2008 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh

May 24, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Orlando Walton, Jr, University of Dubuque 10.59wQ 2 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 10.60wq 3 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 10.68wq 4 Bert Green, Jr, McMurry University 10.71wq 5 Keith Ingram, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 10.91w 6 Dan Bittner, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 11.13w 7 Delannie Spriggs, So, Salisbury University 12.12w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.2 m/s (aided) 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 10.54wQ 2 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University 10.74wq 3 Matt Gordy, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.75w 4 Jean Metezier, Jr, University of Dubuque 10.76w 5 Justin Acker, So, Salisbury University 10.79w 6 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 10.81w 7 Mike Hill, Sr, Methodist University 10.93w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.1 m/s (aided) 1 Stephen Headley, So, Springfield College 10.59wQ 2 Melvin Queen, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 10.66wq 3 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 10.66wq 4 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 10.84w 5 Kyle Percival, Sr, Alma College 10.85w 6 Greg Bailey, Fr, Methodist University 10.90w 7 Alex Rooker, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.92w Final Wind = -1.8 m/s 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 10.59 2 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 10.66 3 Orlando Walton, Jr, University of Dubuque 10.72 4 Stephen Headley, So, Springfield College 10.75 5 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University 10.78 6 Melvin Queen, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 10.80 7 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 10.83 8 Bert Green, Jr, McMurry University 10.87 9 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 10.88
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.3 m/s 1 Andrew Arons, Sr, Williams College 21.14Q 2 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 21.21q 3 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 21.38q 4 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.50q 5 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 21.56q 6 Nick Ver Duin, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 21.56 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.4 m/s 1 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.30Q 2 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 21.39q 3 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 21.52q 4 Greg Bailey, Fr, Methodist University 21.56 5 Josh Hurlebaus, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 21.57 6 Jason Peters, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.61 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -2.3 m/s 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 21.48Q 2 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 21.63 3 Jarod Renford, Sr, Greenville College 21.65 4 Deividas Seferis, Jr, Williams College 21.85 5 John Riese, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 21.88 Final Wind = -2.3 m/s 1 Amaan Siddeeq, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 21.29 2 Joe Reed, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 21.39 3 Andrew Arons, Sr, Williams College 21.40 4 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 21.49 5 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.50 6 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 21.67 7 Segun Olopo, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.80 8 Eddie Bynum III, Sr, Salem State College 21.82 9 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 22.01
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Guy Dierikx, Sr, Central College (Ia) 48.26Q 2 Patrick Roach, Jr, Messiah College 48.32q 3 Jared Cok, Sr, Calvin College 48.67 4 Jeff Dobson, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 48.68 5 Chris Word, So, Lynchburg College 49.18 6 Tyler Sherden, Sr, Luther College 63.56 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 47.62Q 2 Luke Reschke, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 48.03q 3 Adam Pennington, Sr, North Central College 48.04q 4 Ben Zill, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 49.14 5 Mark Hughes, So, Illinois College 49.22 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 47.06Q 2 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 48.07q 3 Ryan Martin, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 48.17q 4 Alex Eaton, So, Thiel College 48.21q 5 Matthew Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 48.74 Final 1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 46.40 DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 46.75; Bobby Young, Lincoln University, 2007 2 Freddy Linton, Sr, Emory University 47.03 3 Luke Reschke, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 47.63 4 Guy Dierikx, Sr, Central College (Ia) 47.82 5 Patrick Roach, Jr, Messiah College 47.90 6 Charles Washington, So, Christopher Newport 47.91 7 Alex Eaton, So, Thiel College 48.02 8 Adam Pennington, Sr, North Central College 48.15 9 Ryan Martin, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 48.44
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mike Fox, Sr, Rutgers Camden 1:52.60Q 2 Emmanuel Bofa, So, Whitworth University 1:52.71Q 3 Nick Stenuf, Sr, Nazareth College 1:52.88q 4 Brian Sames, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.05 5 Evan Knight, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:53.08 6 Jake Baechle, So, Univ of Redlands 1:53.77 7 Greg Haak, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:55.38 8 Bernier Lauredan, Jr, New York University 1:57.71 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 1:52.06Q 2 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 1:52.22Q 3 Rodney Oyler, So, Greenville College 1:52.25q 4 Zach Brush, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:52.27q 5 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 1:52.57q 6 Jake Hommer, Sr, Wartburg College 1:52.62q 7 Geoff Lambert, Sr, Wabash College 1:53.59 8 Brandon Howell, Sr, Whitworth University 1:53.96 9 Drew Graybeal, Sr, Elizabethtown College 1:54.08 Final 1 Emmanuel Bofa, So, Whitworth University 1:51.01 2 Matt Kramer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 1:51.29 3 Nick Stenuf, Sr, Nazareth College 1:51.62 4 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 1:52.09 5 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 1:52.48 6 Zach Brush, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 1:52.59 7 Mike Fox, Sr, Rutgers Camden 1:52.60 8 Jake Hommer, Sr, Wartburg College 1:52.70 9 Rodney Oyler, So, Greenville College 1:53.01
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Michael Hardbarger, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 3:57.26Q 2 Andy Hodge, Sr, Wartburg College 3:57.54Q 3 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 3:57.84Q 4 Mack Chaffee, Jr, Williams College 3:57.96Q 5 Justin Wager, So, Cortland S U N Y 3:57.98q 6 Brian McConnell, Jr, Elmhurst College 3:58.30q 7 Brian Harvey, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 3:58.35 8 Peter Harrison, Fr, Amherst College 3:58.93 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 3:54.68Q 2 Niko Viglione, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 3:54.86Q 3 Matt Boumeester, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 3:54.88Q 4 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:54.93Q 5 Travis Wray, Sr, Lynchburg College 3:55.43q 6 Craig MacPherson, Fr, Keene State College 3:55.84q 7 Sam Moorhead, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 3:58.63 8 Keith Drake, Sr, Connecticut College 3:59.12 Final 1 Andy Hodge, Sr, Wartburg College 3:46.89 DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 3:50.15; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006 2 Mack Chaffee, Jr, Williams College 3:47.43 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Brian McConnell, Jr, Elmhurst College 3:48.02 4 Jimmy O'Brien, Jr, Ohio Northern 3:48.45 5 Michael Hardbarger, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 3:49.36 6 Justin Wager, So, Cortland S U N Y 3:50.74 7 Niko Viglione, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 3:52.33 8 Travis Wray, Sr, Lynchburg College 3:52.37 9 Brian Leiter, Jr, Frostburg State 3:54.37 10 Craig MacPherson, Fr, Keene State College 3:57.95 11 Matt Boumeester, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:07.21 12 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:08.87
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College 14:32.57 2 Chris Erichsen, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 14:35.34 3 Tyler Sigl, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 14:37.69 4 Ryan Place, Sr, Allegheny College 14:38.14 5 Brian Chenoweth, Jr, Wartburg College 14:39.01 6 Brandon Mull, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 14:40.08 7 Kevin Balster, Sr, Wartburg College 14:41.45 8 Hany Abdallah, Sr, New York University 14:46.01 9 Ian Ramsey-North, Sr, Haverford College 14:53.18 10 Ricky Flynn, Jr, Lynchburg College 14:57.41 11 Jed Christiansen, Jr, Calvin College 14:58.01 12 William Kaul, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15:01.35 13 Jesse Faller, So, Tufts University 15:04.45 14 Curtis Wheeler, Sr, Southern Maine 15:11.00 15 Ian Batch, Sr, Willamette University 15:13.05 16 Erik Donohoe, Sr, St. Lawrence 15:14.44 17 Jeff Pentek, Sr, St. Norbert College 15:17.29
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Tyler Sigl, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 30:34.51 J.J. Keller Field record Was 30:54.19; Tyler Sigl, Wisconsin Platteville, 2007 2 Kevin Balster, Sr, Wartburg College 30:34.53 3 William Kaul, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 30:35.59 4 Hany Abdallah, Sr, New York University 30:37.26 5 Jed Christiansen, Jr, Calvin College 30:37.95 6 Brandon Mull, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 30:38.31 7 Seth DuBois, So, Cortland S U N Y 30:43.59 8 Kelly Fermoyle, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 30:46.51 9 Jesse Schneider, Jr, New York University 30:48.72 10 Shamus Nally, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 30:50.15 11 Ryan Williams, Sr, New York University 30:56.09 12 Evan Sparling, Sr, Dickinson College 30:56.77 13 Ian Ramsey-North, Sr, Haverford College 30:59.84 14 Jerry Greenlaw, So, Cortland S U N Y 31:05.62 15 Curtis Wheeler, Sr, Southern Maine 31:14.47 16 Donald Letts, Sr, Haverford College 31:37.25 Dan Ramsey, Fr, St. Lawrence DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 William Brown, Fr, Montclair State 14.28Q 2 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv) 14.49q 3 Edgar Townsend, Jr, Greenville College 14.50q 4 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 14.57q 5 Ackiel Facey, Fr, Fisk University 14.73 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.5 m/s 1 Dorran Coley, Jr, Thiel College 14.40Q 2 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 14.48q 3 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 14.64 4 Kyle Gilroy, Fr, College of New Jersey 14.81 5 Taylor Ferda, So, Bethel University(Mn) 14.86 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Jarod Renford, Sr, Greenville College 14.22wQ 2 Shawn Olorundami, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 14.28wq 3 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 14.37wq 4 Ben Zizis, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.68w 5 Todd Wildman, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 14.82w 6 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15.17w Final Wind = -0.6 m/s 1 Jarod Renford, Sr, Greenville College 14.22 DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 14.27; Marcus Walgrave , UW-La Crosse, 2006 2 William Brown, Fr, Montclair State 14.28 3 Dorran Coley, Jr, Thiel College 14.39 4 Shawn Olorundami, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 14.43 5 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 14.50 6 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 14.55 7 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv) 14.56 8 Edgar Townsend, Jr, Greenville College 14.65 9 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 15.13
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 52.22Q 2 Ben Zill, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.44q 3 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 52.87q 4 Mitch Spees, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 54.36 5 Marcus Lee, So, New Jersey City U 60.20 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 51.83Q 2 Tanner Coghill, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 52.61q 3 Tom Ballinger, Jr, Carleton College 53.14q 4 Jordan Schirman, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 54.43 5 Preston Osborn, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 55.15 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 52.90Q 2 Alex Greenhouse, So, Emory University 53.39q 3 Kyle Hansen, Jr, California Lutheran 53.62q 4 Keith Martineau, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 54.06 5 Matt Cruse, So, Bethany College (Wv) 54.32 6 Brian Christ, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 54.40 Final 1 Russell Dill, So, Tri-State University 51.30 J.J. Keller Field record Was 51.50; Ted McMillan, Augustana (Illinois), 2007 2 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 51.45 3 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 51.92 4 Ben Zill, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.94 5 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 52.01 6 Alex Greenhouse, So, Emory University 52.15 7 Tom Ballinger, Jr, Carleton College 52.16 8 Tanner Coghill, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 52.76 9 Kyle Hansen, Jr, California Lutheran 53.95
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Peter Kosgei, So, Hamilton College 8:55.19 J.J. Keller Field record Was 8:55.41; Peter Kosgei, Hamilton College, 2007 2 Chris Erichsen, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 9:03.02 3 Dave Sorensen, Sr, Tufts University 9:03.53 4 Kyle O'Brien, So, Cortland S U N Y 9:08.86 5 Mike Ptack, Sr, Elmhurst College 9:09.19 6 Brad Holehan, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 9:09.22 7 Jason Phillippi, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 9:11.08 8 Cameron Klein, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 9:11.13 9 Andrew McGuire, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:12.76 10 Rob Bailey, Jr, Hope College 9:19.94 11 Dereck Bojanowski, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 9:20.08 12 Cory Baumann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9:22.22 13 Nate DeHaan, Jr, Calvin College 9:23.34 14 Michael White, Sr, Carthage College 9:23.90 15 David Woodson, Jr, Christopher Newport 9:28.70 16 Clay Staley, So, Monmouth College (Il) 9:32.40
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike Conti, Matthew Harden) 40.91Q 2 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, Charles Washington, Greg Jones, Leroy Harper Jr) 40.94q 3 Bridgewater (Virginia (Brandon Copeland, Melvin Queen, Tyler Beiler, Tony Konate) 41.32 4 Emory University (Jim LePorte, Tyler Faits, Alex Greenhouse, Freddy Linton) 41.53 5 Lynchburg College (McKinley Johnson, Richard Noles, Brandon Edwards, Chris Word) 41.98 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Austin Novotny, Jason Peters) 40.89Q 2 New Jersey City U (Marcus Lee, Jaymark Bailey, Marc Robinson, Sherman Goree) 41.28q 3 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Sam Moen, Phil Bastron, Joe DeFrance) 41.40 4 Salisbury University (Justin Acker, Sam Singleton, Kevin Teal, Delannie Spriggs) 41.79 University of Chicago (Blake Obuchowski, Herman Reeves, Patrick Offner, Keith Newhouse) DQ Round 1, Heat 3 1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.47Q DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 40.51 ; McMurry University (Kelley, Mikalik, Green, Ollison), 2007 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Nick Ver Duin, Keith Ingram) 40.94q 3 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.98q 4 Ramapo College (Joshua Simmons, Shaquan Brown, Carlos Amarilla, Chris Zeigler) 41.15q 5 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Mike Hill, Brandon Kidd, Greg Bailey) 41.28q Final 1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.54 DIII Season's Best 2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Austin Novotny, Andy Coppersmith) 40.77 3 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, Charles Washington, Greg Jones, Leroy Harper Jr) 40.78 4 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.09 5 Ramapo College (Joshua Simmons, Shaquan Brown, Carlos Amarilla, Chris Zeigler) 41.21 6 New Jersey City U (Marcus Lee, Jaymark Bailey, Marc Robinson, Sherman Goree) 41.22 7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Nick Ver Duin, Keith Ingram) 41.23 8 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Stanley Cadet, Matt Bieringer) 41.71 9 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Mike Hill, Brandon Kidd, Greg Bailey) 44.66
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Central College (Ia) (Matt Patrick, Alex Miller, Luke Bolander, Guy Dierikx) 3:13.99Q 2 Augustana (Illinois) (Evan Holschbach, Kyle Ekberg, Matt Somers, Ted McMillan) 3:14.00Q 3 North Central College (Jon Howard, Adam Pennington, Adam Johnson, Greg Jackson) 3:14.42q 4 Emory University (Alex Greenhouse, Tyler Faits, Jason Campbell, Freddy Linton) 3:14.54q 5 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Zach Schlegel, Eric Rhode, Josh Otto) 3:14.79q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Nick Ver Duin, Josh Schwinn, Pat Leonard) 3:14.62Q 2 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Bryce Williamson, John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison) 3:15.29Q 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Derek Carson, Andy Coppersmith, Evan Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:15.63 4 Lynchburg College (Chris Word, Will Tolbert, Brandon Edwards, Earl Graves) 3:15.92 5 Cortland S U N Y (Gino Bisceglia, John Riese, Adam Groesbeck, Matt Bieringer) 3:16.01 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Williams College (Andrew Arons, Deividas Seferis, Taylor Fitzgerald, Alex Hoerman) 3:15.53Q 2 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Mike Conti, Noah Dunham, Matthew Harden) 3:16.14Q 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Jared Morris, Kevin Lofy, Ben Zill) 3:16.22 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Ryan Mendez, Jon Doble, Dylan Randolph) 3:16.90 Wheaton College (Ill) (Ben Berg, Ian Peebles, Jason Norem, Cole Armerding) DQ Final 1 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Nick Ver Duin, Kyle Steiner, Pat Leonard) 3:12.09 DIII Season's Best 2 Central College (Ia) (Matt Patrick, Alex Miller, Luke Bolander, Guy Dierikx) 3:12.75 DIII Season's Best 3 McMurry University (Terry Smith, Bryce Williamson, John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison) 3:13.30 4 Williams College (Andrew Arons, Deividas Seferis, Taylor Fitzgerald, Alex Hoerman) 3:13.52 5 Emory University (Alex Greenhouse, Tyler Faits, Jason Campbell, Freddy Linton) 3:14.22 6 North Central College (Jon Howard, Adam Pennington, Adam Johnson, Greg Jackson) 3:14.23 7 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Zach Schlegel, Eric Rhode, Josh Otto) 3:14.77 8 Augustana (Illinois) (Evan Holschbach, Kyle Ekberg, Matt Somers, Ted McMillan) 3:15.00 9 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Mike Conti, Noah Dunham, Matthew Harden) 3:18.93
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Francis Nugent, Sr, Univ of Redlands 23-6 3/4[+0.4w] (7.18m)q 2 Matthew Booth, Sr, Juniata College 22-11[-0.2w] (6.98m)q 3 Erik Diley, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 22-7[-0.4w] (6.88m)q 4 Brandon Copeland, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 22-5 3/4[-0.9w] (6.85m)q 5 Buzzy Brown, So, Carthage College 22-1 3/4[-0.8w] (6.75m) 6 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 22-1 1/2[-2.6w] (6.74m) 7 Ben Harmon, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 21-6 3/4[-0.9w] (6.57m) 8 Eric Rogers, Sr, Misericordia 21-6 3/4 (6.57m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 23-6[-0.4w] (7.16m)q 2 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 22-9 1/4[-0.6w] (6.94m)q 3 Kurtis Brondyke, Fr, Central College (Ia) 22-9[-1.5w] (6.93m)q 4 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 22-7 1/4[-1.7w] (6.89m)q 5 Kyle Hayes, Fr, Rowan University 22-6 1/2[-2.5w] (6.87m)q 6 Stephen Morton, So, Mass Inst Technology 22-3[-3.4w] (6.78m) 7 Joe Simmons, Jr, Illinois College 22-1 3/4[-2.4w] (6.75m) 8 Frank Radlof, So, Keene State College 21-7 1/2[-0.1w] (6.59m) Ryan Robertson, Sr, Ohio Northern ND[-2.8w] Final 1 Francis Nugent, Sr, Univ of Redlands 23-6 3/4[+0.4w] (7.18m) (F, 6.81, 7.18, 6.97, 6.74, 6.64) 2 Hanneus Ollison, Jr, McMurry University 23-6[-0.4w] (7.16m) (6.94, 7.16, 7.10, 6.89, 6.99, P) 3 Matthew Booth, Sr, Juniata College 23-4[-2.8w] (7.11m) (6.98, 6.86, 6.73, F, 6.94, 7.11) 4 Kurtis Brondyke, Fr, Central College (Ia) 23-1 3/4[-1.2w] (7.05m) (F, 6.93, 6.62, F, 7.05, F) 5 Erik Diley, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 22-11 3/4[-0.7w] (7.00m) (6.88, F, 6.73, 7.00, 6.84, 6.89) 6 Eric Bertelsen, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 22-10[-1.2w] (6.96m) (6.94, F, 5.29, 6.81, 6.96, 6.88) 7 Kyle Hayes, Fr, Rowan University 22-8[-0.6w] (6.91m) (6.71, 6.50, 6.87, 6.91, F, 6.86) 8 Pj Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 22-7 1/4[-0.9w] (6.89m) (6.72, F, 6.89, 6.89, 6.86, 6.88) 9 Brandon Copeland, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 22-5 3/4[-0.9w] (6.85m) (6.85, F, 6.79, 6.49, 5.99, 6.83)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Pete Charles, Jr, Lehman College 47-11 1/4[+1.9w] (14.61m)q 2 Isaac Bell, Jr, Christopher Newport 47-3 1/2[+0.5w] (14.41m)q 3 Eric Buss, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 47-3[+0.4w] (14.40m)q 4 James Simms, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4[+0.7w] (14.38m)q 5 Brandon Edwards, Jr, Lynchburg College 46-6 3/4w[+2.2w] (14.19m)q 6 Sam Grover, Sr, Wesleyan University 46-3 1/2w[+2.3w] (14.11m) 7 Jesse Dengsavang, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46-0 3/4[+0.7w] (14.04m) 8 Dan Marcy, Sr, Tufts University 46-0 (14.02m) 9 Damoan Lott, Jr, Wartburg College 44-0 3/4[-0.8w] (13.43m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kamar James, So, Fisk University 48-8 1/4[+0.8w] (14.84m)q 2 Anthony Jenkins, Fr, University of Dubuque 48-0 1/2[+1.6w] (14.64m)q 3 Nick Kipe, Sr, Messiah College 47-5 1/2[+0.5w] (14.46m)q 4 Chaz Thomas, Jr, Haverford College 47-5 1/2 (14.46m)q 5 Zach Rodgers, Sr, University of Chicago 46-2 1/2w[+2.9w] (14.08m) 6 Tommie Lark, Fr, Wesleyan University 46-0 3/4[+1.1w] (14.04m) 7 Erik Diley, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 44-4 1/4[-1.8w] (13.52m) 8 Joe Simmons, Jr, Illinois College 43-1[-1.2w] (13.13m) 9 Tristan Jordan, Sr, College of Wooster 42-1 1/4[-2.4w] (12.83m) Final 1 Kamar James, So, Fisk University 48-11 3/4[+1.5w] (14.93m) (14.84, 14.60, 14.55, 14.16, 14.90, 14.93) 2 Nick Kipe, Sr, Messiah College 48-10[+1.8w] (14.88m) (14.46, 14.05, 14.42, 14.06, 14.56, 14.88) 3 James Simms, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 48-7 1/4[+0.7w] (14.81m) (14.38, F, 13.97, 14.81, 14.41, 14.58) 4 Anthony Jenkins, Fr, University of Dubuque 48-0 1/2[+1.6w] (14.64m) (12.17, 13.62, 14.64, 14.10, 13.78, 13.37) 5 Pete Charles, Jr, Lehman College 48-0w[+3.2w] (14.63m) (13.94, 14.61, 14.34, 13.92, 14.39, 14.63) 6 Isaac Bell, Jr, Christopher Newport 47-6 1/2w[+2.3w] (14.49m) (F, 14.41, 13.30, 14.29, 14.27, 14.49) 7 Eric Buss, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 47-6 1/2[+1.5w] (14.49m) (13.97, F, 14.40, F, 14.24, 14.49) 8 Chaz Thomas, Jr, Haverford College 47-5 1/4 (14.46m) (14.46, 14.32, 14.12, 14.37, 14.11, F) 9 Brandon Edwards, Jr, Lynchburg College 46-10[-0.3w] (14.27m) (14.19, F, 13.82, 14.09, 13.88, 14.27)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jeff Kintner, So, Whitworth University 53-11 (16.43m)q 2 Eugene Asimou, Jr, Montclair State 53-9 (16.38m)q 3 Geoff Grambo, Sr, St. Lawrence 51-10 (15.80m)q 4 Adrian Kibiersza, So, Aurora University 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) 5 John Schantzen, So, St. Olaf College 50-3 1/2 (15.33m) 6 Frank Tupta, Sr, Allegheny College 50-2 1/2 (15.30m) 7 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48-3 1/2 (14.72m) 8 Ryan Gordon, So, Christopher Newport 47-2 1/4 (14.38m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dan Gund, Sr, Mount Union College 56-4 3/4 (17.19m)q 2 Nathan Turner, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 54-2 3/4 (16.53m)q 3 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 54-2 1/2 (16.52m)q 4 Josh Dupuis, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 53-3 1/2 (16.24m)q 5 Matt Dawson, Sr, Mount Union College 52-11 (16.13m)q 6 Joseph Awantang, Sr, Haverford College 51-3 (15.62m)q 7 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 50-4 1/2 (15.35m) 8 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College 49-11 3/4 (15.23m) 9 Derek Peterson, So, Hamline University 49-1 (14.96m) Final 1 Dan Gund, Sr, Mount Union College 57-2 3/4 (17.44m) (17.19, F, 16.84, F, 17.44, F) 2 Nathan Turner, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 54-6 1/2 (16.62m) (15.87, F, 16.53, 16.23, F, 16.62) 3 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 54-2 1/2 (16.52m) (16.12, 16.52, 15.96, 16.07, 16.29, 16.05) 4 Jeff Kintner, So, Whitworth University 53-11 (16.43m) (14.76, 15.57, 16.43, F, F, F) 5 Eugene Asimou, Jr, Montclair State 53-9 (16.38m) (16.05, 16.38, 16.03, F, 16.32, 16.29) 6 Josh Dupuis, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 53-3 1/2 (16.24m) (15.66, 15.41, 16.24, 15.99, F, 15.75) 7 Joseph Awantang, Sr, Haverford College 53-1 3/4 (16.20m) (F, 14.88, 15.62, 15.84, 15.72, 16.20) 8 Matt Dawson, Sr, Mount Union College 52-11 (16.13m) (16.13, F, 15.93, 15.02, F, 16.06) 9 Geoff Grambo, Sr, St. Lawrence 52-4 (15.95m) (15.62, F, 15.80, 15.39, F, 15.95)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 194-11 (59.42m)q DIII Season's Best U.S. Olympic Trials qualifier J.J. Keller Field record Was 184-5 (56.21m); Sean Pruitt, Unattached, 2007 2 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 167-9 (51.13m)q 3 Chris Shaw, So, Earlham College 163-2 (49.75m)q 4 Adrian Kibiersza, So, Aurora University 159-2 (48.53m)q 5 Ryan Ament, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 157-3 (47.92m) 6 Richard Valenti, So, Univ of Redlands 157-0 (47.85m) 7 Jason Fisher, Sr, Central College (Ia) 156-0 (47.54m) 8 Sean Larson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 145-6 (44.35m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 172-2 (52.48m)q 2 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 167-2 (50.96m)q 3 Jamie Simpson, Sr, Mount Union College 163-4 (49.79m)q 4 Patrick Nicholson, Sr, Mount Union College 162-10 (49.65m)q 5 Doug Melton, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 162-4 (49.49m)q 6 Chris Okolie, Sr, Farmingdale S U N Y 158-5 (48.29m) 7 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 153-10 (46.90m) 8 Jon Helm, So, Hamline University 146-11 (44.78m) Final 1 Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 196-5 (59.87m) (56.49, F, 59.42, 56.37, F, 59.87) DIII Season's Best NCAA Championships record Was 196-1 (59.76m); Dan Austin, Williams College, 2005 U.S. Olympic Trials qualifier J.J. Keller Field record 2 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 172-2 (52.48m) (51.08, F, 52.48, 52.36, 50.40, 49.42) 3 Bobby Riley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 167-9 (51.13m) (43.93, F, 50.96, 47.74, 48.31, 51.13) 4 Judd Lutz, So, Mount Union College 167-9 (51.13m) (51.13, 46.50, 49.45, 49.63, 48.14, F) 5 Chris Shaw, So, Earlham College 164-9 (50.22m) (46.59, 49.75, 46.06, 46.68, 50.22, 47.21) 6 Jamie Simpson, Sr, Mount Union College 163-4 (49.79m) (49.79, 44.11, 46.06, 48.95, 49.08, F) 7 Patrick Nicholson, Sr, Mount Union College 162-10 (49.65m) (49.08, 49.65, 49.44, 49.31, 48.21, 48.29) 8 Doug Melton, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 162-8 (49.59m) (49.49, F, F, 46.45, 47.08, 49.59) 9 Adrian Kibiersza, So, Aurora University 161-6 (49.22m) (48.53, F, 47.64, F, 48.31, 49.22)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Mark O'Connell, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 184-0 (56.09m)q 2 Dom Gonzalez, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 177-11 (54.22m)q 3 Rich McNeil, So, Bates College 173-3 (52.81m)q 4 Chris Hunt, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 172-5 (52.56m)q 5 Jerry Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 169-6 (51.66m) 6 Noah Gauthier, Sr, Bates College 163-9 (49.91m) 7 Bryan Kolacz, Fr, Keene State College 163-8 (49.89m) Dan Hytinen, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Al Oleson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 181-8 (55.39m)q 2 Trevor Matuszak, Sr, Defiance College 181-4 (55.29m)q 3 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 179-10 (54.81m)q 4 Phil Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 177-3 (54.04m)q 5 Ryan Jensen, Sr, Calvin College 171-0 (52.12m)q 6 Jason Fisher, Sr, Central College (Ia) 170-9 (52.06m) 7 Jarrett Arredondo, So, Worcester Poly Inst 169-11 (51.79m) 8 Ben Richardson, Sr, Illinois College 165-0 (50.30m) 9 Sean Larson, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 161-1 (49.10m) Final 1 Mark O'Connell, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 191-0 (58.22m) (53.70, 56.09, F, 56.31, 55.45, 58.22) 2 Trevor Matuszak, Sr, Defiance College 189-3 (57.68m) (F, F, 55.29, 57.68, F, 56.45) 3 Phil Prusinski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-0 (55.49m) (F, 54.04, F, 50.61, 55.49, F) 4 Al Oleson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 181-8 (55.39m) (F, 55.39, 52.42, 55.03, 53.31, 54.39) 5 Rich McNeil, So, Bates College 180-9 (55.09m) (52.64, F, 52.81, 53.84, 55.09, F) 6 Zach Wilson, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 179-10 (54.81m) (52.84, 54.26, 54.81, 53.65, F, 54.17) 7 Dom Gonzalez, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 177-11 (54.22m) (F, 54.22, 53.95, F, 53.23, 52.84) 8 Ryan Jensen, Sr, Calvin College 177-0 (53.97m) (52.12, F, 50.71, 53.05, F, 53.97) 9 Chris Hunt, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 176-0 (53.65m) (F, 52.56, 51.04, 53.65, F, 53.59)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Drew Soltysiak, Sr, Westfield State 206-11 (63.06m)q J.J. Keller Field record Was 198-8 (60.57m); Joel Krebs, George Fox Univ, 2007 2 Chris Baer, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 205-2 (62.55m)q 3 Grant Piros, Jr, Willamette University 193-10 (59.08m)q 4 Alexander Hymel, Fr, Whitworth University 193-1 (58.85m)q 5 Joel Krebs, Jr, George Fox Univ 187-2 (57.06m) 6 Keith England, So, Washington (Missouri) 180-9 (55.09m) 7 Cory Petermann, Jr, Ithaca College 177-4 (54.06m) 8 Steve Blum, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 173-4 (52.84m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Stephen Burns, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 207-10 (63.35m)q J.J. Keller Field record 2 Brock Solveson, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 207-10 (63.35m)q 3 Kory Kemp, Jr, Whitworth University 206-1 (62.82m)q 4 Jake Wheeler, Sr, Emory University 200-5 (61.08m)q 5 Andrew Bogrand, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 190-2 (57.97m)q 6 Christian Adami, So, Salisbury University 186-4 (56.80m) 7 Sean Corey, So, Rowan University 186-3 (56.76m) 8 Joey VanHoomissen, Jr, Whitworth University 177-0 (53.96m) 9 Jeff Baker, Fr, Worcester Poly Inst 153-0 (46.63m) Final 1 Stephen Burns, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 207-10 (63.35m) (63.35, F, 56.65, 58.53, 54.29, 55.87) 2 Brock Solveson, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 207-10 (63.35m) (63.35, F, 52.09, 54.47, 58.26, F) 3 Drew Soltysiak, Sr, Westfield State 206-11 (63.06m) (63.06, 60.76, 57.41, 57.39, 59.60, 55.95) 4 Kory Kemp, Jr, Whitworth University 206-1 (62.82m) (62.82, 61.29, 59.06, 58.98, 59.11, 56.86) 5 Chris Baer, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 205-2 (62.55m) (62.55, 61.84, 58.10, 60.04, 60.94, 57.51) 6 Jake Wheeler, Sr, Emory University 200-5 (61.08m) (61.08, 50.09, 51.16, 57.35, 54.56, 58.15) 7 Grant Piros, Jr, Willamette University 193-10 (59.08m) (57.53, 59.08, 56.81, F, 53.25, 54.71) 8 Alexander Hymel, Fr, Whitworth University 193-1 (58.85m) (58.85, 51.31, 57.38, 56.98, 54.77, 55.71) 9 Andrew Bogrand, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 192-11 (58.80m) (57.97, 55.87, 56.06, 58.64, 58.80, 54.46)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Cody Stelzer, So, Whitworth University 6-11 1/2 (2.12m) (2.03, 2.06, 2.09[2], 2.12) J.J. Keller Field record Was 6-9 1/2 (2.07m); Mitch Ellis , UW-Stevens Point , 2006 2 Josh Jones, Fr, Thiel College 6-11 1/2 (2.12m) (1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09[3], 2.12[3]) 3 Ted McMillan, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 6-9 (2.06m) (1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06) 4 Taylor Jackson, Fr, Alma College 6-8 (2.03m) (1.93, 1.98, 2.03) 5 Joseph Owens, Sr, Christopher Newport 6-8 (2.03m) (1.98[2], 2.03) 6 Dillon Binkley, Fr, Illinois College 6-8 (2.03m) (1.93, 1.98[3], 2.03[2]) 7 Ryan Fultz, So, Anderson (Indiana) 6-6 (1.98m) (1.93, 1.98) 7 Jerry Maldonado, So, Hendrix College 6-6 (1.98m) (1.93, 1.98) 9 Mike Marr, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 6-6 (1.98m) (1.93[2], 1.98) 9 John Donkersloot, Fr, Hope College 6-6 (1.98m) (1.93[2], 1.98) 9 Jeff Clark, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 6-6 (1.98m) (1.93[2], 1.98) 12 John Kimmel, So, Manchester College 6-6 (1.98m) (1.93, 1.98[3]) 13 Todd Wildman, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 6-4 (1.93m) (1.93) 14 Jay Quick, So, Bethel University(Mn) 6-4 (1.93m) (1.93[2]) 15 Chris Buresh, Jr, Loras College 6-4 (1.93m) (1.93[3]) 15 Zach Shew, Jr, McMurry University 6-4 (1.93m) (1.93[3]) Obinna Nwanna, So, Case Western Reserve NH (1.93[XXP])
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jonny Henkins, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-7 1/4 (5.06m) (4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06[2]) 2 Kyle Calvert, Jr, Loras College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.86, 4.96) 3 Scott Decker, Sr, Lynchburg College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.56, 4.71[2], 4.86, 4.96) 4 Michael Bina, Sr, North Central College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.71[2], 4.86[2], 4.96) 5 Alex Tapplin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.56[2], 4.71[2], 4.86[3]) 6 Peter Sprecher, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.71[2]) 7 Scott Howard, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.56[2], 4.71[2]) 8 Steve Sulfridge, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) (4.56[2]) 8 Omari Stephens, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) (4.56[2]) 10 Greg Tao, So, Mass Inst Technology 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) (4.56[3]) Wes Jackson, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) NH (4.56[XXP]) Jake Winder, So, North Central College NH Daniel Drewek, Fr, Wisconsin Stout NH (4.56[XXP]) John Thompson, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) NH (4.56[XXP]) David Larson, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) NH Kevin Clark, Sr, Elizabethtown College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Beresford Brown, Sr, Moravian College 7192 (11.10, 7.03, 11.94, 1.99, 48.49, 14.64, 35.59, 4.15, 42.96, 4:47.09) DIII Season's Best 2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7126 (11.88, 6.17, 11.97, 1.96, 48.44, 15.06, 38.27, 4.35, 49.08, 4:21.01) DIII Season's Best 3 Josh Lovell, So, Linfield College 6675 (11.47, 6.72, 11.34, 1.96, 51.24, 15.56, 35.06, 3.75, 49.90, 4:54.32) 4 Kevin Clark, Sr, Elizabethtown College 6608 (11.21, 6.54, 11.21, 1.69, 49.98, 15.34, 28.10, 4.55, 42.90, 4:39.85) 5 Ben Harmon, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 6475 (11.96, 6.80, 10.29, 1.93, 50.81, 16.35, 31.11, 4.25, 43.70, 4:42.55) 6 Jeremy Lovell, So, Linfield College 6459 (11.56, 6.75, 10.65, 1.84, 51.17, 16.77, 31.98, 4.05, 48.98, 4:43.17) 7 Ryan Pittman, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 6266 (11.92, 6.27, 11.92, 1.87, 51.62, 16.30, 36.11, 3.45, 40.40, 4:33.59) 8 James Spaulding, Jr, Southern Maine 6264 (11.92, 6.39, 12.32, 1.81, 52.27, 16.19, 29.45, 3.45, 47.91, 4:28.16) 9 Michael Dell, Sr, Messiah College 6166 (11.59, 6.17, 11.94, 1.75, 51.27, 16.55, 35.93, 3.65, 48.23, 5:06.19) 10 Nick Perzanoski, Sr, St. Lawrence 6147 (11.88, 6.46, 10.70, 1.81, 50.04, 15.40, 27.91, 3.35, 39.44, 4:36.19) 11 James Klobucar, Sr, Cornell College 6057 (11.45, 6.33, 9.60, 1.72, 51.60, 15.13, 30.01, 3.35, 42.38, 4:44.64) 12 Steve Blum, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 5995 (12.13, 5.66, 13.51, 1.75, 53.08, 17.08, 37.92, 3.45, 50.56, 4:54.89) 13 Benjamin Spaun, Sr, Whitworth University 5818 (11.57, 5.56, 11.56, 1.72, 56.21, 16.92, 37.41, 3.65, 45.79, 4:53.02) 14 Ryan Forbes, Jr, George Fox Univ 5680 (11.70, 6.44, 11.41, 1.72, DQ, 15.97, 39.51, 4.05, 41.94, 4:42.90) 15 Bruce Baillargeon, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 5165 (11.88, 5.87, 10.92, 1.63, 52.02, 16.70, 30.86, NM, 42.21, 4:58.74) Ben Dillow, Sr, George Fox Univ ND (11.61, 6.50, 11.66, 1.81, 49.74, 15.31, 42.21, 4.55, DNC, DNC) Mike Miller, Sr, Springfield College ND (11.89, 5.84, 11.65, 1.90, 54.75, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 McMurry University 35.0 2 Cortland S U N Y 33.0 3 Whitworth University 31.0 4 Mount Union College 27.0 5= Wartburg College 25.0 5= Univ of St. Thomas 25.0 7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 23.0 7= St. John's (Minn) 23.0 7= Emory University 23.0 10 Monmouth College (Il) 22.0 11= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 20.0 11= Hamilton College 20.0 13= Wisconsin Platteville 19.0 13= Williams College 19.0 13= Christopher Newport 19.0 16 Augustana (Illinois) 18.5 17= Moravian College 18.0 17= Central College (Ia) 18.0 19= Thiel College 16.0 19= Oneonta S U N Y 16.0 21 Rochester Inst Tech 14.0 22 Tri-State University 13.0 23= Montclair State 12.0 23= Messiah College 12.0 25= Illinois Wesleyan 11.0 25= Greenville College 11.0 25= University of Dubuque 11.0 25= Bridgewater (Virginia 11.0 29= Wisconsin Whitewater 10.0 29= Wisconsin La Crosse 10.0 29= Univ of Redlands 10.0 29= Ohio Northern 10.0 29= Fisk University 10.0 29= Elmhurst College 10.0 35= North Central College 9.0 35= Linfield College 9.0 37= Wisconsin Superior 8.0 37= Nebraska Wesleyan 8.0 37= Loras College 8.0 37= Defiance College 8.0 37= Concordia (Wisconsin) 8.0 37= Buena Vista Univ 8.0 43= Trinity U (Texas) 7.0 43= Lynchburg College 7.0 45= Wheaton College (Ill) 6.0 45= Westfield State 6.0 45= Tufts University 6.0 45= New York University 6.0 45= Nazareth College 6.0 45= Juniata College 6.0 51= Wisconsin Eau Claire 5.0 51= Washington (Missouri) 5.0 51= Springfield College 5.0 51= Elizabethtown College 5.0 51= Calvin College 5.0 51= Brockport S U N Y 5.0 51= Alma College 5.0 51= Allegheny College 5.0 59= Ramapo College 4.0 59= Methodist University 4.0 59= Lehman College 4.0 59= Frostburg State 4.0 59= Earlham College 4.0 59= Bates College 4.0 65= Salem State College 3.0 65= New Jersey City U 3.0 65= Illinois College 3.0 65= Haverford College 3.0 69= Wisconsin River Falls 2.0 69= Willamette University 2.0 69= Rutgers Camden 2.0 69= Rowan University 2.0 69= ClaremontMuddScripps 2.0 69= Carleton College 2.0 69= Bethel University(Mn) 2.0 69= Bethany College (Wv) 2.0 77= Hendrix College 1.5 77= Anderson (Indiana) 1.5 79= Washington& Jefferson 1.0 79= Southern Maine 1.0 81 Mass Inst Technology 0.5
Click here for data on women