2007 NCAA Women's Outdoor Championships

Wisconsin Oshkosh

May 24-26, 2007

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -2.0 m/s 1 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 12.27Q 2 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.39 3 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 12.42 4 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 12.45 5 Keli Coleman, So, Augustana (Illinois) 12.51 6 Jessica Starks, Fr, Capital University 12.59 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -0.3 m/s 1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 12.08Q 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 12.16q 3 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 12.22q 4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 12.29q 5 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 12.29q 6 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 12.33q Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -0.7 m/s 1 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 12.29Q 2 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 12.32q 3 Jessica Raglon, Jr, Texas Lutheran 12.46 4 Quinesha Franklin, So, McMurry University 12.47 5 Erin Recker, Sr, Moravian College 12.47 6 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 12.60 7 Amber Meeks, Jr, Texas Lutheran 12.74 Final Wind = -3.1 m/s 1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 12.28 2 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 12.43 3 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 12.46 4 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 12.52 5 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 12.56 6 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 12.60 7 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 12.66 8 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 12.68 9 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 12.79
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided) 1 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 24.25wQ 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 24.55wq 3 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 24.90w 4 LaToya D. Edwards, Fr, Buffalo State 25.02w 5 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 25.22w 6 Richalle Wright, Sr, McMurry University 25.65w 7 Molly Fuston, Fr, McMurry University 26.21w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 24.28wQ 2 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 24.42wq 3 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 24.51wq 4 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 24.69wq 5 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.91w 6 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 25.13w 7 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 25.21w 8 Amber Meeks, Jr, Texas Lutheran 25.39w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +3.1 m/s (aided) 1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.07wQ 2 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.20wq 3 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 24.70wq 4 Kristin Forbes, Fr, Rhodes College 24.80w 5 Ashley Williams, Jr, Texas Lutheran 24.97w 6 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 25.19w 7 Casey Ridgeway, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 25.49w Final Wind = -1.2 m/s 1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.72 2 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 24.94 3 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.02 4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 25.15 5 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 25.19 6 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 25.25 7 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 25.37 8 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 25.40 9 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 25.42
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.64Q J.J Keller Field record Was 55.45; Nadine Pieske , UW-Oshkosh, 2006 2 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.14q 3 Victoria Lawson, Fr, Salisbury University 56.44q 4 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 56.60q 5 Mariah Hanson, Sr, Willamette University 57.04 6 Samantha Paul, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 57.33 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 55.44Q 2 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.71q 3 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 56.48q 4 Kristin Forbes, Fr, Rhodes College 56.87 5 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 57.16 6 Shari Richardson, Sr, Lincoln University 57.68 Chelsey Jacobs, Fr, Wartburg College DQ Round 1, Heat 3 1 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 55.38Q 2 Jessica Bonelli, Jr, College of New Jersey 56.45q 3 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College 56.68 4 Tonya Phillippe, Jr, Roanoke College 56.95 5 Ashley Williams, Jr, Texas Lutheran 58.01 6 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 59.07 Christiana Taylor, Fr, Cabrini College DQ Final 1 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54.68 2 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.80 3 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.08 4 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 55.13 5 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 55.82 6 Victoria Lawson, Fr, Salisbury University 55.89 7 Jessica Bonelli, Jr, College of New Jersey 56.48 8 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 56.50 9 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 57.12
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 2:10.25Q J.J Keller Field record Was 2:13.54; Liz Woodworth , Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006 2 Jordyn Smith, Jr, Willamette University 2:10.42Q 3 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:10.47q 4 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.52q 5 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:11.89q 6 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 2:12.90 7 Lauren Bergstrom, So, Calvin College 2:13.72 8 Danielle Simmons, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:13.97 9 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:15.29 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:12.40Q 2 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:12.41Q 3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:12.42q 4 Annick Lamar, Jr, Haverford College 2:12.85q 5 Claire Schultz, Sr, Middlebury College 2:13.21 6 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh, Jr, George Fox Univ 2:13.38 7 Angela Tecco, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:13.72 8 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 2:14.31 9 Jessica Scott, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:20.16 Final 1 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:09.49 J.J Keller Field record 2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 2:10.47 3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:10.65 4 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.78 5 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:11.00 6 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.00 7 Jordyn Smith, Jr, Willamette University 2:11.82 8 Annick Lamar, Jr, Haverford College 2:12.58 9 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:13.13
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:46.07Q 2 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:46.43Q 3 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:46.71Q 4 Callie PaStarr, Sr, Macalester College 4:46.82Q 5 Sarah Crispin, Sr, Tufts University 4:47.01q 6 Maggie Noonan, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 4:48.71 7 Laura Onderko, Jr, Bowdoin College 4:50.29 8 Ashley Scullion, So, Baldwin-Wallace 4:50.72 9 Barrie Newberger, Sr, Oberlin College 4:52.22 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:42.59Q 2 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:42.63Q 3 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 4:42.85Q 4 Maddie Coffman, So, Willamette University 4:43.41Q 5 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 4:43.94q 6 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:46.12q 7 Amanda Phillips, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 4:47.87q 8 Emily VanOosbree, So, Wartburg College 4:48.45 9 Emily Loeffler, So, Trinity U (Texas) 4:57.37 Final 1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:27.04 J.J Keller Field record Was 4:29.77; Marcia Taddy , UW-Platteville, 2006 2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:27.05 3 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:27.55 4 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 4:27.58 5 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:30.39 6 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:30.42 7 Callie PaStarr, Sr, Macalester College 4:33.20 8 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 4:34.57 9 Maddie Coffman, So, Willamette University 4:38.27 10 Sarah Crispin, Sr, Tufts University 4:38.65 11 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:39.45 12 Amanda Phillips, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 4:43.88
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 16:49.54 J.J Keller Field record Was 17:07.27; Jackie Mulrooney, UW-Platteville, 2006 2 Sarah Zerzan, Jr, Willamette University 16:51.18 3 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 16:58.66 4 Katie Wieferich, Sr, College of Wooster 16:59.44 5 Esther Erb, Jr, Case Western Reserve 17:01.30 6 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 17:11.69 7 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 17:15.69 8 Janet Dobyns, So, Luther College 17:16.84 9 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 17:21.68 10 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 17:21.87 11 Kristen Painter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:30.17 12 Christina Overbeck, Jr, Calvin College 17:32.00 13 Sarah Spencer, Jr, Grinnell College 17:32.41 14 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 17:37.14 15 Angie Berry, Fr, Central College (Ia) 17:38.05 16 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 17:49.30 17 Maddy Davis-Hayes, So, Oberlin College 18:11.44 18 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins 18:17.07
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 34:48.19 J.J Keller Field record Was 37:07.21; Molly Warner , UW-Eau Claire , 2006 2 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 34:59.00 3 Katie Wieferich, Sr, College of Wooster 35:08.16 4 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 35:22.52 5 Christina Overbeck, Jr, Calvin College 35:44.36 6 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 35:59.11 7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 36:03.56 8 Sarah Spencer, Jr, Grinnell College 36:03.95 9 Alexandra Krieg, So, Middlebury College 36:15.01 10 Ellen Davis, Sr, Wesleyan University 36:23.21 11 Beth Lutz, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36:47.64 12 Jen Houck, Sr, St. Scholastica 36:59.23 13 Alyssa Recny, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 37:11.00 14 Abigail Sheldon, Sr, University of Chicago 37:14.43 15 Elise Bennett, So, Luther College 37:25.28 16 Erin Fisher, Jr, Elizabethtown College 37:29.92 17 Jill Wagaman, Sr, Wartburg College 38:07.76 18 Michelle Corkum, Sr, Allegheny College 38:34.50
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 14.43Q J.J Keller Field record Was 14.46; Liz Faller , UW-Eau Claire , 2006 2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.45q 3 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.55q 4 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 14.76q 5 Sarah Schettle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.91 6 Lucy Joseph, Sr, Wartburg College 15.74 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.4 m/s 1 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.56Q 2 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 14.57q 3 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 14.69q 4 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 14.70q 5 Natalie Olorundami, So, Buena Vista Univ 14.96 6 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 15.59 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.5 m/s 1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.55Q 2 Lauren Rausch, So, Otterbein College 14.97 3 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 14.98 4 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 15.05 5 LaKeisha Perez, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 15.19 6 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 15.35 7 Andrea May, Sr, Willamette University 19.30 Final Wind = -3.5 m/s 1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.43 J.J Keller Field record 2 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 14.64 3 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 14.73 4 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.91 5 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.96 6 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 14.99 7 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 15.03 8 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15.10 9 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 15.31
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 61.20Q J.J Keller Field record Was 62.39; Shannon Zweifel , UW-River Falls , 2006 2 Maureen Verdier, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 62.01q 3 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.45q 4 Kate Dawson, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 62.87 5 Faven Araya, So, Pacific Lutheran 63.03 6 Christiana Taylor, Fr, Cabrini College 65.26 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 61.39Q 2 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 61.44q 3 Katie Theisen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 63.26 4 Rachel Brincks, Sr, Wartburg College 63.44 5 Claire Brislin, Sr, Haverford College 63.51 6 Katie Creme, Jr, Dickinson College 66.60 7 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 69.26 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Jen Dias, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.55Q DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 61.34q 3 Shayla Livingston, Sr, Smith College 61.73q 4 Izzy Alexander, So, Bates College 62.51q 5 Ashley Wirges, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 63.35 6 Kristen Bates, Fr, Messiah College 63.53 Final 1 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 59.50 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 59.96 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Jen Dias, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.24 Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Shayla Livingston, Sr, Smith College 61.07 5 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 61.38 6 Maureen Verdier, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 61.93 7 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 62.14 8 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.27 9 Izzy Alexander, So, Bates College 62.87
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 10:13.33 DIII Season's Best NCAA Championships record Was 10:15.72; Amanda Kuca, Concordia (Wisconsin), 2006 J.J Keller Field record Was 10:37.77; Julia Rudd , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Janet Dobyns, So, Luther College 10:20.97 3 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 10:21.04 4 Joanna Murphy, Sr, Linfield College 10:35.90 5 Anna King, Jr, Colby College 10:40.32 6 Kathryn Moore, Sr, Bates College 10:42.45 7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 10:42.56 8 Jenny Graef, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 10:49.78 9 Evelyn Ross, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:52.89 10 Kelsey Barale, Sr, Carleton College 10:55.83 11 Abbey Hartmann, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 10:56.81 12 Laura Clarke, Sr, St. Lawrence 11:00.22 13 Jessica Griffin, Sr, North Central College 11:01.92 14 Rachael Young, Sr, North Central College 11:11.06 15 Rachel Venezia, So, University of Chicago 11:14.93 16 Kelly Sullivan, So, Salisbury University 11:18.98 17 Calah Schlabach, So, Calvin College 11:22.20 18 Rachel Wobeter, So, Luther College 11:22.82 19 Jena Winger, So, Willamette University 11:36.24
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson, Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 46.94Q J.J Keller Field record Was 47.77; UW-La Crosse (Durnin, Francis, Runkle, Williams), 2006 2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Robin Yerkes, Kate Mason, Tonya Phillippe) 47.05q 3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Krystal Jenkins, Rachel Anderson) 48.13 4 Augustana (Illinois) (Theresa Suwannapal, Kali Minkler, Ainsley Fedler, Keli Coleman) 48.19 5 Bethel University(Mn) (Autumn Adkins, Vanessa Moore, Jennae Palmer, Sheri Netland) 48.68 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker, Chianne Ashman, Shonda Jackson) 46.55Q J.J Keller Field record 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Krista Kopesky, Ashton May, Sarah Duchow, Jena Durnin) 47.21q 3 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas, Leslie Williams, Nialah Smith) 47.32q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Sheena Porter, Kate Staat, Shionna Evans) 47.40q 5 Willamette University (Autumn Schmeck, Lydia Marsalli, Kaitlin St. John, Andrea May) 47.78 6 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton, Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 48.49 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, Amber Meeks) 47.52Q 2 Wartburg College (Lucy Joseph, Bridget Burns, Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens) 47.74q 3 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Molly Fuston, Quinesha Franklin, Taron Weaver) 47.75q 4 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Erin Recker, Amy Reehil, Dana haslett) 48.20 5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Stephanie Sisk, Nicole Pelischek, Amy Mleziva, Sarah Schettle) 49.64 Final 1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson, Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 46.32 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Robin Yerkes, Kate Mason, Tonya Phillippe) 46.67 3 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, Amber Meeks) 47.23 4 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker, Bridget Burns, Kelsey Steffens) 47.36 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Krista Kopesky, Ashton May, Sarah Duchow, Jena Durnin) 47.41 6 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Sheena Porter, Kate Staat, Shionna Evans) 47.46 7 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas, Leslie Williams, Nialah Smith) 47.85 8 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Molly Fuston, Quinesha Franklin, Taron Weaver) 48.04 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker, Chianne Ashman, Shonda Jackson) DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Amy Koester, Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:50.18Q J.J Keller Field record Was 3:52.48; UW-Oshkosh (Donath, Pieske, Kozicki, Sisk), 2006 2 Willamette University (Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht, Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson) 3:51.73Q 3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson, Celeste Karpow, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:52.37q 4 College of New Jersey (Jianna Spadacinni, Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco) 3:55.73 5 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Brooke Halcott, Mackenzie Clemens, Rachel Anderson) 4:00.63 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Alisha Mc keithen, Yolona Sabb, Shari Richardson) 3:53.39Q 2 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams) 3:54.37Q 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Kathleen Folbrecht, Anglela Steffens, Laura Simonis) 3:55.63q 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Danica Schaefer, Sarah Duchow, Caitin Perra, Katie Steingraeber) 3:57.96 5 McMurry University (Molly Fuston, Richalle Wright, Samantha Burgess, Taron Weaver) 4:00.15 6 Rhodes College (Elizabeth Erny, Julia Goss, Emily Broocks, Kristin Forbes) 4:00.93 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt, Emily Heaslip) 3:49.25Q J.J Keller Field record 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske, Amy Mleziva, Amanda Donath) 3:49.75Q 3 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Lauren Bergstrom, Sarah Wittingen) 3:51.32q 4 Cortland S U N Y (Jamie Ross, Carly Kennedy, Ashley Wirges, Fawn Dorr) 3:56.49 5 Univ of St. Thomas (Katie Theisen, Shionna Evans, Sheena Porter, Nikki Arola) 3:57.53 Final 1 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Amy Koester, Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:44.20 DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record 2 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt, Emily Heaslip) 3:45.40 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske, Amy Mleziva, Amanda Donath) 3:46.96 4 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Sarah Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) 3:46.98 5 Willamette University (Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht, Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson) 3:47.42 6 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Celeste Karpow, Natana Jules, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:48.11 7 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams) 3:48.25 8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Anglela Steffens, Kathleen Folbrecht, Laura Simonis) 3:50.14 9 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Alisha Mc keithen, Yolona Sabb, Shari Richardson) 3:53.21
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-6w[+5.2w] (5.94m)q 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19-0w[+4.2w] (5.79m)q 3 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-8w[+4.8w] (5.69m)q 4 Melissa Fabry, Jr, St. Norbert College 18-3 3/4w[+6.2w] (5.58m)q 5 Samantha Spence, Jr, Gettysburg College 18-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.55m)q 6 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 18-0 1/2w[+3.6w] (5.50m) 7 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-10 1/4w[+6.8w] (5.44m) 8 JaLeesa Osborne, Fr, Roanoke College 17-9w[+3.1w] (5.41m) 9 Janeen Corbin, Fr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 16-4 1/2w[+4.1w] (4.99m) 10 Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University 16-3w[+5.0w] (4.95m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19-0w[+7.1w] (5.79m)q 2 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2w[+8.4w] (5.65m)q 3 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 18-4 1/4w[+4.8w] (5.59m)q 4 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 18-3 (5.56m)q 5 Dominique McCoy, Fr, Roanoke College 17-11 3/4w[+7.3w] (5.48m) 6 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 17-7 1/2 (5.37m) 7 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 17-5 1/2w[+5.9w] (5.32m) 8 Jordan Beall, So, Emory University 17-5 1/4w[+5.2w] (5.31m) 9 LaVonne Barfield, So, Buffalo State 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) Final 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-6w[+5.2w] (5.94m) (F, 5.66, 5.94, 5.74, F, 5.69) 2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19-0w[+4.2w] (5.79m) (5.26, 5.53, 5.79, 5.65, 5.72, 5.61) 3 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19-0w[+7.1w] (5.79m) (5.51, 5.79, 5.52, 5.41, 5.58, F) 4 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-8w[+4.8w] (5.69m) (5.60, 5.50, 5.69, 5.32, 5.34, 5.28) 5 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2w[+8.4w] (5.65m) (5.61, 5.65, 5.42, 4.70, F, 5.28) 6 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 18-4 1/4w[+4.8w] (5.59m) (5.59, 5.38, 5.54, 5.35, 5.08, 5.19) 7 Melissa Fabry, Jr, St. Norbert College 18-3 3/4w[+6.2w] (5.58m) (5.53, 5.58, 5.20, 5.23, 5.15, 5.22) 8 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 18-3 (5.56m) (5.46, 5.52, 5.56, 5.24, 5.09, 5.31) 9 Samantha Spence, Jr, Gettysburg College 18-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.55m) (5.51, 5.55, 5.07, 5.28, 5.29, 5.21)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39-10 3/4 (12.16m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 39-2 1/4 (11.94m); Sarah Thayer , UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Selina Dehn, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-7 1/2w[+3.7w] (11.77m)q 3 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 38-2 1/4w[+2.5w] (11.64m)q 4 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 37-8 3/4[+1.6w] (11.50m)q 5 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-8w[+3.2w] (11.48m)q 6 Nikki Hay, Fr, Springfield College 37-6 3/4[+1.2w] (11.45m)q 7 Ashlea Peter, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 37-1 1/4w[+4.6w] (11.31m) 8 Kelly Hanes, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 35-10 3/4w[+2.8w] (10.94m) 9 Lauren Hodill, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 35-8 1/2[+1.9w] (10.88m) 10 Annie Bell, So, Rhodes College 32-5 (9.88m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 39-7 3/4 (12.08m)q 2 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 38-0 (11.58m)q 3 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 37-5 1/4 (11.41m)q 4 Chinny Ekwulugo, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 37-3 (11.35m) 5 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 6 Tenisha Jones, Fr, Buffalo State 36-10 1/2 (11.24m) 7 Katie Theisen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 8 Abby Erion, Sr, Loras College 36-6 1/4 (11.13m) 9 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) Final 1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) (12.08, 12.16, F, F) J.J Keller Field record 2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 39-10 (12.14m) (F, 12.04, 12.08, 11.85, 11.87, 12.14) 3 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 39-8 (12.09m) (F, 11.58, 10.27, 11.85, F, 12.09) 4 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 38-11 1/2w[+2.1w] (11.87m) (11.46, 11.61, 11.64, 11.87, 11.55, 11.77) 5 Selina Dehn, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-7 1/2w[+3.7w] (11.77m) (10.82, 11.38, 11.77, 11.49, 11.25, 11.36) 6 Nikki Hay, Fr, Springfield College 38-1 1/4[+1.2w] (11.61m) (11.05, 11.34, 11.45, 11.61, 11.40, 11.21) 7 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-0 3/4[+1.1w] (11.60m) (11.50, 11.35, 11.21, 11.60, 11.06, F) 8 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-8w[+3.2w] (11.48m) (11.22, 11.29, 11.48, 11.41, 11.27, 11.30) 9 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 37-5 1/4 (11.41m) (11.41, F, 10.48, 10.76, 10.38, 10.67)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)q 2 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 44-7 (13.59m)q 3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-8 1/2 (13.32m)q 4 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-0 1/4 (13.11m)q 5 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 3/4 (13.05m)q 6 Ashley Meyers, Sr, Illinois College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m)q 7 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 40-6 3/4 (12.36m) 8 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 9 Lauren Lucci, Jr, Widener University 37-11 1/2 (11.57m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 45-3 (13.79m)q 2 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)q 3 Kayla Sharpee, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-10 1/2 (13.37m)q 4 Allyson Tobin, So, Otterbein College 41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 5 Chelsey Keller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) 7 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 8 Jenny Babos, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 9 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) 10 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) Final 1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 47-6 1/2 (14.49m) (13.79, 13.46, F, 13.83, 14.49, F) 2 Kayla Sharpee, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) (12.58, 13.37, 12.93, 13.41, 13.52, 13.77) 3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) (12.82, 13.32, 12.89, 13.26, 13.41, 13.77) 4 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m) (13.65, 12.88, 12.16, 12.23, 13.37, 13.03) 5 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 44-7 (13.59m) (12.34, 12.55, 13.59, 12.49, 13.01, 13.47) 6 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 44-3 1/4 (13.49m) (13.49, 13.01, 13.21, 13.40, F, 12.51) 7 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) (13.11, 12.94, 11.71, 11.66, 12.19, 12.67) 8 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 3/4 (13.05m) (12.55, 13.05, 12.87, 12.55, 12.54, 12.79) 9 Ashley Meyers, Sr, Illinois College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m) (12.87, 12.52, 12.51, F, 12.07, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Shara Guidry, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 145-11 (44.49m)q 2 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 145-3 (44.29m)q 3 Shuree Gangloff, So, Whittier College 139-5 (42.50m)q 4 Claire Ray, Fr, University of Chicago 139-0 (42.37m)q 5 Sam Mayer, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 134-4 (40.96m)q 6 Dana Thompson, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 126-2 (38.47m) 7 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 124-10 (38.06m) 8 Paula Crossfield, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 123-4 (37.61m) 9 Jenny Babos, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 119-5 (36.40m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 141-7 (43.15m)q 2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 136-5 (41.58m)q 3 Elizabeth Ehrke, So, Case Western Reserve 134-7 (41.03m)q 4 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 133-6 (40.71m)q 5 Anna Morrison, Sr, Williams College 132-10 (40.49m) 6 Tanesha Hughes, So, Monmouth College (Il) 132-6 (40.38m) 7 Lauren Lucci, Jr, Widener University 130-3 (39.70m) 8 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 127-10 (38.97m) 9 Laura Hupp, Jr, Simpson College 125-5 (38.24m) 10 Molly Rawson, Fr, Coe College 124-2 (37.84m) Final 1 Shara Guidry, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 145-11 (44.49m) (F, 44.49, F, F, 43.24, 43.39) 2 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 145-3 (44.29m) (44.29, 44.13, 42.92, 43.07, 43.32, 44.15) 3 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 142-5 (43.40m) (37.04, 36.32, 40.71, 40.88, 42.04, 43.40) 4 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 141-7 (43.15m) (43.10, F, 43.15, 41.97, 42.29, 43.04) 5 Shuree Gangloff, So, Whittier College 139-5 (42.50m) (40.07, F, 42.50, 40.74, 40.32, 42.07) 6 Claire Ray, Fr, University of Chicago 139-0 (42.37m) (39.76, 40.03, 42.37, 42.10, 41.79, 40.20) 7 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 136-5 (41.58m) (41.13, 40.52, 41.58, 35.97, 39.14, 37.90) 8 Elizabeth Ehrke, So, Case Western Reserve 134-7 (41.03m) (F, 41.03, F, F, F, 38.47) 9 Sam Mayer, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 134-4 (40.96m) (F, 40.22, 40.96, F, F, 40.95)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 177-11 (54.24m)q 2 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-11 (53.93m)q 3 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 162-10 (49.63m)q 4 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline University 161-7 (49.25m)q 5 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 160-7 (48.94m)q 6 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College 158-3 (48.24m) 7 Megan Wochnick, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 158-3 (48.23m) 8 Maggie McGrew, Sr, Wartburg College 156-1 (47.58m) 9 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y 148-7 (45.30m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 191-1 (58.24m)q 2 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 169-11 (51.81m)q 3 Kelsey Bishop, So, Springfield College 165-10 (50.56m)q 4 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 165-9 (50.53m)q 5 Aline Thomas, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 160-3 (48.85m) 6 Taylor Hacker, So, Pacific Lutheran 158-4 (48.26m) 7 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 157-11 (48.15m) 8 Ellie Sitek, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 155-8 (47.46m) 9 Sheri Niemeyer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 146-1 (44.54m) Final 1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 198-0 (60.36m) (57.70, F, 58.24, 57.65, 57.89, 60.36) DIII Season's Best 2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 181-4 (55.27m) (F, 54.24, F, F, F, 55.27) 3 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-11 (53.93m) (51.57, 53.93, 53.40, F, 52.02, 52.67) 4 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 173-7 (52.90m) (F, 48.94, 48.39, 52.90, 52.82, F) 5 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 172-4 (52.52m) (51.81, F, 48.32, 44.65, 52.52, 51.82) 6 Kelsey Bishop, So, Springfield College 171-4 (52.22m) (43.51, 50.56, 49.85, 52.22, 50.32, 50.07) 7 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 167-11 (51.19m) (49.63, 49.03, 47.48, 46.89, F, 51.19) 8 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 165-9 (50.53m) (50.53, 48.50, 50.50, F, 43.70, 46.64) 9 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline University 161-7 (49.25m) (F, 49.25, F, 48.90, 46.46, 48.08)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus Adolphus 150-5 (45.84m)q J.J Keller Field record Was 135-0 (41.14m); Brandi McNeil, Wheaton (Ill.), 2007 2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 149-0 (45.43m)q 3 Kelsey Hagerty, Sr, Simpson College 134-4 (40.94m)q 4 Veronica Andrews, Sr, Univ of La Verne 133-9 (40.78m)q 5 Sarah Mitchell, Sr, Muhlenberg College 131-5 (40.06m) 6 Mary Frederickson, Sr, Middlebury College 129-10 (39.59m) 7 Chrissy Hrenko, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 129-2 (39.38m) 8 Karin Hatch, Fr, Pacific Lutheran 124-11 (38.09m) 9 Ashley Nyzio, So, Rhode Island College 119-3 (36.36m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 153-9 (46.86m)q J.J Keller Field record 2 Brittni Stewart, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-9 (45.65m)q 3 Brandi McNeil, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 143-4 (43.70m)q 4 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 138-5 (42.19m)q 5 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 135-11 (41.44m)q 6 Kristen Kalb, Sr, Calvin College 133-2 (40.58m) 7 Chi-Fong Wang, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 129-5 (39.44m) 8 Megan Maure, Sr, Beloit College 128-0 (39.03m) 9 Steph Hillman, Sr, Central College (Ia) 116-10 (35.63m) Final 1 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 153-9 (46.86m) (37.46, 46.86, 41.97, F, 42.52, 44.79) J.J Keller Field record 2 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus Adolphus 152-3 (46.40m) (45.84, 44.27, F, 44.70, 44.72, 46.40) 3 Brittni Stewart, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-9 (45.65m) (44.92, 45.65, 44.92, 41.96, 41.63, F) 4 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 149-0 (45.43m) (45.43, 41.25, 44.30, 43.42, 44.11, 44.31) 5 Brandi McNeil, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 145-3 (44.28m) (43.39, 38.63, 43.70, 40.14, 40.69, 44.28) 6 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 142-2 (43.34m) (40.69, 42.19, 42.08, 43.34, 39.68, F) 7 Kelsey Hagerty, Sr, Simpson College 136-11 (41.74m) (F, F, 40.94, 41.74, F, 39.75) 8 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 135-11 (41.44m) (F, 41.44, 38.22, 39.46, 41.27, F) 9 Veronica Andrews, Sr, Univ of La Verne 133-9 (40.78m) (39.95, 40.78, F, 38.13, 35.76, 33.15)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 5-7 (1.70m) (1.59[2], 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[2]) Ties J.J Keller Field record 2 Amanda Haney, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-7 (1.70m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[3]) 3 Lauren Colyn, Sr, Calvin College 5-7 (1.70m) (1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2], 1.70[3]) 4 Megan Clennon, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2]) 4 Katie Bolt, Sr, Calvin College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[2]) 6 Christina Lis, So, Hope College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64) 6 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel University(Mn) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64) 8 Lisa Shepherd, Fr, Richard Stockton 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54, 1.59, 1.64[2]) 9 Jessica Owens, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2]) 10 Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64[3]) 11 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) 11 Summer Baumgard, So, Washington& Jefferson 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.54, 1.59) 11 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59) 14 Kayla Fleming, So, Rhode Island College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.54, 1.59[2]) 14 Kelsey Buffenmyer, So, Juniata College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.54, 1.59[2]) 16 Mikaela Richard, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-0 1/2 (1.54m) (1.54) Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 12-10 1/4 (3.92m) (3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2], 3.92[3]) J.J Keller Field record Was 12-2 3/4 (3.73m); Kelly Rehn , UW-Oshkosh, 2006 2 Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.72[2], 3.82) 3 Ashley Johnson, Sr, Wilmington College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82[3]) 4 Stephanie Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.47, 3.62, 3.72) 5 Jen VanderMeer, Sr, Hope College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.47, 3.62[2], 3.72) 6 Cortney Walrath, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 6 Jessica White, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 6 Kera Bartlett, So, Occidental College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 9 Rachel Secrest, Fr, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32[2], 3.47, 3.62[2]) 10 Whitney Calvert, Sr, Loras College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32[3], 3.47, 3.62[2]) 11 Lindsay Leech, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.47, 3.62[3]) 12 Kali Minkler, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32, 3.47) 12 Leah Ruggirello, Sr, North Central College 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32, 3.47) 14 Megan McKenna, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[2], 3.47) 14 Ashley Dodd, So, Waynesburg College 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[2], 3.47) 16 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[3], 3.47) 17 Tori Black, Sr, George Fox Univ 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[2]) 18 Janna Castellano, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[3]) Anna Heim, Fr, Moravian College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 5189 (13.87, 1.65, 9.41, 24.89, 5.48, 36.36, 2:28.16) DIII Season's Best J.J Keller Field record Was 4344; Katie Wagner, UW-La Crosse , 2006 2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 5142 (14.92, 1.56, 10.70, 25.71, 5.21, 45.44, 2:20.71) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 4989 (15.04, 1.74, 11.28, 26.67, 5.04, 36.45, 2:27.40) Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 4930 (14.29, 1.53, 12.18, 25.06, 4.82, 31.06, 2:23.72) 5 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering 4893 (15.23, 1.62, 12.54, 25.75, 5.17, 39.89, 2:43.41) 6 Alli Alberts, So, Washington (Missouri) 4880 (15.47, 1.65, 9.42, 26.60, 5.00, 38.83, 2:17.24) 7 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 4688 (16.17, 1.65, 8.99, 25.59, 5.03, 29.00, 2:16.19) 8 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 4677 (14.89, 1.71, 10.86, 26.47, 4.75, 28.80, 2:32.31) 9 Emily Pankow, Sr, Luther College 4568 (14.75, 1.50, 9.58, 25.97, 4.77, 31.88, 2:24.75) 10 Kristen Paulsen, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 4531 (14.77, 1.53, 9.55, 26.96, 4.93, 36.51, 2:33.64) 11 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4488 (16.40, 1.47, 12.61, 26.58, 4.65, 37.52, 2:29.55) 12 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 4480 (14.55, 1.50, 8.65, 25.62, 4.83, 29.23, 2:28.83) 13 Lindsey Snowdon, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4432 (14.90, 1.62, 9.00, 27.92, 4.86, 33.45, 2:33.40) 14 Stacy Doornbos, So, Washington & Lee 4329 (15.77, 1.53, 9.11, 25.61, 5.11, 18.14, 2:22.89) 15 Meredith Withers, Jr, Roanoke College 4254 (17.39, 1.53, 10.11, 26.48, 4.86, 32.31, 2:28.65) 16 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 4177 (15.62, 1.59, 7.33, 27.48, 5.22, 34.46, 2:48.33) 17 Kristen Dormaier, Jr, Whitworth College 3940 (16.46, 1.44, 8.04, 27.45, 5.00, 32.11, 2:39.96) 18 Kari Hutchinson, Jr, Central College (Ia) 3760 (15.52, 1.59, 8.88, 25.11, 4.90, 25.73, DNF)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.0 2 Calvin College 44.5 3 City College of N Y 43.0 4 Amherst College 41.0 5= Loras College 32.0 5= Lincoln University 32.0 7 Wartburg College 31.0 8 Cortland S U N Y 30.0 9= Wisconsin River Falls 25.0 9= Williams College 25.0 9= Augustana (Illinois) 25.0 12 North Central College 24.0 13 Wisconsin Platteville 19.0 14= Univ of St. Thomas 17.0 14= Keene State College 17.0 16= Wisconsin La Crosse 15.0 16= Univ of Redlands 15.0 18 Willamette University 14.0 19= Messiah College 13.0 19= Illinois Wesleyan 13.0 21 Roanoke College 12.0 22 Hope College 11.5 23= College of Wooster 11.0 23= Geneseo S U N Y 11.0 25= Rensselaer Poly Inst 10.0 25= Plattsburgh S U N Y 10.0 25= Central College (Ia) 10.0 28= Wilmington College 9.0 28= Wheaton College (Ma) 9.0 28= Texas Lutheran 9.0 28= Luther College 9.0 28= Gustavus Adolphus 9.0 33 Monmouth College (Il) 8.5 34= Tufts University 8.0 34= Mass Inst Technology 8.0 36= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.0 36= Haverford College 7.0 36= Cabrini College 7.0 39= SusquehannaUniversity 6.0 39= Springfield College 6.0 39= College of New Jersey 6.0 39= Dickinson College 6.0 39= Colby-Sawyer College 6.0 44= Wisconsin Eau Claire 5.0 44= Trinity College (Ct) 5.0 44= Smith College 5.0 44= Linfield College 5.0 44= Concordia Moorhead 5.0 44= Case Western Reserve 5.0 44= Allegheny College 5.0 51= Whittier College 4.0 51= Wheaton College (Ill) 4.0 51= St. Mary's (Minn) 4.0 51= Milwaukee Engineering 4.0 51= Colby College 4.0 56= Washington (Missouri) 3.0 56= Salisbury University 3.0 56= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0 56= University of Chicago 3.0 56= Bates College 3.0 61 Bethel University(Mn) 2.5 62= Simpson College 2.0 62= St. Norbert College 2.0 62= Ohio Wesleyan 2.0 62= Occidental College 2.0 62= Macalester College 2.0 67= St. Olaf College 1.0 67= Richard Stockton 1.0 67= Pacific (Oregon) 1.0 67= New Jersey City U 1.0 67= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0 67= McMurry University 1.0 67= Grinnell College 1.0 67= Emory University 1.0
Click here for data on men