Licensed to Great NW Classic/JO Champ. Meet               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Western Oregon University - 3/8/2008                      
                             WOU & Willamette Dual                             
                                 Monmouth, OR                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       45.69  
     1) Colton, George                  2) Green, Jose                    
     3) Dick, Nate                      4) Turner, Brent                  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Weisbard, Matt               Willamette                 SCR  
 -- Parker, Matt                 Willamette                 SCR  
 -- Dupler, Alex                 Willamette                 SCR  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon           15.22  -0.3 
  2 Johnson, Bridget             Team XO                  15.25  -0.3 
  3 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon           15.94  -0.3 
  4 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               16.62  -0.3 
  5 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon           16.73  -0.3 
  6 Boehle-Silva, Kali           Willamette               18.84  -0.3 
  7 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               21.76  -0.3 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oregon           15.86  -0.8 
  2 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               15.86  -0.8 
  3 Herman, Clayton              Unattached               16.00  -0.8 
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               16.10  -0.8 
  5 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               16.23  -0.8 
  6 May, Trevor                  Willamette               16.53  -0.8 
  7 Werner, Jordan               Western Oregon           17.75  -0.8 
 -- Massey, Lloyd                Western Oregon             SCR       
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Jessica              Western Oregon         4:46.68  
  2 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             4:46.69  
  3 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette             4:58.17  
  4 Batcheller, Kira             Western Oregon         4:59.73  
  5 Dent, Jackie                 Western Oregon         5:00.97  
  6 Brett, Katrina               Willamette             5:03.34  
  7 Velez, Maya                  Willamette             5:10.87  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon         4:00.31  
  2 Jackson, Braxton             Western Oregon         4:02.07  
  3 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             4:04.27  
  4 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette             4:04.94  
  5 Karr, Nik                    Western Oregon         4:05.55  
  6 Platano, Chris               Willamette             4:06.38  
  7 Smith, Nate                  Willamette             4:10.71  
  8 Kotaich, Adam                Willamette             4:13.36  
  9 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             4:15.19  
 10 Neill, Doug                  Willamette             4:23.07  
 11 Reese, Nate                  Western Oregon         4:31.25  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:00.20  
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette             1:00.20  
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             1:00.76  
  4 Killam, Carly                Willamette             1:02.81  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           50.65  
  2 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               50.91  
  3 Richardson, Jerimiah         Western Oregon           52.15  
  4 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               52.31  
  5 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               52.66  
  6 DesJardin, Marc              Western Oregon           54.77  
  7 Turner, Brent                Willamette               59.46  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oregon           12.81   NWI 
  2 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               13.76   NWI 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Gabriel             Unattached               11.17  -0.4  1 
  2 Bourne, Alex                 Unattached               11.27  -0.4  1 
  3 Clark, Neil                  Unattached               11.42  -0.3  2 
  4 Woo, Merben                  Willamette               11.43  -0.4  1 
  5 Yamashita, James             Willamette               11.56  -0.4  1 
  6 Kuenzi, Ben                  Western Oregon           11.59  -0.3  2 
  7 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oregon           11.63  -0.4  1 
  8 Malley, Jamarian             Western Oregon           11.70  -0.4  1 
  9 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon           11.71  -0.4  1 
 10 Dick, Nate                   Willamette               11.74  -0.3  2 
 11 Colton, George               Willamette               11.86  -0.3  2 
 12 Pearson, Daniel              Willamette               11.99  -0.3  2 
 13 Green, Jose                  Willamette               12.01  -0.3  2 
 14 Perrilloux, Steve            Western Oregon           12.14  -0.3  2 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             2:17.36  
  2 Berry, Ashley                Western Oregon         2:19.95  
  3 Applebee, Annan              Western Oregon         2:21.29  
  4 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette             2:24.25  
  5 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             2:24.77  
  6 Zambon, Erica                Western Oregon         2:27.19  
  7 Velez, Maya                  Willamette             2:31.32  
  8 Gonzalez, Ciara              Willamette             2:31.34  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Mike                Western Oregon         1:57.93  
  2 Long, Jeff                   Western Oregon         1:58.52  
  3 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette             1:59.22  
  4 Moses, Dallas                Western Oregon         1:59.22  
  5 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             2:01.90  
  6 Dunne, Jonnie                Willamette             2:03.98  
  7 massari, zach                Unattached             2:05.36  
  8 Knutson, Austin              Willamette             2:12.58  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Sarah                Western Oregon         1:05.86  
  2 Castrey, Kelsey              Western Oregon         1:06.60  
  3 Boehle-Silva, Kali           Willamette             1:10.26  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oregon           55.73   1 
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               56.47   1 
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               57.68   1 
  4 May, Trevor                  Willamette               58.66   2 
  5 Herman, Clayton              Unattached               58.95   1 
  6 Hanshumaker, Marshall        Western Oregon           59.36   2 
  7 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               59.45   1 
  8 Werner, Jordan               Western Oregon           59.51   2 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oregon           26.91   1.4 
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               26.96   1.4 
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               26.99   1.4 
  4 Batcheller, Kira             Western Oregon           28.50   1.4 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Gabriel             Unattached               22.73   1.9  1 
  1 Woo, Merben                  Willamette               22.73   1.3  2 
  3 Clark, Neil                  Unattached               22.96   1.9  1 
  4 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oregon           23.17   1.3  2 
  5 Yamashita, James             Willamette               23.41   1.3  2 
  6 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           23.45   1.3  2 
  7 Kuenzi, Ben                  Western Oregon           24.03   1.9  1 
  8 Dick, Nate                   Willamette               24.10   1.9  1 
  9 DesJardin, Marc              Western Oregon           24.11   1.9  1 
 10 Perrilloux, Steve            Western Oregon           24.44   1.3  2 
 11 Green, Jose                  Willamette               24.47   1.9  1 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKillip, Lyndsey            Western Oregon        10:27.95  
  2 Morrison, Tricia             Western Oregon        10:41.05  
  3 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            10:56.01  
  4 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            12:20.60  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:09.62  
     1) Castrey, Kelsey                 2) Howell, Sarah                  
     3) Batcheller, Kira                4) Berry, Ashley                  
  2 Willamette  'A'                                     4:27.82  
     1) Boehle-Silva, Kali              2) Danskey, Chantal               
     3) Lewis, Molly                    4) Velez, Maya                    
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:29.31  
     1) Estep, Blake                    2) Long, Jeff                     
     3) Massey, Lloyd                   4) Richardson, Jerimiah           
  2 Willamette  'A'                                     3:31.34  
     1) Bodding-Long, Tristan           2) Green, Jose                    
     3) Meuser, Andy                    4) Moland, Abe                    
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Tollefson, Phoebe            Willamette                 SCR  
 -- Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette                 SCR  
 -- Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette                 SCR  
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          54.18m     177-09 
  2 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          47.86m     157-00 
  3 Klein, Justin                Unattached              46.66m     153-01 
  4 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              46.49m     152-06 
  5 Collins, Steve               Willamette              40.07m     131-05 
  6 Oppat, David                 Willamette              37.43m     122-10 
  7 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              35.87m     117-08 
  8 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              33.37m     109-06 
  9 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              30.15m      98-11 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 berkman, keryzz              Unattached              49.48m     162-04 
  2 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              49.37m     162-00 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          11.55m   37-10.75 
  2 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              11.01m   36-01.50 
  3 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          10.70m   35-01.25 
  4 Winter, Holly                Willamette              10.57m   34-08.25 
  5 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          10.52m   34-06.25 
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              10.30m   33-09.50 
  7 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               9.41m   30-10.50 
  8 Lierman, Leala               Willamette               9.08m   29-09.50 
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          49.11m     161-01 
  2 Cole, Sara                   Western Oregon          46.11m     151-03 
  3 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              39.37m     129-02 
  4 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              38.53m     126-05 
  5 Winter, Holly                Willamette              36.73m     120-06 
  6 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          35.24m     115-07 
  7 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          35.00m     114-10 
  8 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              33.35m     109-05 
  9 Snoderly, Katie              Western Oregon          29.11m      95-06 
 10 Lierman, Leala               Willamette              27.14m      89-00 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette            12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Winterscheid, Matthew        Willamette            11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Christian, Timothy           Willamette           J11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon              NH            
 -- Takeda, Colby                Willamette                  NH            
 -- Chen, Cliff                  Willamette                  NH            
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette               3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wegner, Robert               Western Oregon           1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 massari, zach                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              13.61m   2.4  44-08.00 
  2 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oregon          13.21m   1.0  43-04.25 
  3 Brewster, Jesse              Willamette              12.96m   1.4  42-06.25 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette              10.37m   2.0  34-00.25 
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette              10.27m   1.0  33-08.50 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              43.70m     143-04 
  2 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          43.51m     142-09 
  3 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          42.29m     138-09 
  4 Oppat, David                 Willamette              39.11m     128-04 
  5 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              38.74m     127-01 
  6 Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon          36.68m     120-04 
  7 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          32.70m     107-03 
  8 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              32.04m     105-01 
  9 Hickey, Clint                Western Oregon          31.85m     104-06 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yamashita, James             Willamette               6.39m   1.7  20-11.75 
  2 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oregon           6.28m   2.3  20-07.25 
  3 Wegner, Robert               Western Oregon           6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
  4 Malley, Jamarian             Western Oregon           6.08m   0.9  19-11.50 
  5 Pearson, Daniel              Willamette               6.07m   0.5  19-11.00 
  6 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               5.80m   1.5  19-00.50 
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon           4.96m   0.5  16-03.25 
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               4.76m   0.4  15-07.50 
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.71m   0.9  15-05.50 
  4 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50 
  5 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               4.39m   1.1  14-05.00 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              40.27m     132-01 
  2 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oregon          39.30m     128-11 
  3 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          30.68m     100-08 
  4 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              29.55m      96-11 
  5 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oregon          29.45m      96-07 
  6 Fullerton, Ashley            Western Oregon          29.42m      96-06 
  7 Snoderly, Katie              Western Oregon          27.20m      89-03 
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oberst, Ken                  Unattached              13.80m   45-03.50 
  2 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          13.55m   44-05.50 
  3 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              13.21m   43-04.25 
  5 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          12.96m   42-06.25 
  6 Collins, Steve               Willamette              12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Hirschberger, Scott          Willamette              11.86m   38-11.00 
  8 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              11.57m   37-11.50 
  9 Oppat, David                 Willamette              11.53m   37-10.00 
 10 Sather, Craig                Willamette              11.41m   37-05.25 
 11 Hickey, Clint                Western Oregon          10.23m   33-06.75 
 12 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette               9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Event 43  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Sara                   Western Oregon          38.82m     127-04 
  2 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon          34.81m     114-02 
  3 Harsin, Angela               Western Oregon          34.23m     112-04 
  4 Morris, Cate                 Western Oregon          33.86m     111-01 
  5 Duffy, Barbie                Western Oregon          30.02m      98-06 
  6 Fullerton, Ashley            Western Oregon          22.82m      74-10 
 
Event 44  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Ashley                Western Oregon           1.47m    4-09.75 
  1 Johnson, Bridget             Team XO                  1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Overgard, Crisy              Western Oregon           1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 46  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanPatten, Zeke              Western Oregon         8:41.90  
  2 Reed, Chris                  Western Oregon         8:49.94  
  3 Parker, Matt                 Willamette             9:01.98  
  4 Banker, Travis               Western Oregon         9:04.39  
  5 Seick, Kyle                  Western Oregon         9:04.73  
  6 Backman, Beau                Western Oregon         9:15.75  
  7 Dupler, Alex                 Willamette             9:33.90  
  8 Lopez, Derek                 Unattached             9:35.28  
  9 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette             9:37.13