Licensed to Willamette University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2008 08:38 PM
                     Willamette D-3 Qualifier - 5/15/2008                      
                                   5/15/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey, Theresa              Portland               2:19.38  
  2 Twombley, Leah               Lane CC                2:21.44  
  3 Meisenheimer, Janelle        Portland               2:29.51  
 -- Bailey, Lache                Team XO                    DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Kelly             Team XO                4:36.44  
  2 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             4:38.63  
  3 Owens, Kelsey                Pacific (Ore.)         4:39.17  
  4 Jones, Kelsey                Brooks Eastside        4:40.70  
  5 Stepan, Casey                Linfield               4:42.19  
  6 Killam, Carly                Willamette             4:47.58  
  7 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Brooks Eastside        4:49.26  
  8 Berry, Ashley                Unattached             4:51.28  
  9 Adams, Bethany               George Fox             4:58.33  
 10 McLain, Anna                 George Fox             5:05.09  
 -- Murphy, Joanna               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bridget             Team XO                  15.18   3.2 
  2 Alaimo, Lizzie               George Fox               15.82   3.2 
  3 Persons, Mary                Portland                 17.85   3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland               1:08.26  
  2 Higa, Kelly                  Puget Sound            1:09.54  
  3 Williams, Brittanie          Clark                  1:15.30  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                       48.87  
  2 Portland  'A'                                         51.50  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Michelle             Team XO                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Alaimo, Katie                George Fox               1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Persons, Mary                Portland                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               5.50m   2.1  18-00.50 
  2 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)           5.43m   2.4  17-09.75 
  3 Brassard, Jessica            George Fox               4.82m   2.2  15-09.75 
  4 Persons, Mary                Portland                 4.52m   2.3  14-10.00 
  4 Haluck, Christa              Portland                 4.52m   1.6  14-10.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)          11.48m   1.9  37-08.00 
  2 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox              10.84m   1.9  35-06.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              41.34m     135-07 
  2 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood                32.45m     106-05 
  3 Davis, Adrienne              Mt. Hood                28.42m      93-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Popp, Shannon                Unattached              60.96m     200-00 
  2 Fahey, Melinda               Willamette              48.82m     160-02 
  3 Cole, Sara                   Western Oregon          48.18m     158-01 
  4 Federici, Amanda             Mt. Hood                46.37m     152-01 
  5 Crawford, Anja               Mt. Hood                39.40m     129-03 
  6 Davis, Adrienne              Mt. Hood                36.70m     120-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hatch, Karin                 Pacific Lutheran        39.24m     128-09 
  2 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark           38.09m     125-00 
  3 Kennedy, Lacy                Mt. Hood                36.56m     119-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cain, Josh                   Unattached               10.55   3.1 
  2 Dahl, Eric                   Team XO                  10.97   3.1 
  3 Wells, Dylan                 Unattached               11.11   3.1 
  4 Carr, James                  Clark                    11.18   3.1 
  5 Worley, Steve                Unattached               12.98   3.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, James                  Clark                    23.01   2.7 
  2 Prowell, Lee                 Unattached               23.50   2.7 
  3 Worley, Steve                Unattached               26.74   2.7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Gered                 Team XO                1:50.14  
  2 Lopez, Brandon               Team XO                1:51.07  
  3 Wieczorek, Mark              Team XO                1:51.18  
  4 Brown, Jessy                 Mt. Hood               1:54.01  
  5 Michel, Paul                 Bowerman Athleti       1:55.17  
  6 McAllister, Jeremy           Lane CC                1:56.21  
  7 Churchill, Joe               Lane CC                1:59.00  
  8 Fenley, Lukas                Lane CC                1:59.52  
  9 Shebley, Israel              Lane CC                1:59.63  
 10 Williams, Sean               Eastside TC            1:59.71  
 11 Erickson, Ryan               Lane CC                2:00.92  
 12 Loewen, Josh                 Clark                  2:04.81  
 -- Stupnitskiy, Anton           Warner Pacific             DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Alex                 San Francisco          3:47.78  
  2 Owen, Matt                   UW Alum                3:53.88  
  3 Kloos, Thomas                Transports - adi       3:56.19  
  4 Batch, Ian                   Willamette             3:59.18  
  5 Robinson, Brendan            Team XO                4:01.06  
  6 Bauman, Ahrlin               Unattached             4:03.39  
  7 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             4:04.59  
  8 Reed, Chris                  Unattached             4:04.68  
  9 Mammone, Chris               Team XO                4:05.74  
 10 Peters, Kevin                Greater Boise RC       4:08.59  
 11 Carley, John                 Unattached             4:08.86  
 12 Mandell, Derek               Portland               4:19.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jason               Boulder Running       15:09.46  
  2 Akers, Kevin                 Boulder Running       15:17.55  
  3 Wilson, Harrison             Linfield              15:33.34  
 -- Turner, Jacob                Lane CC                    DNF  
 -- Boelé, Jeffrey               Boulder Running            DNF  
 -- Swanson, Jonathan            Club Northwest             DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               55.34  
  2 Loscutoff, Andy              Unattached               55.80  
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               57.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebert, Lucas                Willamette             9:47.88  
  2 Eberhardt, Cameron           George Fox            10:26.40  
  3 Humble, Jason                Bowerman AC           10:33.52  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                  2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Axelrod, Jarrett             Lane CC                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Cody                Team XO               14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Webb, Eric                   Clark                 12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Ellingson, John              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Udell, Zeb                   Western Oregon              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                  6.92m   3.3  22-08.50 
  2 Bartlett, Carson             Pacific (Ore.)           6.90m   5.6  22-07.75 
  3 Weber, Jake                  George Fox               6.75m   2.2  22-01.75 
  4 Beatty, Doug                 Unat-George Fox          6.37m   3.9  20-10.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Carson             Pacific (Ore.)          13.96m   2.2  45-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             14.56m   47-09.25 
  2 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              14.37m   47-01.75 
  3 Sather, Craig                Willamette              12.76m   41-10.50 
  4 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Reece, William               Mt. Hood                11.17m   36-07.75 
  6 Thomas, Jared                Mt. Hood                10.80m   35-05.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Cody                Team XO                 42.10m     138-01 
  2 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              38.05m     124-10 
  3 Oppat, David                 Willamette              36.20m     118-09 
  4 Thomas, Jared                Mt. Hood                35.00m     114-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milakovic, Mike              Oregon Throwers         66.67m     218-09 
  2 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             52.30m     171-07 
  3 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              49.46m     162-03 
  4 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound             47.93m     157-03 
  5 Collins, Steve               Willamette              41.53m     136-03 
  6 Sather, Craig                Willamette              40.25m     132-01 
  7 Thomas, Jared                Mt. Hood                36.02m     118-02 
 -- Schaefer, Zack               Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandel, Ryan                Unattached              66.00m     216-06 
  2 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox              62.30m     204-05 
  3 Smith, John                  Unat-George Fox         54.42m     178-06 
  4 Marvin, David                George Fox              51.47m     168-10 
  5 See, Brian                   George Fox              40.86m     134-01