Licensed to Willamette University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2007 11:24 PM
                           OregonTwilight - 5/5/2007                           
                 Hayward Field - Univ. of Oregon - Eugene, Ore                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Mahoney              Sherwood               5:29.39  
  2 Paige Kouba                  Roosevelt              5:32.17  
  3 Payton Schutte               Sherwood               5:32.25  
  4 Latane Cox                   Lake Oswego            5:43.06  
  5 Becca Eddy                   Monroe                 5:44.81  
  6 Nora Wilson                  Roosevelt              5:49.25  
  7 Krissy Peterson              Ackerman               5:50.74  
  8 Amanda Merrill               Hamlin                 6:17.13  
  9 McKenzie Miller              Lake Oswego            6:19.38  
 10 Kelsey McKee                 Amity                  6:21.59  
 11 Sarah Herrimann              Roosevelt              6:22.23  
 12 Zoe Oldham                   Kennedy                6:28.99  
 13 Nika Jin                     Spencer Butte          6:32.26  
 14 Laura Grube                  Crow MS                6:53.61  
 15 Jade Bachmeier               Amity                  7:03.30  
 16 Emma Huber                   Amity                  7:03.45  
 17 Ember Zimmerman              Amity                  7:10.79  
 18 McKenzie Engel               Crow MS                7:16.87  
 19 Victoria Wilson              Crow MS                7:19.87  
 20 Baily Engel                  Crow MS                7:21.06  
 21 Risa Bakke                   Meadow View            7:34.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.20   1.1  1 
  2 Megan Olivetti               Boise State              12.22   1.1  1 
  3 Kelsi Haylett                Oregon Tech              12.42   1.1  1 
  4 Emily Dunn                   Southern Oregon          12.44   1.1  1 
  5 Autumn Schmeck               Willamette               12.60   0.9  2 
  6 Kaitlin St. John             Willamette               12.79   0.9  2 
  7 Catherine Sims               Mt. Hood CC              12.84   1.1  1 
  8 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 12.95   0.9  2 
  9 Katie Klein                  Willamette               13.14   0.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Megan Olivetti               Boise State              24.79   2.5 
  2 Amber Glunt                  Mt. Hood CC              25.27   2.5 
  3 Emily Dunn                   Southern Oregon          25.34   2.5 
  4 Kelsi Haylett                Oregon Tech              25.76   2.5 
  5 Mariah Hanson                Willamette               25.88   2.5 
  6 Suni Davis                   Southern Oregon          26.19   2.5 
  7 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 26.52   2.5 
  8 Heather Bishop               Lane CC                  26.55   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Glunt                  Mt. Hood CC              56.00   1 
  2 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   56.38   1 
  3 Nerisha Phillip              Boise State              57.41   1 
  4 Mariah Hanson                Willamette               57.60   1 
  5 Jennifer Luecht              Willamette               58.84   1 
  6 Annie Hayward                Mt. Hood CC              58.98   2 
  7 Lydia Marsalli               Willamette               59.88   1 
  8 Sascha Larsen-Helbing        Willamette               59.92   2 
  9 Krista Roumeliotis           Portland               1:01.52   2 
 10 Janelle Meisenheimer         Portland               1:03.28   2 
 -- Suni Davis                   Southern Oregon             DQ   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Teter                 OTC                    2:03.09  
  2 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 2:03.94  
  3 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 2:07.72  
  4 Melanie Hardy                Team XO                2:08.88  
  5 Kara Goucher                 NIKE                   2:09.09  
  6 Amber McGown                 Team XO                2:09.33  
  7 Kayleen McDowell             Boise State            2:09.62  
  8 Dani Christmas               Unattached             2:09.99  
  9 Emily McMahon                Eugene Health &        2:10.12  
 10 Jennie Castle                Eugene Health &        2:10.67  
 11 Jordyn Smith                 Willamette             2:12.44  
 12 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh       George Fox             2:12.92  
 13 Hannah Eberhard              Windsor ON             2:14.67  
 14 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 2:16.14  
 15 Katelyn Alley                Southern Oregon        2:20.17  
 16 Leah Hover                   Boise State            2:21.06  
 17 Sheryl Page                  Mt. Hood CC            2:21.83  
 18 Tiffany Gibson               Unattached             2:22.86  
 19 Kamila Bocian                Portland State         2:26.23  
 -- Sara Schaaf                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jessica Beach                George Fox                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malindi Elmore               Asics                  4:14.34  
  2 Georgie Clark                Reebok                 4:18.16  
  3 Tara Dressler                Caltaf                 4:25.87  
  4 Amy Yoder-Begley             NIKE                   4:26.14  
  5 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene Health &        4:26.41  
  6 Daniele Riendeau             Unattached             4:26.85  
  7 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO                4:27.67  
  8 Jackie Malette               Windsor ON             4:29.21  
  9 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                 4:29.24  
 10 Natalie Hemphill             Portland               4:31.51  
 11 Sarah Zerzan                 Willamette             4:31.52  
 12 Amie Dahnke                  Portland               4:32.17  
 13 Maddie Coffman               Willamette             4:38.44  
 14 Keara Sammons                Oregon                 4:40.95  
 15 Cori Moore                   Portland               4:43.26  
 -- Nicole Blood                 Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrienne Nova                Portland               4:37.31  
  2 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                 4:40.08  
  3 Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson     Oregon                 4:40.61  
  4 Evelyn Williams              GFR Salem              4:41.57  
  5 Bailey Schutte               Unattached             4:43.61  
  6 Bethany Adams                George Fox             4:48.30  
  7 Edith Polanco                Willamette             4:48.62  
  8 Toma Starodubtseva           Lane CC                4:49.67  
  9 Jena Winger                  Willamette             4:53.97  
 10 Leighann Fischer             George Fox             4:58.99  
 11 Kyli Astle                   Lewis-Clark            4:59.68  
 12 Lyndsey McKillip             Clackamas CC           5:02.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tera Moody                   BRC/adidas            16:42.13  
  2 Jess Minty                   New Balance Bost      16:56.04  
  3 Shaluinn Fullove             Impala Racing Te      17:07.63  
  4 Kristen Rohde                Portland              17:12.77  
  5 Breanna Sande                Boise State           17:13.44  
  6 Elizabeth Carey              Team XO               17:14.62  
  7 Mariko Tansey Holbrook       Boston Athletic       17:23.42  
  8 Joanna Murphy                Linfield              17:23.52  
  9 Allison Ritchie              Portland              17:29.43  
 10 Tamma Carleton               Lewis & Clark         17:54.89  
 11 Jenny Jensen                 Lewis-Clark           18:21.65  
 12 Frances Corcorran            Linfield              18:26.94  
 13 Kendel Nelson                Portland              18:28.10  
 14 Marci Klimek                 Linfield              18:32.08  
 15 Alicia Jeffers               Southern Oregon       18:35.68  
 16 Hannah Vietmeier             Willamette            18:46.52  
 17 Ixel Sanchez                 Southern Oregon       18:48.46  
 18 Ashley Sharratt              Willamette            18:48.61  
 19 Lige Stewardson              End Zone Club         18:55.94  
 20 Emily Perkins                Lewis-Clark           19:29.61  
 21 Nikki Gledhill               Lane CC               19:29.87  
 22 Lindsay Szybura              Lewis-Clark           19:40.11  
 -- Anna McLain                  George Fox                  DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauryn Jordan                Team XO                  14.28   1.1 
  2 Andrea May                   Willamette               14.72   1.1 
  3 Crystal Bradford             Lane CC                  15.54   1.1 
  4 Brooke Smith                 Willamette               15.81   1.1 
  5 Mollie Honan                 George Fox               16.42   1.1 
  6 Katie Gallagher              Lane CC                  16.68   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                 1:02.81  
  2 Mollie Honan                 George Fox             1:05.53  
  3 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon        1:07.34  
  4 Katie Gallagher              Lane CC                1:09.53  
  5 Danica Bates                 Lane CC                1:09.64  
  6 Allison Body                 Clackamas CC           1:12.73  
 -- Amanda Santana               Oregon                      DQ  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette                                            48.39  
  2 Lane CC                                               50.19  
 -- Mt. Hood CC                                              DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC                                         3:56.50  
  2 George Fox                                          3:57.11  
  3 Southern Oregon                                     4:04.75  
  4 Lane CC                                             4:13.79  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Gillespie              Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Michelle Forbes              Team XO                  1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Suzy Viducich                Whitworth                1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 McKenna Hering               Lane CC                  1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Krysta Pelchar               Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 -- Brooke Smith                 Willamette                  NH            
 -- Brittany Beedle              Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikole McEwen                Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Kate Soma                    Club Northwest           4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Emily Enders                 Oregon                   3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Jessie Gallaher              Concordia (Ore.)         3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Tara Rhein                   Oregon                   3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Eniko Eros                   Oregon                   3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 JoLena Boatsman              Lane CC                  3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Krysta Pelchar               Mt. Hood CC              3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 McKenna Hering               Lane CC                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Sara de Bit                  Lane CC                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Victoria Black               George Fox               3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amirah Karim                 Portland State           5.37m   2.1  17-07.50 
  2 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech              5.34m   1.1  17-06.25 
  3 Cindy Walsh                  George Fox               5.14m   1.4  16-10.50 
  4 Catherine Sims               Mt. Hood CC              5.02m   2.0  16-05.75 
  5 Susanna Gill                 Mt. Hood CC              4.14m   1.6  13-07.00 
 -- Katie Gallagher              Oregon                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simidele Adeagbo             NIKE                    13.60m   1.3  44-07.50 
  2 Katie Gallagher              Oregon                  11.65m   1.4  38-02.75 
  3 Amy Sticka                   Oregon Tech             10.85m   1.6  35-07.25 
  3 Molly Sedlacek               Lane CC                 10.85m   0.9  35-07.25 
  5 Emily Hodgin                 George Fox              10.84m   1.4  35-06.75 
  6 Christa Haluck               Portland                10.40m   3.4  34-01.50 
  7 Whitney Kolb                 George Fox              10.24m   1.4  33-07.25 
  8 Susanna Gill                 Mt. Hood CC              9.40m   1.4  30-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauryn Jordan                Team XO                 13.58m   44-06.75 
  2 Katherine Tripp              Concordia (Ore.)        12.85m   42-02.00 
  3 Brooke Barker                Pacific (Ore.)          12.44m   40-09.75 
  4 Annie Hess                   Concordia (Ore.)        12.32m   40-05.00 
  5 Adrienne Davis               Mt. Hood CC             12.01m   39-05.00 
  6 Charlene Moody               Lane CC                 11.82m   38-09.50 
  7 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          11.28m   37-00.25 
  8 Heather Sam                  Southern Oregon         10.41m   34-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Hess                   Concordia (Ore.)        51.80m     169-11 
  2 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  47.88m     157-01 
  3 Melinda Fahey                Willamette              41.59m     136-05 
  4 Katherine Tripp              Concordia (Ore.)        41.05m     134-08 
  5 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          40.62m     133-03 
  6 Dana Northrup                Portland State          40.18m     131-10 
  7 Natalie Rombach              Oregon                  38.95m     127-09 
  8 Katy Parker                  Portland State          37.93m     124-05 
  9 Jennifer Deegan              Oregon                  35.48m     116-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britney Henry                Oregon                  67.54m     221-07 
  2 Loree Smith                  NYAC                    67.48m     221-05 
  3 Bethany Hart                 Unattached              67.20m     220-06 
  4 Jen Leatherman               Unattached              66.55m     218-04 
  5 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Team XO                 63.93m     209-09 
  6 Cari Soong                   Team XO                 59.81m     196-03 
  7 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  54.50m     178-10 
  8 Charlene Moody               Lane CC                 35.06m     115-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Unattached              57.80m     189-07 
  2 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  56.68m     185-11 
  3 Dana Pounds                  USAF Sports -- N        55.51m     182-01 
  4 Sarah Malone                 Team XO                 48.98m     160-08 
  5 Jeeni Schantin               Clackamas CC            45.86m     150-05 
  6 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  45.55m     149-05 
  7 Kara Meeuwsen                Oregon                  45.31m     148-08 
  8 Lauryn Jordan                Team XO                 34.28m     112-06 
  9 Brooke Barker                Pacific (Ore.)          31.14m     102-02 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mario Gandini                Spencer Butte          5:03.65  
  2 Tame Latu                    Pleasant Hill          5:04.29  
  3 Danny Bellissimo             Roosevelt              5:13.68  
  4 Angel Cuahtenco              Amity                  5:28.55  
  5 Ken Schindler                Spencer Butte          5:32.94  
  6 Guillermo Torres-Sanchez     Agnes Stewart          5:35.02  
  7 Zack Selko                   Spencer Butte          5:35.27  
  8 Colin Marshall               Madison                5:37.19  
  9 Anthony Vaneck               Meadow View            5:38.67  
 10 Jonathon Ferguson            Pleasant Hill          5:44.10  
 11 Brandon Bouochet             Crow MS                5:44.98  
 12 Dominic Lane                 Amity                  5:45.58  
 13 Braeden Emrick               Roosevelt              5:49.68  
 14 Sergio Ulloa                 Amity                  5:49.99  
 15 Joe Holvey                   Crow MS                5:50.94  
 16 David Fisher                 Roosevelt              5:51.32  
 17 Taylor Miles                 Amity                  5:52.41  
 18 Jacob Peterson               Amity                  5:53.11  
 19 Cody Nelson                  Amity                  5:54.52  
 20 Riley Engel                  Crow MS                6:06.92  
 21 David Helmick                Spencer Butte          6:09.03  
 22 Eric Medina                  Meadow View            6:17.37  
 23 McKenzie Caswell             Meadow View            6:19.74  
 24 Amrit Nam Khalsa             Spencer Butte          6:23.16  
 25 Jordan Ryals                 Meadow View            6:30.97  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Phil Alexander               Oregon                   10.50   3.4  1 
  2 Scott Vanassche              Linfield                 10.72   3.4  1 
  3 Marlon Douglas               Boise State              10.80   3.4  1 
  4 John Torsey                  Linfield                 10.93   3.4  1 
  5 Nick Cunningham              Boise State              11.08   1.6  2 
  6 Eric Dahl                    Team XO                  11.21   3.4  1 
  7 Bryce Johnson                Mt. Hood CC              11.33   1.6  2 
  8 Levi Pienovi                 Mt. Hood CC              11.53   1.6  2 
  9 Nathan Dick                  Southern Oregon          11.57   1.6  2 
 10 Ime Ntekpere                 Clackamas CC             11.62   1.6  2 
 -- Tyeson Wood                  Cascade College             DQ   3.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   21.23   1.1  1 
  2 Corey Nelson                 Unattached               21.87   1.1  1 
  3 Kenjamine Jackson            Clackamas CC             21.91   1.1  1 
  4 Scott Vanassche              Linfield                 22.03   1.1  1 
  5 Wesley Keller                Clackamas CC             22.09   1.1  1 
  6 Nick Cunningham              Boise State              22.13   1.1  1 
  7 Travis Thompson              Lane CC                  22.29   0.4  2 
  8 Tyeson Wood                  Cascade College          22.45   0.4  2 
  9 Bryce Johnson                Mt. Hood CC              22.83   0.4  2 
 10 Benjamin Kinney              Unattached               23.01   0.4  2 
 11 Levi Pienovi                 Mt. Hood CC              23.53   0.4  2 
 12 Michael Phillips             UO Running Club          23.53   0.4  2 
 -- Nathan Dick                  Southern Oregon             DQ   0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   47.69   1 
  2 Travis Thompson              Lane CC                  48.68   1 
  3 Mat Tweedy                   Clackamas CC             49.11   1 
  4 Kelly Thompson               Lane CC                  49.45   2 
  5 Mat Strum                    Linfield                 49.57   1 
  6 Kyle Christoffersen          Boise State              49.63   1 
  7 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                   49.71   1 
  8 Jacob Hayden                 Southern Oregon          50.10   2 
  9 Joe Gobel                    Clackamas CC             50.26   2 
 10 Jonathan Peralto             Linfield                 50.57   1 
 11 Benjamin Kinney              Unattached               50.93   2 
 12 Josh Gehl                    Clackamas CC             52.67   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Twilight
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan McKenzie                Windsor ON             4:01.00  
  2 Adam Goucher                 NIKE                   4:02.45  
  3 Jason Woolhouse              Unattached             4:02.62  
  4 Jordan McNamara              Lane CC                4:03.36  
  5 Adam Davis                   Unattached             4:04.28  
  6 Bret Schoolmeester           NIKE                   4:04.39  
  7 Dan Browne                   NIKE                   4:05.09  
  8 Joaquin Chapa                Unattached             4:05.36  
  9 Max King                     OTC                    4:07.03  
 10 Rob Vermillion               Team XO                4:08.28  
 11 James Withers                Oregon                 4:08.32  
 12 Duke Wasteney                Oregon                 4:08.68  
 13 Sean Jefferson               OTC                    4:16.59  
 -- Michael McGrath              Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Nectaly Barbosa              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Kevin Elliott                OTC                        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Kreuz                Southern Oregon        1:53.66  
  2 Jarrett Ziemer               Mt. Hood CC            1:55.32  
  3 John Randall                 Lane CC                1:55.63  
  4 Dylan Coleman                Lane CC                1:56.14  
  5 Jordan Ware                  George Fox             1:57.60  
  6 Curt Lockard                 Warner Pacific         1:57.82  
  7 Joel Flachsbart              Willamette             1:58.17  
  8 Richard Fischer              Mt. Hood CC            1:58.63  
  9 Craig Kochis                 Lane CC                1:58.96  
 10 Levi Roudebush               Southern Oregon        2:00.15  
 11 Anthony Broom                UO Running Club        2:00.92  
 12 Ryan Erickson                Lane CC                2:01.76  
 13 Kyle Pfenning                Clackamas CC           2:06.90  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Scherer                 OTC                    1:47.89  
  2 Elliott Blount               OTC                    1:48.76  
  3 Wil Fitts                    Unattached             1:49.09  
  4 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 1:50.17  
  5 Tobby Sutherland             Unattached             1:50.32  
  6 James Hatch                  OTC                    1:50.50  
  7 Joel Legare                  Team XO                1:50.68  
  8 Sean O'Brien                 OTC                    1:51.08  
  9 Jeff Fisher                  Team XO                1:51.34  
 10 Adam Steele                  OTC                    1:51.44  
 11 Ross Krempley                Team XO                1:51.55  
 12 Alexander Casteel            Oregon                 1:52.21  
 13 Isak Bergman                 Unattached             1:52.26  
 14 Ryan Waite                   Oregon                 1:52.75  
 15 Joe Churchill                Unattached             1:53.48  
 16 Emmanuel Bofa                Whitworth              1:53.52  
 17 Kevin Savard                 Windsor ON             1:53.90  
 18 Brandon Howell               Whitworth              1:53.95  
 19 Chuck McKenzie               Portland               1:54.28  
 20 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 1:54.94  
 21 Michael Donawa               BERMUDA                1:56.06  
 22 Brandon Frisbee              Portland State         1:56.12  
 23 James Valadez                Unattached             2:01.59  
 -- Courtney Jaworski            OTC                        DNF  
 -- Marc Sylvester               OTC                        DNF  
 -- Michael McGrath              Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Cronin                   Team XO                3:48.39  
  2 Ty Axtman                    Boise State            3:48.71  
  3 Andrew Coates                Windsor ON             3:49.86  
  4 Carlos Trujillo              Oregon                 3:51.71  
  5 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Unattached             3:52.23  
  6 Daniel Mercado               Unattached             3:52.54  
  7 Brendan Robinson             Portland               3:55.95  
  8 Chris Gomez                  Unattached             3:56.21  
  9 Julio Vieyra                 Willamette             4:02.95  
 -- John Jefferson               OTC                        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Dettman                 Unattached             3:52.72  
  2 Trevor Palmer                Southern Oregon        3:52.97  
  3 Sean Williams                Eastside TC            3:53.33  
  4 Esteban Trujillo             Oregon                 3:53.59  
  5 Matt Sinclair                Windsor ON             3:54.11  
  6 Peter Corrigan               Calgary Spartans       3:54.68  
  7 Eric Dettman                 Unattached             3:54.87  
  8 Mike Kebbe                   Team XO                3:54.99  
  9 Cody Eaton                   Boise State            3:55.46  
 10 Kyle Kotaich                 Willamette             3:56.03  
 11 Ian Terpin                   Oregon                 3:56.07  
 12 Vincent D'Onofrio            Unattached             3:56.79  
 13 Dane Moreland                Minn. St. Moorhe       3:56.97  
 14 Jeremy Liebman               Oregon                 3:57.83  
 15 Nick Johnson                 UO Running Club        3:59.72  
 16 Ken Scoggin                  Unattached             4:02.46  
 17 Calin Hantau                 Lewis-Clark            4:02.92  
 18 Shawn Fisher                 Linfield               4:04.03  
 19 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 4:04.06  
 20 Dan Prahl                    Unattached             4:04.98  
 21 David Bondi                  Unattached             4:07.73  
 22 Matt Paquet                  UO Running Club        4:07.86  
 23 Joseph Witzig                Cascade College        4:08.18  
 24 Stephen Oliver               Unattached             4:09.77  
 25 Brandon Snook                Clackamas CC           4:10.40  
 26 David Reid                   UO Running Club        4:13.94  
 27 Brad Russell                 UO Running Club        4:20.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoff Kerr                   U. Calgary            13:57.03  
  2 Kevin Castille               Team Eugene           13:57.32  
  3 Eric Logsdon                 Team XO               14:05.14  
  4 Kenneth Klotz                Oregon                14:07.78  
  5 Frank Macreery               Team XO               14:11.32  
  6 Jean-Pierre Weerts           Unattached            14:11.35  
  7 Nick Schuetze                Team XO               14:12.01  
  8 Matt Tyrell                  Eugene Health &       14:13.75  
  9 Jonathan Marcus              Unattached            14:20.26  
 10 Jake Stout                   Greater Boise RC      14:23.26  
 11 Mark Bomba                   Mizuno                14:32.20  
 12 Pat Werhane                  Oregon                14:34.23  
 13 Colin Longmuir               Portland              14:40.37  
 14 Jeff Caron                   New Balance Bost      14:49.33  
 15 Ian Batch                    Willamette            14:55.28  
 16 Keith Laverty                Unattached            15:00.04  
 17 Kevin Jeffers                Southern Oregon       15:05.68  
 18 Tristan Knutson-Lombardo     Willamette            15:05.87  
 19 Mark Furlong                 Calgary Spartans      15:11.70  
 20 Rob Schlegel                 Unattached            15:12.90  
 21 Josh Clough                  Willamette            15:25.50  
 22 Jon Kawamoto                 Mizuno                15:27.75  
 23 Josh Elliot                  Unattached            15:32.11  
 24 Eric Tuwei                   Lewis-Clark           15:34.44  
 25 Jamie Timbrell               Willamette            15:37.97  
 26 Taylor Roholt                Willamette            15:49.69  
 -- Jon Thomas                   Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Calin Hantau                 Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 -- Esteban Trujillo             Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   14.19   1.3  1 
  2 Sheldon Wilkinson            Mt. Hood CC              14.30   1.3  1 
  3 Walter Thurmond              Oregon                   14.61   1.3  1 
  4 Tyler May                    Team XO                  14.62   1.3  1 
  5 Solomon Rexius               Unattached               14.76   1.3  1 
  6 Benjamin Spaun               Whitworth                15.51   1.3  1 
  7 Clayton Herman               Clackamas CC             15.54   1.2  2 
  8 Dan Stowers                  Lane CC                  15.72   1.2  2 
  9 Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon          15.86   1.2  2 
 10 Joel Moorhead                Lane CC                  15.88   1.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent Ratzlaff               Caltaf                   52.16   1 
  2 Sterling Small               Boise State              52.61   1 
  3 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   53.13   1 
  4 Sheldon Wilkinson            Mt. Hood CC              54.29   1 
  5 John Zaganiacz               George Fox               55.12   1 
  6 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   55.54   1 
  7 Dan Stowers                  Lane CC                  56.06   2 
  8 Drew Lackman                 Willamette               56.12   1 
  9 Brett Hopt                   Southern Oregon          56.21   2 
 10 Garrison Coy                 Willamette               56.82   1 
 11 Stan Wester                  Clackamas CC             56.85   2 
 12 Joel Moorhead                Lane CC                  58.07   2 
 13 Jason Miller                 Mt. Hood CC              58.40   2 
 14 Thomas Burdett               Clackamas CC             59.13   2 
 15 Matthew O'Connell            Mt. Hood CC            1:02.40   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Meyer                  OTC                    8:48.73  
  2 Billy Herman                 U.S. NAVY              8:56.29  
  3 Justin Houck                 Portland               8:59.93  
  4 Justin Lutz                  New Balance Bost       9:02.85  
  5 Jason Walker                 Team Eugene            9:04.68  
  6 Jeff Olsen                   Southern Oregon        9:18.74  
  7 Brandon Christoffersen       Boise State            9:20.37  
  8 Matt Johnston                Valley Royals          9:22.60  
  9 Dave Weston                  Windsor ON             9:25.62  
 10 David Axel                   Unattached             9:30.02  
 11 Lucas Nebert                 Willamette             9:41.19  
 12 Owen DeLange                 Calgary Spartans       9:59.12  
 -- Chris Winter                 Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clackamas CC                                          42.04  
  2 Mt. Hood CC                                           43.37  
  3 Southern Oregon                                       44.58  
 -- Linfield                                                 DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team XO                                             3:19.32  
  2 Linfield                                            3:19.72  
  3 Lane CC                                             3:20.58  
  4 Southern Oregon                                     3:22.36  
  5 Mt. Hood CC                                         3:27.78  
 -- Whitworth                                                DQ  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.19m    7-02.25 
  2 Jeff Skiba                   Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50 
  3 Jason Boness                 Team XO                  2.07m    6-09.50 
  4 Josh Lovell                  Linfield                 1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 A.J. O'Connell               Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Matt Lariza                  Mt. Hood CC              1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Daniel Cecchini              Southern Oregon          1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Alex Grazda                  Mt. Hood CC              1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Kai Ojala                    Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Kenny Keys                   Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 -- Josh Larson                  Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Moore                   Oregon                   5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Ryan Musselman               Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Grant Brannaman              Southern Oregon          4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Branden Carpenter            Linfield                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Jayce Giddens                Lane CC                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Sam Helland                  Lane CC                     NH            
 -- Austin Roberts               Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Lovell                Linfield                 6.74m   2.2  22-01.50 
  2 Andrew Greif                 Oregon                   6.65m   1.8  21-10.00 
  3 Josh Lovell                  Linfield                 6.64m   1.2  21-09.50 
  4 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                  6.52m   2.6  21-04.75 
  5 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.36m   2.5  20-10.50 
  6 Tyler May                    Team XO                  6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  7 Josh Larson                  Mt. Hood CC              5.95m   1.8  19-06.25 
  8 Matt Lariza                  Mt. Hood CC              5.89m   0.7  19-04.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kreig Holland                Linfield                13.47m   0.1  44-02.50 
  2 Anthony Taylor               Southern Oregon         13.37m   1.0  43-10.50 
  3 Matt Lariza                  Mt. Hood CC             13.19m   0.3  43-03.25 
  4 Alex Schley                  Lane CC                 13.06m   1.2  42-10.25 
  5 Josh Larson                  Mt. Hood CC             12.95m  +0.0  42-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  16.32m   53-06.50 
  2 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth               15.87m   52-01.00 
  3 Brian Wuethrich              Oregon Tech             15.09m   49-06.25 
  4 Scott Penny                  Unattached              14.69m   48-02.50 
  5 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        14.68m   48-02.00 
  6 Billy Wills                  Lane CC                 14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Jacobsen Valentine           Mt. Hood CC             14.26m   46-09.50 
  8 David Faaeteete              Oregon                  13.88m   45-06.50 
  9 Jason Mentzer                Lane CC                 13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Tyler May                    Team XO                 12.77m   41-10.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                 43.43m     142-06 
  2 Michael Wright               Concordia (Ore.)        42.54m     139-07 
  3 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        42.33m     138-10 
  4 Chris Dilley                 Clackamas CC            42.22m     138-06 
  5 Quinten Baxter               Clackamas CC            41.60m     136-06 
  6 Scott Penny                  Unattached              41.31m     135-06 
  7 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth               41.05m     134-08 
  8 David Faaeteete              Oregon                  40.64m     133-04 
  9 Tyrell Mara                  Portland State          38.72m     127-00 
 10 Jacob Monroe                 Willamette              37.03m     121-06 
 11 Jacobsen Valentine           Mt. Hood CC             36.67m     120-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barry Krammes                Unattached              72.56m     238-01 
  2 Eric Brown                   Unattached              70.70m     231-11 
  3 Mike Hazle                   USA High Perform        70.59m     231-07 
  4 Ryan Brandel                 Oregon                  69.78m     228-11 
  5 John Stiegeler               Team XO                 66.33m     217-07 
  6 Mike Simmons                 Clackamas CC            66.11m     216-11 
  7 Bobby Smith                  Unattached              64.60m     211-11 
  8 Paul Roshau                  Unattached              61.20m     200-09 
  9 Corey Swim                   Unattached              59.64m     195-08 
 10 Joel Krebs                   George Fox              57.33m     188-01 
 11 Kory Kemp                    Whitworth               55.42m     181-10 
 12 Ross Bartlett                Pacific (Ore.)          53.54m     175-08 
 13 Matt Adams                   Oregon                  52.81m     173-03