Licensed to University of Oregon        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 09:04 PM
                           OregonTwilight - 5/9/2008                           
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                  Eugene, OR                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jernise Saunders             Portland State           11.95   2.5 
  2 Chanel James                 Spokane CC               12.03   2.5 
  3 NyEma Sims                   Next Level Elite         12.06   2.5 
  4 Ashley Bridenbeck            Oregon                   12.20   2.5 
  5 Nicole Nida                  Spokane CC               12.71   2.5 
  6 Stephanie Hill               Spokane CC               12.79   2.5 
  7 Taylor Cook                  Spokane CC               12.80   2.5 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Cain                    Unattached               10.80   1.3 
  2 Scott Vanassche              Linfield                 10.87   1.3 
  3 Peter Jason Tait             Portland State           10.89   1.3 
  4 Eric Dahl                    Team XO                  10.92   1.3 
  5 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   11.56   1.3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 NyEma Sims                   Next Level Elite         25.01  +0.0 
  2 Chanel James                 Spokane CC               25.71  +0.0 
  3 Kourtney Parks               Oregon                   25.77  +0.0 
  4 Nicole Nida                  Spokane CC               26.10  +0.0 
  5 Taylor Cook                  Spokane CC               26.43  +0.0 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trevor Rollinger             Portland State           21.87   1.2 
  2 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   21.88   1.2 
  3 Scott Vanassche              Linfield                 22.24   1.2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kavina Hall                  Oregon                   56.40  
  2 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   56.83  
  3 Danielle Kendall             Calgary Spartans         57.97  
  4 Annie Hayward                Unattached               58.62  
  5 Kourtney Parks               Oregon                   59.45  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   47.18  
  2 Phil Alexander               Oregon                   47.49  
  3 Trent Ratzlaff               Caltaf                   48.23  
  4 Ryosuke Suzuki               Club NW                  49.89  
  5 Mat Strum                    Linfield                 50.12  
  6 Evan Kimick                  Calgary Spartans         50.98  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Hermanson              North Dakota St.       2:06.41  
  2 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 2:06.76  
  3 Melanie Hardy                Team XO                2:07.23  
  4 Emily McMahon                Eugene Health &        2:08.01  
  5 Cody Halsey                  North Dakota St.       2:08.66  
  6 Vicky Brooks                 Unattached             2:09.23  
  7 Joan Bohlke                  New Balance Bost       2:09.38  
  8 Lache Bailey                 Team XO                2:09.78  
  9 Catherine Regan              New Balance Bost       2:11.06  
 10 Christine Gentile            VS Athletics TC        2:12.06  
 11 Jennie Castle                Unattached             2:13.10  
 12 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh       George Fox             2:14.76  
 13 Kelsey Owens                 Pacific (Ore.)         2:16.82  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boaz Lalang                  Rend Lake              1:45.15  
  2 Jeremy Mims                  Unattached             1:46.58  
  3 Brandon Shaw                 OTC Elite              1:47.16  
  3 Elliott Blount               OTC Elite              1:47.16  
  5 Christian Smith              OTC Elite              1:47.26  
  6 James O'Brien                Ohio Northern          1:48.45  
  7 Christopher DeBoer           Australia              1:48.82  
  8 Mark Wieczorek               Team XO                1:48.85  
  9 Matthew Hammond              Australia              1:49.44  
 10 Jeff Fisher                  Team XO                1:49.72  
 11 Brandon Lopez                Team XO                1:50.02  
 12 Philip Sakala                US Army                1:50.06  
 13 Larry Brooks                 Unattached             1:50.08  
 14 Bastien Tardy                Idaho                  1:50.11  
 -- Courtney Jaworski            OTC Elite                  DNF  
 -- Gered Burns                  Team XO                    DNF  
 -- Kevin McNally                Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Joel Legare                  Team XO                    DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run B section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Mathabane             Unattached             1:53.76  
  2 Cesar Barquero               Idaho                  1:54.20  
  3 Michael Buikema              Unattached             1:54.27  
  4 Jordan Ware                  George Fox             1:57.40  
  5 Jeff Long                    Western Oregon         1:58.80  
  6 Nick LaPlant                 Humboldt State         2:03.79  
 -- Andrew Wright                Humboldt State              DQ   cut in too early
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Fleshman              Nike                   4:11.66  
  2 Julie Culley                 Unattached             4:14.58  
  3 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 4:14.73  
  4 Amber McGown                 Team XO                4:16.53  
  5 Jess Fanning                 Virginia Tech          4:22.86  
  6 Jessica O'Connell            U. Calgary             4:25.44  
  7 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling     Unattached             4:25.66  
  8 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene Health &        4:27.21  
  9 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                 4:28.38  
 10 Nicole Braunsdorf            Drake                  4:30.32  
 11 Jean-Marie Peterson          Oregon State           4:30.93  
 12 Betsy Bies                   Oregon                 4:30.95  
 13 Natalie Hemphill             Portland               4:32.50  
 14 Casey Masterson              Unattached             4:32.74  
 15 Dana Morgan                  Portland               4:34.71  
 16 Casey McDermott              Drake                  4:34.96  
 17 Ashley Puga                  Northwest Nazare       4:36.50  
 18 Adrienne Nova                Portland               4:36.53  
 19 Casey Stepan                 Linfield               4:37.09  
 20 Christine Eckstein           Spokane CC             4:37.50  
 21 Tara Dressler                Caltaf                 4:39.01  
 22 Holly Thomson                Oregon State           4:39.43  
 23 Theresa Hailey               Portland               4:39.82  
 24 Marsha Lampi                 Oregon State           4:40.92  
 25 Dana Buchanan                Unattached             4:42.10  
 26 Darolyn Trembath             Bison Track & Fi       4:43.81  
 27 Megan Smith                  Portland               4:55.05  
 28 Bethany Adams                George Fox             5:08.42  
 -- Sarah Pearson                Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Vicky Brooks                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating              Oregon                 3:38.60  
  2 Brendan O'Keefe              Zap Fitness            3:40.90  
  3 James Hatch                  Unattached             3:40.92  
  4 Sean O'Brien                 OTC Elite              3:41.49  
  5 Gabe Jennings                Eugene Health &        3:41.81  
  6 Carlos Jamieson              American Univ          3:41.84  
  7 Brad Woods                   Australia              3:42.00  
  8 Don Sage                     OTC Elite              3:42.17  
  9 Graeme Wells                 Unattached             3:42.93  
 10 Jake Morse                   Unattached             3:43.13  
 11 Brendan Fennell              American Univ          3:43.26  
 12 Steve Hallinan               American Univ          3:44.10  
 13 Mike McGrath                 Oregon                 3:44.59  
 14 Ian Cronin                   Team XO                3:45.03  
 15 Billy Berlin                 Virginia Tech          3:46.06  
 16 Matthew Centrowitz           Unattached             3:46.76  
 17 David Gill                   Canada                 3:47.43  
 18 A.J. Casteel                 Oregon                 3:47.52  
 19 Paul Michel                  Bowerman AC            3:47.57  
 20 Kalpanatit Broderick         Team XO                3:48.86  
 21 James Scheiner               Virginia Tech          3:49.00  
 22 Dennis Brands                Montana                3:49.79  
 23 Paul Rupprecht               Westchester Trac       3:50.78  
 24 Peter Corrigan               Calgary Spartans       3:52.29  
 25 Carlos Trujillo              Oregon                 3:52.65  
 -- Joaquin Chapa                Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run B section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Huston                Unattached             3:53.14  
  2 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 3:53.50  
  3 Esteban Trujillo             Oregon                 3:55.16  
  4 Brendan Robinson             Team XO                3:55.99  
  5 Ken Scoggin                  Oregon                 3:56.61  
  6 Jeremy McAllister            Lane CC                3:57.28  
  7 Kevin Merkling               Idaho                  3:58.01  
  8 Jeremy Liebman               Unattached             4:00.96  
  9 Derek Mandell                Portland               4:02.54  
 10 David Bondi                  Oregon                 4:03.86  
 11 Cameron Carter               Oregon                 4:07.16  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tasmin Fanning               Virginia Tech         15:47.90  
  2 Rebecca Walter               Unattached            16:33.05  
  3 Natalie Sherbak              Virginia Tech         16:53.34  
  4 Sopagna Eap                  Brooks                16:57.03  
  5 Caitlin Price                Georgia State         17:12.24  
  6 Rachel Hannah                Georgia State         17:15.22  
  7 Bobeya Krishnek              Portland              17:22.53  
  8 Nicole Crawford              Oregon State          17:25.87  
  9 Sifrash Ademe                Portland              17:26.02  
 10 Faye Stenning                U. Calgary            17:28.45  
 11 Nathalie Thompson            U. Calgary            17:29.73  
 12 Allison Ritchie              Portland              17:30.55  
 13 Katie Dye                    Oregon State          17:42.32  
 -- Catherine Regan              New Balance Bost           DNF  
 -- Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State               DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Kirkpatrick             Reebok                13:54.12  
  2 Blake Boldon                 Saucony               14:05.34  
  3 Geoff Kerr                   U. Calgary            14:22.44  
  4 Devin Cornwall               Virginia Tech         14:25.13  
  5 Kris Houghton                Team BSK              14:26.84  
  6 Steve Laurie                 Team Eugene           14:27.45  
  7 Pat Werhane                  Oregon                14:33.34  
  8 Will Viviani                 Team Eugene           14:33.61  
  9 Matthew Tyrrell              New Western Glor      14:35.95  
 10 Kevin Peters                 Greater Boise RC      14:46.32  
 11 Harrison Wilson              Linfield              14:50.17  
 12 Sean Williams                Eastside TC           14:56.57  
 13 Mark Moeller                 Spokane CC            15:10.29  
 14 Jeffrey Caron                New Balance Bost      15:12.56  
 15 Brian Walker                 Bison Track & Fi      15:14.09  
 16 Phil McCartney               Unattached            15:17.89  
 17 Keith Laverty                UO Running Club       15:24.63  
 18 Danny Mackey                 Bowerman AC           15:49.15  
 -- Ryan Bak                     OTC Elite                  DNF  
 -- Philip Sakala                US Army                    DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   14.31   2.3 
  2 Eric Hersey                  Unattached               14.68   2.3 
  3 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   14.86   2.3 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasey Harwood                Oregon                 1:01.15  
  2 Sarah Barker                 Western Oregon         1:03.31  
  3 Lisa Mensonides              George Fox             1:03.95  
  4 Brooke Bekkedahl             Linfield               1:05.16  
 -- Leah Worthen                 Oregon                     DNF  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Huske                  Oregon                   54.37  
  2 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   54.78  
  3 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                   55.00  
  4 Eric Hersey                  Unattached               55.58  
  5 Ryan MacKenzie               George Fox               56.41  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrie Vickers               Asics                  9:51.08  
  2 Lesley Higgins               NYAC                  10:12.18  
  3 Stacie Lifferth              Utah State            10:21.11  
  4 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:22.29  
  5 Kelly Fullerton              Team XO               10:29.57  
  6 Claire Michel                Oregon                10:36.68  
  7 Allix Lee-Painter            Idaho                 10:37.24  
  8 Erin Reddan                  Virginia Tech         10:37.68  
  9 Emily Mathis                 Oregon                10:43.21  
 10 Brooke Giuffre               Oregon                10:47.15  
 11 Megan Rolland                Humboldt State        11:21.89  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Bruce                    Unattached             8:40.33  
  2 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:40.82  
  3 Thomas Chorny                Unattached             8:48.15  
  4 Brett Holts                  Bowerman AC            8:52.63  
  5 Michael Spence               IBR/ASICS              8:54.45  
  6 Jake Januszewski             Unattached             9:11.27  
  7 Vincent D'Onofrio            Oregon                 9:18.17  
  8 Chris Mammone                Team XO                9:23.76  
  9 Anthony Becknek              Universal Sole--       9:31.10  
 10 Jesus Solis                  Humboldt State         9:35.65  
 -- Chris Winter                 Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Pat Johnson                  Team XO                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette                                          3:53.39  
  2 George Fox                                          3:53.48  
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Menlove                  Unattached               6.05m   2.0  19-10.25 
     5.83m(1.2) 5.99m(2.8) 5.95m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.05m(2.0) 5.75m(0.4)
  2 Mindy Neeley                 Unattached               5.83m   1.7  19-01.50 
     5.13m(1.6) 5.60m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 5.71m(3.1) 5.83m(1.7) 5.57m(1.1)
  3 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   5.73m   2.3  18-09.75 
     5.67m(2.1) 5.66m(2.1) 5.67m(0.3) 5.73m(2.3) FOUL(3.3) 5.61m(NWI)
  4 Angie Miller                 Pacific (Ore.)           5.41m   3.4  17-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.41m(3.4) 5.34m(0.6) 5.24m(2.2) FOUL(1.7)
  5 Amirah Karim                 Portland State           5.39m   0.2  17-08.25 
     5.34m(1.8) 5.39m(0.2) 5.09m(3.0) 5.34m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
  6 Bridget Johnson              Team XO                  5.15m   2.3  16-10.75 
     5.15m(2.3) 5.05m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Cindy Walsh                  George Fox                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1)         
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damian Olson                 Team XO                  7.34m   1.3  24-01.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 7.34m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 7.19m(2.5) 7.23m(2.3) 7.20m(1.7)
  2 Babatunde Ridley             HPC Elite                6.82m   1.3  22-04.50 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 6.82m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                  6.69m   1.6  21-11.50 
     6.69m(1.6) 6.31m(2.6) 6.08m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.65m   2.0  21-10.00 
     6.62m(2.8) 6.65m(2.0) 6.51m(2.6) 6.57m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 6.17m(1.0)
  5 Jake Weber                   George Fox               6.53m   2.1  21-05.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.50m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.39m(2.0) 6.31m(2.0) 6.53m(2.1)
  6 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                   6.47m   1.2  21-02.75 
     6.23m(3.2) 6.12m(2.0) 6.39m(1.4) 6.11m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.47m(1.2)
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Simi Adeagbo                 Nike                    13.12m  +0.0  43-00.50 
     12.89m(0.8) 13.05m(1.1) 13.12m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  2 Risa Allen                   Pacific (Ore.)          11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50 
     11.09m(1.4) 11.16m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 10.97m(-0.1) 11.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  3 Emily Hodgin                 George Fox              10.98m   0.8  36-00.25 
     10.98m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 10.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  4 Jessica Morrison             George Fox              10.57m   0.1  34-08.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 10.57m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.43m(-0.0) 10.43m(-0.6) 9.95m(+0.0)
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Schley                  Oregon                  14.28m  +0.0  46-10.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 13.56m(+0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) 14.06m(-0.1) 13.82m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  2 Cliff Winburn                Flying AJ's             13.01m  +0.0  42-08.25 
     12.86m(+0.0) 12.94m(-0.0) 13.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) PASS      FOUL(-0.5)
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michelle Forbes              Team XO                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kristle Moss                 Spokane CC               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katie Alaimo                 George Fox               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  5 Brooke Smith                 Willamette               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2 A.J. O'Connell               Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Deonta Edwards               Spokane CC               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kyley Johnson                Team XO                     NH            
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Gergel               Oregon                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.07 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lindsay Beard                Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Liddell Steele               Oregon                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brooke Carstensen            Linfield                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Curry                  George Fox               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Brink                   Lane CC                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Keegan Burnett               Team XO                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Sam Helland                  Lane CC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Robby Fegles                 Lane CC                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Forbes                  George Fox               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                      NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adriane Blewitt              Second Sole/Run         16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.47m  16.05m  16.95m  16.50m  16.37m  FOUL
  2 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.20m  FOUL  15.98m  16.48m  16.57m  FOUL
  3 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.55m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rita Santibanez              Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.14m  13.19m  13.65m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Lewis                   Oregon                  16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  16.38m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Randall Horn                 Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m
  3 Cody Fleming                 Team XO                 13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.67m  13.50m  FOUL  13.49m  13.56m  FOUL
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  48.72m     159-10 
      41.44m  47.88m  48.23m  48.33m  48.72m  47.14m
  2 Tiffany Bigham               Portland State          43.55m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.55m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  38.70m
  3 Katy Parker                  Portland State          39.14m     128-05 
      39.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Mathias                 BVI                     52.73m     173-00 
      48.32m  51.08m  ND  ND  ND  52.73m
  2 Randall Horn                 Unattached              46.10m     151-03 
      45.40m  44.17m  43.57m  43.72m  46.10m  44.16m
  3 Cam Norris                   Unattached              41.01m     134-06 
      ND  ND  ND  37.28m  41.01m  ND
  4 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                  37.65m     123-06 
      36.49m  ND  37.65m  ND  36.34m  ND
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Pounds                  USAF-Nike               59.31m     194-07 
      57.73m  56.85m  59.31m  FOUL  55.64m  FOUL
  2 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    58.31m     191-04 
      58.31m  FOUL  57.97m  56.79m  57.67m  FOUL
  3 Carly Bloomfield             Unattached              50.03m     164-02 
      50.03m  43.01m  46.65m  48.35m  42.89m  45.68m
  4 Lindsey Blaine               Nike                    49.81m     163-05 
      48.90m  48.76m  47.36m  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL
  5 Lynnea Braun                 Spokane CC              47.25m     155-00 
      40.45m  47.25m  40.46m  45.59m  43.38m  43.55m
  6 Mallory Webb                 Unattached              46.93m     154-00 
      42.30m  46.93m  46.69m  FOUL  44.86m  FOUL
  7 Anna Raynor                  Unattached              46.64m     153-00 
      46.33m  44.56m  46.19m  45.28m  46.64m  41.43m
  8 Kara Meeuwsen                Oregon                  45.60m     149-07 
      44.60m  45.60m  44.13m  43.41m  45.49m  43.35m
  9 DeeDee Arnall                Team XO                 44.20m     145-00 
      44.20m  43.79m  42.82m           
 
Event 35  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Lefler                  Unattached              72.34m     237-04 
      66.48m  67.62m  FOUL  65.24m  72.34m  FOUL
  2 Bobby Smith                  RYPT                    72.10m     236-06 
      68.12m  67.53m  69.20m  72.10m  68.50m  70.84m
  3 Cyrus Hostetler              Lane CC                 71.19m     233-07 
      69.63m  71.19m  70.22m  67.79m  PASS  PASS
  4 Barry Krammes                Shore AC                71.13m     233-04 
      71.13m  70.58m  FOUL  69.41m  67.08m  68.25m
  5 Eric Brown                   Unattached              70.47m     231-02 
      68.46m  70.47m  FOUL  69.31m  FOUL  67.75m
  6 Paul Pisano                  ConnQuest               67.88m     222-08 
      60.60m  67.88m  FOUL  63.90m  64.78m  67.06m
  7 Shae Murray                  Bigfoot TC              67.50m     221-05 
      65.92m  66.90m  64.96m  64.75m  67.50m  66.10m
  8 Ryan Brandel                 Unattached              66.18m     217-01 
      64.17m  63.38m  66.04m  65.26m  66.18m  65.00m
  9 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  63.97m     209-10 
      55.98m  63.97m  63.60m           
 10 Dan Gale                     Klub Keihas             62.89m     206-04 
      62.89m  61.75m  61.27m           
 11 Nicholas Bawden              Humboldt State          59.66m     195-09 
      59.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  58.89m     193-02 
      FOUL  54.53m  58.89m            
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britney Henry                Adidas                  68.46m     224-07 
      68.46m  FOUL  65.15m  65.28m  64.53m  FOUL
  2 Bethany Hart                 Shore AC                67.38m     221-01 
      65.63m  66.62m  65.87m  66.30m  66.34m  67.38m
  3 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throwers        67.23m     220-07 
      FOUL  66.49m  FOUL  67.23m  67.16m  FOUL
  4 Sarah Veress                 Unattached              66.80m     219-02 
      66.58m  64.39m  61.44m  0.64m  66.80m  66.04m
  5 Loree Smith                  NYAC                    66.52m     218-03 
      66.52m  65.54m  64.81m  63.56m  FOUL  65.21m
  6 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Team XO                 65.38m     214-06 
      65.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.69m  FOUL
  7 Kristal Yush                 MF Athletic             64.86m     212-09 
      64.86m  64.81m  FOUL  64.21m  63.99m  63.10m
  8 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              62.48m     205-00 
      62.48m  59.26m  59.87m  58.64m  FOUL  57.54m
  9 Cari Soong                   Team XO                 60.39m     198-01 
      58.79m  60.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Audrey Oswald                Humboldt State          58.00m     190-03 
      56.56m  55.79m  58.00m           
 11 Caltha Seymour               Jamaica/GNLD Int        57.14m     187-06 
      54.27m  57.14m  FOUL           
 12 Elizabeth Kreiger            Humboldt State          53.39m     175-02 
      48.56m  50.30m  53.39m           
 13 Caressa Sims                 Portland State          53.00m     173-11 
      FOUL  53.00m  FOUL           
 14 Sabrina Freed                Western Oregon          51.65m     169-05 
      46.86m  51.65m  50.60m           
 15 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  50.80m     166-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.80m           
 16 Rita Santibanez              Unattached              42.29m     138-09 
      40.05m  41.90m  42.29m           
 -- Melinda Fahey                Willamette                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    78.68m     258-02 
      73.68m  78.21m  78.59m  77.14m  78.68m  76.80m
  2 Michael Mai                  US Army                 74.52m     244-06 
      71.12m  74.52m  72.72m  FOUL  FOUL  74.03m
  3 Travis Nutter                Unattached              70.80m     232-03 
      65.29m  69.06m  FOUL  70.80m  70.46m  67.28m
  4 Adam Midles                  Team XO                 67.69m     222-01 
      66.19m  66.72m  67.01m  65.97m  66.72m  67.69m
  5 David Paul                   NATFC                   67.43m     221-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  67.43m  FOUL  64.62m  FOUL
  6 Nick Owens                   Shore AC                67.32m     220-10 
      64.10m  67.32m  65.28m  66.33m  66.20m  65.20m
  7 Lucais MacKay                Shore AC                66.73m     218-11 
      FOUL  64.73m  66.73m  64.83m  66.38m  66.39m
  8 Nick Welihozkiy              Pac Bay Track Cl        65.98m     216-06 
      65.44m  64.76m  63.62m  65.05m  64.93m  65.98m
  9 Mike Milakovic               Oregon Throwers         64.74m     212-05 
      63.11m  64.74m  FOUL           
 10 Eugene Bradley               Unattached              64.59m     211-11 
      61.38m  64.59m  63.50m            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  62.72m     205-09 
      57.66m  62.72m  61.74m  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Colin Veldman                Oregon                  60.10m     197-02 
      FOUL  60.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  59.29m     194-06 
      57.46m  56.62m  FOUL  58.05m  59.29m  FOUL
  4 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  56.43m     185-02 
      56.20m  55.62m  56.43m  52.94m  55.83m  56.21m
  5 Anthony Marin                Western Oregon          49.64m     162-10 
      49.09m  49.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Girls 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Rice                   East Sylvan            5:16.96  
  2 Paige Kouba                  Roosevelt              5:17.40  
  3 Brit Oliphant                Cascade                5:28.20  
  4 Krissy Peterson              Ackerman               5:36.38  
  5 Taryn Drouet-Rawlings        Inza Wood              5:46.48  
  6 Madison Dunne                Monroe                 5:50.90  
  7 Vivian Hawkinson             Judson                 5:52.37  
  8 Shannon Walsh                O'Hara                 6:03.13  
  9 Sara Hastings                Scenic                 6:08.62  
 10 Rachel Giles                 Monroe                 6:08.72  
 11 Celia Keany                  Lake Oswego            6:09.07  
 12 Jasmin Andrews               Scenic                 6:19.33  
 13 Nika Gin                     Spencer Butte          6:23.23  
 14 Melissa Valenzuela           Fern Ridge             6:25.36  
 15 Kaitlyn Pearson              Madison                6:33.92  
 16 Sarah Sherman                McKenzie               6:35.10  
 17 Adrian Knorr                 Roosevelt              6:39.55  
 18 Marissa Skoog                Monroe                 6:40.68  
 19 Kenya Lugo                   Prairie Mountain       6:49.31  
 20 Estefnia Cabrera             Amity                  6:51.74  
 21 Sierra Kohler                Fern Ridge             6:52.19  
 22 Laura Grube                  Crow                   6:53.42  
 23 Lea Hudson                   Amity                  6:55.17  
 24 Sophia DeLoretto-Chuddy      Monroe                 6:58.14  
 25 Ember Zimmerman              Amity                  7:00.48  
 26 Kaileen Kutz                 Prairie Mountain       7:03.48  
 27 Nicole Arnold                Meadow View            7:21.80  
 28 Nicole Born                  Prairie Mountain       7:40.04  
 29 Hannah Gander                Meadow View            7:49.69  
 30 Risa Bakke                   Meadow View            7:54.20  
 -- Parkes Kendrick              Beaumont                   DNF  
 
Event 40  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corbin Helt                  Creswell               4:54.80  
  2 Will Drinkwater              Kopachuck              5:00.62  
  3 Neil Seibert                 Scenic                 5:05.91  
  4 Daniel Davids                Briggs                 5:09.64  
  5 Zach Selko                   Spencer Butte          5:11.17  
  6 Andrew Jeffery               Lake Oswego            5:12.10  
  7 Jackson Baker                Mt Tabor               5:13.11  
  8 Braeden Emrick               Roosevelt              5:13.54  
  9 Jon Obeso                    Scenic                 5:16.01  
 10 Colin Marshall               Madison                5:18.58  
 11 Travis Neuman                Cascade                5:21.27  
 12 Joe Holvey                   Crow                   5:25.56  
 13 James Bowlin                 Cascade                5:26.53  
 14 Jean Baptiste Tooley         Madeleine              5:26.95  
 15 David Fisher                 Roosevelt              5:26.97  
 16 Evan Erskine                 Scenic                 5:30.78  
 17 Jake Bisterfe                Fern Ridge             5:32.60  
 18 Tucker Koplin                Spencer Butte          5:32.62  
 19 Jacob Peterson               Amity                  5:40.30  
 20 Sam Seno                     Monroe                 5:41.00  
 21 Hayden Harms                 Fern Ridge             5:45.20  
 22 Riley Engel                  Crow                   5:45.71  
 23 Eric Medina                  Meadow View            5:49.47  
 24 Cody Carlton                 Prairie Mountain       5:49.98  
 25 Blake Taylor                 Meadow View            5:50.38  
 26 Ben Harter                   Colin Kelly            6:05.45  
 27 Alec Trepte                  Sherwood               6:08.40  
 28 Sam Peterson                 Monroe                 6:12.47  
 29 Amir Johnson                 Prairie Mountain       6:17.26  
 30 Graysen Hansen               Saint Paul             6:17.83  
 31 Dylan Johnson                Prairie Mountain       6:18.43  
 32 Kyle Waldahl                 Prairie Mountain       6:22.71  
 33 Steven Rider                 Meadow View            6:45.39