3 Velez, Maya                  Willamette            12:17.31  
  4 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth             12:19.68  
  5 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth             12:25.84  
  6 Nelson, Kendel               Portland              12:30.58  
  7 Thomsen, Karissa             Whitworth             12:45.16  
  8 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth             12:51.11  
  9 Anderson, Amy                Whitworth             13:27.86  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       49.70  
  2 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      50.97  
  3 Portland  'A'                                         51.17  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    4:03.10  
  2 Willamette  'A'                                     4:06.50  
  3 George Fox  'A'                                     4:07.83  
  4 George Fox  'B'                                     4:14.48  
  5 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:25.30  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             Unat-George Fox          1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Fryer, Jenni                 George Fox               1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Viducich, Suzy               Whitworth               J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Pelchar, Krysta              Mt. Hood CC              1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Beedle, Brittany             Mt. Hood CC              1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth                1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Victoria              George Fox               2.97m    9-09.00 
  2 Schmeck, Autumn              Willamette               2.82m    9-03.00 
  2 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette               2.82m    9-03.00 
  2 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               2.82m    9-03.00 
  2 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth                2.82m    9-03.00 
  6 Clark, Casey                 George Fox               2.67m    8-09.00 
  6 Arquette, Kristina           Willamette               2.67m    8-09.00 
  8 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette               2.52m    8-03.25 
  9 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox               2.37m    7-09.25 
 -- Pelchar, Krysta              Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  2 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  3 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  3 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland                 4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  5 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth                4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
  6 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  7 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth                4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  8 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth                4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  9 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Haluck, Christa              Portland                10.17m   NWI  33-04.50 
  2 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth               10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
  3 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland                10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
  4 Hodges, Corinne              Whitworth                9.77m   NWI  32-00.75 
  5 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               8.81m   NWI  28-11.00 
 -- Lewis, Molly                 Willamette                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC             11.70m   38-04.75 
  2 Davis, Adrienne              Mt. Hood CC             11.63m   38-02.00 
  3 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              11.61m   38-01.25 
  4 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                10.55m   34-07.50 
  5 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              10.50m   34-05.50 
  6 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              10.49m   34-05.00 
  7 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth                9.99m   32-09.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              38.49m     126-03 
  2 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC             34.39m     112-10 
  3 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              33.35m     109-05 
  4 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               31.86m     104-06 
  5 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              31.72m     104-01 
  6 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               29.65m      97-03 
  7 Eskeberg, Jackie             Portland                28.18m      92-05 
  8 Davis, Adrienne              Mt. Hood CC             24.19m      79-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              39.16m     128-06 
  2 Farrer, Brittany             Willamette              34.81m     114-02 
  3 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               34.06m     111-09 
  4 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              34.02m     111-07 
  5 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              32.91m     108-00 
  6 Winter, Holly                Willamette              32.02m     105-01 
  7 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               26.14m      85-09 
  8 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood CC             24.88m      81-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Horton, Melissa              Unattached              38.15m     125-02 
  2 Richardson, Kacie            Unat-Mt. Hood CC        36.53m     119-10 
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              29.99m      98-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Bret               George Fox               11.33   NWI  1 
  2 Welch, Andrew                Willamette               11.54   NWI  1 
  3 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth                11.57   NWI  1 
  4 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.59   NWI  1 
  5 Pienovi, Levi                Mt. Hood CC              11.70   NWI  2 
  6 Green, Vince                 Mt. Hood CC              11.80   NWI  2 
  7 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                11.81   NWI  1 
  8 Gurlides, Matt               George Fox               11.86   NWI  1 
  9 Anderson, R. Nathan          Whitworth                11.89   NWI  1 
 10 Page, Willie                 Unattached               12.02   NWI  1 
 11 Miller, Jason                Mt. Hood CC              12.13   NWI  2 
 12 Ramos, Jasun                 George Fox               12.16   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               22.81   NWI  1 
  2 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox               22.87   NWI  1 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.48   NWI  1 
  4 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               23.64   NWI  1 
  5 Rice, Mark                   Willamette               23.89   NWI  1 
  6 Gurlides, Matt               George Fox               23.90   NWI  1 
  7 Johnston, Michael            Whitworth                24.11   NWI  1 
  8 Preciado, Franky             Mt. Hood CC              24.12   NWI  3 
  9 Pienovi, Levi                Mt. Hood CC              24.26   NWI  3 
 10 Anderson, R. Nathan          Whitworth                24.50   NWI  1 
 11 Page, Willie                 Unattached               24.57   NWI  2 
 12 Murphy, Vance                Mt. Hood CC              24.99   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preciado, Franky             Mt. Hood CC              52.81  
  2 Muller, Sean                 Willamette               53.29  
  3 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               53.74  
  4 Larson, Josh                 Mt. Hood CC              54.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette             2:00.48  
  2 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox             2:01.26  
  3 Martin, Ricky                Willamette             2:01.79  
  4 Lual, Anderia                Whitworth              2:02.90  
  5 Roberts, Austin              Mt. Hood CC            2:06.67  
  6 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth              2:08.38  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Lucas                   Willamette             3:59.26  
  2 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             3:59.42  
  3 Batch, Ian                   Willamette             3:59.83  
  4 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             4:01.84  
  5 Platano, Chris               Willamette             4:04.92  
  6 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              4:05.40  
  7 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             4:06.02  
  8 Ziemer, Jarrett              Mt. Hood CC            4:08.40  
  9 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox             4:10.54  
 10 Farris, Justin               Whitworth              4:13.43  
 11 Fischer, Richard             Mt. Hood CC            4:17.80  
 12 Dunne, Jonnie                Willamette             4:18.86  
 13 Reid, David                  UO Running Club        4:19.65  
 14 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             4:23.80  
 -- Erb, Jeff                    Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus, Jonathan             Fit Right NW / W      14:34.54  
  2 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette            15:26.49  
  3 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            15:40.39  
  4 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette            15:40.40  
  5 Millard, Steven              Willamette            15:50.48  
  6 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            16:04.02  
  7 Reim, Garrett                Willamette            16:12.31  
  8 Leipzig, Ben                 Willamette            16:28.56  
  9 Boyles, Alex                 Mt. Hood CC           16:38.40  
 10 Parnell, Chase               UO Running Club       17:14.85  
 11 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette            17:25.67  
 12 de la Cruz, Juan             Mt. Hood CC           17:29.21  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deitz, Jacob                 Whitworth             32:55.69  
  2 Finney, Grant                George Fox            33:32.35  
  3 Delmore, David               George Fox            33:51.74  
  4 Grassley, Jeff               Whitworth             34:13.00  
  5 Daroff, D. Jamie             Whitworth             34:15.46  
  6 Baldwin, Chris               Whitworth             34:16.77  
  7 Stewart, Collin              Whitworth             34:31.05  
  8 Friesen, Jeff                George Fox            34:35.43  
  9 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth             34:36.62  
 10 Jones, Bryan                 Whitworth             34:49.75  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               15.52   NWI 
  2 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               15.80   NWI 
  3 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox               16.37   NWI 
  4 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth                16.81   NWI 
  5 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                17.89   NWI 
  6 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth                17.90   NWI 
  7 Hosford, James               George Fox               17.98   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               56.14   1 
  2 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               58.13   1 
  3 Fries, Andrew                Mt. Hood CC            1:00.32   2 
  4 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth              1:01.31   1 
  5 Ordonez, Dylan               Willamette             1:01.41   1 
  6 Miller, Jason                Mt. Hood CC            1:03.05   2 
  7 O'Connell, Matthew           Mt. Hood CC            1:03.93   2 
  8 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:04.84   1 
  9 Mitchell, J. Alex            Whitworth              1:05.96   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moe, Jake                    George Fox             9:23.97  
  2 Roholt, Taylor               Willamette             9:59.86  
  3 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth             10:03.82  
  4 Knutson, Austin              Willamette            10:12.11  
  5 Dorr, David                  Willamette            10:25.80  
  6 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth             10:37.48  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      45.31  
  2 Willamette  'A'                                       46.12  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                     3:24.98  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:28.60  
  3 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    3:31.01  
  4 George Fox  'B'                                     3:41.23  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:42.51  
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'B'                                    3:46.76  
  7 Whitworth  'C'                                      3:47.31  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Grazda, Alex                 Mt. Hood CC              1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Keys, Kenny                  Mt. Hood CC              1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Baker, Matthew               Whitworth                1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Larson, Josh                 Mt. Hood CC              1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Bye, Torance                 Whitworth                1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 See, Brian                   George Fox               3.82m   12-06.25 
  1 Roberts, Austin              Mt. Hood CC              3.82m   12-06.25 
 -- Sutherland, Tyler            Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Bret               George Fox               6.48m  -1.0  21-03.25 
  2 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                  6.47m  -0.7  21-02.75 
  3 Beatty, Doug                 Unat-George Fox          6.25m  -0.7  20-06.25 
  4 Larson, Josh                 Mt. Hood CC              6.01m  -2.5  19-08.75 
  5 Pearson, Dan                 Willamette               5.85m  -1.0  19-02.50 
  6 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth                5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
  7 Keys, Kenny                  Mt. Hood CC              5.50m  -0.2  18-00.50 
  8 Lariza, Matt                 Mt. Hood CC              5.40m  -0.4  17-08.75 
 -- Welch, Andrew                Willamette                FOUL   NWI           
 -- May, Tyler                   Team XO                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lariza, Matt                 Mt. Hood CC             12.89m  -1.3  42-03.50 
  2 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              12.40m  -2.6  40-08.25 
  2 Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth               12.40m  -1.7  40-08.25 
  4 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox              11.88m  -2.2  38-11.75 
  5 Keys, Kenny                  Mt. Hood CC             11.80m  -0.4  38-08.75 
  6 Spencer, Justin              Whitworth               11.46m  -1.1  37-07.25 
  7 Hicks, Jonathan              Willamette              10.21m  -1.7  33-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valentine, Jacobsen          Mt. Hood CC             13.95m   45-09.25 
  2 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                 13.80m   45-03.50 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              13.49m   44-03.25 
  4 Leek, Cliff                  Willamette              12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 Sather, Craig                Willamette              12.17m   39-11.25 
  6 May, Tyler                   Team XO                 11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth               11.40m   37-05.00 
  8 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              10.74m   35-03.00 
 -- Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                 44.10m     144-08 
  2 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              42.16m     138-04 
  3 Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox         40.13m     131-08 
  4 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               39.44m     129-05 
  5 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               39.34m     129-01 
  6 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              38.74m     127-01 
  7 May, Tyler                   Team XO                 38.29m     125-07 
  8 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox              37.80m     124-00 
  9 Valentine, Jacobsen          Mt. Hood CC             35.63m     116-11 
 10 Sather, Craig                Willamette              35.49m     116-05 
 11 Lane, Casey                  George Fox              33.69m     110-06 
 12 Gonzales, Aaron              Mt. Hood CC             32.85m     107-09 
 13 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth               32.60m     106-11 
 14 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              26.02m      85-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              47.57m     156-01 
  2 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               41.20m     135-02 
  3 Vogt, Jayson                 Willamette              36.92m     121-01 
  4 Sather, Craig                Willamette              35.40m     116-02 
  5 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               34.19m     112-02 
  6 Leek, Cliff                  Willamette              32.69m     107-03 
  7 Valentine, Jacobsen          Mt. Hood CC             29.42m      96-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               58.79m     192-10 
  2 Kollenburn, Caleb            Unattached              55.14m     180-11 
  3 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                 54.27m     178-01 
  4 Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox         52.02m     170-08 
  5 Murphy, Vance                Mt. Hood CC             50.46m     165-07 
  6 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              49.65m     162-11 
  7 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth               49.43m     162-02 
  8 Grazda, Alex                 Mt. Hood CC             48.62m     159-06 
  9 May, Tyler                   Team XO                 46.01m     150-11 
 10 Gonzales, Aaron              Mt. Hood CC             43.34m     142-02 
 11 Rice, Mark                   Willamette              42.12m     138-02