2007 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh

May 24-26, 2007

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 10.40Q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 10.57; Marcus Walgrave , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 10.70q 3 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 10.76q 4 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque 10.76 5 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College 10.93 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 10.51Q 2 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College 10.69q 3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.69q 4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 10.78 5 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10.84 6 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y 12.11 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.8 m/s 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10.47Q 2 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University 10.59q 3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 10.61q 4 Bert Green, So, McMurry University 10.76 5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 11.42 Final Wind = -0.7 m/s 1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 10.56 2 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10.66 3 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 10.68 4 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.74 5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 10.81 6 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University 10.88 7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 10.90 8 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College 10.92 9 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.05
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +5.4 m/s (aided) 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 21.24wQ 2 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 21.25wq 3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.25wq 4 Andrew Arons, Jr, Williams College 21.31w 5 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y 21.35w 6 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 21.89w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.9 m/s (aided) 1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 20.92wQ 2 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.28wq 3 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport 21.31wq 4 Wayne Davis, So, Lincoln University 21.37w 5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 21.43w 6 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College 21.92w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +3.8 m/s (aided) 1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.07wQ 2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 21.13wq 3 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.14wq 4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 21.33w 5 Bert Green, So, McMurry University 21.78w 6 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 21.93w Final Wind = -1.0 m/s 1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 21.15 2 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.44 3 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.44 4 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 21.59 5 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.72 6 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport 21.74 7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 21.83 8 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.86 9 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 22.54
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.08Q 2 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University 47.23q 3 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College 47.40q 4 John Mikalik, Jr, McMurry University 48.55 5 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University 48.79 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 47.13Q 2 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il) 47.60q 3 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47.66q 4 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College 47.74q 5 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia) 48.16 6 Jeremy Deterville, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.70 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 47.68Q 2 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport 47.74q 3 Chris Wolf, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 47.85 4 Tyler Sherden, Sr, Luther College 47.90 5 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University 48.29 6 Patrick Roach, So, Messiah College 48.56 Final 1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 46.75 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 46.88; Nate Olson , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46.87 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 47.02 DIII Season's Best 4 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University 47.61 5 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47.65 6 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il) 47.70 7 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College 47.90 8 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College 48.04 9 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport 48.07
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:50.74Q J.J Keller Field record Was 1:52.23; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006 2 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 1:51.35Q 3 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:51.56q 4 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:51.81q 5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College 1:52.10 6 Julius White, Sr, North Central College 1:52.18 7 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University 1:52.28 8 Brian Leiter, So, Frostburg State 1:53.65 Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:50.93Q 2 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College 1:51.24Q 3 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.25q 4 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College 1:51.47q 5 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College 1:51.73q 6 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College 1:51.99 7 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia) 1:52.67 8 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.57 9 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College 1:54.31 Final 1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:53.16 2 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:53.53 3 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College 1:53.59 4 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College 1:54.03 5 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:54.18 6 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:54.18 7 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 1:54.22 8 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College 1:54.48 9 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:55.00
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 4:03.16Q 2 Ian London, Sr, Colby College 4:03.60Q 3 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 4:03.75Q 4 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 4:03.83Q 5 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:03.85q 6 Ryan Carrigan, Fr, North Central College 4:06.95 7 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College 4:08.09 8 Joe Francisco, Sr, Widener University 4:09.51 9 Noah Lopez, Sr, Albion College 4:10.70 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 3:56.89Q 2 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 3:58.41Q 3 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College 3:58.53Q 4 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 3:58.57Q 5 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College 3:58.58q 6 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago 4:00.97q 7 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College 4:01.64q 8 Julio Vieyra, Sr, Willamette University 4:16.82 Final 1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:53.13 2 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 3:54.49 3 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 3:55.23 4 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College 3:55.77 5 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 3:56.02 6 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:56.20 7 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College 3:56.24 8 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 3:56.44 9 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 3:56.86 10 Ian London, Sr, Colby College 3:57.09 11 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago 3:57.78 12 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College 3:57.97
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 14:25.41 2 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14:29.22 3 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:30.54 4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 14:31.23 5 Julian Boggs, Jr, Colorado College 14:33.23 6 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 14:33.47 7 Ryan Williams, Jr, New York University 14:35.37 8 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 14:36.32 9 Stephen Hrinda, Sr, Case Western Reserve 14:48.81 10 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:52.23 11 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14:52.74 12 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College 14:54.22 13 Micah Lorenzen, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 14:57.85 14 Jed Christiansen, So, Calvin College 14:58.51 15 Gary Garcia, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 15:01.47 16 Ben Mourer, Sr, Allegheny College 15:20.52 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 30:54.19 J.J Keller Field record Was 31:09.15; Nick Boehlke , UW-Oshkosh, 2006 2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 30:55.22 3 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 30:58.55 4 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 31:00.73 5 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 31:03.85 6 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 31:08.20 7 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College 31:08.76 8 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 31:14.73 9 Brandon Mull, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 31:16.21 10 Seth DuBois, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 31:28.59 11 Jeff Pentek, Jr, St. Norbert College 31:54.59 12 Dan Thour, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 31:59.92 13 Jesse McDaniel, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 32:01.13 14 Shamus Nally, So, Cortland S U N Y 32:13.68 15 Chris Corkins, Jr, Allegheny College 32:37.95 Jon Phillips, Sr, New York University DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 14.51Q 2 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.56q 3 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University 14.68q 4 Bryon Laird, Sr, Lebanon Valley 14.68 5 Matt Cruse, Fr, Bethany College (Wv) 14.71 6 Chris Slabek, Jr, Widener University 14.90 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.4 m/s 1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth 14.32Q 2 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 14.58q 3 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 14.63q 4 Tanner Miest, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.73 5 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 14.89 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.6 m/s 1 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 14.46Q 2 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.56q 3 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College 14.68q 4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 14.72 5 Kelby McClelland, Jr, Calvin College 14.79 6 Adam Davidson, Sr, McMurry University 15.13 Final Wind = -2.3 m/s 1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth 14.58 2 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 14.83 3 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.90 4 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.94 5 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University 14.98 6 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College 15.01 7 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 15.03 8 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 15.05 9 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 15.11
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 52.23Q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 52.70; Nolan Heitpas , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.36q 3 Jason Dessureault, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 53.31 4 Benjamin Hayes, Sr, Merchant Marine Acad 53.42 5 Ben Zill, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.70 6 Joseph Wassink, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 53.80 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 52.49Q 2 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College 52.50q 3 Derek Gonzenbach, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 53.23 4 Tanner Coghill, So, Washington (Missouri) 53.81 5 Kyle Hansen, So, California Lutheran 54.79 6 Scott Tjeerdsma, Sr, Wartburg College 55.02 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 52.27Q 2 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia) 52.76q 3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College 52.97q 4 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.02q 5 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College 53.12q Final 1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 51.50 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 51.97 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 52.28 4 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.32 5 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College 53.16 6 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College 53.25 7 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.29 8 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia) 53.48 9 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College 53.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Peter Kosgei, Fr, Hamilton College 8:55.41 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 9:09.88; Mike Herlihy, UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 9:01.12 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Alex Ramon, Jr, Occidental College 9:01.63 4 Patrick Johnson, Sr, Wartburg College 9:02.55 5 Zach Barr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 9:03.20 6 Dave Sorensen, Jr, Tufts University 9:03.39 7 Ian Ramsey-North, Jr, Haverford College 9:05.68 8 Walker Yane, Sr, Earlham College 9:07.66 9 Stephen Wills, Sr, Williams College 9:09.56 10 Matthew Busche, Sr, Luther College 9:13.54 11 Chad Bennett, Sr, De Pauw University 9:15.63 12 Travis Bristow, Sr, Hamline University 9:20.43 13 Daniel Ball, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 9:24.56 14 Hunter Norte, So, Trinity College (Ct) 9:24.90 15 Alden Black, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 9:28.47 16 Mike Herlihy, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:37.27 17 Jake Rhyner, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:40.23
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.59Q J.J Keller Field record Was 41.81; UW-Whitewater (Austin, Otte, Sampson, Swanson) , 2006 2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.85q 3 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 41.02q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil Bastron, Sam Moen) 41.40q North Central College (Adam Pennington, Jamail Mays, Greg Jackson, David Johnson) DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis) 41.15Q 2 Christopher Newport (Roland Hilliard, George Jones, Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington) 41.19q 3 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.37q 4 Coe College (Tony Krueger, Neil Suckow, Kyle Brockmeyer, Tommy Breitbach) 41.43 5 Wisconsin Whitewater (Kyle Ewing, Jon Otte, Rodney Swanson, Dan Herms) 41.51 Round 1, Heat 3 1 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, Darell Walker, Orlando Walton) 40.91Q 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave, Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) 41.15q 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Glasnapp, Austin Novotny, Jason Peters) 41.53 4 Emory University (Jim LePorte, Tyler Faits, Alex Greenhouse, Freddy Linton) 41.61 5 Heidelberg College (Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Steven Malone, Justin Shields) 41.97 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Aaron Daverin, Luke Reschke, Tyler Rundle) DNF Final 1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.51 J.J Keller Field record 2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.59 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave, Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) 40.68 4 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier, Darell Walker, Orlando Walton) 40.77 5 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, George Jones, Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington) 41.09 6 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis) 41.35 7 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.39 8 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil Bastron, Sam Moen) 41.43 9 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 41.43
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Lincoln University (Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall, Francisco Santos, Corey Wright) 3:15.30Q 2 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason Crosser, Brian Schmitt) 3:16.50Q 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:16.61q 4 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin Shields, Greg Tyson) 3:16.93q 5 Augustana (Illinois) (Kyle Ekberg, Ted McMillan, Jay Watson, Mike Lucchetti) 3:20.86 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke) 3:15.05Q 2 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson, Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:16.74Q 3 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison, Adam Davidson, Amos Davidson) 3:18.00q 4 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Fred Romer, Adam Remillard, Eric Theiss) 3:18.11 5 Emory University (Naoki Murai, Tyler Faits, Rob Leventhal, Freddy Linton) 3:18.19 6 Illinois Wesleyan (Michael Nicoletti, Azizuddin Rose, Segun Olopo, Matthew Harden) 3:22.74 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig Hernandez, Guy Dierikx) 3:18.94Q 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Brad Peterson, Jeremy Deterville) 3:20.72Q 3 Wisconsin Whitewater (Rodney Swanson, Mike Berendes, Eric Keen, Jon Otte) 3:21.16 4 Plattsburgh S U N Y (Jason Dessureault, Mike Bauer, Jeff Dobson, Geoff Sitch) 3:22.75 5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Ben Thayer, Evan Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:24.83 Final 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy Deterville, Tony Marcinek) 3:11.01 J.J Keller Field record Was 3:14.62; UW-La Crosse (Doble, Farrell, Randolph, Svestka) , 2006 2 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke, Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke) 3:12.06 3 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin Shields, Greg Tyson) 3:12.41 4 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig Hernandez, Guy Dierikx) 3:12.64 5 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson, Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:12.72 6 McMurry University (Amos Davidson, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 3:13.92 7 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason Crosser, Brian Schmitt) 3:13.94 8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:14.62 Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall, Corey Wright) DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m)q 2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m)q 3 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m)q 4 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m)q 5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m)q 6 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m)q 7 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m)q 8 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College 22-11 3/4w[+7.2w] (7.00m) 9 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 22-3 1/2w[+7.7w] (6.79m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m)q 2 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m)q 3 Eric Bertelsen, So, Buena Vista Univ 23-3 1/4w[+4.3w] (7.09m) 4 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 23-1 1/4w[+7.5w] (7.04m) 5 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College 22-9 1/4w[+7.0w] (6.94m) 6 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 22-8 1/2w[+7.2w] (6.92m) 7 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 22-6 1/2[+1.3w] (6.87m) 8 Reggie Hopkins, Sr, Lincoln University 22-3w[+4.5w] (6.78m) 9 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 22-0 3/4[+1.1w] (6.72m) Final 1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m) (7.25, 7.28, 7.28, P, F, 6.99) 2 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m) (F, 7.01, 7.27, 7.15, 7.06, 7.06) 3 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m) (7.01, 7.27, 7.15, F, 6.89, 6.96) 4 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m) (7.27, F, F, F, 5.30, F) 5 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m) (7.08, 7.23, 6.97, F, 6.93, 7.19) 6 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m) (7.23, 6.96, 6.78, F, 6.73, 6.77) 7 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m) (F, F, 7.21, F, F, 7.09) 8 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m) (F, 7.18, 6.98, 6.75, F, 6.85) 9 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m) (7.12, F, F, 6.81, F, 6.63)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands 49-3 3/4w[+2.7w] (15.03m)q 2 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m)q 3 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 48-4 1/2w[+6.3w] (14.74m)q 4 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m)q 5 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m)q 6 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College 47-6 1/2[+1.2w] (14.49m)q 7 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 47-0 1/4w[+3.4w] (14.33m) 8 Sam Grover, Jr, Wesleyan University 46-3 1/4[+1.4w] (14.10m) 9 Pete Charles, So, Lehman College 45-9 3/4[+1.0w] (13.96m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 48-3 1/4w[+2.4w] (14.71m)q 2 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn) 48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m)q 3 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College 48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m)q 4 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College 47-6 1/4[+1.5w] (14.48m) 5 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College 46-3 1/2[+0.7w] (14.11m) 6 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 46-1 1/2w[+2.8w] (14.06m) 7 Mike Dana, Sr, Wartburg College 45-9w[+2.5w] (13.94m) 8 Ryan Carpenter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 45-3 3/4[+1.6w] (13.81m) Final 1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands 50-2[+1.7w] (15.29m) (14.20, 14.49, 15.03, 15.29, F, 15.00) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 47-6 1/2 (14.49m); Mike Paddock , UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 49-6 1/4[+1.7w] (15.09m) (14.03, 14.71, F, 14.75, 14.96, 15.09) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College 48-8w[+3.7w] (14.83m) (F, 14.49, 14.47, 14.65, 14.83, 14.75) 4 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 48-6 1/4[+2.0w] (14.79m) (13.64, F, 14.74, 14.69, 14.72, 14.79) 5 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m) (14.09, 14.79, 14.52, 14.49, F, F) 6 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m) (14.02, 14.17, 14.68, F, 14.55, F) 7 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn) 48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m) (14.17, 14.67, 13.82, 14.22, 14.56, 14.37) 8 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College 48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m) (14.17, 13.74, 14.65, 14.17, 14.06, 14.25) 9 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m) (14.49, 14.51, 14.00, 14.19, 14.49, 14.41)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-1 3/4 (17.72m)q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 56-1 1/4 (17.10m); Alex Thompson, UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 52-9 1/2 (16.09m)q 3 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State 52-1 1/4 (15.88m)q 4 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College 51-10 (15.80m) 5 Peter Prusinski, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) 6 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 50-6 (15.39m) 7 Kyle Scofield, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50-0 3/4 (15.26m) 8 Jeff Kintner, Fr, Whitworth College 48-11 1/2 (14.92m) 9 Kyle Robinson, Sr, Albion College 47-1 1/2 (14.36m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 54-11 1/2 (16.75m)q 2 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College 53-5 3/4 (16.30m)q 3 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q 4 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 52-2 (15.90m)q 5 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College 51-11 (15.82m)q 6 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-11 (15.82m)q 7 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University 50-10 (15.49m) 8 Joseph Awantang, Jr, Haverford College 50-0 (15.24m) 9 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite 48-10 1/4 (14.89m) Final 1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 59-3 1/2 (18.07m) (16.19, F, 16.75, 16.82, 18.07, 17.45) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-1 3/4 (17.72m) (15.72, 17.14, 17.72, 16.54, F, 17.42) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 54-6 (16.61m) (15.90, F, F, 16.61, F, F) 4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 53-7 (16.33m) (F, 16.09, 16.08, 16.09, 16.33, F) 5 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College 53-5 3/4 (16.30m) (15.53, F, 16.30, 15.62, 15.79, 16.08) 6 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52-6 3/4 (16.02m) (F, F, 16.02, F, F, F) 7 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State 52-4 (15.95m) (14.56, 15.88, F, 15.40, 15.48, 15.95) 8 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College 51-11 (15.82m) (15.19, 14.41, 15.82, 15.02, 14.89, 15.42) 9 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-11 (15.82m) (F, 15.82, 15.02, F, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-2 (48.83m)q 2 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College 153-10 (46.90m)q 3 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 152-10 (46.58m)q 4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 144-4 (43.99m) 5 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University 141-3 (43.07m) 6 Rich McNeil, Fr, Bates College 141-3 (43.07m) 7 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 139-1 (42.39m) Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 167-7 (51.08m)q 2 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 164-10 (50.25m)q 3 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 157-11 (48.13m)q 4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-5 (47.07m)q 5 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College 150-2 (45.78m)q 6 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 148-9 (45.34m)q 7 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 146-7 (44.69m) 8 Ryan Ament, So, Wisconsin Stout 145-8 (44.40m) Luke Crowley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Final 1 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 178-0 (54.26m) (F, F, 50.25, F, 52.28, 54.26) DIII Season's Best 2 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 168-4 (51.31m) (F, F, 51.08, 51.31, 48.12, 50.93) 3 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-2 (48.83m) (44.67, 48.83, 44.74, F, 46.92, 46.78) 4 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 157-11 (48.13m) (48.13, F, 45.97, F, 47.00, F) 5 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-5 (47.07m) (42.49, 47.07, F, 46.33, F, 45.24) 6 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College 153-10 (46.90m) (F, 44.77, 46.90, F, F, F) 7 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 152-10 (46.58m) (46.58, 41.08, 43.68, 43.30, 43.65, F) 8 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College 150-2 (45.78m) (F, 45.78, F, F, F, F) 9 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 148-9 (45.34m) (45.34, F, 44.02, F, F, 44.15)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 183-1 (55.81m)q 2 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-2 (55.52m)q 3 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 181-10 (55.43m)q 4 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 180-5 (55.00m)q 5 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 172-9 (52.65m)q 6 Phil Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 171-3 (52.21m) 7 Dom Gonzalez, So, Brockport S U N Y 159-5 (48.60m) Jake Turgeon, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 198-10 (60.61m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 195-11 (59.72m); Kevin Becker , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) 185-8 (56.60m)q 3 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-7 (53.83m)q 4 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State 172-11 (52.72m)q 5 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 170-11 (52.10m) 6 Chris Hunt, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 170-10 (52.08m) 7 Matthew Zagura, Sr, Eastern Connecticut 166-11 (50.89m) 8 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel University(Mn) 166-5 (50.73m) 9 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 160-4 (48.87m) Final 1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 198-10 (60.61m) (60.61, 59.72, F, F, F, F) J.J Keller Field record 2 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 196-1 (59.76m) (F, 55.81, F, 53.68, 56.74, 59.76) 3 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) 192-9 (58.75m) (54.22, F, 56.60, 55.73, 54.34, 58.75) 4 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-2 (55.52m) (55.52, 55.39, 54.77, 54.73, 54.98, F) 5 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 181-10 (55.43m) (55.34, 55.43, F, 52.42, 55.34, F) 6 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 180-5 (55.00m) (46.65, 55.00, 50.82, 51.51, F, F) 7 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-8 (53.84m) (52.30, F, 53.83, 53.76, 52.73, 53.84) 8 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State 172-11 (52.72m) (48.85, 52.72, 49.87, F, 52.41, 51.18) 9 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 172-9 (52.65m) (52.65, F, F, F, 52.41, 51.87)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 190-10 (58.16m)q 2 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College 190-9 (58.14m)q 3 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College 189-8 (57.83m)q 4 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 188-10 (57.57m)q 5 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 186-4 (56.80m)q 6 Grant Piros, So, Willamette University 181-11 (55.44m) 7 Austin Davidson, Jr, Sul Ross State 172-8 (52.64m) 8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 160-6 (48.93m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 198-8 (60.57m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 191-2 (58.26m); Nate Brown , University of Wisconsin , 2006 2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 195-11 (59.72m)q 3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College 191-2 (58.28m)q 4 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State 188-1 (57.34m)q 5 Cameron Turchetti, Sr, Springfield College 183-9 (56.01m) 6 Ray Snarski, So, SusquehannaUniversity 183-1 (55.80m) 7 Dan Mitchell, Sr, Penn State Erie 181-8 (55.39m) 8 Stephen Burns, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 178-9 (54.48m) Final 1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 198-8 (60.57m) (60.57, 54.79, 53.81, 58.53, P, P) J.J Keller Field record 2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 195-11 (59.72m) (59.72, 58.77, 57.52, 59.50, 54.11, 55.73) 3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College 191-2 (58.28m) (49.62, 58.28, 57.56, 55.52, 52.17, 52.83) 4 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 190-10 (58.16m) (F, 58.16, F, 54.62, 53.17, 52.87) 5 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College 190-9 (58.14m) (58.14, 50.90, 56.22, 56.90, 53.54, 55.05) 6 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College 189-8 (57.83m) (51.40, 57.83, 54.00, 53.59, 54.29, 56.09) 7 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 188-10 (57.57m) (57.57, 56.57, 53.60, F, 53.60, 53.59) 8 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State 188-1 (57.34m) (56.56, 57.34, 54.44, 56.45, 55.33, 54.88) 9 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 186-4 (56.80m) (55.42, 51.28, 56.80, 54.46, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 6-9 (2.06m) (1.95, 2.00[2], 2.03[3], 2.06[3]) 2 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 6-8 (2.03m) (2.00, 2.03) 3 Cody Stelzer, Fr, Whitworth College 6-8 (2.03m) (1.95[2], 2.00, 2.03[2]) 4 Mitch Ellis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-8 (2.03m) (1.95, 2.00[3], 2.03[2]) 5 Brad Zarembski, Fr, Defiance College 6-8 (2.03m) (1.95, 2.00, 2.03[3]) 6 Joe Goodspeed, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95, 2.00) 6 Mike Marr, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.90, 1.95, 2.00) 8 Zach Tucker, Sr, Luther College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.90, 1.95, 2.00[2]) 9 Jeremy Arak, Jr, Tufts University 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.90, 1.95, 2.00[3]) 9 Carson Pickens, Sr, Haverford College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95, 2.00[3]) 11 David Stauder, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.90, 1.95[3], 2.00[3]) 12 Zach Geyer, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.90, 1.95) 13 Tim Bowser, Sr, Rowan University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95[2]) 13 Akil Williams, Sr, Farmingdale S U N Y 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.90, 1.95[2]) 13 James Bradley, So, Tufts University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.90, 1.95[2]) 16 Karl Vogel, Jr, Wartburg College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.90[3], 1.95[2]) 17 Zach Shew, So, McMurry University 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.90) 18 Bobby Price, So, Salisbury University 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.90[3])
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Peter Sprecher, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.66, 4.81[2], 4.96[2]) 2 John Heinz, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.66, 4.81, 4.96[3]) 3 Matt Novak, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.81, 4.96[XPP], 5.06[XXP]) 3 Zach Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66, 4.81) 3 Ryan Schipper, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66, 4.81) 6 Jake Zanetti, So, Cortland S U N Y 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66[3], 4.81) 7 Andy Rollins, Sr, Lynchburg College 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.66, 4.81[2]) 7 Kyle Calvert, So, Loras College 15-9 1/4 (4.81m) (4.81[2]) 9 Michael Bina, Jr, North Central College 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) (4.66) 10 Matt Schroeder, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) (4.66[3]) Mark Cufaude, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt NH Thomas Dimitri, So, McMurry University NH Adam Hahne, Fr, North Central College NH Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College NH Jonny Henkins, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) DNC John Calvo, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity NH Dave Falcinelli, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands 7199 (11.08, 6.78, 11.28, 1.86, 50.92, 15.31, 42.20, 4.45, 55.16, 4:45.44) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 6621; Adam Lendowski, UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7111 (11.18, 6.56, 12.23, 2.01, 49.94, 15.56, 36.78, 3.95, 47.92, 4:24.03) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ 6925 (11.22, 6.47, 11.95, 1.86, 51.51, 15.55, 40.94, 4.35, 43.06, 4:33.62) Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 6894 (11.09, 6.65, 11.78, 1.92, 50.27, 15.90, 36.46, 4.05, 48.21, 4:42.84) Betters old DIII Season's Best 5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 6786 (11.15, 7.02, 10.72, 1.95, 50.55, 15.53, 32.00, 4.05, 45.20, 4:49.28) 6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University 6656 (11.23, 6.39, 10.66, 1.86, 50.50, 16.27, 34.09, 4.05, 45.09, 4:24.69) 7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6638 (11.39, 6.78, 13.26, 1.89, 54.24, 16.44, 35.77, 4.75, 41.85, 5:08.12) 8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6591 (10.88, 6.88, 9.88, 1.95, 51.78, 17.11, 31.98, 3.75, 56.67, 4:54.29) 9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College 6518 (11.29, 6.33, 11.51, 1.74, 51.87, 15.59, 34.65, 3.75, 48.84, 4:33.75) 10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ 6450 (11.14, 6.33, 11.28, 1.77, 51.06, 15.94, 38.41, 4.15, 38.96, 4:58.16) 11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago 6415 (11.43, 6.38, 10.21, 1.83, 52.14, 16.55, 35.55, 3.95, 48.04, 4:37.24) 12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 6381 (11.64, 6.33, 9.73, 1.92, 51.26, 15.69, 24.17, 4.15, 46.54, 4:33.47) 13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6295 (10.82, 6.61, 10.83, 1.98, 53.03, 16.41, 27.56, 3.25, 51.66, 5:04.63) 14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 6126 (11.70, 6.07, 13.07, 1.83, 53.40, 17.05, 36.99, 3.05, 53.60, 4:55.27) Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College ND (10.62, 6.67, 10.67, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC) Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College ND (11.00, 6.59, 9.63, 1.71, 52.76, 15.92, 24.48, 4.55, 46.12, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 Wisconsin La Crosse 99.0 2 Cortland S U N Y 34.0 3 Monmouth College (Il) 28.0 4= Wisconsin Platteville 27.0 4= St. John's (Minn) 27.0 6 Wisconsin Whitewater 26.0 7 Brockport S U N Y 21.0 8= Wisconsin Oshkosh 20.0 8= Univ of Redlands 20.0 8= Pomona-Pitzer 20.0 8= Mount Union College 20.0 8= Buffalo State 20.0 8= Augustana (Illinois) 20.0 14 Heidelberg College 18.0 15 Loras College 17.5 16= Whitworth College 17.0 16= McMurry University 17.0 18= Mississippi College 16.0 18= Lincoln University 16.0 18= Illinois Wesleyan 16.0 18= George Fox Univ 16.0 18= University of Dubuque 16.0 23= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.0 23= Fisk University 14.0 25 Central College (Ia) 12.0 26 Calvin College 11.0 27= Ohio Northern 10.0 27= New York University 10.0 27= Mass Dartmouth 10.0 27= Hamilton College 10.0 31= Wartburg College 9.0 31= Tufts University 9.0 33= Thiel College 8.0 33= College of New Jersey 8.0 33= Haverford College 8.0 33= Carnegie Mellon 8.0 37= Springfield College 7.0 37= Christopher Newport 7.0 39= Occidental College 6.0 39= Messiah College 6.0 39= Coast Guard Academy 6.0 42= Wisconsin River Falls 5.0 42= Williams College 5.0 42= Rowan University 5.0 42= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 5.0 42= Linfield College 5.0 42= Hope College 5.0 42= Emory University 5.0 49= Salem State College 4.0 49= Plattsburgh S U N Y 4.0 49= North Central College 4.0 49= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0 49= Gustavus Adolphus 4.0 49= Elmhurst College 4.0 49= Defiance College 4.0 49= Colorado College 4.0 49= Capital University 4.0 49= Bates College 4.0 59= Salisbury University 3.0 59= Juniata College 3.0 59= Elizabethtown College 3.0 59= Cornell College 3.0 59= Carleton College 3.0 64= SusquehannaUniversity 2.5 64= Geneseo S U N Y 2.5 66= Wisconsin Superior 2.0 66= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0 66= Montclair State 2.0 66= Lebanon Valley 2.0 66= Alma College 2.0 71 Lynchburg College 1.5 72= Worcester State 1.0 72= Westfield State 1.0 72= Univ of St. Thomas 1.0 72= Methodist College 1.0 72= Luther College 1.0 72= Grove City College 1.0 72= Greenville College 1.0 72= Earlham College 1.0
Click here for data on women