Licensed to Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Western Oregon University - 5/12/2006                     
                               Last Chance Meet                                
                                 Monmouth, OR                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               12.90   0.2 
  2 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               13.04   0.2 
  3 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               13.13   0.2 
  4 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               13.59   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               25.53  -1.2 
  2 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               26.19  -1.2 
  3 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               26.57  -1.2 
  4 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               26.63  -1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               57.95  
  2 Brown, Julie Kay             George Fox               58.24  
  3 Schmeck, Autumn              Willamette               58.63  
  4 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               59.27  
  5 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette               59.47  
  6 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             1:00.81  
  7 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.54  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Eugene Health &        2:08.43  
  2 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &        2:08.59  
  3 Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon         2:10.61  
  4 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             2:10.87  
  5 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette             2:16.63  
  6 Hanson, Mariah               Willamette             2:16.63  
  7 Van Brunt, Katelyn           Oregon State           2:21.32  
  8 Gibson, Tiffany              Unat-Lane CC           2:23.50  
  9 Brown, Jackie                Unat-Oregon Stat       2:26.33  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puga, Ashley                 Northwest Nazare       4:32.81  
  2 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark          4:36.86  
  3 Murphy, Joanna               Linfield               4:37.35  
  4 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             4:40.01  
  5 Upshaw, Stephanie            Western Oregon         4:40.44  
  6 Chesimet, Abby               Unat-Oregon Stat       4:44.82  
  7 Ruud, Candice                Unat-Oregon Stat       4:46.54  
  8 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:50.45  
  9 Dye, Katie                   Unat-Oregon Stat       4:51.50  
 10 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             4:54.93  
 11 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             5:05.69  
 -- Fischer, Leighann            George Fox                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Lorene                Oregon State          18:16.79  
  2 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State          18:25.91  
  3 Hibner, Megan                Unat-Oregon Stat      19:00.31  
  4 Mishler, Holly               Unat-Oregon Stat      19:15.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 May, Andrea                  Willamette               14.86  +0.0 
  2 Zegers, Lauren               Western Oregon           15.94  +0.0 
  3 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               16.45  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:04.95  
  2 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:06.29  
  3 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon         1:08.62  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Jessica              Western Oregon        11:10.71  
  2 Moncrief, Shirlon            Western Oregon        11:36.96  
  3 Parry, Kim                   Western Oregon        12:49.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       48.19  
     1) Schmeck, Autumn                 2) Marsalli, Lydia                
     3) St. John, Kaitlin               4) May, Andrea                    
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Plypick, Taryn               Western Oregon           1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Viducich, Suzy               Whitworth                1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox                3.25      0.08m 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  2 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  3 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  4 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Kolb, Whitney                George Fox                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Hodgin, Emily                George Fox                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winter, Holly                Willamette              11.18m   36-08.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              38.64m     126-09 
  2 Carroll, Amy                 Northwest Nazare        38.57m     126-06 
  3 Lassetter, Nicki             Unattached              35.52m     116-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oswald, Audrey               Humboldt State          55.46m     181-11 
  2 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          49.75m     163-03 
  3 Carroll, Amy                 Northwest Nazare        45.79m     150-03 
  4 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              41.51m     136-02 
  5 Winter, Holly                Willamette              36.07m     118-04 
  6 Ely, Jessica                 Western Oregon          33.36m     109-05 
  7 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          28.16m      92-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lemke, Kelsey                Humboldt State          38.77m     127-02 
  2 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark           37.22m     122-01 
  3 Stricker, Alex               Unattached              36.78m     120-08 
  4 Glavin, Chelsea              Western Oregon          35.50m     116-06 
  5 Harsin, Angela               Western Oregon          35.04m     114-11 
  6 Mead, Kaitlin                Western Oregon          31.12m     102-01 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bridget             Team XO                   4915  
  2 Merrell, Amanda              Northwest Nazare          4640  
  3 Nash, Natalie                Western Oregon            3055  
  4 Zegers, Lauren               Western Oregon            2836  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 10.84   0.9 
  2 Torsey, John                 Linfield                 10.93   0.9 
  3 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                  11.24   0.9 
  4 Threet, Joshua               Western Oregon           11.30   0.9 
  5 Hamilton, Bret               George Fox               11.49   0.9 
  6 Phillips, Michael            UO Running Club          11.75   0.9 
  7 Ahn, Joe                     George Fox               11.78   0.9 
  8 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oregon           11.91   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Threet, Joshua               Western Oregon           22.85  +0.0 
  2 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon           23.12  +0.0 
  3 Kinney, Benjamin             Unattached               23.13  +0.0 
  4 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                  23.41  +0.0 
  5 Phillips, Michael            UO Running Club          23.59  +0.0 
  6 Stevens, James               Unattached               31.32  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jeff                 Team XO                  48.86  
  2 Belue, Brian                 Humboldt State           49.16  
  3 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           50.91  
  4 Kinney, Benjamin             Unattached               50.95  
  5 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon           54.28  
  6 Hoppe, Andrew                UO Running Club          54.96  
  7 Stevens, James               Unattached             1:09.06  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Legare, Joel                 Team XO                1:51.16  
  2 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             1:54.32  
  3 Churchill, Joe               Unat-Lane CC           1:54.61  
  4 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis & Clark          1:56.07  
  5 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette             1:56.55  
  6 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon         1:57.92  
  7 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon         1:58.84  
  8 Floeck, Travis               Team XO                1:59.51  
  9 Jackson, Braxton             Western Oregon         2:00.63  
 10 Bates, Brad                  Unat-George Fox        2:03.21  
 11 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             2:03.23  
 12 Karr, Nik                    Western Oregon         2:03.98  
 13 Yorges, Chris                Unattached             2:04.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus, Jonathan             West Valley Trac       3:54.06  
  2 Donofrio, Vince              Unattached             3:54.40  
  3 Churchill, Joe               Unat-Lane CC           3:54.69  
  4 Crawford, Nick               Western Oregon         3:56.12  
  5 Batch, Ian                   Willamette             3:56.38  
  6 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             3:56.78  
  7 Peters, Andy                 Northwest Nazare       3:57.63  
  8 Heinonen, Erik               Team XO                3:58.58  
  9 Hunt, Kym                    Western Oregon         4:00.41  
 10 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette             4:00.56  
 11 McNally, Kevin               Unattached             4:02.75  
 12 Platano, Chris               Willamette             4:05.87  
 13 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox             4:06.22  
 14 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             4:06.69  
 15 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             4:07.01  
 16 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette             4:08.24  
 17 Broom, Anthony               UO Running Club        4:08.89  
 18 Banker, Troy                 Western Oregon         4:14.42  
 19 Turner, Jake                 Unat-Lane CC           4:14.72  
 20 Clough, Josh                 Willamette             4:15.01  
 21 Miner, Ross                  UO Running Club        4:36.51  
 22 Robinson, Miles              Unattached             4:45.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus, Jonathan             West Valley Trac      14:47.87  
  2 Schlegal, Rob                Unattached            15:21.98  
  3 O'Brien, Conor               UO Running Club       15:25.00  
  4 Zeuthen, Eric                Unattached            15:54.91  
  5 Banker, Travis               Western Oregon        15:56.50  
  6 Backman, Beau                Western Oregon        16:08.70  
  7 Dominguez, Alejandro         On Eagle's Wings      16:13.18  
  8 Schulz, Devan                high desert harr      16:13.28  
  9 Seick, Kyle                  Western Oregon        16:14.35  
 10 Wilson, Jake                 Unattached            16:51.02  
 -- Reid, David                  UO Running Club            DNF  
 -- Paquet, Matt                 UO Running Club            DNF  
 -- Karr, Nik                    Western Oregon             DNF  
 -- Jackson, Braxton             Western Oregon             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               15.42   0.4 
  2 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               15.65   0.4 
  3 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 16.16   0.4 
  4 Clarkson, Lee                Western Oregon           16.51   0.4 
  5 Hickey, Clint                Western Oregon           16.53   0.4 
  6 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 16.73   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox               53.95  
  2 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oregon           54.08  
  3 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               55.78  
  4 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               55.97  
  5 minch, nick                  Western Oregon         1:00.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eberhardt, Cameron           George Fox             9:55.40  
  2 Banker, Troy                 Western Oregon        10:40.87  
 -- Hunt, Kym                    Western Oregon             DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield  'A'                                         42.02  
     1) Vanassche, Scott                2) Holland, Kreig                 
     3) Lemon, Brandon                  4) Torsey, John                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, A.J.              Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Ojala, Kai                   On Eagle's Wings         1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                J1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon           4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Tiogangco, Dayson            Unat-Linfield            4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 miller, joel                 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Huntley, Ian                 Linfield                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox             NH            
 -- Carpenter, Branden           Linfield                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Greif, Andrew                Unattached               6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  2 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 6.64m   NWI  21-09.50 
  3 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
  4 Hamilton, Bret               George Fox               6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  5 Beatty, Doug                 Unat-George Fox          6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  6 Ahn, Joe                     George Fox               6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  7 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Holland, Kreig               Linfield                13.39m   NWI  43-11.25 
  2 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oregon          13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  3 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox             J13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  4 Beatty, Doug                 Unat-George Fox         12.68m   NWI  41-07.25 
  5 Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox         12.54m   NWI  41-01.75 
 -- Herrington, Blake            Western Oregon            FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare        14.50m   47-07.00 
  2 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          14.48m   47-06.25 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              13.77m   45-02.25 
  4 Sather, Craig                Willamette              13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oregon          12.48m   40-11.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olson, Travis                Unat-Linfield           45.69m     149-11 
  2 Miller, Grant                Northwest Nazare        44.63m     146-05 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              43.02m     141-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milakovic, Mike              Oregon Throwers         60.83m     199-07 
  2 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          57.98m     190-03 
  3 Aguilar, Carlos              Unattached              57.85m     189-09 
  4 Sherry, Kyle                 Humboldt State          46.46m     152-05 
  5 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              43.38m     142-04 
  6 Sather, Craig                Willamette              40.98m     134-05 
  7 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              40.80m     133-10 
  8 Waite, Michael               Western Oregon          33.57m     110-02 
  9 Phillips, Blake              George Fox              32.04m     105-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bronson, Ryan                Linfield                58.99m     193-06 
  2 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                55.33m     181-06 
  3 Zwiefelhofer, Eric           Western Oregon          54.40m     178-06 
  4 McClanahan, Corbin           Unattached              53.87m     176-09 
  5 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                53.17m     174-05 
  6 Wall, Ryan                   Western Oregon          53.11m     174-03 
  7 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                51.72m     169-08 
  8 Hickey, Clint                Western Oregon          37.08m     121-08