Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 10:50 AM
                    Willamette Last Chance Meet - 5/16/2007                    
                                   5/16/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Klein, Katie                 Willamette               12.84   1.6 
  2 Forbes, Michelle             Team XO                  12.97   1.6 
  3 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               12.98   1.6 
  4 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               13.96   1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &          56.36  
  2 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:00.69  
  3 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             1:01.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Julie                Oregon State           2:13.76  
  2 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:13.88  
  3 Harer, Noelle                Oregon State           2:16.92  
  4 Van Brunt, Katelyn           Oregon State           2:22.66  
  5 Larsen-Helbing, Sascha       Willamette             2:23.30  
  6 Brown, Jackie                Unat-Oregon Stat       2:24.00  
  7 Gibson, Tiffany              Unat-Lane CC           2:24.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jean-Marie         Oregon State           4:32.89  
  2 Thomson, Holly               Oregon State           4:32.91  
  3 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette             4:32.99  
  4 Veal, Sylvia                 Oregon State           4:36.37  
  5 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark          4:37.66  
  6 Williams, Evelyn             Team Gfr Salem         4:41.49  
  7 Chesimet, Abby               Unat-Oregon Stat       4:44.80  
  8 Lilley, Kate                 Unattached             4:46.35  
  9 Aschwanden, Elise            Oregon State           4:52.01  
 10 Young, Lorene                Oregon State           4:53.98  
 11 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             4:55.03  
 12 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:55.99  
 13 Oveson, Hayely               Oregon State           4:57.16  
 14 Mishler, Rebecca             Oregon State           5:00.35  
 15 O'Connor, Jenny              Oregon State           5:14.96  
 16 Mishler, Holly               Unat-Oregon Stat       5:16.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton, Tamma              Lewis & Clark         17:47.15  
  2 Shosky, Shana                Pacific (Ore.)        18:21.21  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan, Lauryn               Team XO                  14.84   0.2 
  2 May, Andrea                  Willamette               14.88   0.2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           11:04.07  
  2 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            11:40.41  
  3 Polanco, Edith               Willamette            12:06.53  
  4 Bocko, Laura                 UO Running Club       12:39.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       48.30  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                     3:56.10  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             Team XO                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Jones, LeAsia                Lane CC                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Victoria              George Fox               3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox               2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
  2 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  3 Prickett, Jenny              George Fox               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox              10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC                 12.07m   39-07.25 
  2 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        11.27m   36-11.75 
  3 Winter, Holly                Willamette              10.95m   35-11.25 
  4 Jones, LeAsia                Lane CC                 10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              41.16m     135-00 
  2 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC                 37.11m     121-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        49.92m     163-09 
  2 Wochnick, Megan              Pacific Lutheran        49.50m     162-05 
  3 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              43.08m     141-04 
  4 Moody, Charlene              Lane CC                 38.54m     126-05 
  5 Winter, Holly                Willamette              36.78m     120-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hatch, Karin                 Pacific Lutheran        40.30m     132-03 
  2 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark           37.96m     124-06 
  3 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              32.30m     106-00 
  4 Winter, Holly                Willamette              12.73m      41-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               11.77   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               23.72  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krempley, Ross               Team XO                  50.19  
  2 Hoppe, Andrew                UO Running Club          55.81  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bruce               Club Northwest         1:54.17  
  2 McCann, Jarrod               Lewis & Clark          1:54.21  
  3 Auerbach, Ben                Claremont-Mudd-S       1:54.78  
  4 Kebbe, Mike                  Team XO                1:55.48  
  5 Randall, John                Lane CC                1:55.69  
  6 Flachsbart, Joel             Willamette             1:57.75  
  7 Floeck, Travis               Team XO                1:57.76  
  8 Erb, Jeff                    Unattached             2:00.74  
  9 Russell, Brad                UO Running Club        2:02.21  
 10 Paulk, Kevin                 Bowerman AC            2:02.62  
 11 Erickson, Ryan               Lane CC                2:03.70  
 12 Karr, Nik                    Unattached             2:03.76  
 13 Ramirez, Chris               Pacific Lutheran       2:04.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stout, Jake                  Greater Boise RC       3:52.00  
  2 Marcus, Jonathan             West Valley Trac       3:52.09  
  3 Churchill, Joe               Unat-Team XO           3:52.45  
  4 Vieyra, Julio                Willamette             3:52.57  
  5 Heinonen, Erik               Team XO                3:53.22  
  6 Donofrio, Vince              Unattached             3:54.32  
  7 Williams, Sean               Eastside TC            3:54.87  
  8 Castille, Kevin              Team Eugene            3:56.64  
  9 Robinson, Brendan            Portland               4:03.43  
 10 Mandell, Derek               Portland               4:05.96  
 11 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             4:06.62  
 12 Timbrell, Jamie              Willamette             4:11.76  
 13 Jackson, Braxton             Unattached             4:14.07  
 14 Broom, Anthony               UO Running Club        4:16.19  
 15 Turner, Jake                 Unat-Lane CC           4:23.18  
 -- Krempley, Ross               Team XO                    DNF  
 -- Jackson, Bruce               Club Northwest             DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castille, Kevin              Team Eugene           14:25.71  
  2 Walker, Jason                Team Eugene           14:34.89  
  3 Earnest-Jones, Eddie         Greater Boise RC      14:39.49  
  4 Marcus, Jonathan             West Valley Trac      14:43.87  
  5 Peacock, Stephen             Puget Sound           15:00.48  
  6 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached            15:18.40  
  7 Long, Mike                   Team Eugene           15:20.93  
  8 Haugen, Michael              Portland              15:34.22  
  9 Bellisario, Nick             Portland              15:44.37  
 10 Eberhardt, Cameron           George Fox            15:46.01  
 11 Batch, Ian                   Willamette            15:50.40  
 12 Crawford, Nick               Western Oregon        16:05.81  
 13 Schroeder, Ian               Eastside TC           16:11.47  
 14 Dominguez, Alejandro         On Eagle's Wings      16:14.68  
 -- Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Joel               Lane CC                  15.90   1.9 
  2 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                  16.82   1.9 
  3 Dimmick, Javin               Lane CC                  17.28   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox               54.66  
  2 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               54.81  
  3 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               55.88  
  4 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               55.98  
  5 Moorhead, Joel               Lane CC                  57.91  
  6 Dimmick, Javin               Lane CC                1:01.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:35.04  
  2 Platano, Chris               Willamette             9:50.93  
  3 Moe, Jake                    George Fox             9:56.13  
  4 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            10:05.55  
  5 Monteleone, Anthony          Southern Oregon       10:15.03  
  6 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            10:17.09  
  7 Hockema, Joe                 Lane CC               11:08.72  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kramer, Brian                Puget Sound              1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Ojala, Kai                   On Eagle's Wings         1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Keller, Tony                 Lane CC                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ahn, Joe                     George Fox               3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
  2 Ahn, Joe                     George Fox               6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  3 Beatty, Doug                 Unat-George Fox          6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Brian                Puget Sound             13.89m   NWI  45-07.00 
  2 Schley, Alex                 Lane CC                 13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 
  3 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox              13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
  4 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             15.40m   50-06.25 
  2 Wills, Billy                 Lane CC                 14.54m   47-08.50 
  3 Sather, Craig                Willamette              13.95m   45-09.25 
  4 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              13.49m   44-03.25 
  5 Larkins, Bobby               Pacific (Ore.)          13.44m   44-01.25 
  6 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 12.60m   41-04.25 
  8 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oregon          12.02m   39-05.25 
 10 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              11.67m   38-03.50 
 11 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              11.36m   37-03.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              44.06m     144-07 
  2 Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox         41.30m     135-06 
  3 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              40.67m     133-05 
  4 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             39.40m     129-03 
  5 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              39.36m     129-02 
  6 Wills, Billy                 Lane CC                 36.74m     120-06 
  7 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 35.95m     117-11 
  8 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oregon          33.38m     109-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             51.15m     167-10 
  2 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              44.08m     144-07 
  3 Sather, Craig                Willamette              42.17m     138-04 
  4 Mentzer, Jason               Lane CC                 41.77m     137-00 
  5 Schryvers, Matthew           Lane CC                 39.59m     129-11 
  6 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        34.11m     111-11 
  7 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Western Oregon          32.22m     105-08 
  8 Phillips, Blake              George Fox              31.05m     101-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox         53.71m     176-02 
  2 Bogrand, Andrew              Claremont-Mudd-S        52.42m     172-00