Licensed to George Fox University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 04:18 PM
                2008 NWC Championships - 4/18/2008 to 4/19/2008                
                             George Fox University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash (April 18 - Prelims)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox               12.66q  1.5  2 
  2 Levien, Janece               Puget Sound              12.69q  0.8  3 
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         12.80q  0.5  1 
  4 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                12.86q  1.5  2 
  5 Johnson, Irene               George Fox               12.98q  0.5  1 
  6 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran         13.04q  1.5  2 
  6 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               13.04q  0.8  3 
  8 Gellatly, Chelsey            Linfield                 13.17q  0.5  1 
  9 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield                 13.21   1.5  2 
 10 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               13.29   0.8  3 
 11 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               13.38   0.5  1 
 12 Millard, Lynette             Pacific Lutheran         13.42   0.5  1 
 13 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran         13.52   1.5  2 
 14 Lehman, Anna                 Linfield                 13.55   0.8  3 
 15 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth                13.59   0.8  3 
 16 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               13.69   0.8  3 
 17 Brouhard, Elyse              Pacific (Ore.)           13.83   0.5  1 
 18 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               13.92   1.5  2 
 19 Milleson, Caroline           Puget Sound              14.10   0.5  1 
 20 Housman, Lisa                Lewis & Clark            14.17   0.8  3 
 -- Kampfe, Elisha               George Fox                  FS   1.5  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levien, Janece               Puget Sound              12.69  -0.1   10  
  2 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox               12.84  -0.1    8  
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         12.87  -0.1    6  
  4 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                12.94  -0.1    5  
  5 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               12.97  -0.1    3.5
  5 Johnson, Irene               George Fox               12.97  -0.1    3.5
  7 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran         13.16  -0.1    2  
  8 Gellatly, Chelsey            Linfield                 13.18  -0.1    1  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash (April 18 - Prelims)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 11.15q -0.3  2 
  2 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              11.34q  0.7  1 
  3 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound              11.34q  0.7  1 
  4 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 11.37q  0.7  1 
  5 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox               11.38q  0.7  1 
  6 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 11.40q -0.3  2 
  7 Mayes, Joevante              Lewis & Clark            11.42q  0.7  1 
  8 Colton, George               Willamette               11.43q -0.3  2 
  9 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound              11.50  -0.3  2 
 10 Jackson, Nate                Pacific Lutheran         11.53   0.7  1 
 11 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.54  -0.3  2 
 12 Foshay, Colin                Whitworth                11.59  -0.3  2 
 13 Galvin, Andrew               Puget Sound              11.79  -0.3  2 
 14 Torres, Reggie               Pacific (Ore.)           11.91   0.7  1 
 15 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran         13.35   0.7  1 
 -- Fritz, Chris                 George Fox                  FS  -0.3  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 11.05  -0.2   10  
  2 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 11.25  -0.2    3  
  3 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              11.27  -0.2    6  
  4 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound              11.27  -0.2    5  
  5 Colton, George               Willamette               11.42  -0.2    4  
  5 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 11.42  -0.2    8  
  7 Mayes, Joevante              Lewis & Clark            11.50  -0.2    2  
  8 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox               25.4h  -0.2    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash (April 18 - Prelims)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox               26.33q  0.6  2 
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               26.37q  0.6  2 
  3 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               26.43q  1.1  1 
  4 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         26.44q  1.1  1 
  5 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark            26.81q  0.6  2 
  6 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound              26.82q  0.6  2 
  7 Levien, Janece               Puget Sound              26.82q  1.1  1 
  8 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran         26.83q  0.6  2 
  9 Gellatly, Chelsey            Linfield                 27.04   1.1  1 
 10 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               27.16   1.1  1 
 11 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield                 27.21   1.1  1 
 12 Morton, Jeva                 Pacific Lutheran         27.99   1.1  1 
 13 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth                28.13   0.6  2 
 14 Brouhard, Elyse              Pacific (Ore.)           28.26   0.6  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               26.09   0.3   10  
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               26.23   0.3    8  
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         26.26   0.3    6  
  4 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound              26.66   0.3    5  
  5 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox               26.69   0.3    4  
  6 Levien, Janece               Puget Sound              26.78   0.3    3  
  7 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark            26.81   0.3    2  
  8 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran         26.95   0.3    1  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash (April 18 - Prelims)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 22.66q  0.4  1 
  2 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox               22.83q  1.2  2 
  3 Strum, Mat                   Linfield                 22.86q  1.2  2 
  4 Fritz, Chris                 George Fox               22.89q  0.4  1 
  5 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              22.90q  1.2  2 
  6 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         22.93q  1.2  2 
  7 Woo, Merben                  Willamette               22.99q  0.4  1 
  8 Slezak, Chris                Linfield                 23.01q  0.4  1 
  9 Mayes, Joevante              Lewis & Clark            23.21   1.2  2 
 10 Yamashita, James             Willamette               23.33   0.4  1 
 11 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound              23.50   0.4  1 
 12 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.54   1.2  2 
 13 Foshay, Colin                Whitworth                23.54   1.2  2 
 14 Galvin, Andrew               Puget Sound              24.18   0.4  1 
 15 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound              25.44   0.4  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanassche, Scott             Linfield                 22.46   1.6   10  
  2 Fritz, Chris                 George Fox               22.69   1.6    8  
  3 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox               22.69   1.6    6  
  4 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              22.77   1.6    5  
  5 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         22.95   1.6    4  
  6 Strum, Mat                   Linfield                 23.01   1.6    3  
  7 Woo, Merben                  Willamette               23.29   1.6    2  
  8 Slezak, Chris                Linfield                 23.33   1.6    1  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash (April 18 - Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox               59.98q  1 
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette             1:00.11q  1 
  3 Brown, Julie Kay             George Fox             1:02.61q  2 
  4 Harder, Anja                 George Fox             1:02.76q  1 
  5 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark          1:02.85q  2 
  6 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             1:02.88q  1 
  7 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth              1:03.08q  2 
  8 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran       1:03.42q  2 
  9 Rohde, Emily                 Whitworth              1:05.45   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox               58.13    10  
  2 Brown, Julie Kay             George Fox               58.56     8  
  3 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               58.63     6  
  4 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark          1:01.63     5  
  5 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran       1:02.01     4  
  6 Harder, Anja                 George Fox             1:02.21     3  
  7 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth              1:02.40     2  
  8 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             1:02.67     1  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash (April 18 - Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               50.30q  2 
  2 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         50.79q  2 
  3 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               51.82q  2 
  4 Strum, Mat                   Linfield                 52.18q  1 
  5 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               52.20q  2 
  6 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth                52.21q  1 
  7 Slezak, Chris                Linfield                 52.34q  1 
  8 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore.)           52.63q  1 
  9 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth                52.86   2 
 10 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               52.88   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               49.07    10  
  2 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran         49.48     8  
  3 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth                49.66     6  
  4 Strum, Mat                   Linfield                 50.28     5  
  5 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               51.27     4  
  6 Slezak, Chris                Linfield                 51.59     3  
  7 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               51.69     2  
  8 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore.)           52.14     1  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run (April 18 - Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:25.88q  2 
  2 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:26.05q  2 
  3 Kelsey, Emma                 Puget Sound            2:26.12q  2 
  4 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             2:27.28q  1 
  5 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:27.33q  1 
  6 Santroch, Kristin            Whitworth              2:28.16q  1 
  7 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             2:28.24q  2 
  8 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              2:28.33q  2 
  9 Melrose, Stephanie           Whitworth              2:28.80   1 
 10 Horning, Megan               Willamette             2:29.28   2 
 11 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             2:29.46   1 
 12 Gonzalez, Ciara              Willamette             2:31.87   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             2:20.20    10  
  2 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             2:22.05     8  
  3 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:22.29     6  
  4 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             2:25.56     5  
  5 Bladorn, Kelly               George Fox             2:27.64     4  
  6 Santroch, Kristin            Whitworth              2:28.55     3  
  7 Kelsey, Emma                 Puget Sound            2:28.57     2  
  8 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              2:29.52     1  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run (April 18 - Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:56.26q  1 
  2 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             1:56.35q  1 
  3 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              1:58.19q  2 
  4 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox             1:58.79q  2 
  5 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth              1:58.99q  1 
  6 Nakano, Cam                  Puget Sound            1:59.05q  2 
  7 Rapet, Paul                  George Fox             1:59.12q  2 
  8 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             1:59.96q  1 
  9 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette             2:00.00   1 
 10 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield               2:00.43   2 
 11 Brandt, Justin               Linfield               2:02.05   2 
 12 Coats, Eric                  Pacific (Ore.)         2:03.27   2 
 13 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette             2:05.19   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Brandon              Whitworth              1:54.05    10  
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              1:55.73     8  
  3 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox             1:56.15     6  
  4 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             1:56.30     5  
  5 Nakano, Cam                  Puget Sound            1:57.54     4  
  6 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth              1:58.06     3  
  7 Rapet, Paul                  George Fox             1:58.62     2  
  8 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             2:03.45     1  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             4:42.98    10  
  2 Killam, Carly                Willamette             4:43.70     8  
  3 Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel      George Fox             4:44.61     6  
  4 Owens, Kelsey                Pacific (Ore.)         4:44.69     5  
  5 Stepan, Casey                Linfield               4:45.93     4  
  6 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             4:51.72     3  
  7 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark          4:52.94     2  
  8 Kelsey, Emma                 Puget Sound            4:55.06     1  
  9 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             4:55.29  
 10 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              5:01.44  
 11 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette             5:02.31  
 12 Croall, Kelsey               Lewis & Clark          5:03.67  
 13 Horning, Megan               Willamette             5:05.52  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             3:59.26    10  
  2 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              4:04.16     8  
  3 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield               4:04.70     6  
  4 Peters, Kellen               Willamette             4:04.75     5  
  5 Platano, Chris               Willamette             4:05.09     4  
  6 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             4:06.30     3  
  7 Bullock, Leif                Lewis & Clark          4:06.40     2  
  8 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette             4:06.80     1  
  9 McIsaac, Chris               Linfield               4:07.05  
 10 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             4:09.31  
 11 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             4:11.54  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            18:01.06    10  
  2 Owens, Kelsey                Pacific (Ore.)        18:02.08     8  
  3 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           18:03.77     6  
  4 Phillips, Amanda             Lewis & Clark         18:09.88     5  
  5 Klimek, Marci                Linfield              18:17.24     4  
  6 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            18:20.08     3  
  7 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette            18:20.09     2  
  8 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth             18:30.45     1  
  9 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth             18:35.20  
 10 Mayer, Jo E                  Whitworth             18:46.35  
 11 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran      18:47.45  
 12 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            18:57.52  
 13 Garel, Ali                   Puget Sound           18:59.00  
 14 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth             19:09.16  
 15 McLain, Anna                 George Fox            19:14.01  
 16 Croall, Kelsey               Lewis & Clark         19:26.65  
 17 Trowbridge, Charlotte        Linfield              19:33.09  
 18 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific (Ore.)        19:38.87  
 19 Wrightman, Sara              Whitworth             19:41.23  
 20 Snawder, Erika               Linfield              19:53.25  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batch, Ian                   Willamette            15:08.84    10  
  2 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield              15:12.24     8  
  3 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            15:20.47     6  
  4 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette            15:20.65     5  
  5 Roholt, Taylor               Willamette            15:21.70     4  
  6 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth             15:24.68     3  
  7 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound           15:26.48     2  
  8 Pollard, Shawn               Linfield              15:29.52     1  
  9 Hanlin, Trevor               Puget Sound           15:34.33  
 10 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette            15:36.66  
 11 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette            15:41.33  
 12 Long, Paul                   Whitworth             15:43.16  
 13 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth             15:45.81  
 14 Platano, Chris               Willamette            15:46.86  
 15 Shipley, Adrian              Pacific (Ore.)        15:48.90  
 16 Carman, Jeff                 Lewis & Clark         15:51.29  
 17 Stewart, Collin              Whitworth             15:54.25  
 18 Millard, Steven              Willamette            15:57.28  
 19 Dickman, Karl                Lewis & Clark         16:38.02  
 20 Bonica, Andrew               Puget Sound           17:04.09  
 -- Kotaich, Adam                Willamette                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run (April 18)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zerzan, Sarah                Willamette            37:37.35    10  
  2 Klimek, Marci                Linfield              37:44.6h     8  
  3 Mayer, Jo E                  Whitworth             38:05.9h     6  
  4 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            38:18.8h     5  
  5 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette            38:28.2h     4  
  6 Bartling, Jillian            Pacific Lutheran      38:34.0h     3  
  7 McDonald, Lauren             Pacific Lutheran      39:43.9h  
  8 Tateishi, Caitlyn            Pacific (Ore.)        40:37.6h     1  
  9 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Lutheran      42:04.3h     2  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run (April 18)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batch, Ian                   Willamette            31:18.8h    10  
  2 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound           31:26.8h     8  
  3 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth             31:42.4h     6  
  4 Pollard, Shawn               Linfield              32:01.9h     5  
  5 Millard, Steven              Willamette            32:17.4h     4  
  6 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette            32:21.3h     3  
  7 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            32:24.6h     2  
  8 Carman, Jeff                 Lewis & Clark         32:27.6h     1  
  9 Stewart, Collin              Whitworth             32:30.3h  
 10 Finney, Grant                George Fox            32:30.8h  
 11 Shipley, Adrian              Pacific (Ore.)        32:37.3h  
 12 Huskisson, Travis            Whitworth             32:46.7h  
 13 Dickman, Karl                Lewis & Clark         33:03.8h  
 14 Delmore, David               George Fox            33:04.7h  
 15 Bonica, Andrew               Puget Sound           33:18.9h  
 16 Kotaich, Adam                Willamette            34:18.0h  
 17 Smith, Nate                  Willamette            34:31.7h  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (April 18 - Prelims)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth                15.42q -0.5  1 
  2 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound              15.47q -0.5  1 
  3 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran         15.49q -0.5  1 
  4 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               15.52q -0.5  1 
  5 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox               15.58q -0.2  2 
  6 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               15.94q -0.5  1 
  7 Johnson, Irene               George Fox               15.94q -0.2  2 
  8 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               16.01q -0.2  2 
  9 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth                16.01  -0.2  2 
 10 Alaimo, Lizzie               George Fox               16.37  -0.2  2 
 11 Sibley, Laura                Linfield                 16.76  -0.2  2 
 12 Jones, Heather               Lewis & Clark            17.02  -0.2  2 
 13 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               17.08  -0.5  1 
 14 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth                17.18  -0.5  1 
 15 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound              17.51  -0.5  1 
 16 Herring, Christina           Lewis & Clark            17.94  -0.2  2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound              15.03   0.2   10  
  2 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox               15.19   0.2    8  
  3 Johnson, Irene               George Fox               15.39   0.2    6  
  4 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth                15.42   0.2    5  
  5 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran         15.45   0.2    4  
  6 Honan, Mollie                George Fox               16.55   0.2    3  
  7 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               18.40   0.2    2  
  8 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               20.23   0.2    1  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (April 18 - Prelims)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                15.18q -0.6  1 
  2 Eldredge, Mike               Linfield                 15.75q -0.5  2 
  3 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               15.87q -0.5  2 
  4 May, Trevor                  Willamette               15.89q -0.5  2 
  5 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 15.95q -0.6  1 
  6 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               15.95q -0.6  1 
  7 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                16.04q -0.6  1 
  8 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               16.68q -0.5  2 
  9 Margevicius, Sam             Lewis & Clark            16.81  -0.6  1 
 10 Soupir, Jamison              Pacific (Ore.)           16.98  -0.5  2 
 11 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                17.60  -0.6  1 
 12 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth                18.01  -0.5  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                15.06   0.4   10  
  2 Eldredge, Mike               Linfield                 15.54   0.4    8  
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               15.79   0.4    6  
  4 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               15.89   0.4    5  
  5 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                15.93   0.4    4  
  6 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 16.15   0.4    3  
  7 May, Trevor                  Willamette               16.22   0.4    2  
  8 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               19.53   0.4    1  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (April 18 - Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       1:04.25q  2 
  2 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              1:04.78q  2 
  3 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             1:05.20q  1 
  4 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             1:05.42q  1 
  5 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth              1:07.04q  2 
  6 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield               1:07.12q  1 
  7 Sibley, Laura                Linfield               1:08.58q  1 
  8 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:08.98q  2 
  9 Boehle-Silva, Kali           Willamette             1:09.80   1 
 10 Herring, Christina           Lewis & Clark          1:10.96   2 
 11 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth              1:12.13   1 
 12 Jones, Heather               Lewis & Clark          1:18.86   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox             1:02.64    10  
  2 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              1:02.90     8  
  3 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       1:02.93     6  
  4 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield               1:05.55     5  
  5 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             1:05.90     4  
  6 Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth              1:06.70     3  
  7 Sibley, Laura                Linfield               1:07.81     2  
  8 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:08.67     1  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (April 18 - Prelims)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               56.43q  3 
  2 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                56.44q  3 
  3 Dillow, David                George Fox               56.79q  2 
  4 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               56.81q  3 
  5 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                56.86q  1 
  6 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox               57.37q  3 
  7 MacKenzie, Ryan              George Fox               58.08q  2 
  8 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                58.15q  1 
  9 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox               58.33   1 
 10 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox               58.53   2 
 11 Forell, Jared                Linfield                 58.62   1 
 12 Snow, Eric                   Linfield                 59.51   2 
 13 Lam, Tony                    Pacific (Ore.)         1:00.06   2 
 14 May, Trevor                  Willamette             1:00.90   3 
 15 Soupir, Jamison              Pacific (Ore.)         1:00.99   1 
 16 Andersen, Luc                Puget Sound            1:01.33   2 
 17 Adams, Nolan                 Pacific Lutheran       1:01.72   3 
 18 Speetjens, Frank             Puget Sound            1:03.13   2 
 19 Rockenbrant, Jeffery         Pacific Lutheran       1:04.07   3 
 20 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:04.72   1 
 21 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran       1:10.78   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                54.43    10  
  2 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                55.45     8  
  3 MacKenzie, Ryan              George Fox               55.80     6  
  4 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               56.03     5  
  5 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               56.26     4  
  6 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox               57.48     3  
  7 Dillow, David                George Fox               58.15     2  
  8 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                59.07     1  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (April 18)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            10:46.5h    10  
  2 Hodgson, Brittany            Puget Sound           10:53.8h     8  
  3 Stepan, Casey                Linfield              11:13.0h     6  
  4 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            11:19.8h     5  
  5 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth             11:31.4h     4  
  6 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth             11:33.1h     3  
  7 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette            11:35.8h     2  
  8 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran      11:42.1h     1  
  9 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth             11:46.8h  
 10 Garel, Ali                   Puget Sound           11:47.3h  
 11 Velez, Maya                  Willamette            11:59.8h  
 12 Snawder, Erika               Linfield              12:05.6h  
 13 Hurd, Emily                  Whitworth             12:12.8h  
 14 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth             12:17.3h  
 15 Hultine, Hannah              Lewis & Clark         12:19.9h  
 16 Anderson, Amy                Whitworth             12:26.3h  
 17 Yarranton, Rachel            Lewis & Clark         12:27.7h  
 18 Hildebrand, Kaitlin          Whitworth             12:28.2h  
 19 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            12:41.3h  
 20 Thomsen, Karissa             Whitworth             12:54.3h  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (April 18)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roholt, Taylor               Willamette             9:29.9h    10  
  2 McIsaac, Chris               Linfield               9:32.3h     8  
  3 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:32.7h     6  
  4 Peters, Kellen               Willamette             9:34.3h     5  
  5 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              9:36.3h     4  
  6 Robinson, Stefan             Whitworth              9:43.1h     3  
  7 Platano, Chris               Willamette             9:47.3h     2  
  8 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             9:49.4h     1  
  9 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth              9:55.5h  
 10 Baldridge, Jesse             Puget Sound           10:09.0h  
 11 Knutson, Austin              Willamette            10:10.3h  
 12 Evans, Alex                  Whitworth             10:21.4h  
 13 Weiss, Asa                   Lewis & Clark         10:39.6h  
 14 Dupler, Alex                 Willamette            10:48.7h  
 -- Davis, Jesse                 Linfield                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marek-Farris, Melissa        George Fox               1.56m    5-01.25   10  
  2 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox              J1.56m    5-01.25    7  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette              J1.56m    5-01.25    7  
  4 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              J1.56m    5-01.25    5  
  5 Lemerande, Hollie            Linfield                J1.56m    5-01.25    4  
  6 Lemerande, Kaila             Linfield                 1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Khalitova, Alla              Lewis & Clark            1.46m    4-09.50    2  
  8 Machida, Chelsea             Linfield                J1.46m    4-09.50    0.5
  8 Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth               J1.46m    4-09.50    0.5
 10 Higa, Kelly                  Puget Sound             J1.46m    4-09.50 
 10 Kampfe, Elisha               George Fox              J1.46m    4-09.50 
 12 Alaimo, Lizzie               George Fox               1.41m    4-07.50 
 13 Smith, Kelsey                Pacific Lutheran        J1.41m    4-07.50 
 13 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)          J1.41m    4-07.50 
 15 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               1.36m    4-05.50 
 15 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                1.36m    4-05.50 
 15 Erickson, Greta              George Fox               1.36m    4-05.50 
 -- Rasmussen, Cayley            Lewis & Clark               NH            
 -- McLeod, Kelly                Linfield                    NH            
 -- Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound                 NH            
 
Event 22  Men High Jump (April 18)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.10m    6-10.75   10  
  2 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 2.01m    6-07.00    8  
  3 Bartlett, Carson             Pacific (Ore.)          J2.01m    6-07.00    6  
  4 Kongslie, Dean               Linfield                 1.96m    6-05.00    5  
  5 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               1.91m    6-03.25    4  
  6 Pearson, Daniel              Willamette               1.86m    6-01.25    3  
  7 Weber, Jake                  George Fox              J1.86m    6-01.25    2  
  8 Maze, Matt                   Puget Sound             J1.86m    6-01.25    1  
  9 Brewster, Jesse              Willamette               1.81m    5-11.25 
 10 Faust, Tyler                 Pacific Lutheran        J1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Holland, Kreig               Linfield                    NH            
 -- Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                    NH            
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault (April 18)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carstensen, Brooke           Linfield                 3.37m   11-00.75   10  
  2 Curry, Sarah                 George Fox              J3.37m   11-00.75    8  
  3 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette               2.92m    9-07.00    6  
  4 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth               J2.92m    9-07.00    4  
  4 Herr, Emily                  Puget Sound             J2.92m    9-07.00    4  
  4 Kinnier, Hannah              Whitworth               J2.92m    9-07.00    4  
  7 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth               J2.92m    9-07.00    2  
  8 Steiner, Connie              George Fox              J2.92m    9-07.00    1  
  9 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox               2.77m    9-01.00 
 -- Craigie, Kattie              Puget Sound                 NH            
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               4.44m   14-06.75   10  
  2 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                 4.29m   14-00.75    8  
  3 Lackman, Nick                Puget Sound              4.14m   13-07.00    6  
  4 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 3.91m   12-10.00    5  
  5 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               3.84m   12-07.25    4  
  6 Takeda, Colby                Willamette              J3.84m   12-07.25    2.5
  6 Dillow, David                George Fox              J3.84m   12-07.25    2.5
  8 Maze, Matt                   Puget Sound             J3.84m   12-07.25    1  
  9 Chen, Cliff                  Willamette               3.69m   12-01.25 
 10 Hymas, Justin                Whitworth               J3.69m   12-01.25 
 10 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                J3.69m   12-01.25 
 -- Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox                  NH            
 -- Dillow, Nate                 George Fox                  NH            
 -- Cronenwett, Nick             Puget Sound                 NH            
 -- Ly, Loung                    Linfield                    NH            
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump (April 18)
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)           5.37m   1.0  17-07.50   10  
  2 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                5.26m  -2.1  17-03.25    8  
  3 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               5.12m   0.9  16-09.75    6  
  4 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)           4.99m   0.3  16-04.50    5  
  5 Laack, Terah                 George Fox              J4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50    4  
  6 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25    3  
  7 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran         4.93m   0.9  16-02.25    2  
  8 Morrison, Jessica            George Fox               4.92m   1.2  16-01.75    1  
  9 Whitehill, Sierra            George Fox               4.86m   1.3  15-11.50 
  9 Kampfe, Elisha               George Fox               4.86m   0.9  15-11.50 
 11 Steiner, Connie              George Fox               4.82m   2.0  15-09.75 
 12 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox               4.78m   0.7  15-08.25 
 13 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               4.77m  -1.1  15-07.75 
 14 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth                4.50m   1.0  14-09.25 
 -- Smith, Brooke                Willamette                FOUL                 
 -- Burton, Sarah                Willamette                FOUL                 
 -- Kolb, Whitney                George Fox                FOUL                 
 -- Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound               FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump (April 18)
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Carson             Pacific (Ore.)           6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75   10  
  2 Van Sant, Pete               Puget Sound              6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00    8  
  3 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                 6.58m   1.1  21-07.25    6  
  4 Weber, Jake                  George Fox               6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25    5  
  5 Holland, Kreig               Linfield                 6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75    4  
  6 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                 6.49m   0.3  21-03.50    3  
  7 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox               6.48m   0.8  21-03.25    2  
  8 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                6.39m   0.6  20-11.75    1  
  9 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox               6.33m   0.2  20-09.25 
 10 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
 11 Yamashita, James             Willamette               6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 
 12 Connelly, James              Lewis & Clark            5.86m   1.2  19-02.75 
 13 Skolnik, David               Puget Sound              5.80m   1.2  19-00.50 
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)          11.08m   0.3  36-04.25   10  
  2 Morrison, Jessica            George Fox              11.02m   1.0  36-02.00    8  
  3 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth               11.01m   2.0  36-01.50    6  
  4 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox              10.76m   0.2  35-03.75    5  
  5 Whitehill, Sierra            George Fox              10.54m   2.0  34-07.00    4  
  6 Burton, Sarah                Willamette              10.44m   0.8  34-03.00    3  
  7 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound             10.32m   0.4  33-10.25    2  
  8 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette              10.27m   1.2  33-08.50    1  
  9 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth               10.09m  -0.6  33-01.25 
 10 Kolb, Whitney                George Fox              10.08m   0.4  33-01.00 
 10 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth               10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
 12 Groesbeck, Katherine         Lewis & Clark           10.07m  -0.9  33-00.50 
 13 Kampfe, Elisha               George Fox               9.92m   0.2  32-06.50 
 14 Logan, Rachel                Linfield                 9.79m   1.2  32-01.50 
 15 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               9.73m  -1.3  31-11.25 
 16 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth                9.66m  +0.0  31-08.50 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Carson             Pacific (Ore.)          14.22m  -1.1  46-08.00   10  
  2 Holland, Kreig               Linfield                13.47m  -1.2  44-02.50    8  
  3 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth               13.41m  -0.1  44-00.00    6  
  4 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran        13.36m  -1.2  43-10.00    5  
  5 Brewster, Jesse              Willamette              12.82m   0.7  42-00.75    4  
  6 Ivory, Jimmy                 Puget Sound             12.81m  -1.4  42-00.50    3  
  7 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox              12.78m  -0.4  41-11.25    2  
  8 Weber, Jake                  George Fox              12.56m   0.1  41-02.50    1  
  9 Nguyen, Alex                 Pacific (Ore.)          12.08m   0.8  39-07.75 
 10 Skolnik, David               Puget Sound             11.88m   0.6  38-11.75 
 11 Peach, Nick                  Lewis & Clark           11.49m   0.1  37-08.50 
 -- Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette                  DQ   NWI           
 -- Lockard, Danny               Lewis & Clark               DQ   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put (April 18)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              11.46m   37-07.25   10  
  2 Chase, Karen                 Puget Sound             11.35m   37-03.00    8  
  3 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        11.25m   36-11.00    6  
  4 Winter, Holly                Willamette              11.14m   36-06.75    5  
  5 Madden, Amy                  Lewis & Clark           10.52m   34-06.25    4  
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               9.97m   32-08.50    3  
  7 Johnson, Liz                 Lewis & Clark            9.71m   31-10.25    2  
  8 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth                9.60m   31-06.00    1  
  9 Laack, Terah                 George Fox               9.38m   30-09.25 
 10 Lierman, Leala               Willamette               9.30m   30-06.25 
 11 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.12m   29-11.25 
 12 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox               8.96m   29-04.75 
 13 Deichsel, Emily              Lewis & Clark            8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put (April 18)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               15.08m   49-05.75   10  
  2 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth               15.07m   49-05.50    8  
  3 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             15.00m   49-02.50    6  
  4 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              14.89m   48-10.25    5  
  5 Moore, Clint                 Linfield                13.78m   45-02.50    4  
  6 Larkins, Bobby               Pacific (Ore.)          13.69m   44-11.00    3  
  7 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        13.65m   44-09.50    2  
  8 Collins, Steve               Willamette              13.47m   44-02.50    1  
  9 Sather, Craig                Willamette              13.37m   43-10.50 
 10 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran        11.95m   39-02.50 
 13 Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)          11.92m   39-01.25 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              41.28m     135-05   10  
  2 Hallstrom, Kaycee            Linfield                33.83m     111-00    8  
  3 Speer, Cecilia               Linfield                32.35m     106-02    6  
  4 Blood, Carolyn               Linfield                31.79m     104-03    5  
  5 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              30.23m      99-02    4  
  6 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               30.15m      98-11    3  
  7 Woods, Cassandra             George Fox              29.91m      98-01    2  
  8 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        29.21m      95-10    1  
  9 Johnson, Liz                 Lewis & Clark           28.79m      94-05 
 10 Cone, Lacey                  Pacific Lutheran        27.88m      91-06 
 11 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               27.87m      91-05 
 12 Swanson, Maren               Lewis & Clark           27.46m      90-01 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               45.65m     149-09   10  
  2 Moore, Clint                 Linfield                45.58m     149-06    8  
  3 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield                43.56m     142-11    6  
  4 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               43.36m     142-03    5  
  5 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              42.86m     140-07    4  
  6 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               42.52m     139-06    3  
  7 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox              41.54m     136-03    2  
  8 Watts, Kai                   Lewis & Clark           39.76m     130-05    1  
  9 Marvin, David                George Fox              38.97m     127-10 
 10 Larkins, Bobby               Pacific (Ore.)          38.40m     126-00 
 11 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox              38.14m     125-01 
 12 Oppat, David                 Willamette              37.37m     122-07 
 13 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             37.23m     122-02 
 14 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              34.81m     114-02 
 15 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth               34.57m     113-05 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran        47.34m     155-04   10  
  2 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              47.18m     154-09    8  
  3 Winter, Holly                Willamette              41.08m     134-09    6  
  4 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              39.06m     128-02    5  
  5 Harvego, Erin                Whitworth               38.48m     126-03    4  
  6 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               37.75m     123-10    3  
  7 Speer, Cecilia               Linfield                36.17m     118-08    2  
  8 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              34.91m     114-06    1  
  9 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox              34.03m     111-08 
 10 Lierman, Leala               Willamette              31.59m     103-08 
 11 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               30.98m     101-08 
 12 Hallstrom, Kaycee            Linfield                28.55m      93-08 
 13 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran        27.80m      91-02 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             49.49m     162-04   10  
  2 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               48.98m     160-08    8  
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              48.68m     159-08    6  
  4 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               46.98m     154-02    5  
  5 Collins, Steve               Willamette              44.96m     147-06    4  
  6 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox              44.59m     146-03    3  
  7 Dean, Cody                   Puget Sound             43.85m     143-10    2  
  8 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               41.88m     137-05    1  
  9 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth               41.57m     136-05 
 10 Moore, Clint                 Linfield                41.43m     135-11 
 11 Oliphant, Colton             Pacific Lutheran        41.23m     135-03 
 12 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran        40.86m     134-01 
 13 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield                40.52m     132-11 
 14 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran        40.42m     132-07 
 15 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             36.81m     120-09 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw (April 18)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark           40.48m     132-10   10  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              39.53m     129-08    8  
  3 Hatch, Karin                 Pacific Lutheran        38.29m     125-07    6  
  4 Hollingsworth, Roseann       Linfield                36.85m     120-11    5  
  5 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound             36.24m     118-11    4  
  6 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth               35.71m     117-02    3  
  7 Schaefer, Molly              George Fox              34.82m     114-03    2  
  8 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox              33.00m     108-03    1  
  9 Laack, Terah                 George Fox              32.94m     108-01 
 10 Denman, Lindsey              Puget Sound             32.84m     107-09 
 11 Swanson, Maren               Lewis & Clark           31.99m     104-11 
 12 Steiner, Connie              George Fox              31.96m     104-10 
 12 Cone, Lacey                  Pacific Lutheran        31.96m     104-10 
 14 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran        30.90m     101-04 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw (April 18)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               59.80m     196-02   10  
  2 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               58.97m     193-06    8  
  3 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              57.37m     188-03    6  
  4 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                55.70m     182-09    5  
  5 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                55.56m     182-03    4  
  6 Marvin, David                George Fox              54.82m     179-10    3  
  7 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox              54.74m     179-07    2  
  8 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth               53.48m     175-05    1  
  9 Hughes, Michael              Whitworth               52.97m     173-09 
 10 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                52.92m     173-07 
 11 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               51.19m     167-11 
 12 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              51.10m     167-08 
 13 Wemple, J Michael            Whitworth               50.35m     165-02 
 
Event 37  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                       49.11    10  
     1) Kampfe, Elisha                  2) Honan, Mollie                  
     3) Johnson, Irene                  4) Leighty, Melissa               
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 49.31     8  
     1) Millard, Lynette                2) LeBrun, Amy                    
     3) Araya, Faven                    4) Arceneaux, Lakia               
  3 Willamette  'A'                                       49.91     6  
     1) Luecht, Jennifer                2) Marsalli, Lydia                
     3) St. John, Kaitlin               4) Barnett, Danielle              
  4 Linfield  'A'                                         50.18     5  
     1) Lehman, Anna                    2) Bekkedahl, Brooke              
     3) Tolzmann, Tasha                 4) Gellatly, Chelsey              
  5 Puget Sound  'A'                                      50.52     4  
     1) Milleson, Caroline              2) McGrane, Caitlin               
     3) Wong, Ili                       4) Levien, Janece                 
  6 Whitworth  'A'                                        51.29     3  
     1) Dormaier, Kristen               2) Dugan, Corey                   
     3) Hutchins, Courtney              4) Mattila, Elizabeth             
  7 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    53.45     2  
     1) Feliz, Cheyenne                 2) Silver, Marissa                
     3) Groesbeck, Katherine            4) Housman, Lisa                  
 
Event 38  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linfield  'A'                                         42.44    10  
     1) Vanassche, Scott                2) Strum, Mat                     
     3) Lovell, Jeremy                  4) Lovell, Josh                   
  2 George Fox  'A'                                       42.51     8  
     1) Fritz, Chris                    2) Forbes, Ryan                   
     3) Zaganiacz, John                 4) Blizzard, Garrett              
  3 Puget Sound  'A'                                      43.86     6  
     1) Blum, Isaac                     2) Stewart, Darrell               
     3) Bye, Brycen                     4) Van Sant, Pete                 
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                        43.94     5  
     1) Allen, Cody                     2) Kirkpatrick, Timothy           
     3) Powell, Curtis                  4) Foshay, Colin                  
  5 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                   44.02     4  
     1) Torres, Reggie                  2) Bartlett, Carson               
     3) Kramer, Kody                    4) Lam, Tony                      
  6 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 44.32     3  
     1) Rockenbrant, Jeffery            2) Jackson, Nate                  
     3) Caraballo, Nick                 4) Moog, Isaac                    
  7 Willamette  'A'                                       45.01     2  
     1) Dick, Nate                      2) Green, Jose                    
     3) Turner, Brent                   4) Bettencourt, Ryan              
  8 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    45.64     1  
     1) Mayes, Joevante                 2) Connelly, James                
     3) Osofsky, Robin                  4) Geeting, Eric                  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     3:58.12    10  
     1) Luecht, Jennifer                2) Smith, Jordyn                  
     3) St. John, Kaitlin               4) Marsalli, Lydia                
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     3:58.55     8  
     1) Brown, Julie Kay                2) Johnson, Irene                 
     3) Honan, Mollie                   4) Mensonides, Lisa               
  3 Linfield  'A'                                       4:05.74     6  
     1) Tolzmann, Tasha                 2) Bekkedahl, Brooke              
     3) Stepan, Casey                   4) Gellatly, Chelsey              
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:06.02     5  
     1) Dormaier, Kristen               2) Dugan, Corey                   
     3) Hutchins, Courtney              4) Mattila, Elizabeth             
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:10.21     4  
     1) Gunderson, Callie               2) LeBrun, Amy                    
     3) Arceneaux, Lakia                4) Araya, Faven                   
  6 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  4:19.59     3  
     1) Herring, Christina              2) Fix, Kirsten                   
     3) Yarranton, Rachel               4) Feliz, Cheyenne                
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:20.91     2  
     1) Milleson, Caroline              2) Kelsey, Emma                   
     3) Levien, Janece                  4) McGrane, Caitlin               
  8 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                 4:29.59     1  
     1) Allen, Risa                     2) Brouhard, Elyse                
     3) Owens, Kelsey                   4) Lee, Samantha                  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:18.64    10  
     1) Spaun, Benjamin                 2) Caseria, Dusty                 
     3) Howell, Brandon                 4) Bofa, Emmanuel                 
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     3:21.58     8  
     1) Dillow, Ben                     2) Dillow, Nate                   
     3) Blizzard, Garrett               4) Forbes, Ryan                   
  3 Linfield  'A'                                       3:21.86     6  
     1) Lovell, Josh                    2) Slezak, Chris                  
     3) Fisher, Shawn                   4) Strum, Mat                     
  4 Willamette  'A'                                     3:22.16     5  
     1) Meuser, Andy                    2) Moland, Abe                    
     3) Coy, Garrison                   4) Bodding-Long, Tristan          
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:30.32     4  
     1) Rockenbrant, Jeffery            2) Johnson, Ben                   
     3) Toves, Nick                     4) Moog, Isaac                    
  6 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                 3:30.96     3  
     1) Stoller, Steve                  2) Gilpin, Nathan                 
     3) Coats, Eric                     4) Neal, Avery                    
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:31.78     2  
     1) Nakano, Cam                     2) Andersen, Luc                  
     3) Speetjens, Frank                4) Maze, Matt                     
  8 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  3:40.93     1  
     1) McDuff, Daniel                  2) LeDonne, Richie                
     3) Steier, Lars                    4) Weiss, Asa                     
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon (April 7-8)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound               4295    10  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette                4215     8  
  3 Dormaier, Kristen            Whitworth                 4091     6  
  4 Laack, Terah                 George Fox                4079     5  
  5 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox                3891     4  
  6 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth                 3700     3  
  7 Sibley, Laura                Linfield                  3609     2  
  8 Pridgen, Kathryn             Whitworth                 3494     1  
  9 Burton, Sarah                Willamette                3383  
 10 Steiner, Connie              George Fox                3322  
 11 Erickson, Greta              George Fox                3232  
 12 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran          3169  
 13 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette                3107  
 14 Swanson, Maren               Lewis & Clark             2926  
  
Event 42  Men Decathlon (April 7-8)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillow, Ben                  George Fox                6716    10  
  2 Spaun, Benjamin              Whitworth                 6641     8  
  3 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox                6531     6  
  4 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                  6477     5  
  5 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                  6059     4  
  6 Maze, Matt                   Puget Sound               5808     3  
  7 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                 5591     2  
  8 Perry, Matthew               Whitworth                 5403     1  
  9 May, Trevor                  Willamette                5248  
 10 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                  5205  
 11 Colignon, Evin               Willamette                4973  
 12 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                 4722  
 13 Speetjens, Frank             Puget Sound               4533  
 14 Adams, Nolan                 Pacific Lutheran          4476  
 15 Rockenbrant, Jeffery         Pacific Lutheran          4354  
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette                 224.50     2) George Fox                181.50
    3) Whitworth                   97.50     4) Linfield                   86.50
    5) Puget Sound                 79        6) Pacific Lutheran           72   
    7) Pacific (Ore.)              40        8) Lewis & Clark              37   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitworth                  196        2) Linfield                  181   
    3) Willamette                 177.50     4) George Fox                115.50
    5) Puget Sound                 78        6) Pacific (Ore.)             37   
    7) Pacific Lutheran            26        8) Lewis & Clark               8