Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2008 03:37 PM
                      WU/WOU/SOU - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008                      
                            3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oreg             12.65   1.2 
  2 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               12.97   1.2 
  3 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               13.72   1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               26.17   1.8 
  2 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               26.30   1.8 
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               26.38   1.8 
  4 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oreg             27.68   1.8 
  5 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               28.33   1.8 
  6 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette               28.39   1.8 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               29.01   1.9  553  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               29.26   1.9  535  
  3 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               29.81   1.9  495  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette               59.57  
  2 Applebee, Annan              Western Oreg           1:00.48  
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             1:00.54  
  4 Smith, Jordyn                Willamette             1:00.55  
  5 Berry, Ashley                Western Oreg           1:00.68  
  6 Batcheller, Kira             Western Oreg           1:02.21  
  7 Danskey, Chantal             Willamette             1:02.88  
  8 Rudd, Nina                   Southern Ore           1:07.59  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette             2:38.61   589  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette             2:40.47   567  
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             2:50.42   459  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Killam, Carly                Willamette             2:17.25  
  2 Alley, Katelyn               Southern Ore           2:22.71  
  3 Zambon, Erica                Western Oreg           2:22.83  
  4 Morrison, Tricia             Western Oreg           2:25.24  
  5 Dent, Jackie                 Western Oreg           2:25.93  
  6 Horning, Megan               Willamette             2:28.77  
  7 Gonzalez, Ciara              Willamette             2:31.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tricia             Western Oreg           4:51.01  
  2 Howell, Sarah                Western Oreg           4:51.12  
  3 Wheeler, Kristin             UO Running C           4:57.75  
  4 Dent, Jackie                 Western Oreg           4:58.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Molly                 Willamette            18:23.93  
  2 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette            18:31.06  
  3 Brett, Katrina               Willamette            18:33.32  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barker, Sarah                Western Oreg             15.52   NWI 
  2 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oreg             15.97   NWI 
  3 Clark, Kelly                 Southern Ore             17.31   NWI 
  4 DeCourcey, Julie             UO Running C             19.03   NWI 
 -- Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oreg               DNF   NWI 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               15.88   1.3  729  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               17.66   1.3  524  
  3 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               18.18   1.3  470  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker, Sarah                Western Oreg           1:05.51  
  2 Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oreg           1:06.54  
  3 Castrey, Kelsey              Western Oreg           1:08.60  
  4 Converse, Mary               Southern Ore           1:13.37  
  5 Clark, Kelly                 Southern Ore           1:15.84  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            10:51.06  
  2 Harper, Jessica              Western Oreg          10:51.52  
  3 McKillip, Lyndsey            Western Oreg          11:19.42  
  4 Sharratt, Ashley             Willamette            11:31.17  
  5 Velez, Maya                  Willamette            12:30.98  
  6 Bocko, Laura                 UO Running C          12:42.64  
  7 Ostermick, Melissa           Willamette            13:14.22  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                4:28.28  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Ashley                Western Oreg             1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oreg             1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Overgard, Crisy              Western Oreg             1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Converse, Mary               Southern Ore             1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               1.36m    4-05.50  470  
 -- Cobley, Jessica              Willamette                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Jaime                 Southern Ore             3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette              J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Swartz, Cheyenne             Southern Ore                NH            
 -- Walton, Aimee                Willamette                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oreg             5.00m   0.6  16-05.00 
  2 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oreg             4.97m   3.5  16-03.75 
  3 Vorderstasse, Megan          Western Oreg             4.66m   1.6  15-03.50 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75  511  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25  466  
  3 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75  418  
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Sarajane          Western Oreg            10.65m   2.3  34-11.25 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               9.95m   32-07.75  526  
  2 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               7.67m   25-02.00  378  
  3 Burton, Sarah                Willamette               7.26m   23-10.00  352  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              11.14m   36-06.75 
  2 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oreg            11.03m   36-02.25 
  3 Cuthbertson, Justine         Southern Ore            10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oreg            10.73m   35-02.50 
  5 Winter, Holly                Willamette              10.72m   35-02.00 
  6 McDonald, Samantha           Southern Ore            10.31m   33-10.00 
  7 Prior, Nicole                Southern Ore            10.21m   33-06.00 
  8 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oreg            10.19m   33-05.25 
  9 Little, Lisa                 Southern Ore             8.98m   29-05.50 
 10 Burger, Emilie               Willamette               8.93m   29-03.75 
 11 Lierman, Leala               Willamette               8.73m   28-07.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cochran, Breanne             Southern Ore            41.43m     135-11 
  2 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              41.26m     135-04 
  3 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oreg            34.93m     114-07 
  4 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              31.35m     102-10 
  5 Cuthbertson, Justine         Southern Ore            29.73m      97-06 
  6 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oreg            28.47m      93-05 
  7 Fullerton, Ashley            Western Oreg            27.67m      90-09 
  8 Prior, Nicole                Southern Ore            27.07m      88-10 
  9 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oreg            27.01m      88-07 
 10 Snoderly, Katie              Western Oreg            24.53m      80-06 
 11 Little, Lisa                 Southern Ore            22.38m      73-05 
 -- McDonald, Samantha           Southern Ore                ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Sara                   Western Oreg            47.94m     157-03 
  2 Freed, Sabrina               Western Oreg            47.31m     155-02 
  3 Winter, Holly                Willamette              39.67m     130-02 
  4 Burger, Emilie               Willamette              37.52m     123-01 
  5 Humphrey, Kristin            Western Oreg            35.81m     117-06 
  6 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              34.75m     114-00 
  7 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oreg            32.40m     106-03 
  8 Snoderly, Katie              Western Oreg            29.81m      97-10 
  9 Lierman, Leala               Willamette              29.16m      95-08 
 -- Fahey, Melinda               Willamette                  ND            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              36.84m     120-10  607  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette              18.99m      62-04  270  
  3 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette              13.25m      43-06  165  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oreg            36.30m     119-01 
  2 Cole, Sara                   Western Oreg            36.06m     118-04 
  3 McDonald, Samantha           Southern Ore            34.81m     114-02 
  4 Morris, Cate                 Western Oreg            33.76m     110-09 
  5 Pisan, Sara                  Southern Ore            33.63m     110-04 
  6 Harsin, Angela               Western Oreg            32.14m     105-05 
  7 Fullerton, Ashley            Western Oreg            28.85m      94-08 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke                Willamette                4068  
  2 Burton, Sarah                Willamette                3144  
  3 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette                2573  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             11.55   2.9  742  
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               11.67   2.9  717  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette               11.84   2.9  683  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Gabriel             Unattached               10.76   2.4  2 
  2 Bourne, Alex                 Unattached               11.12   2.4  2 
  3 Clark, Nick                  Unattached               11.27   2.4  2 
  4 McGraw, Brandon              Southern Ore             11.47   1.1  1 
  5 Colton, George               Willamette               11.51   1.1  1 
  6 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               11.60   1.1  1 
  7 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg             11.63   1.1  1 
  8 Kuenzi, Ben                  Western Oreg             11.65   1.1  1 
  9 Dick, Nate                   Willamette               11.76   1.1  1 
 10 Turner, Brent                Willamette               12.00   2.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Gabriel             Unattached               22.29   0.6  3 
  2 Clark, Nick                  Unattached               22.68   0.6  3 
  3 Bourne, Alex                 Unattached               22.86   0.6  3 
  4 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oreg             23.08   1.5  1 
  5 Estep, Blake                 Western Oreg             23.12   1.5  1 
  6 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               23.40   1.5  1 
  7 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               23.42   1.5  1 
  8 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Ore             23.48   1.8  2 
  8 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               23.48   1.5  1 
 10 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               23.49   1.5  1 
 11 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               23.58   1.5  1 
 12 Richardson, Jerimiah         Western Oreg             23.67   1.8  2 
 13 Green, Jose                  Willamette               23.83   1.8  2 
 14 Dick, Nate                   Willamette               23.89   1.8  2 
 15 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               24.02   1.8  2 
 16 Turner, Brent                Willamette               24.66   0.6  3 
 17 Woolf, Tommy                 Western Oreg             25.19   1.8  2 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             52.93   685  
  2 May, Trevor                  Willamette               53.26   671  
  3 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               53.28   670  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estep, Blake                 Western Oreg             50.00  
  2 Moses, Dallas                Western Oreg             51.02  
  3 Samuel, Cole                 Western Oreg             51.48  
  4 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               51.79  
  5 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               52.17  
  6 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               52.52  
  7 Hammer, Max                  Southern Ore             53.64  
  8 Green, Jose                  Willamette               56.61  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Jeff                   Western Oreg           1:55.08  
  2 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             1:55.48  
  3 Roudebush, Levi              Southern Ore           1:57.07  
  4 Schmidt, Mike                Western Oreg           1:57.49  
  5 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             1:58.51  
  6 Banker, Travis               Western Oreg           1:59.42  
  7 Laverty, Keith               UO Running C           1:59.61  
  8 Reed, Chris                  Western Oreg           2:01.10  
  9 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette             2:01.80  
 10 Terzenbach, Jon              UO Running C           2:02.91  
 11 Steiner-Bailey, Kael         Southern Ore           2:05.03  
 12 Karr, Nik                    Western Oreg           2:07.54  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Kevin               Southern Ore           3:55.88  
  2 Kreuz, Cameron               Southern Ore           3:56.75  
  3 Batch, Ian                   Willamette             3:58.37  
  4 Knutson-Lombard, Tristan     Willamette             3:58.77  
  5 Peters, Kellen               Willamette             3:59.41  
  6 Reed, Chris                  Western Oreg           4:01.11  
  7 Platano, Chris               Willamette             4:01.66  
  8 Jimenez, Alex                Willamette             4:02.19  
  9 Clough, Josh                 Willamette             4:02.91  
 10 Jackson, Braxton             Western Oreg           4:05.31  
 11 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette             4:05.86  
 12 Karr, Nik                    Western Oreg           4:08.32  
 13 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette             4:08.71  
 14 Leibovitch, Kyle             UO Running C           4:12.26  
 15 Backman, Beau                Western Oreg           4:17.04  
 16 Massari, Zach                Unattached             4:21.95  
 17 Knutson, Austin              Willamette             4:23.00  
 18 Steiner-Bailey, Kael         Southern Ore           4:27.87  
 19 Reese, Nate                  Western Oreg           4:30.95  
 20 Tang, Zach                   Southern Ore           4:31.83  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             4:42.36   666  
  2 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg           4:45.14   648  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette             4:49.54   621  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laney, David                 Southern Ore          15:17.31  
  2 Montelone, Anthony           Unattached            15:30.93  
  3 Reid, David                  UO Running C          15:33.78  
  4 Millard, Steven              Willamette            15:38.66  
  5 Rath, Joe                    Southern Ore          15:40.56  
  6 Ghelfi, Ryan                 Southern Ore          15:44.45  
  7 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette            15:54.23  
  8 Smith, Nathan                Willamette            15:54.83  
  9 Kotaich, Adam                Willamette            16:26.53  
 10 Corrigan, Colin              UO Running C          16:41.87  
 11 Mack, Caleb                  Southern Ore          16:44.67  
 12 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette            16:47.20  
 -- Laverty, Keith               UO Running C               DNF  
 -- Parker, Matt                 Willamette                 DNF  
 -- McCaffrey, Dennis            UO Running C               DNF  
 -- Terzenbach, Jon              UO Running C               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oreg             15.27   1.0 
  2 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oreg             15.59   1.0 
  3 Hermann, Clayton             Unattached               15.79   1.0 
  4 Werner, Jordan               Western Oreg             16.33   1.0 
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 May, Trevor                  Willamette               15.97   0.2  736  
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               16.24   0.2  706  
  3 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             16.90   0.2  635  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massey, Lloyd                Western Oreg             55.26  
  2 Baker, Antwun                Southern Ore             57.93  
  3 Werner, Jordan               Western Oreg             59.73  
  4 Hanshumaker, Marshall        Western Oreg           1:00.52  
  5 Hermann, Clayton             Unattached             1:00.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roholt, Taylor               Willamette             9:46.83  
  2 Seitz, Josh                  Southern Ore           9:53.46  
  3 Seick, Kyle                  Western Oreg          10:03.04  
  4 McCaffrey, Dennis            UO Running C          10:07.18  
  5 Paterson, Chris              Southern Ore          10:09.96  
  6 Matz, Ryan                   Southern Ore          10:12.40  
  7 Dupler, Alex                 Willamette            10:33.95  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:33.51  
  2 UO Running Club  'A'                                3:43.21  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             1.79m    5-10.50  619  
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               1.70m    5-07.00  544  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette               1.64m    5-04.50  496  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cecchini, Danny              Southern Ore             1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Wegner, Robert               Western Oreg             1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Pearson, Daniel              Willamette               1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Brewster, Jesse              Willamette               1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             3.35m   10-11.75  444  
  2 May, Trevor                  Willamette               2.75m    9-00.25  298  
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               2.75m    9-00.25  298  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Takeda, Colby                Willamette               4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Chen, Cliff                  Willamette              J3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Winterscheid, Matthew        Willamette               3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Christian, Timothy           Willamette               3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00  602  
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               5.93m   NWI  19-05.50  571  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette               5.53m   NWI  18-01.75  487  
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Robert               Western Oreg             6.17m   0.1  20-03.00 
  2 Waroff, Alex                 Southern Ore             6.16m   0.1  20-02.50 
  2 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               6.16m   1.2  20-02.50 
  4 Malley, Jamarian             Western Oreg             6.11m   2.3  20-00.50 
  5 Brewster, Jesse              Willamette               5.83m   1.3  19-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oreg            13.53m   0.2  44-04.75 
  2 Andres-Paguirigan, Chris     Southern Ore            11.77m   0.6  38-07.50 
  3 Chun, Kenton                 Southern Ore            11.72m   0.2  38-05.50 
  4 Malley, Jamarian             Western Oreg            11.66m  +0.0  38-03.25 
  5 Woolf, Tommy                 Western Oreg            11.58m   1.3  38-00.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              13.75m   45-01.50 
  2 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Collins, Steven              Willamette              13.46m   44-02.00 
  4 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Barrett, Robert              Western Oreg            12.75m   41-10.00 
  6 Burchfield, Jordan           Southern Ore            12.40m   40-08.25 
  7 Sather, Craig                Willamette              12.39m   40-07.75 
  8 Short, Jeffrey               Willamette              11.72m   38-05.50 
  9 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              10.30m   33-09.50 
 -- Hirschberger, Scott          Willamette                  ND            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg            10.70m   35-01.25  528  
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              10.51m   34-05.75  516  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette               9.24m   30-03.75  440  
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              41.12m     134-11 
  2 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              40.87m     134-01 
  3 Slowey, Jason                Western Oreg            40.61m     133-03 
  4 Oppat, David                 Willamette              40.55m     133-00 
  5 Burchfield, Jordan           Southern Ore            39.33m     129-00 
  6 Short, Jeffrey               Willamette              33.71m     110-07 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              32.62m     107-00  516  
  2 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg            31.77m     104-03  499  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette              26.65m      87-05  399  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              48.26m     158-04 
  2 Barrett, Robert              Western Oreg            45.03m     147-09 
  3 Collins, Steven              Willamette              40.78m     133-09 
  4 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              38.57m     126-06 
  5 Short, Jeffrey               Willamette              33.55m     110-01 
  6 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              31.57m     103-07 
 -- Klein, Justin                Unattached                  ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              61.06m     200-04  754  
  2 May, Trevor                  Willamette              38.35m     125-10  418  
  3 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg            37.61m     123-05  408  
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woolf, Tommy                 Western Oreg            49.46m     162-03 
  2 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              49.42m     162-02 
  3 Sorensen, Justin             Southern Ore            44.13m     144-09 
  4 Musselman, Matt              Southern Ore            43.90m     144-00 
  5 Jones, Jay                   Southern Ore            35.25m     115-08 
 -- Berkman, Keyrzz              Unattached                  ND            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette                5958  
  2 Hickey, Clint                Western Oreg              5810  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette                5249