Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2008 10:03 AM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/22/2008                           
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 11.75                                                          
        Meet: * 11.92  1991        Rosie Williams, Oregon                      
      PAC 10: # 10.97  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
 Hayward Fld: + 10.90  2002        Marion Jones, Nike                          
      U of O: ! 11.58  1989        1993                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.19   1.8  1 
  2 Kayla Smith                  Next Level Elite         12.32   1.8  1 
  3 Stephanie Persaud            Concordia (Ore.)         12.59   1.8  1 
  4 Lauren Duckett               Western Oregon           12.61   1.8  1 
  5 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   12.66   1.8  1 
  6 Lakia Arceneaux              Pacific Lutheran         12.85   1.0  2 
  7 Joyce Oniah                  Concordia (Ore.)         12.90   1.8  1 
  8 Stefani Dittmar              Clackamas CC             12.95   1.0  2 
  9 Amy LeBrun                   Pacific Lutheran         12.99   1.8  1 
  9 Kaley Jameson                Concordia (Ore.)         12.99   1.0  2 
 11 Jamie Wongwai                Clark College            13.13   1.0  2 
 12 Britany Hood                 Central Wash.            13.44   1.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 23.96                                                          
        Meet: * 24.14  1996        Kelly Blair, Nike                           
      PAC 10: # 22.33  1987        Inger Miller, USC                           
 Hayward Fld: + 21.81  1999        Marion Jones, Nike                          
      U of O: ! 23.39  1989                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   25.00   1.3  1 
  2 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   25.10   1.3  1 
  3 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   25.25   1.3  1 
  4 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   25.38   1.3  1 
  5 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   25.40   1.3  1 
  6 Morgan Cribbs                Clackamas CC             25.90   1.3  1 
  7 Stephanie Persaud            Concordia (Ore.)         26.01   1.4  2 
  8 Kourtney Parks               Oregon                   26.21   1.3  1 
  9 Amy LeBrun                   Pacific Lutheran         26.46   1.4  2 
 10 Amirah Karim                 Portland State           26.69   1.4  2 
 11 Joyce Oniah                  Concordia (Ore.)         26.76   1.4  2 
 12 Chelsea Evans                Central Wash.            26.98   1.4  2 
 13 Stefani Dittmar              Clackamas CC             27.00   1.4  2 
 13 Jamie Wongwai                Clark College            27.00   1.4  2 
 15 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 27.21   1.4  2 
 16 Britany Hood                 Central Wash.            27.33   1.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Regional: ^ 54.61                                                          
        Meet: * 55.43  1999        Tish Henes, Oregon                          
      PAC 10: # 49.96  2005        Monique Henderson, ASU                      
 Hayward Fld: + 49.34  2003        Ana Guevara, Mexico                         
      U of O: ! 51.44  1995                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily McMahon                Eugene H&P               56.91   1 
  2 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   56.92   1 
  3 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   56.98   1 
  4 Annie Hayward                Unattached               59.38   2 
  5 Kourtney Parks               Oregon                   59.90   2 
  6 Chelsea Evans                Central Wash.          1:00.09   1 
  7 Rachel Hemphill              Clackamas CC           1:00.98   1 
  8 Mandy White                  Oregon                 1:00.99   2 
  9 Krista Roumeliotis           Portland               1:01.90   2 
 10 Allison Kellmer              Clark College          1:03.65   2 
 11 Callie Gunderson             Pacific Lutheran       1:04.11   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annan Applebee               Western Oregon         2:20.94  
  2 Kira Batcheller              Western Oregon         2:22.38  
  3 Katelyn Alley                Southern Oregon        2:22.60  
  4 Sylvia Nicovich              Humboldt State         2:22.72  
  5 Megan Rolland                Humboldt State         2:23.54  
  6 Taylor DeJong                Clark College          2:28.38  
  7 Sheryl Breck (Page)          Hood Track Club        2:32.06  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: ^ 2:09.80                                                        
        Meet: * 2:05.60  1978        Deanna Coleman, Unattached                
      PAC 10: # 1:58.51  2000        Brigita Langerholc, USC                   
 Hayward Fld: + 1:57.57  1995        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
      U of O: ! 1:58.33  1985                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 2:09.67^ 
  2 Melanie Hardy                Team XO                2:10.55  
  3 Jeanelle Goonetilleke        PUROPRO                2:12.07  
  4 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene H&P             2:12.97  
  5 Cori Moore                   Portland               2:14.25  
  6 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                 2:14.76  
  7 Noelle Harer                 Oregon State           2:15.34  
  8 Sarah Howell                 Western Oregon         2:15.96  
  9 Ashley Berry                 Western Oregon         2:16.23  
 10 Jordyn Smith                 Willamette             2:16.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Fleshman              NIKE                   4:14.74  
  2 Alexandra Kosinski           Oregon                 4:23.33  
  3 Carrie Strickland            Bowerman AC            4:23.71  
  4 Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State           4:29.09  
  5 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                 4:30.90  
  6 Kelsey Owens                 Pacific (Ore.)         4:36.96  
  7 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                 4:38.26  
  8 Carly Killam                 Willamette             4:41.53  
  9 Jessica Harper               Western Oregon         4:43.94  
 10 Lauren Denfeld               Oregon State           4:44.59  
 11 Theresa Hailey               Portland               4:45.54  
 12 Jean-Marie Peterson          Oregon State           4:46.04  
 13 Holly Thomson                Oregon State           4:46.65  
 14 Lauren Zaludek               Oregon                 4:53.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jena Winger                  Willamette             4:47.64  
  2 Megan Smith                  Portland               4:51.52  
  3 Honisty Baek                 Portland State         4:51.94  
  4 Jackie Dargitz               Portland               4:52.08  
  5 Adriane Wai                  Portland State         4:52.33  
  6 Leah Twombly                 Lane CC                4:58.01  
  7 Andria Scheese               Clackamas CC           4:59.98  
  8 Irene Graham                 Humboldt State         5:01.28  
  9 Sheryl Breck (Page)          Hood Track Club        5:01.70  
 10 Francesca Frasier            SW Oregon CC           5:08.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcie Mullen                Central Wash.         10:12.81  
  2 Janae Larson                 Clark College         10:15.69  
  3 Lyndsey McKillip             Western Oregon        10:20.76  
  4 Amanda Phillips              Lewis & Clark         10:22.96  
  5 Rebecca Mishler              Oregon State          10:23.50  
  6 Tricia Morrison              Western Oregon        10:25.66  
  7 Nicole Crawford              Oregon State          10:25.85  
  8 Abigail King                 Portland              10:31.86  
  9 Hayley Belli                 Oregon                10:35.75  
 10 Sarah Benson                 Central Wash.         10:39.15  
 11 Jackie Dent                  Western Oregon        10:44.10  
 12 Caitlin Anderson             Lipscomb              10:45.97  
 13 Jenny O'Connor               Oregon State          10:46.83  
 14 Stephanie Deever             Portland State        10:47.21  
 15 Emily Hoover                 Portland State        10:47.88  
 16 Holly Mishler                Oregon State          10:56.59  
 17 Shannon Shoemake             Lipscomb              10:58.02  
 18 Melissa Kauffman             Unattached            11:09.38  
 19 Jenny Randolph               Lipscomb              11:22.14  
 20 Jodi Moss                    Clark College         11:30.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:02.60  1991        Annette Peters, Nike West                 
 Hayward Fld: + 8:39.33  1996        Sonia O'Sullivan                          
      U of O: ! 8:50.79  1983                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Pearson                Oregon                 9:34.17  
  2 Elizabeth Bies               Oregon                 9:43.20  
  3 Nicole Feest                 Team XO                9:44.65  
  4 Dana Morgan                  Portland               9:45.04  
  5 Natalie Peterson             PUROPRO                9:47.45  
  6 Kelly Fullerton              Team XO                9:50.59  
  7 Magdalena Sandoval           Team XO                9:53.15  
  8 Bobeya Krishnek              Portland               9:55.13  
  9 Adrienne Nova                Portland               9:55.72  
 10 Natalie Hemphill             Portland               9:57.92  
 11 Lorene Young                 Unattached             9:59.93  
 12 Krista Stangel               Unattached            10:03.62  
 13 Joanna Murphy                Team XO               10:04.18  
 14 Claire Michel                Oregon                10:05.22  
 15 Hayley Oveson                Unattached            10:07.67  
 16 Abby Chesimet                Oregon State          10:09.80  
 17 Katie Dye                    Oregon State          10:10.66  
 18 Paige Pattillo               Portland              10:12.46  
 19 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson       Oregon State          10:19.23  
 20 Sifrash Ademe                Portland              10:42.06  
 21 Chelsie Jorgensen            Portland State        10:51.54  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 13.95                                                          
        Meet: * 13.92  1993        Kelly Blair, Oregon                         
      PAC 10: # 12.61  1988        Gail Devers&Virgina Powell 2005, UCLA       
 Hayward Fld: + 12.45  2003        Brigitte Foster, Jamaica                    
      U of O: ! 13.67  1981                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   14.36   1.5  1 
  2 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   14.82   1.5  1 
  3 Jewel Martin                 Lane CC                  14.88   1.5  1 
  4 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           15.17   1.5  1 
  5 Bridget Johnson              Team XO                  15.20   1.5  1 
  6 Cortney Bannister            Concordia (Ore.)         15.26   1.5  1 
  7 Faven Araya                  Pacific Lutheran         15.48   1.3  2 
  8 Crystal Bradford             Unattached               15.52   1.5  1 
  9 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   15.69   1.3  2 
 10 Amy Nelson                   Lane CC                  15.97   1.3  2 
 11 Keighty Gallagher            Portland State           16.00   1.3  2 
 12 Kelly Clark                  Southern Oregon          16.91   1.3  2 
 13 Brooklyn Holton              Clark College            17.14   1.3  2 
 14 Brittanie Williams           Clark College            18.05   1.3  2 
 -- Mandy Keifer                 Western Oregon              FS   1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Regional: ^ 1:00.82                                                        
        Meet: * 1:00.51  2003        Abby Andrus, Oregon                       
      PAC 10: #   52.95  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
 Hayward Fld: +   53.96  1993        Sandra Farmer-Patrick, Reebok             
      U of O: !   57.08  1983                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:02.32   1 
  2 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                 1:03.15   1 
  3 Faven Araya                  Pacific Lutheran       1:03.63   1 
  4 Cortney Bannister            Concordia (Ore.)       1:04.24   1 
  5 Sarah Barker                 Western Oregon         1:04.66   1 
  6 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                 1:05.45   1 
  7 Kelsey Castrey               Western Oregon         1:07.11   2 
  8 Kaitlyn Reid                 Clackamas CC           1:07.72   2 
  9 Danica Bates                 Lane CC                1:07.97   2 
 10 Amy Nelson                   Lane CC                1:08.20   2 
 11 Katie Annas                  Warner Pacific         1:08.56   2 
 12 Steffani Dawson              Clark College          1:10.81   2 
 13 Mary Converse                Southern Oregon        1:11.10   2 
 -- Mariana Toscano              Concordia (Ore.)            DQ   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           46.96  
     1) Amy Skofstad                    2) Mandy White                    
     3) Leah Worthen                    4) Ashley Bridenbeck              
  2 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     49.41  
     1) Kaitlyn Reid                    2) Morgan Cribbs                  
     3) Rachel Hemphill                 4) Stefani Dittmar                
  3 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                 50.12  
     1) Cortney Bannister               2) Stephanie Persaud              
     3) Lakeesha Cadogan                4) Kaley Jameson                  
  4 Portland  'A'                                         51.64  
     1) Mary Persons                    2) Tiffany Spaulding              
     3) Krista Roumeliotis              4) Carolyn Borsch                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         4:00.24  
     1) Kourtney Parks                  2) Kasey Harwood                  
     3) Irie Searcy                     4) Kavina Hall                    
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:06.21  
     1) Jacque Postlewait               2) Sarah Howell                   
     3) Sarah Barker                    4) Ashley Berry                   
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:09.56  
     1) Rachel Hemphill                 2) Stefani Dittmar                
     3) Kaitlyn Reid                    4) Morgan Cribbs                  
  4 Portland  'A'                                       4:11.20  
     1) Mary Persons                    2) Carolyn Borsch                 
     3) Krista Roumeliotis              4) Tiffany Spaulding              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 1.75m                                                          
        Meet: * 1.83m  1976        Jod Huntley, OSU-Julie Van Pelt, S.Pac.     
      PAC 10: # 1.98m  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
 Hayward Fld: + 1.99m  1999        Tisha Waller, HSI                           
      U of O: ! 1.90m  1988                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                   1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Erika Schmid                 Concordia (Ore.)         1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Mary Persons                 Portland                    NH            
 -- Mary Converse                Southern Oregon             NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 3.80m                                                          
        Meet: *     4  2004        Kirsten Larwin, Oregon                      
      PAC 10: # 4.57m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
 Hayward Fld: + 4.72m  2002        Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
      U of O: ! 4.47m  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liddell Steele               Oregon                   3.85m^  12-07.50 
  2 Lindsay Beard                Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                   3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Brittany Peterson            Humboldt State           3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 JoLena Boatsman              Lane CC                  3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Terra Schumacher             Mt. Hood CC              3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Jaime Wells                  Southern Oregon          3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Mallory Ramsey               Willamette Strid         3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Sara de Bit                  Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Mary Vaughn                  Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Danielle Kermode             Clark College               NH            
 -- Kendra Jantzi                Concordia (Ore.)            NH            
 -- Jessie Gallaher              Willamette Strid            NH            
 -- Ashley Hodge                 Humboldt State              NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: ^ 5.95m                                                          
        Meet: * 6.07m  1980        Teresa Smith, Sports West                   
      PAC 10: # 6.77m  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
 Hayward Fld: + 7.31m  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
      U of O: ! 6.41m  1988                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                   5.95m   2.1  19-06.25 
  2 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   5.81m   2.2  19-00.75 
  3 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               Portland State           5.65m   1.8  18-06.50 
  4 Amirah Karim                 Portland State           5.48m   1.4  17-11.75 
  5 Lakeesha Cadogan             Concordia (Ore.)         5.45m   2.5  17-10.75 
  6 Jacque Postlewait            Western Oregon           5.36m   1.6  17-07.00 
  7 Antoinette Payne             Unattached               5.13m   2.2  16-10.00 
  8 Danica Bates                 Lane CC                  5.09m   1.9  16-08.50 
  9 Keighty Gallagher            Portland State           4.95m   1.3  16-03.00 
 10 Melissa Murillo              Humboldt State           4.87m   1.5  15-11.75 
 11 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 4.76m   2.3  15-07.50 
 12 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                 4.65m   1.4  15-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: ^ 12.26m                                                         
        Meet: * 12.41m  2003        Amanda Brown, Oregon                       
      PAC 10: # 14.07m  2005        Candice Baucham, California                
 Hayward Fld: + 14.04m  2001        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
      U of O: ! 12.95m  1995                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                  12.78m*  1.9  41-11.25 
  2 Lakeesha Cadogan             Concordia (Ore.)        11.31m   1.8  37-01.25 
  3 Danielle Fergason            Concordia (Ore.)        10.84m   1.4  35-06.75 
  4 Risa Allen                   Pacific (Ore.)          10.77m   1.7  35-04.00 
  5 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                10.50m   1.9  34-05.50 
  6 Rebecca Urbany               Mt. Hood CC             10.28m   2.1  33-08.75 
  7 Melissa Murillo              Humboldt State          10.09m   1.7  33-01.25 
  8 Stacy Bird                   Mt. Hood CC              9.52m   1.4  31-03.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 14.30m                                                         
        Meet: * 15.76m  1996        Nuna Abashidze, Kajaks TC                  
      PAC 10: # 18.85m  1995        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
 Hayward Fld: + 19.19m  1997        Connie Price-Smith, Adidas                 
      U of O: ! 16.44m  2005        Bree Fuqua                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rita Santibanez              Unattached              13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 Christina Scherwin           Club Sparta             12.83m   42-01.25 
  3 Whitney Bryant               Siskiyous               12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 Adrienne Davis               Mt. Hood CC             12.32m   40-05.00 
  5 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          12.14m   39-10.00 
  6 Justine Cuthbertson          Southern Oregon         11.45m   37-06.75 
  7 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          11.30m   37-01.00 
  8 Anja Crawford                Hood Track Club         11.27m   36-11.75 
  9 Taylor Hacker                Pacific Lutheran        10.94m   35-10.75 
 10 Breanna Wentz                Clark College           10.72m   35-02.00 
 11 Samantha McDonald            Southern Oregon         10.45m   34-03.50 
 12 Nicole Prior                 Southern Oregon          9.61m   31-06.50 
 13 Lauren Hamilton              Clark College            8.95m   29-04.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 47.30m                                                         
        Meet: * 52.34m  1983        Julie Hansen, Sports West                  
      PAC 10: # 64.89m  1998        Aretha Hill, Washington                    
 Hayward Fld: + 65.35m  2000        Lisa-Marie Vizniari, Australia             
      U of O: ! 55.10m  1985                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Hess                   Concordia (Ore.)        55.78m!    183-00 
  2 Krishna Poonia               Unattached              54.30m*    178-02 
  3 Judith Burnett               Unattached              46.37m     152-01 
  4 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  45.55m     149-05 
  5 Breanne Cochran              Southern Oregon         41.19m     135-02 
  6 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          39.68m     130-02 
  7 Katy Parker                  Portland State          38.71m     127-00 
  8 Melinda Fahey                Willamette              38.66m     126-10 
  9 Rita Santibanez              Unattached              36.24m     118-11 
 10 Jennifer Deegan              Unattached              32.04m     105-01 
 11 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  30.30m      99-05 
 -- Lara Ter Laak                British Columbia            ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 54.15m                                                         
        Meet: * 61.33m  2005        Brittany Hinchcliffe, Unattached           
      PAC 10: # 66.88m  2004        Jessica Cosby, UCLA                        
 Hayward Fld: + 69.08m  2001        Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC                  
      U of O: ! 63.56m  3/18/2006   Britney Kay Henry, Oregon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Oswald                Humboldt State          54.29m^    178-01 
  2 Sabrina Freed                Western Oregon          50.92m     167-01 
  3 Lara Ter Laak                British Columbia        50.45m     165-06 
  4 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          50.19m     164-08 
  5 Taylor Hacker                Pacific Lutheran        50.10m     164-04 
  6 Elizabeth Kreiger            Humboldt State          49.79m     163-04 
  7 Melinda Fahey                Willamette              45.23m     148-05 
  8 Mandy Federici               Hood Track Club         43.75m     143-06 
  9 Anja Crawford                Hood Track Club         36.19m     118-09 
 10 Johanna Bailey               Humboldt State          35.82m     117-06 
 -- Megan Maloney                Oregon                    FOUL            
 -- Sara Cole                    Western Oregon            FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 43.15m                                                         
        Meet: * 53.52m  2004        Sarah Malone, Oregon                       
      PAC 10: # 56.95m  2002        Inga Stasiolionyte, USC                    
 Hayward Fld: + 56.94m  2005        Sarah Malone, Unattached                   
      U of O: ! 56.94m  2005        Sarah Malone                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Clausen             Concordia (Ore.)        48.64m^    159-07 
  2 Mallory Webb                 Unattached              48.14m^    157-11 
  3 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  47.51m^    155-10 
  4 Lauren Sexton                Concordia (Ore.)        46.64m^    153-00 
  5 Kara Meeuwsen                Oregon                  44.91m^    147-04 
  6 Bridget Johnson              Team XO                 40.94m     134-04 
  7 Aria Nojima                  Concordia (Ore.)        40.52m     132-11 
  8 Chrissi Grizzel              Concordia (Ore.)        39.98m     131-02 
  9 Stephanie Jensen             Southern Oregon         38.12m     125-01 
 10 Liddell Steele               Oregon                  36.74m     120-06 
 11 Jill Peoples                 Warner Pacific          36.51m     119-09 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 10.50                                                          
        Meet: * 10.33  1978        Andrew Banks, Oregon                        
      PAC 10: #  9.90  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Hayward Fld: +  9.90  2001        Maurice Greene, Nike                        
      U of O: ! 10.11  1978                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders              10.46^  1.5  1 
  2 Josh Cain                    Unattached               11.00   1.5  1 
  3 Eric Dahl                    Team XO                  11.06   1.5  1 
  4 Kevin Ramos                  Siskiyous                11.29   1.5  1 
  5 Phillip Bennett              Unattached               11.35   1.5  1 
  6 Bryce Johnson                Hood Track Club          11.46   1.5  1 
  7 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   11.50   0.6  2 
  8 Reggie Torres                Pacific (Ore.)           11.53   0.6  2 
  9 Brandon McGraw               Southern Oregon          11.65   0.6  2 
  9 Nate Jackson                 Pacific Lutheran         11.65   0.6  2 
 11 Tim Dressler                 Concordia (Ore.)         11.71   0.6  2 
 12 Nick Trubachik               Portland State           11.97   0.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 21.19                                                          
        Meet: * 21.18  1983        Dave Smith, Idaho                           
      PAC 10: # 19.80  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
 Hayward Fld: + 19.87  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Mississippi State           
      U of O: ! 20.39  1979        1995                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Phil Alexander               Oregon                   21.04*  1.0  1 
  2 AK Ikwuakor                  Team XO                  21.58   1.0  1 
  3 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   21.80   1.0  1 
  4 Ryan Barrett                 Clark College            22.35   1.2  2 
  5 Bryce Johnson                Hood Track Club          22.88   1.2  2 
  6 Kevin Ramos                  Siskiyous                22.93   1.2  2 
  7 Phillip Bennett              Unattached               22.97   1.0  1 
  8 Andy Loscutoff               Western Oregon           23.07   1.0  1 
  9 Alex Waroff                  Southern Oregon          23.29   1.2  2 
 10 Brandon McGraw               Southern Oregon          23.32   1.0  1 
 11 Peter Jason Tait             Portland State           23.83   1.2  2 
 12 Nate Jackson                 Pacific Lutheran         24.13   1.2  2 
 -- Ryan Bailey                  JP Striders                 FS   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Regional: ^ 47.26                                                          
        Meet: * 46.80  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
      PAC 10: # 43.50  1996        Quincy Watts, USC                           
 Hayward Fld: + 43.74  1993        Michael Johnson, Nike International         
      U of O: ! 44.9h  1960                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   47.59   1 
  2 AK Ikwuakor                  Team XO                  47.92   1 
  3 Ryan Barrett                 Clark College            49.54   1 
  4 Antwun Baker                 Southern Oregon          50.03   1 
  5 Mat Tweedy                   Clackamas CC             50.34   1 
  6 Blake Estep                  Western Oregon           50.39   1 
  7 Isaac Moog                   Pacific Lutheran         51.55   2 
  8 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           52.26   2 
  9 Jason Yecny                  Concordia (Ore.)         52.40   2 
 10 Nathan Gilpin                Pacific (Ore.)           52.55   2 
 11 Matt Rogstad                 Central Wash.            57.65   1 
 -- Sheldon Wilkinson            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Scherer                 OTC Elite              1:49.45  
  2 Gabe Jennings                Eugene H&P             1:51.26  
  3 Joaquin Chapa                Oregon                 1:52.02  
  4 Brandon Lopez                Team XO                1:52.13  
  5 Nathan Mathabane             Unattached             1:53.93  
  6 J.K. Withers                 Oregon                 1:54.24  
  7 Jessy Brown                  Mt. Hood CC            1:54.50  
  8 Jeremy McAllister            Lane CC                1:55.42  
  9 Curt Lockard                 Warner Pacific         1:55.65  
 10 Jeff Long                    Western Oregon         1:56.27  
 11 Jeremy Liebman               Unattached             1:57.36  
 12 Brookman Holmes              Portland State         1:57.67  
 13 Trevor Scoggins              Humboldt TC            1:57.72  
 14 Brendan Robinson             Team XO                2:00.34  
 -- Gered Burns                  Team XO                    DNF  
 -- Nate Boyer                   Team XO                    DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Smith                   Clark College          1:58.68  
  2 Corey Cronkhite              Central Wash.          1:58.94  
  3 John Randall                 Unattached             1:59.32  
  4 Jesse McChesney              Clark College          1:59.79  
  5 Jonathan Lanning             Willamette             1:59.86  
  6 Andrew Wright                Humboldt State         2:00.05  
  7 Clint Carter                 Lipscomb               2:00.11  
  8 Levi Roudebush               Southern Oregon        2:00.57  
  9 Eric Coats                   Pacific (Ore.)         2:00.89  
 10 Max Hammer                   Southern Oregon        2:03.41  
 11 Steve Stoller                Pacific (Ore.)         2:03.68  
 12 Josh Loewen                  Clark College          2:05.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesus Solis                  Humboldt State         4:03.29  
  2 Eric Malain                  Humboldt State         4:03.65  
  3 Pat Johnson                  Team XO                4:03.89  
  4 Ryan Chastain                Lipscomb               4:04.03  
  5 David Bondi                  Oregon                 4:04.10  
  6 Brookman Holmes              Portland State         4:05.18  
  7 Cameron Kreuz                Southern Oregon        4:05.96  
  8 Derek Mandell                Portland               4:07.11  
  9 Anthony Broom                UO Running Club        4:07.36  
 10 Keith Bjella                 Portland State         4:09.62  
 11 Matt Smith                   Clark College          4:09.80  
 12 Nick Bellisario              Portland               4:11.28  
 13 Tom Johnson                  Central Wash.          4:11.64  
 14 Brad Petersen                Corvallis Run Pr       4:20.19  
 15 Damon Austin                 Portland               4:22.57  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 3:47.75  
  2 Ryan Bak                     OTC Elite              3:47.85  
  3 Kenny Klotz                  Unattached             3:49.02  
  4 A.J. Casteel                 Oregon                 3:49.33  
  5 Chad Hall                    Unattached             3:50.87  
  6 Daniel Mercado               Oregon                 3:51.18  
  7 John Moore                   Portland               3:53.27  
  8 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Oregon                 3:53.84  
  9 Sean Williams                Eastside TC            3:55.23  
 10 Kevin Hicks                  OTC Elite              3:57.17  
 11 Jeff Fisher                  Team XO                3:57.53  
 12 Mark Wieczorek               Team XO                3:57.74  
 13 Kevin Jeffers                Southern Oregon        3:58.09  
 14 Vincent D'Onofrio            Oregon                 3:58.56  
 15 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 3:58.84  
 16 Brendan Robinson             Team XO                4:00.35  
 17 Zeke VanPatten               Western Oregon         4:01.18  
 18 Joel Legare                  Team XO                4:02.06  
 -- Ian Cronin                   Team XO                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Laney                  Southern Oregon        8:46.04  
  2 Anthony Monteleone           Unattached             8:50.67  
  3 Keith Laverty                UO Running Club        8:55.96  
  4 Joe Rath                     Southern Oregon        8:57.65  
  5 David Reid                   UO Running Club        8:58.89  
  6 Jordan Wilson                Lipscomb               9:00.03  
  7 Johnson Lee                  Portland               9:02.81  
  8 Andy Edick                   Portland               9:03.78  
  9 Dennis McCaffrey             UO Running Club        9:05.29  
 10 Luke Karban                  Unattached             9:06.88  
 11 Adrian Shipley               Pacific (Ore.)         9:07.00  
 12 Josh Seitz                   Southern Oregon        9:09.20  
 13 Ben Altemus                  Mt. Hood CC            9:10.20  
 14 Ryan Ghelfi                  Southern Oregon        9:11.50  
 15 Jim Parejko                  Unattached             9:16.81  
 16 Scott Olberding              Portland               9:22.26  
 17 Chris Paterson               Southern Oregon        9:25.08  
 18 Chris Yorges                 Unattached             9:26.42  
 19 Ryan Matz                    Southern Oregon        9:27.55  
 20 Ian Henderson                Portland State         9:29.46  
 21 Eric Henderson               Portland State         9:29.53  
 22 Kevin Zelenak                Portland               9:29.88  
 23 Caleb Mack                   Southern Oregon        9:29.98  
 24 Colin Harris                 Portland               9:36.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diego Mercado                Oregon                 8:18.26  
  2 Jonathan Marcus              West Valley TC         8:19.49  
  3 Steve Laurie                 Team Eugene            8:19.69  
  4 Esteban Trujillo             Oregon                 8:23.44  
  5 Will Viviani                 Team Eugene            8:23.56  
  6 Kevin Jeffers                Southern Oregon        8:32.57  
  7 Robert Cosby                 Portland               8:37.44  
  8 Bryce Burgess                Unattached             8:40.55  
  9 Derrick Simmons              Portland               8:44.88  
 10 Jesse Cronin                 Portland State         8:46.71  
 11 Braxton Jackson              Western Oregon         8:53.63  
 12 Nate Endicott                Portland State         8:54.92  
 13 Jordon Foster                Portland               8:57.14  
 14 Dan Prahl                    Portland               8:59.53  
 15 Michael Manning              Portland               9:03.94  
 16 Nathan Mathabane             Unattached             9:11.09  
 -- Cameron Carter               Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 14.33                                                          
        Meet: * 14.02  1979        Phil Bransom, Oregon                        
      PAC 10: # 13.22  1978        Greg Foster, UCLA                           
 Hayward Fld: + 13.06  2005        Xiang Liu, Nike                             
      U of O: ! 13.38  2004                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   14.71   1.6  1 
  2 Peter Jason Tait             Portland State           14.73   1.6  1 
  3 Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                   14.91   1.6  1 
  4 Lloyd Massey                 Western Oregon           15.34   1.6  1 
  5 Andy Loscutoff               Western Oregon           15.59   1.6  1 
  6 Drew Lackman                 Willamette               15.69   1.6  1 
  7 Curtis Parrish               Concordia (Ore.)         15.70   0.9  2 
  8 Garrison Coy                 Willamette               15.90   0.9  2 
  9 Dennis Olstedt               Unattached               15.91   0.9  2 
 10 Chase Holenstein             Unattached               16.16   1.6  1 
 11 Grant Piros                  Willamette               16.17   0.9  2 
 12 Andrew Hastings              Lane CC                  16.19   0.9  2 
 13 Michael Clark                Concordia (Ore.)         16.82   0.9  2 
 14 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           17.52   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Regional: ^ 52.51                                                          
        Meet: * 51.24  1993        Bob Gray, Oregon                            
      PAC 10: # 47.72  1988        Kevin Young, UCLA                           
 Hayward Fld: + 47.69  1993        Kevin Young, Nike International             
      U of O: ! 49.6h  1968                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   53.26   1 
  2 Trevor Rollinger             Portland State           54.41   1 
  3 Lloyd Massey                 Western Oregon           54.47   1 
  4 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   55.17   1 
  5 Curtis Parrish               Concordia (Ore.)         56.02   1 
  6 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   56.49   1 
  7 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                   56.63   1 
  8 Clint Hickey                 Western Oregon           56.70   2 
  9 Drew Lackman                 Willamette               56.91   2 
  9 Dennis Olstedt               Unattached               56.91   2 
 11 Garrison Coy                 Willamette               57.27   1 
 12 Brandon Faber                Mt. Hood CC              58.45   2 
 13 Andrew Hastings              Lane CC                  59.42   2 
 14 Andrew Fries                 Mt. Hood CC              59.51   2 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 5:54.33  
  2 Justin Houck                 Portland               6:03.92  
  3 Matt Dettman                 Oregon                 6:08.83  
  4 Nate Endicott                Portland State         6:18.07  
  5 Jonathan Graves              Warner Pacific         6:24.01  
  6 Brian Rockenbach             Central Wash.          6:26.49  
  7 Charlie Goman                Portland State         6:48.60  
  7 Karim Shakalia               Warner Pacific         6:48.60  
  9 Reid Ballinger               Portland State         7:05.13  
 10 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland State         7:28.42  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           41.25  
     1) Marcus Dillon                   2) Ashton Eaton                   
     3) Phil Alexander                  4) Jared Huske                    
  2 Oregon  'B'                                           42.95  
     1) Vernell Warren                  2) Justin Cross                   
     3) Zach Ancell                     4) Chad Barlow                    
 -- Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                      FS  
     1) Tony Lam                        2) Carson Bartlett                
     3) Nathan Gilpin                   4) Reggie Torres                  
 -- Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Tim Dressler                    2) Jameson Futter                 
     3) Stephen Marshall                4) Curtis Parrish                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 OTC Elite  'A'                                      3:11.70  
     1) Dustin Emrani                   2) Kevin Hicks                    
     3) Adam Steele                     4) Matt Scherer                   
  2 Team XO  'B'                                        3:16.69  
     1) Jeff Fisher                     2) Joel Legare                    
     3) Mark Wieczorek                  4) AK Ikwuakor                    
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         3:21.06  
     1) Chad Barlow                     2) Alexey Shkuratov               
     3) Marshall Ackley                 4) Jared Huske                    
  4 Oregon  'A'                                         3:21.25  
     1) Marcus Dillon                   2) Aaron McVein                   
     3) Zach Ancell                     4) Justin Cross                   
  5 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                 3:35.70  
     1) Steve Stoller                   2) Tony Lam                       
     3) Nathan Gilpin                   4) Eric Coats                     
 -- Team XO  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Cody Fleming                    2)                                
     3) Santiago Lorenzo                4)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 2.10m                                                          
        Meet: * 2.22m  1989        Andy Young, Oregon                          
      PAC 10: # 2.32m  1982        Del Davis, UCLA                             
 Hayward Fld: + 2.35m  2002        Charles Clinger, Nike                       
      U of O: ! 2.26m  2000                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Cecchini              Southern Oregon          2.02m    6-07.50 
  2 A.J. O'Connell               Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Michael Okenwa               Humboldt State           1.92m    6-03.50 
  5 Carson Bartlett              Pacific (Ore.)           1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Kai Ojala                    Clackamas CC             1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Jeff Hester                  Lane CC                  1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Daniel Scheetz               Concordia (Ore.)         1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Kyley Johnson                Team XO                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 5.05m                                                          
        Meet: * 5.50m  2001        Piotr Buciarski, Unattached                 
      PAC 10: # 5.72m  2004        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
 Hayward Fld: + 5.95m  1996        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                       
      U of O: ! 5.79m  3/18/2006   Tommy Skipper, Oregon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   5.05m^  16-06.75 
  2 Adam Brink                   Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Sam Helland                  Lane CC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon           4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Tim Lundy                    Clark College            4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Ben Cogdill                  Willamette Strid         4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Seth Cordell                 Concordia (Ore.)         4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Robby Fegles                 Lane CC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
 11 Keegan Burnett               Team XO                  4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Alexey Shkuratov             Oregon                      NH            
 -- Scott McCoy                  Central Wash.               NH            
 -- Louis Baucom                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- John Ellingson               Willamette Strid            NH            
 -- Gabe Milbauer                Humboldt State              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: ^ 7.34m                                                          
        Meet: * 7.93m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
      PAC 10: # 8.34m  1984        Randy Williams, USC                         
 Hayward Fld: + 8.49m  1993        Mike Powell, Foot Locker                    
      U of O: ! 8.14m  1989                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   7.23m   1.5  23-08.75 
  2 Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon           6.75m   1.4  22-01.75 
  3 Myron Johnson                Siskiyous                6.69m   1.6  21-11.50 
  4 Isaac Moog                   Pacific Lutheran         6.60m   2.1  21-08.00 
  5 Michael Okenwa               Humboldt State           6.59m   2.1  21-07.50 
  6 Stephen Marshall             Concordia (Ore.)         6.55m   2.0  21-06.00 
  7 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.52m   1.6  21-04.75 
  8 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                   6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
  9 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           6.04m   2.3  19-09.75 
 -- Cory Misley                  Portland State            FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: ^ 15.08m                                                         
        Meet: * 16.29m  1995        Spencer Williams, Oregon Int.              
      PAC 10: # 17.19m  1984        Joseph Taiwo, WSU                          
 Hayward Fld: + 17.42m  1986        Charlie Simpkins, Athletics West           
      U of O: ! 16.44m  1989                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Marshall             Concordia (Ore.)        13.86m   1.8  45-05.75 
  2 Myron Johnson                Siskiyous               13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50 
  3 Seth Lindquist               Lane CC                 13.53m   1.8  44-04.75 
  4 Alex Schley                  Oregon                  13.52m   1.4  44-04.25 
  5 Cliff Winburn                Unattached              13.49m   1.3  44-03.25 
  6 Tyler Reisnaur               Western Oregon          13.33m   1.4  43-09.00 
  7 DeAndre Burton               Concordia (Ore.)        13.32m   1.3  43-08.50 
  8 Tommy Woolf                  Western Oregon          13.16m  +0.0  43-02.25 
  9 Jonathan Woodland            Willamette              13.15m   1.1  43-01.75 
 10 Jason Yecny                  Concordia (Ore.)        12.72m   2.4  41-08.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 16.61m                                                         
        Meet: * 19.78m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
      PAC 10: # 21.92m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
 Hayward Fld: + 22.19m  2002        Kevin Toth, Nike                           
      U of O: ! 21.07m  1982                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Wills                Unattached              15.44m   50-08.00 
  2 Jacobsen Valentine           Mt. Hood CC             14.93m   48-11.75 
  3 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        14.50m   47-07.00 
  4 Sean Carey                   Hood Track Club         14.28m   46-10.25 
  5 Bobby Larkins                Pacific (Ore.)          13.79m   45-03.00 
  6 Garrett Fischer              SW Oregon CC            13.62m   44-08.25 
  7 Josh Clothier                Willamette              13.61m   44-08.00 
  8 Randall Horn                 Unattached              13.35m   43-09.75 
  9 Steve Collins                Willamette              13.21m   43-04.25 
 10 Bryan Wilkomm                Humboldt State          12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Adam Boehm                   Humboldt State          12.80m   42-00.00 
 12 Joshua Sanford               Siskiyous               12.39m   40-07.75 
 13 Derek Furgason               Concordia (Ore.)        12.37m   40-07.00 
 14 Max Perry                    Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25 
 15 Cory Cummings                Clark College           12.32m   40-05.00 
 16 Jeff Nielsen                 Pacific Lutheran        12.28m   40-03.50 
 17 Bob McCabe                   Clark College           12.17m   39-11.25 
 18 Nick Haase                   Portland State          12.15m   39-10.50 
 19 Vince Kinney                 Portland State          11.66m   38-03.25 
 20 Jordan Burchfield            Southern Oregon         11.48m   37-08.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 50.37m                                                         
        Meet: * 62.92m  1980        Mac Wilkins, Athletics West                
      PAC 10: # 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                       
 Hayward Fld: + 71.32m  1983        Ben Pluckett, S.C. Striders                
      U of O: ! 65.88m  1983                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dariusz Slowik               Kajaks T&F              57.01m^    187-00 
  2 Nik Kay                      Concordia (Ore.)        55.92m^    183-05 
  3 Matt Artau                   Concordia (Ore.)        52.14m^    171-01 
  4 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  51.19m^    167-11 
  5 David Skermer                Kajaks T&F              44.85m     147-02 
  6 Randall Horn                 Unattached              43.90m     144-00 
  7 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  41.98m     137-09 
  8 Leon Carl                    Concordia (Ore.)        40.77m     133-09 
  9 Cam Norris                   Unattached              39.33m     129-00 
 10 Michael Wright               Concordia (Ore.)        35.40m     116-02 
 -- Steven Johnson               Oregon                      ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 55.63m                                                         
        Meet: * 78.56m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
      PAC 10: # 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
 Hayward Fld: + 81.08m  1992        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
      U of O: ! 78.34m  1986                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Milakovic               Ore. Throwers Ac        63.97m^    209-10 
  2 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  62.77m^    205-11 
  3 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  60.61m^    198-10 
  4 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  60.49m^    198-05 
  5 Greg Schultz                 Concordia (Ore.)        58.43m^    191-08 
  6 Anthony Marin                Western Oregon          52.57m     172-06 
  7 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  51.18m     167-11 
  8 Shawn McIssac                British Columbia        50.58m     165-11 
  9 Jeremiah Drelleshak          Concordia (Ore.)        50.35m     165-02 
 10 Nik Kay                      Concordia (Ore.)        49.53m     162-06 
 11 Kyle Sherry                  Humboldt State          49.27m     161-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: ^ 61.62m                                                         
        Meet: * 74.14m  1987        Brian Crouser, NYAC                        
      PAC 10: # 81.86m  1998        Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
 Hayward Fld: + 85.23m  2001        Breaux Greer, Unattached                   
      U of O: ! 77.06m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bawden              Humboldt State          66.14m^    217-00 
  2 Paul Roshau                  Concordia (Ore.)        64.57m^    211-10 
  3 Mike Simmons                 Oregon                  64.34m^    211-01 
  4 Cyrus Hostetler              Lane CC                 62.99m^    206-08 
  5 Bryce Johnson                Hood Track Club         61.39m     201-05 
  6 Grant Piros                  Willamette              58.45m     191-09 
  7 Nick Trubachik               Portland State          57.85m     189-09 
  8 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  56.80m     186-04 
  9 David Moore                  Portland State          54.48m     178-09 
 10 Westin Morrill               Portland State          54.37m     178-04 
 11 Tyler Richardson             Concordia (Ore.)        49.86m     163-07 
 12 Ian Wells                    Central Wash.           47.88m     157-01