Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2007 09:48 AM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/17/2007                           
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lauryn Jordan                Team XO                  12.14   0.2  1 
  2 Alyssa Tibbs                 Portland State           12.17   0.2  1 
  3 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.31   2.0  2 
  4 Catherine Sims               Mt. Hood CC              12.48   2.0  2 
  5 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   12.56   0.2  1 
  6 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   12.58   2.0  2 
  7 Nicole Brown                 Warner Pacific           12.65   0.2  1 
  8 Chantea Watson               Portland State           12.65   0.2  1 
  9 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   12.76   2.0  2 
 10 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   12.89   0.2  1 
 11 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 12.90   2.0  2 
 12 Emily Dunn                   Southern Oregon          13.07   0.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   24.82   2.6  1 
  2 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   25.00   2.8  2 
  3 Lauryn Jordan                Team XO                  25.11   2.6  1 
  4 Alyssa Tibbs                 Portland State           25.12   2.6  1 
  5 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   25.38   2.8  2 
  6 Chantea Watson               Portland State           25.67   2.6  1 
  7 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   25.69   2.8  2 
  8 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   25.83   2.6  1 
  9 Rebekah McCall               Cal St. Los Ange         26.00   2.6  1 
 10 Catherine Sims               Mt. Hood CC              26.26   2.8  2 
 11 Zori Garasimchuk             Portland State           26.42   2.8  2 
 12 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               Portland State           26.91   2.6  1 
 13 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 26.97   2.8  2 
 14 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los Ange         27.04   2.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                   56.47   2 
  2 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   56.57   2 
  3 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   57.01   1 
  4 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   57.25   1 
  5 Rebekah McCall               Cal St. Los Ange         57.41   1 
  6 Annie Hayward                Mt. Hood CC              58.75   2 
  7 Amber Glunt                  Mt. Hood CC              58.78   1 
  8 Brittany Grizzard            Concordia (Ore.)         59.75   1 
  9 Zori Garasimchuk             Portland State           59.99   2 
 10 Julie Kay Brown              George Fox             1:00.34   2 
 11 Lydia Marsalli               Willamette             1:00.66   1 
 12 Krista Roumeliotis           Portland               1:01.55   2 
 13 Suni Davis                   Southern Oregon        1:01.86   1 
 14 Bethany Calloway             Concordia (Ore.)       1:03.13   2 
 15 Janelle Meisenheimer         Portland               1:03.48   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 2:04.74  
  2 Melanie Hardy                Team XO                2:10.82  
  3 Emily McMahon                Eugene Health &        2:12.67  
  4 Amanda Kamm                  Portland State         2:13.41  
  5 Cori Moore                   Portland               2:14.00  
  6 Dana Buchanan                Oregon                 2:15.24  
  7 Staci Bielenberg             Portland State         2:15.49  
  8 Melissa Owens                Portland State         2:16.28  
  9 Noelle Harer                 Oregon State           2:16.55  
 10 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 2:16.75  
 11 Karla Alburez                Cal St. Los Ange       2:16.89  
 12 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh       George Fox             2:16.99  
 13 Sarah Howell                 Western Oregon         2:17.37  
 14 Julie Garcia                 Oregon State           2:18.22  
 15 Kate Franklin                Linfield               2:19.30  
 16 Sheryl Page                  Mt. Hood CC            2:20.05  
 17 Adriane Wai                  Portland State         2:20.07  
 18 Katelyn Van Brunt            Oregon State           2:23.86  
 19 Honisty Baek                 Portland State         2:25.38  
 20 Katelyn Alley                Southern Oregon        2:36.14  
 -- Nicole Teter                 OTC                        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber McGown                 Team XO                4:21.25  
  2 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene Health &        4:26.99  
  3 Karla Alburez                Cal St. Los Ange       4:31.01  
  4 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO                4:34.81  
  5 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                 4:37.69  
  6 Holly Thomson                Oregon State           4:38.23  
  6 Holli Dieu                   Oregon State           4:38.23  
  8 Lauren Denfeld               Oregon State           4:38.28  
  9 Natalie Hemphill             Portland               4:39.30  
 10 Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State           4:40.68  
 11 Maddie Coffman               Willamette             4:41.17  
 12 Jean-Marie Peterson          Oregon State           4:47.07  
 13 Amanda Stopa                 Oregon                 4:52.32  
 14 Jena Winger                  Willamette             4:55.56  
 -- Nicole Teter                 OTC                        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Smith                  Portland               4:40.87  
  2 Maija Rohde                  Cal St. Los Ange       4:42.57  
  3 Lauren Zaludek               Oregon                 4:43.82  
  4 Amanda Phillips              Lewis & Clark          4:45.21  
  5 Katie Dye                    Unattached             4:45.28  
  6 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                 4:46.02  
  7 Bethany Adams                George Fox             4:48.36  
  8 Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson     Oregon                 4:48.77  
  9 Jessica Harper               Western Oregon         4:48.83  
 10 Elise Aschwanden             Oregon State           4:50.62  
 11 Kristin Wheeler              Unattached             4:51.00  
 12 Shirlon Moncrief             Western Oregon         4:58.93  
 13 Toma Starodebtseva           Lane CC                5:02.84  
 14 Katelyn Alley                Southern Oregon        5:04.47  
 15 Jackie Dargitz               Portland               5:04.48  
 16 Tiffany Gibson               Unattached             5:09.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cack Ferrell                 OTC                    9:26.42  
  2 Sarah Zerzan                 Willamette             9:39.01  
  3 Keara Sammons                Oregon                 9:44.95  
  4 Dana Morgan                  Portland               9:46.71  
  5 Amie Dahnke                  Portland               9:54.07  
  6 Tiffany Beechy               UO Running Club        9:58.46  
  7 Bobeya Krishnek              Unattached            10:05.48  
  8 Sifrash Ademe                Portland              10:06.28  
  9 Maija Rohde                  Cal St. Los Ange      10:11.39  
 10 Kristen Rohde                Portland              10:13.27  
 11 Adrienne Nova                Portland              10:14.94  
 12 Krista Stangel               Oregon State          10:18.05  
 13 Neoma Palmer                 Oregon State          10:21.03  
 14 Allison Ritchie              Portland              10:24.28  
 15 Tamma Carleton               Lewis & Clark         10:26.56  
 16 Ashley Francis               Oregon State          10:30.30  
 17 Hayely Oveson                Oregon State          10:32.28  
 18 Janel Sislow                 Portland              10:34.62  
 19 Leighann Fischer             George Fox            10:41.78  
 20 Rebecca Mishler              Oregon State          10:42.19  
 21 Hannah Vietmeier             Willamette            10:42.97  
 22 Kendel Nelson                Portland              10:45.10  
 23 Fionna Fallon                Portland State        10:45.40  
 24 Alicia Jeffers               Southern Oregon       10:47.06  
 25 Evelyn Williams              Team GFR Salem        10:47.69  
 26 Karissa Fuller               Portland State        10:51.96  
 27 Ixel Sanchez                 Southern Oregon       11:17.56  
 -- Nicole Blood                 Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los Ange         14.26   1.2 
  2 Erin Kinney                  Portland State           15.12   1.2 
  3 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           15.22   1.2 
  4 Andrea May                   Willamette               15.51   1.2 
  5 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   15.72   1.2 
  6 Jordyn Smith                 Willamette               16.62   1.2 
  7 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon          17.21   1.2 
 -- Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                     DNF   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Bobert               Idaho State            1:03.45   1 
  2 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:04.01   1 
  3 Cortney Bannister            Concordia (Ore.)       1:05.33   1 
  4 Jordyn Smith                 Willamette             1:05.58   1 
  5 Carrie North                 Idaho State            1:06.23   1 
  6 Sarah Barker                 Western Oregon         1:07.10   1 
  7 Natalie Nash                 Western Oregon         1:07.11   1 
  8 Junia Limage                 Mt. Hood CC            1:07.35   2 
  9 Andrea May                   Willamette             1:07.49   1 
 10 Mariana Toscano              Concordia (Ore.)       1:08.97   2 
 11 Danica Bates                 Lane CC                1:09.19   2 
 12 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon        1:09.24   2 
 13 Katie Gallagher              Unattached             1:09.48   2 
 14 Mollie Honan                 George Fox             1:11.66   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           46.79  
  2 Portland State  'A'                                   48.56  
  3 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      49.26  
  4 Willamette  'A'                                       49.53  
  5 Portland  'A'                                         52.09  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:48.84  
  2 Oregon  'B'                                         3:53.19  
  3 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    3:58.58  
  4 Portland State  'A'                                 4:00.15  
  5 Portland State  'B'                                 4:01.66  
  6 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               4:05.51  
  7 Portland  'A'                                       4:07.92  
  8 Oregon State  'A'                                   4:08.09  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taryn Plypick                Western Oregon           1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Michelle Forbes              Team XO                  1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Erika Schmid                 Concordia (Ore.)         1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Emily Gillespie              Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Katie Alaimo                 George Fox               1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Jenni Fryer                  George Fox                  NH            
 -- Mary Converse                Southern Oregon             NH            
 -- Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                      NH            
 -- Krysta Pelchar               Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessie Gallaher              Concordia (Ore.)         4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Emily Enders                 Oregon                   3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Eniko Eros                   Oregon                   3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Erika Stratton               Lane CC                  3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Tricia Bollier               Clackamas CC             3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Liddell Steele               Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Krysta Pelchar               Mt. Hood CC              3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 McKenna Hering               Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Victoria Black               George Fox               3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Sara de Bit                  Lane CC                  3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 JoLena Boatsman              Lane CC                  3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Tara Rhein                   Oregon                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los Ange         5.50m   1.0  18-00.50 
  2 Lakeesha Cadogan             Concordia (Ore.)         5.26m   2.0  17-03.25 
  3 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           5.24m   2.5  17-02.25 
  4 Sarajane Rosenberg           Western Oregon           5.14m   1.2  16-10.50 
  5 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                   4.98m   2.1  16-04.25 
  6 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech              4.97m   1.2  16-03.75 
  7 Danica Bates                 Lane CC                  4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
  8 Erin Kinney                  Portland State           4.56m   1.2  14-11.50 
 -- Katie Gallagher              Oregon                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Syntia Fargeau               Cal St. Los Ange        11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 
  2 Katie Gallagher              Oregon                  11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
  3 Lakeesha Cadogan             Concordia (Ore.)        11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
  4 Sarajane Rosenberg           Western Oregon          11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 
  5 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech             10.86m   NWI  35-07.75 
  6 Tanya Baker                  Concordia (Ore.)         9.67m   2.1  31-08.75 
  7 Mariana Toscano              Concordia (Ore.)         9.60m   3.0  31-06.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Judith Burnett               Portland State          13.54m   44-05.25 
  2 Jamilah St. Cyr              Cal St. Los Ange        13.31m   43-08.00 
  3 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          12.91m   42-04.25 
  4 Katherine Tripp              Concordia (Ore.)        12.79m   41-11.50 
  5 Chevonna Lynch               Western Oregon          12.19m   40-00.00 
  6 Adrienne Davis               Mt. Hood CC             11.91m   39-01.00 
  7 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          11.87m   38-11.50 
  8 Britney Henry                Oregon                  11.77m   38-07.50 
  9 Katie Rice                   Concordia (Ore.)        11.39m   37-04.50 
 10 Jennifer Deegan              Oregon                  11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Anja Crawford                Mt. Hood CC             11.24m   36-10.50 
 12 Dana Northrup                Portland State          11.12m   36-05.75 
 13 Samantha McDonald            Southern Oregon         10.48m   34-04.75 
 14 Heather Sam                  Southern Oregon         10.21m   33-06.00 
 15 Thanhtam Lai                 Portland State          10.20m   33-05.75 
 16 Katy Parker                  Portland State          10.09m   33-01.25 
 -- Vanessa Johnson              Portland State            FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Hess                   Concordia (Ore.)        45.62m     149-08 
  2 Judith Burnett               Portland State          43.93m     144-01 
  3 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  42.95m     140-11 
  4 Katherine Tripp              Concordia (Ore.)        41.33m     135-07 
  5 Melinda Fahey                Willamette              40.33m     132-04 
  6 Natalie Rombach              Oregon                  37.69m     123-08 
  7 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          34.92m     114-07 
  8 Jennifer Deegan              Oregon                  34.06m     111-09 
  9 Katie Rice                   Concordia (Ore.)        33.88m     111-02 
 10 Vanessa Johnson              Portland State          33.50m     109-11 
 11 Katy Parker                  Portland State          31.33m     102-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cari Soong                   Team XO/GI Joes         62.69m     205-08 
  2 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  53.19m     174-06 
  3 Sabrina Freed                Western Oregon          49.84m     163-06 
  4 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          47.53m     155-11 
  5 Judith Burnett               Portland State          43.85m     143-10 
  6 Thanhtam Lai                 Portland State          43.68m     143-04 
  7 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  43.09m     141-04 
  8 Dana Northrup                Portland State          34.65m     113-08 
  9 Katy Parker                  Portland State          34.30m     112-06 
 10 Melinda Fahey                Willamette              31.73m     104-01 
 -- Britney Henry                Oregon                    FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  56.25m     184-06 
  2 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  46.41m     152-03 
  3 Lauren Sexton                Concordia (Ore.)        44.29m     145-04 
  4 Kelsey Stoltz                Oregon Tech             43.03m     141-02 
  4 Kara Meeuwsen                Oregon                  43.03m     141-02 
  6 Michelle Klaja               Oregon Tech             39.97m     131-02 
 -- Chelsea Glavin               Western Oregon              ND            
 -- Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                      ND            
 -- Michelle Dudley              Portland State              ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sergio Jones                 Unattached               10.85   2.3  1 
  2 Marcus Carroll               Cal St. Los Ange         10.92   2.3  1 
  3 John Torsey                  Linfield                 10.99   2.3  1 
  4 Josh Cain                    Portland State           11.12   2.2  2 
  5 Kevin Finney                 Cal St. Los Ange         11.23   2.3  1 
  6 Justin Donovan               Pacific (Ore.)           11.39   2.2  2 
  7 William Puaa                 Oregon                   11.42   2.3  1 
  8 Aaron Campbell               Oregon                   11.45   2.3  1 
  9 Gordon Grochowsky            Southern Oregon          11.47   2.2  2 
 10 Brian Bartow                 Portland State           11.62   2.2  2 
 11 Levi Pienovi                 Mt. Hood CC              11.67   2.2  2 
 12 Vince Green                  Mt. Hood CC              11.73   2.2  2 
 13 Nick Trubachick              Portland State           11.89   2.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jguwon Hogges                Oregon Tech              22.28   0.4  2 
  2 Brandon Sears                Portland State           22.79   2.4  1 
  3 Eric Dahl                    Team XO                  23.02   2.4  1 
  4 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   23.08   2.4  1 
  5 Josh Cain                    Portland State           23.12   0.4  2 
  6 Spencer Douglass             Portland State           23.14   2.4  1 
  7 Tanner Targett               Oregon                   23.18   0.4  2 
  8 Benjamin Kinney              Southern Oregon          23.25   0.4  2 
  9 Gordon Grochowsky            Southern Oregon          23.70   0.4  2 
 10 Vince Green                  Mt. Hood CC              24.13   0.4  2 
 11 Levi Pienovi                 Mt. Hood CC              24.25   0.4  2 
 12 Tim Browne                   Concordia (Ore.)         24.74   0.4  2 
 -- Jason Buckmier               Western Oregon             DNF   2.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   47.55   1 
  2 Philip Alexander             Oregon                   47.93   1 
  3 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   48.14   1 
  4 Travis Thompson              Lane CC                  49.10   1 
  5 Mat Strum                    Linfield                 49.18   1 
  6 Jguwon Hogges                Oregon Tech              49.74   1 
  7 Garrett Blizzard             George Fox               50.28   2 
  8 Ryan Waite                   Oregon                   50.38   2 
  9 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                   50.39   1 
 10 Jacob Hayden                 Southern Oregon          50.83   2 
 11 Blake Estep                  Western Oregon           51.10   2 
 12 Benjamin Kinney              Southern Oregon          51.92   2 
 13 Austin Roberts               Mt. Hood CC              52.46   2 
 14 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           52.82   2 
 15 Franky Preciado              Mt. Hood CC              52.94   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Randall                 Unattached             1:56.48  
  2 Curt Lockard                 Warner Pacific         1:57.78  
  3 Jeff Long                    Western Oregon         1:59.22  
  4 Richard Fischer              Mt. Hood CC            2:00.82  
  5 Joe Withers                  Unattached             2:01.81  
  6 Levi Roudebush               Southern Oregon        2:02.53  
  7 Reid Ballinger               Portland State         2:03.23  
  8 Charlie Goman                Portland State         2:04.12  
  9 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland State         2:20.59  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Shaw                 OTC                    1:49.10  
  2 Nectaly Barbosa              Club Northwest         1:49.94  
  3 Ross Krempley                Team XO                1:51.58  
  4 Sean O'Brien                 OTC                    1:51.89  
  5 Dean Connett                 Idaho State            1:51.91  
  6 Jeff Fisher                  Team XO                1:54.01  
  7 Joel Legare                  Team XO                1:54.36  
  8 Trevor Palmer                Southern Oregon        1:54.40  
  9 Jarrod McCann                Lewis & Clark          1:55.72  
 10 Scott Wall                   Oregon                 1:56.97  
 11 Jeremy Liebman               Oregon                 1:57.39  
 12 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 1:57.68  
 13 Travis Floeck                Team XO                1:58.15  
 14 Ross Dexter                  Team XO                1:59.21  
 15 Craig Kochis                 Lane CC                1:59.55  
 16 Carson O'Brien               Portland State         2:00.18  
 17 Troy Banker                  Western Oregon         2:00.81  
 18 Paul Rapet                   George Fox             2:02.23  
 19 Cameron Kreuz                Southern Oregon        2:03.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 3:44.25  
  2 Sean Graham                  OTC                    3:44.37  
  3 Jordan McNamara              Unattached             3:47.81  
  4 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 3:48.66  
  5 Ian Cronin                   Team XO                3:49.44  
  6 Chuck McKenzie               Portland               3:50.11  
  7 Justin Harbor                Unattached             3:50.64  
  8 Carlos Trujillo              Oregon                 3:50.99  
  9 Jon Thomas                   Oregon                 3:51.43  
 10 Elliott Blount               OTC                    3:51.86  
 11 Matt Sheeks                  Portland               3:54.19  
 12 Alexander Casteel            Oregon                 3:54.87  
 13 Kenneth Klotz                Unattached             3:54.90  
 14 Justin Houck                 Portland               3:55.89  
 15 Vincent D'Onofrio            Unattached             3:56.78  
 16 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 3:57.00  
 17 Sean Williams                Eastside TC            3:57.63  
 18 Mike Kebbe                   Team XO                3:57.97  
 19 Daniel Mercado               Unattached             3:59.51  
 20 Nick Crawford                Western Oregon         4:00.29  
 21 Kevin Jeffers                Southern Oregon        4:01.51  
 22 Brendan Robinson             Portland               4:04.31  
 23 Cameron Kreuz                Southern Oregon        4:04.33  
 24 Julio Vieyra                 Willamette             4:04.56  
 -- Kalpanatit Broderick         Team XO                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Mathabane             DareTo Dream TC        3:58.78  
  2 Joe Churchill                Unattached             3:58.92  
  3 Matt Dettman                 Unattached             4:00.00  
  4 Ian Terpin                   Unattached             4:00.44  
  5 Tristan Knutson-Lombardo     Willamette             4:01.49  
  6 Kyle Kotaich                 Willamette             4:02.44  
  7 Martin Romero-Clark          Concordia (Ore.)       4:03.03  
  8 Jarrett Ziemer               Mt. Hood CC            4:03.20  
  9 Mathew Cravens               Unattached             4:04.38  
 10 Jeff Gill                    Portland               4:05.06  
 11 Nate Endicott                Portland State         4:06.89  
 12 Derek Mandell                Portland               4:08.94  
 13 Nick Bellisario              Portland               4:11.02  
 14 Jordan Ware                  George Fox             4:17.08  
 15 Eddie James                  Concordia (Ore.)       4:20.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Brooks                   OTC                    8:11.13  
  2 Jonathan Marcus              Fit Right NW           8:20.10  
  3 Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott       Oregon                 8:20.20  
  4 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Unattached             8:20.27  
  5 Jake Stout                   Greater Boise RC       8:20.93  
  6 Kevin Castille               Team Eugene            8:23.82  
  7 Esteban Trujillo             Unattached             8:28.68  
  8 Duke Wasteney                Oregon                 8:29.37  
  9 James Withers                Oregon                 8:30.68  
 10 Matt Tyrell                  Eugene Health &        8:30.99  
 11 Jeff Olsen                   Southern Oregon        8:34.79  
 12 Pat Werhane                  Oregon                 8:39.38  
 13 Jake Moe                     George Fox             8:39.91  
 14 Steven Ault                  Portland               8:45.30  
 15 Tim Badley                   Concordia (Ore.)       8:46.54  
 16 Brandon Lopez                Portland State         8:49.59  
 17 Kevin Jeffers                Southern Oregon        8:52.97  
 18 Jake Hansen                  Portland State         8:57.35  
 19 Lars Wyatt                   Portland               8:58.33  
 20 Derrick Simmons              Portland               9:02.09  
 21 Dustin Moore                 Lane CC                9:03.85  
 -- Kevin Krohn                  Portland                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Dettman                 Unattached             8:37.90  
  2 Mike Schmidt                 Western Oregon         8:43.90  
  3 Keith Laverty                Unattached             8:44.00  
  4 Nik Karr                     Western Oregon         8:46.10  
  5 Ken Scoggin                  Unattached             8:47.70  
  6 Kym Hunt                     Western Oregon         8:50.50  
  7 David Bondi                  Unattached             8:51.00  
  8 Nicolas Jirot                Concordia (Ore.)       8:51.70  
  9 Jesse Cronin                 Portland State         8:53.10  
 10 Dylan Coleman                Unattached             8:53.50  
 11 Chris Grever                 Concordia (Ore.)       8:58.48  
 12 Stephen Oliver               Unattached             8:59.44  
 13 Matt Barnhart                Team XO                9:04.80  
 14 Johnson Lee                  Portland               9:07.79  
 15 David Reid                   UO Running Club        9:11.53  
 16 JT Lehman                    Portland               9:13.11  
 17 Grant Finney                 George Fox             9:13.97  
 18 Corey Hansen                 Portland               9:16.14  
 19 Anthony Monteleone           Southern Oregon        9:18.34  
 20 Juan Aguirre                 Concordia (Ore.)       9:46.69  
 21 Matthew Smith                Concordia (Ore.)       9:59.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   14.35   1.8  1 
  2 Solomon Rexius               Unattached               14.91   1.8  1 
  3 Keinan Briggs                Cal St. Los Ange         14.99   1.8  1 
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   15.02   1.8  1 
  5 Collin Cram                  Lane CC                  15.18   1.8  1 
  6 Sheldon Wilkinson            Unattached               15.34   1.8  1 
  7 Drew Lackman                 Willamette               15.34   1.9  2 
  8 Chase Holenstein             Oregon                   15.58   1.9  2 
  9 Brian Bartow                 Portland State           15.60   1.9  2 
 10 Lee Clarkson                 Western Oregon           15.66   1.8  1 
 11 Matt Fitzgerald              Lane CC                  15.75   1.9  2 
 12 Jon Hill                     Portland State           15.82   1.8  1 
 13 Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon          15.83   1.9  2 
 14 Garrison Coy                 Willamette               15.84   1.9  2 
 15 William Puaa                 Oregon                   16.55   1.9  2 
 16 Michael Clark                Concordia (Ore.)         16.64   1.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Rollinger             Portland State           53.77   1 
  2 Lloyd Massey                 Western Oregon           54.14   1 
  3 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   54.38   1 
  4 Sheldon Wilkinson            Unattached               55.17   1 
  5 Drew Lackman                 Willamette               55.34   2 
  6 Jordan Hamblen               Concordia (Ore.)         55.93   1 
  7 Jon Delbosque                Idaho State              56.60   1 
  8 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   57.40   2 
  9 Todd Penman                  Warner Pacific           57.90   2 
 10 Justin Hardersen             Oregon                   58.24   1 
 11 Garrison Coy                 Willamette               58.89   2 
 12 Clint Hickey                 Western Oregon         1:00.13   2 
 13 Lee Clarkson                 Western Oregon         1:01.69   2 
 14 Joel Moorhead                Lane CC                1:04.39   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.74  
  2 Oregon  'B'                                           42.41  
  3 Warner Pacific  'A'                                   46.16  
 -- Portland State  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:16.88   2 
  2 Team XO  'A'                                        3:19.84   2 
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         3:20.79   2 
  4 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:22.46   2 
  5 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:25.99   2 
  6 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:27.73   1 
  7 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 3:30.30   1 
  8 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    3:30.66   1 
  9 Portland State  'B'                                 3:31.52   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eugene Hutchinson            Unattached               2.25m    7-04.50 
  2 Chris Nelson                 Team XO                  2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Jack Jensen                  Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.02m    6-07.50 
  5 A.J. O'Connell               Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50 
  7 Tyler Poppe                  Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  8 Josh Lovell                  Linfield                 1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Danny Cosgrove               Portland                 1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Nick Trubachick              Portland State           1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Daniel Cecchini              Southern Oregon          1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Vince Kinney                 Portland State              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Moore                  Oregon                   5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Ryan Musselman               Southern Oregon          4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Darryl Evans                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Jayce Giddens                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Sam Helland                  Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Grant Brannaman              Southern Oregon          4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Finney                 Cal St. Los Ange         7.36m   2.7  24-01.75 
  2 Jon Hill                     Portland State           6.88m   2.0  22-07.00 
  3 Josh Lovell                  Linfield                 6.81m   1.7  22-04.25 
  3 Jeremy Lovell                Linfield                 6.81m   1.4  22-04.25 
  5 Marcus Carroll               Cal St. Los Ange         6.80m   0.4  22-03.75 
  6 Andrew Greif                 Oregon                   6.68m   2.1  21-11.00 
  7 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   6.66m   1.1  21-10.25 
  8 Collin Cram                  Lane CC                  6.58m   2.1  21-07.25 
  9 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                  6.53m   1.0  21-05.25 
 10 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
 11 William Puaa                 Oregon                   6.37m   0.3  20-10.75 
 12 Jason Buckmier               Western Oregon           6.32m   1.0  20-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keinan Briggs                Cal St. Los Ange        14.83m   NWI  48-08.00 
  2 Stephen Marshall             Concordia (Ore.)        14.38m   NWI  47-02.25 
  3 Kevin Finney                 Cal St. Los Ange        14.14m   NWI  46-04.75 
  4 Steve Bianchi                Lewis & Clark           13.62m   1.3  44-08.25 
  5 Tyler Reisnaur               Western Oregon          13.51m   3.9  44-04.00 
  6 Andrew Greif                 Oregon                  13.45m   NWI  44-01.50 
  7 Anthony Taylor               Southern Oregon         13.26m   1.1  43-06.00 
  8 Nikolai Hristov              Portland State          13.12m  +0.0  43-00.50 
  9 DeAndre Burton               Concordia (Ore.)        12.90m   NWI  42-04.00 
 -- Eugene Hutchinson            Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Bret Johnson                 Oregon                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Alex Schley                  Unattached                FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  16.83m   55-02.75 
  2 David Faaeteete              Oregon                  14.70m   48-02.75 
  3 Scott Penny                  Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00 
  4 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        14.49m   47-06.50 
  5 Brian Wuethrich              Oregon Tech             14.44m   47-04.50 
  6 Jacobsen Valentine           Mt. Hood CC             13.77m   45-02.25 
  7 Jason Mentzer                Lane CC                 13.69m   44-11.00 
  8 Seth Henson                  Portland State          13.26m   43-06.00 
  9 Jesten Brenner               Oregon Tech             13.19m   43-03.25 
 10 Bobby Larkins                Pacific (Ore.)          11.69m   38-04.25 
 11 Nick Hasse                   Southern Oregon         11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Men Discus Throw  (Ham Field)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Penny                  Unattached              42.74m     140-03 
  2 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  42.37m     139-00 
  3 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                 42.34m     138-11 
  4 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        41.58m     136-05 
  5 Michael Wright               Concordia (Ore.)        41.48m     136-01 
  6 Brian Richotte               Oregon                  41.25m     135-04 
 -- Jacob Monroe                 Willamette                FOUL            
 -- Steven Johnson               Unattached                FOUL            
 -- David Faaeteete              Oregon                    FOUL            
 -- Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                    FOUL            
 -- Grant Hall                   Oregon                    FOUL            
 -- Seth Henson                  Portland State            FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Richotte               Oregon                  60.44m     198-03 
  2 Greg Schultz                 Concordia (Ore.)        58.14m     190-09 
  3 Steven Johnson               Unattached              55.06m     180-08 
  4 Anthony Marin                Western Oregon          50.67m     166-03 
  5 Jeremiah Drelleshak          Concordia (Ore.)        48.75m     159-11 
  6 Mike Hill                    Oregon                  48.37m     158-08 
  7 Scott Penny                  Unattached              47.17m     154-09 
  8 Jacob Monroe                 Willamette              43.93m     144-01 
  9 Robert Barrett               Western Oregon          41.27m     135-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Brandel                 Oregon                  64.98m     213-02 
  2 Mike Simmons                 Clackamas CC            63.90m     209-08 
  3 Jordan Senn                  Portland State          61.33m     201-02 
  4 Jamie Slade                  Oregon                  60.09m     197-02 
  5 Westin Morrill               Portland State          59.50m     195-02 
  6 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  59.44m     195-00 
  7 Tyler Richardson             Concordia (Ore.)        58.89m     193-02 
  8 Corey Swim                   Unattached              57.14m     187-06 
  9 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                 57.13m     187-05 
 10 Bryce Johnson                Unattached              55.25m     181-03 
 11 Joel Krebs                   George Fox              55.19m     181-01 
 -- Ross Bartlett                Pacific (Ore.)              ND