2008 NCAA Women's Outdoor Championships

University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh

May 22-24, 2008

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill) 12.16Q 2 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 12.24 3 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 12.29 4 Keli Coleman, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 12.29 5 Katie Dobesh, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 12.36 6 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 12.49 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.5 m/s (aided) 1 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 11.86wQ 2 Elizabeth Caine, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.17wq 3 Callen Martin, So, Wilmington College 12.22wq 4 KeAnna Martin, Sr, Wartburg College 12.23w 5 Megan Harding, Jr, Westminster College 12.25w 6 Jenny Kordick, So, Wartburg College 12.28w 7 Akeye Aimable, Jr, Wartburg College 12.36w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.7 m/s 1 Lauren Deas, Sr, Cabrini College 11.99Q 2 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 11.99q 3 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U 12.07q 4 Nora Kuiper, Jr, Hope College 12.15q 5 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 12.21q 6 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan 12.26 7 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 12.68 Final Wind = +2.7 m/s (aided) 1 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 11.84w 2 Lauren Deas, Sr, Cabrini College 11.85w 3 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U 11.94w 4 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill) 11.99w 5 Nora Kuiper, Jr, Hope College 12.03w 6 Elizabeth Caine, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.04w 7 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 12.11w 8 Callen Martin, So, Wilmington College 12.11w 9 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 12.11w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.4 m/s 1 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 24.67Q 2 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 24.80q 3 KeAnna Martin, Sr, Wartburg College 25.01 4 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 25.06 5 Sarah Duchow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 25.30 6 Keli Coleman, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 25.96 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -0.3 m/s 1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.59Q 2 Brooke Bell, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.81q 3 Ebony Barnes, Jr, New Jersey City U 25.00 4 Kimyenna Abron, Sr, Benedictine (Ill) 25.06 5 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran 25.13 6 Anika Niles, Fr, Buffalo State 25.36 7 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College 25.69 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.0 m/s 1 Robin Yerkes, So, Roanoke College 24.70Q 2 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College 24.96 3 Elizabeth Caine, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 25.03 4 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.09 5 Nikki Arola, So, Univ of St. Thomas 25.24 6 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College 25.33 Round 1, Heat 4 Wind = -0.4 m/s 1 Ali McCoy, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.37Q 2 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 24.59q 3 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 24.72q 4 Stephanie Omueti, Fr, University of Chicago 24.94q 5 Jessica Bonelli, Sr, College of New Jersey 24.97 6 Carrie Plitt, Sr, Williams College 25.41 7 Katya Marin, Fr, Buffalo State 28.30 Final Wind = -2.8 m/s 1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.76 2 Robin Yerkes, So, Roanoke College 24.87 3 Ali McCoy, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.88 4 LaToya D. Edwards, So, Buffalo State 25.03 5 Jessica Starks, So, Capital University 25.04 6 Jodyann Raymond, Sr, City College of N Y 25.09 7 Brooke Bell, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 25.17 8 Stephanie Omueti, Fr, University of Chicago 25.20 9 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 25.35
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College 55.58Q DIII Season's Best 2 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 56.96q 3 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran 57.12q 4 Renee Thompson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.44q 5 Heather Koning, So, Calvin College 57.80 6 Marion Albert, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 58.75 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.35Q DIII Season's Best 2 Jessica Bonelli, Sr, College of New Jersey 56.53q 3 Rachel Hepkins, Sr, Messiah College 57.50 4 Chelsey Jacobs, So, Wartburg College 58.08 5 Lauren Brightmore, Fr, North Central College 58.50 6 Ashley Graybill, Jr, St. Norbert College 58.84 7 Iris Wilcox, Fr, New Jersey City U 59.91 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 56.36Q 2 Liz Kooistra, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.63q 3 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College 57.23q 4 Nikki Arola, So, Univ of St. Thomas 57.85 5 Cynthia Lin, Sr, University of Chicago 58.89 6 Patrice Page, Fr, Thiel College 59.37 Final 1 Rachel Anderson, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.35 DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 54.64; Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan, 2007 2 Hannah Baker, So, Wartburg College 54.40 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Jessica Bonelli, Sr, College of New Jersey 55.61 DIII Season's Best 4 Liz Kooistra, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 55.68 5 Marcia McCord, Fr, Ithaca College 55.92 6 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 56.00 7 Kristin Forbes, So, Rhodes College 56.10 8 Renee Thompson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.48 9 Ashley Williams, Sr, Texas Lutheran 57.57
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:13.87Q 2 Jordyn Smith, Sr, Willamette University 2:14.05Q 3 Kelly Russ, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:14.06 4 Mackenzie Clemens, So, Illinois Wesleyan 2:14.96 5 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh, Sr, George Fox Univ 2:15.48 6 Jianna Spadacinni, So, College of New Jersey 2:15.54 7 Amanda Kuiken, So, Wartburg College 2:15.84 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.12Q 2 Jessica Scott, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.17Q 3 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 2:11.77q 4 Anna Chernin, Sr, Oberlin College 2:12.92 5 Erin Kelley, Sr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:14.84 6 Angela Hartman, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:15.25 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Kristen Ballinger, Fr, Amherst College 2:10.48Q 2 Annick Lamar, Sr, Haverford College 2:10.57Q 3 Erin Sprangers, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:11.00q 4 Lizzy Danhakl, Fr, Williams College 2:11.64q 5 Katie Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:13.88 6 Meryl Wimberley, Fr, College of New Jersey 2:15.25 7 Sara Wild, Fr, Williams College 2:15.98 Final 1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:08.23 J.J. Keller Field record Was 2:09.49; Heidi Porter, Wartburg College, 2007 2 Stephanie Herrick, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:08.42 3 Annick Lamar, Sr, Haverford College 2:09.27 4 Jordyn Smith, Sr, Willamette University 2:09.43 5 Jessica Scott, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:10.43 6 Kristen Ballinger, Fr, Amherst College 2:10.95 7 Erin Sprangers, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:11.10 8 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 2:11.38 9 Lizzy Danhakl, Fr, Williams College 2:12.01
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University 4:30.62Q 2 Katy O'Brien, Sr, Tufts University 4:30.71Q 3 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:30.73Q 4 Lauren Reich, So, De Pauw University 4:31.12Q 5 Olga Kondratjeva, So, Williams College 4:31.87q 6 Jennifer KuiKen, So, Wartburg College 4:32.94q 7 Stephanie McNamara, Fr, Tufts University 4:34.12q 8 Carly Killam, Sr, Willamette University 4:40.22 9 Tiffany Kulp, Jr, Elizabethtown College 4:40.48 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Meghan Nolan, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:37.70Q 2 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 4:37.76Q 3 Ayla Mitchell, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:37.79Q 4 Marie Borner, So, Bethel University(Mn) 4:37.90Q 5 Liz Driscoll, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 4:37.95q 6 Kelsey Owens, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4:38.01 7 Emma Linhard, Fr, Colby College 4:39.10 8 Casey Stepan, Jr, Linfield College 4:40.46 9 Ashley Schnell, Fr, Coe College 4:41.46 Final 1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:23.36 DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 4:27.04l; Marcia Taddy, Wisconsin Platteville. 2007 2 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University 4:24.97 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Marie Borner, So, Bethel University(Mn) 4:27.52 4 Ayla Mitchell, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:29.10 5 Lauren Reich, So, De Pauw University 4:29.17 6 Meghan Nolan, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:29.64 7 Lauren Bergstrom, Jr, Calvin College 4:31.15 8 Stephanie McNamara, Fr, Tufts University 4:32.03 9 Jennifer KuiKen, So, Wartburg College 4:33.77 10 Katy O'Brien, Sr, Tufts University 4:35.39 11 Olga Kondratjeva, So, Williams College 4:38.76 12 Liz Driscoll, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 4:49.42
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Becca Jordahl, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls 16:52.49 2 Catherine Beck, Sr, Tufts University 16:54.54 3 Jennifer Adams, Sr, Keene State College 16:54.79 4 Anna Kraayenbrink, So, Wartburg College 16:55.80 5 Jessica Shaw, Jr, Washington & Lee 16:56.78 6 Esther Erb, Sr, Case Western Reserve 16:58.87 7 Alexandra Krieg, Jr, Middlebury College 16:59.37 8 Elise Tropiano, Jr, Amherst College 17:07.17 9 Alanna Hollborn, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 17:11.28 10 Meghan Nolan, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 17:23.02 11 Erin Fisher, Sr, Elizabethtown College 17:28.60 12 Tyler Mulkin, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 17:32.04 13 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College 17:39.23 14 Nicole Mauro, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 17:42.90 15 Christina Overbeck, Sr, Calvin College 17:44.98 16 Laura Onderko, Sr, Bowdoin College 18:18.77 Jena Winger, Jr, Willamette University DNF Toni Wiszowaty, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Esther Erb, Sr, Case Western Reserve 35:45.01 2 Jennifer Adams, Sr, Keene State College 35:45.41 3 Becca Jordahl, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls 35:48.01 4 Alexandra Krieg, Jr, Middlebury College 35:54.09 5 Alyssa Recny, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 35:55.61 6 Jenny Scherer, So, St. Norbert College 36:00.29 7 Erin Fisher, Sr, Elizabethtown College 36:00.52 8 Gwen Kemple, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 36:01.11 9 Kelsey Conn, Fr, Brockport S U N Y 36:10.61 10 Jenny Kooser, So, Messiah College 36:18.08 11 Jessica Koster, So, Calvin College 36:22.32 12 Lisa Baumert, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 36:43.94 13 Christina Overbeck, Sr, Calvin College 36:50.08 14 Heather Wilson, Sr, Amherst College 36:55.79 15 Laura Iafrati, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 37:01.44 16 Martine McGrath, Jr, College of New Jersey 38:51.94 Alicia Freese, So, Pomona-Pitzer DNF Toni Wiszowaty, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.0 m/s 1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 13.92Q DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 14.43; Christina Acquaviva, Cortland S U N Y, 2007 2 Elise Johnson, So, Williams College 14.30q 3 Lauren Bucklin, So, Simpson College 14.50q 4 Brandye Jackson, So, North Central College 14.55 5 Devon Alston, Jr, Christopher Newport 14.61 6 Kelsey Steffens, Jr, Wartburg College 14.70 7 Jessica Possimo, So, Moravian College 15.03 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.14Q 2 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 14.46q 3 Barb Kremer, So, Loras College 14.61 4 Amanda LaRocca, So, Illinois Wesleyan 14.62 5 Amanda White, Sr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.64 6 Melissa Leighty, Fr, George Fox Univ 14.89 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Holly Andrews, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.07Q 2 Shannon Turczyn, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.18q 3 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 14.22q 4 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 14.40q 5 Heather Gilmore, So, Carthage College 14.78 6 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 14.97 7 Lindsay Lange, Sr, Hope College 15.14 Final Wind = +2.7 m/s (aided) 1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 13.68w 2 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 13.98w 3 Holly Andrews, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.10w 4 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 14.24w 5 Shannon Turczyn, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.24w 6 Elise Johnson, So, Williams College 14.27w 7 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 14.34w 8 Lauren Bucklin, So, Simpson College 14.53w 9 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 14.65w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Faven Araya, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 61.09Q 2 Sara Bohall, Sr, Earlham College 61.77q 3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 62.05q 4 Rachel Smith, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 62.90 5 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 64.77 Dani Noe, Jr, Ohio Northern DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 61.51Q 2 Mae Winchester, Jr, Mary Washington 61.68q 3 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.09q 4 Lisa Mensonides, Jr, George Fox Univ 62.22 5 Kelsey Steffens, Jr, Wartburg College 62.98 6 Leslie Williams, Jr, Cabrini College 63.07 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 60.34Q 2 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 60.83q 3 Izzy Alexander, Jr, Bates College 61.94q 4 Elizabeth Mattila, Fr, Whitworth University 62.37 5 Abby Lien, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 62.56 6 Deanna Dobos, Jr, Muskingum College 64.46 Final 1 Sarah Wittingen, Sr, Calvin College 59.39 DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 59.50; Fawn Dorr, Cortland S U N Y, 2007 2 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 60.71 3 Faven Araya, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 61.21 4 Sara Bohall, Sr, Earlham College 61.35 5 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 61.85 6 Izzy Alexander, Jr, Bates College 61.91 7 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 62.00 8 Mae Winchester, Jr, Mary Washington 62.35 9 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 66.11
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Caitlin Bradley, Sr, Dickinson College 10:22.60 DIII Season's Best 2 Anna King, Sr, Colby College 10:27.56 DIII Season's Best 3 Emily Loeffler, Jr, Trinity U (Texas) 10:28.31 DIII Season's Best 4 Evelyn Ross, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:30.59 DIII Season's Best 5 Cassandra Knight, So, Colby College 10:32.94 DIII Season's Best 6 Elise Tropiano, Jr, Amherst College 10:35.78 7 Cristy Falcone, Sr, Mary Washington 10:42.01 8 Wendy Pavlus, Fr, St. Lawrence 10:46.29 9 Rachel Venezia, Jr, University of Chicago 10:46.42 10 Elizabeth Smit, So, Calvin College 10:46.59 11 Abbey Hartmann, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 10:53.42 12 Bridget Baldwin, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10:56.65 13 Hannah Humbach, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10:58.67 14 Rachael Richards, Jr, Principia College 11:00.81 15 Grace Peck, So, Occidental College 11:02.54 16 Amanda Godemann, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 11:03.90 17 Jena Winger, Jr, Willamette University 11:06.68 18 Brittany Hodgson, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 11:06.70
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Alex Sawyer, Rachel Anderson) 47.10Q 2 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Akeye Aimable, KeAnna Martin, Kelsey Steffens) 47.70q 3 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Amy Bachinski, Liz Faller, Briana Berg, Kj Holt) 48.05 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Shionna Evans, Nikki Arola, Kate Staat, Jenna Ewing) 48.23 5 Thiel College (Chavonne Green, Kate DeGeorge, Latoya Locke, Patrice Page) 48.74 6 Westminster College (Seun Olarewaju, Abbey Basta, Jill Diamond, Megan Harding) 48.82 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Tiffany France, Kate Mason, Robin Yerkes) 46.79Q DIII Season's Best 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Sarah Duchow, Ashton May, Katie Steingraeber, Caitlin Schetter) 47.37q 3 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas, Leslie Williams, dana nardello) 47.73q 4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Elizabeth Caine, Erin Faller, Laura Simonis) 48.01 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Sydni Wisniewski, Symonne Scott, Jessica Possimo) DNF Round 1, Heat 3 1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, Amber Meeks) 46.95Q 2 Buffalo State (Katya Marin, LaToya D. Edwards, Chenelle Coleman, Anika Niles) 47.64q 3 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton, Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 47.92q 4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Anne Kersenbrock, Holly Andrews, Michelle Tiedtke, Katie Dobesh) 47.94q 5 Bridgewater (Virginia (Jill Wattai, Samantha Phillips, Sammy Mizerak, Courtney Hartman) 48.22 Final 1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley Williams, Amber Meeks) 46.42 DIII Season's Best 2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Tiffany France, Kate Mason, Robin Yerkes) 46.54 DIII Season's Best 3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Alex Sawyer, Rachel Anderson) 46.62 DIII Season's Best 4 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Akeye Aimable, KeAnna Martin, Kelsey Steffens) 46.93 5 Buffalo State (Katya Marin, LaToya D. Edwards, Chenelle Coleman, Anika Niles) 47.19 6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Sarah Duchow, Ashton May, Katie Steingraeber, Caitlin Schetter) 47.22 7 Cabrini College (dana nardello, Lauren Deas, Leslie Williams, Christiana Taylor) 47.51 8 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton, Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 47.62 9 Nebraska Wesleyan (Anne Kersenbrock, Holly Andrews, Michelle Tiedtke, Katie Dobesh) 48.33
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Mackenzie Clemens, Brooke Halcott, Rachel Anderson) 3:48.03Q 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Angela Steffens, Kathleen Folbrecht, Andrea Irvine, Laura Simonis) 3:48.64Q 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Caitin Perra, Sarah Duchow, Ashley Pershing, Danica Schaefer) 3:49.21q 4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Liz Faller, Laura Broner, Corrina Saager, Liz Kooistra) 3:52.46 5 Brockport S U N Y (Randi DeBoy, Christine Reamer, Shannon O'Keeffe, Amanda Elias) 3:55.00 6 Rhodes College (Molly Buck, Julia Goss, Kristin Forbes, Emily Broocks) 3:57.29 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens, Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:48.70Q 2 College of New Jersey (Jessica Bonelli, Jianna Spadacinni, Stephanie Herrick, Meryl Wimberley) 3:49.63Q 3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Chizoba Ezeigwe, Kelly Libert, Natana Jules, Renee Thompson) 3:49.86q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Raynee DeGrio, Shionna Evans, Nikki Arola, Katie Theisen) 3:51.16q 5 George Fox Univ (Julie Brown, Irene Johnson, Mollie Honan, Lisa Mensonides) 3:59.91 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Calvin College (Sarah Wittingen, Rachel Boerner, Kristen Van Sickel, Heather Koning) 3:47.12Q DIII Season's Best 2 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams, Destiney Jones, Staci Jackson) 3:47.61Q DIII Season's Best 3 Central College (Ia) (Emily Teas, Jill Ziskovsky, Rachelle Tipton, Kari Hutchinson) 3:52.74 4 Williams College (Sara Wild, Elise Johnson, Lizzy Danhakl, Carrie Plitt) 3:53.07 5 Willamette University (Jennifer Luecht, Jordyn Smith, Kaitlin St. John, Lydia Marsalli) 3:54.03 Final 1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Kelsey Steffens, Chelsey Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:45.72 DIII Season's Best 2 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Destiney Jones, Ashley Williams, Staci Jackson) 3:45.87 DIII Season's Best 3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Kelly Libert, Natana Jules, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:46.31 DIII Season's Best 4 College of New Jersey (Jianna Spadacinni, Meryl Wimberley, Stephanie Herrick, Jessica Bonelli) 3:46.44 DIII Season's Best 5 Calvin College (Sarah Wittingen, Rachel Boerner, Kristen Van Sickel, Heather Koning) 3:46.73 DIII Season's Best 6 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Mackenzie Clemens, Brooke Halcott, Rachel Anderson) 3:47.81 DIII Season's Best 7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Angela Steffens, Kathleen Folbrecht, Andrea Irvine, Laura Simonis) 3:48.33 8 Wisconsin La Crosse (Caitin Perra, Ashley Pershing, Sarah Duchow, Danica Schaefer) 3:48.93 9 Univ of St. Thomas (Raynee DeGrio, Shionna Evans, Katie Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:53.81
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 JaLeesa Osborne, So, Roanoke College 18-4 1/4[-0.9w] (5.59m)q 2 Dominique McCoy, So, Roanoke College 18-1[-2.3w] (5.51m)q 3 Lizzy Stanton, Jr, Capital University 17-8 1/4[+0.2w] (5.39m)q 4 Symonne Scott, So, Moravian College 17-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.29m) 5 Megan Mejstrik, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 17-2 1/4[-0.1w] (5.24m) 6 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 17-2 1/4[+0.2w] (5.24m) 7 Kristen Tricocci, So, College of New Jersey 17-1 1/4[-0.3w] (5.21m) 8 Cynthia Walsh, So, George Fox Univ 16-9 3/4[-1.7w] (5.12m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-11[+1.7w] (6.07m)q DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 19-6 (5.94m);Natalie Calderon, Univ of Redlands, 2007 2 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-7 1/4[-0.3w] (5.67m)q 3 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University 18-1[-0.6w] (5.51m)q 4 Krista Kopesky, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-11 3/4[+0.2w] (5.48m)q 5 Myra Collins, Sr, University of Chicago 17-10 3/4[-0.3w] (5.45m)q 6 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College 17-7[-1.8w] (5.36m)q 7 Sheneice Johnson, So, McMurry University 17-4 1/4[-1.8w] (5.29m) 8 Jordan Beall, Sr, Emory University 17-0 3/4[-1.3w] (5.20m) 9 Anne Kersenbrock, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 16-5 3/4[-0.6w] (5.02m) Final 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-11[+1.7w] (6.07m) (5.77, 6.07, 5.92, 5.54, F, 5.97) Betters old DIII Season's Best 2 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-0 3/4[+0.2w] (5.81m) (5.64, F, 5.67, 5.41, 5.81, F) 3 JaLeesa Osborne, So, Roanoke College 18-4 1/4[-0.9w] (5.59m) (5.42, 5.20, 5.59, 5.35, 5.49, 5.39) 4 Dominique McCoy, So, Roanoke College 18-3 3/4 (5.58m) (5.06, 5.05, 5.51, 5.55, 5.41, 5.58) 5 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University 18-1[-0.6w] (5.51m) (5.41, 5.30, 5.51, 5.14, 5.29, 5.32) 6 Krista Kopesky, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-11 3/4[+0.2w] (5.48m) (5.42, 5.31, 5.48, F, 5.17, 5.39) 7 Lizzy Stanton, Jr, Capital University 17-11 3/4[-0.9w] (5.48m) (F, F, 5.39, 5.48, F, 5.11) 8 Myra Collins, Sr, University of Chicago 17-11[-1.7w] (5.46m) (5.30, F, 5.45, 5.39, 5.46, 5.32) 9 Jamecia McCall, Sr, Greenville College 17-7[-1.8w] (5.36m) (5.34, 5.28, 5.36, F, 5.10, 5.22)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Sheneice Johnson, So, McMurry University 39-3[+0.8w] (11.96m)q 2 Nikki Hay, So, Springfield College 38-10 1/4[+0.4w] (11.84m)q 3 Shannon O'Keeffe, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 38-8 1/4[+0.7w] (11.79m)q 4 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-1 1/4[-1.6w] (11.61m)q 5 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University 38-0 3/4[-0.2w] (11.60m)q 6 Appie Hirve, Sr, University of Chicago 38-0w[+2.1w] (11.58m)q 7 Julie Bratt, Jr, Calvin College 36-11 1/2[-0.8w] (11.26m) 8 Latoya Locke, So, Thiel College 36-9 3/4[-0.2w] (11.22m) 9 Kristen Bates, So, Messiah College 36-0[-1.8w] (10.97m) 10 Melissa Skevington, So, Univ of Rochester 35-11 1/2[-1.8w] (10.96m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 39-10 (12.14m)q DIII Season's Best 2 Selina Dehn, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-5[+1.0w] (11.71m)q 3 Destiney Jones, Fr, Texas Lutheran 37-10w[+2.1w] (11.53m)q 4 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 37-6 3/4w[+2.5w] (11.45m) 5 Lauren Lourick, Fr, Lehman College 37-4 1/2w[+2.7w] (11.39m) 6 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 36-4 1/4[-2.0w] (11.08m) 7 Ashlea Peter, So, Wisconsin Stout 35-7 1/4[+0.8w] (10.85m) 8 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 34-7[-0.5w] (10.54m) Akilah Bond, Jr, Hamilton College ND[+1.4w] Final 1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 40-10 1/4w[+2.6w] (12.45m) (12.07, 12.14, 11.94, 12.42, 12.45, F) 2 Shannon O'Keeffe, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 39-4 1/2w[+3.0w] (12.00m) (11.43, 11.79, 11.55, F, 12.00, 11.92) 3 Nikki Hay, So, Springfield College 39-3 3/4[+1.1w] (11.98m) (10.30, F, 11.84, 11.65, 11.98, 11.86) 4 Sheneice Johnson, So, McMurry University 39-3[+0.8w] (11.96m) (11.38, 11.96, 11.26, 11.78, F, 11.08) 5 Breana Anderson, Fr, McMurry University 39-2 1/4w[+2.7w] (11.94m) (11.45, 11.60, 11.46, 11.54, 11.12, 11.94) 6 Appie Hirve, Sr, University of Chicago 38-6w[+4.3w] (11.73m) (11.57, 11.56, 11.58, 11.41, 11.46, 11.73) 7 Selina Dehn, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-5[+1.0w] (11.71m) (11.63, 11.34, 11.71, 11.18, 11.34, 11.50) 8 Caitlin Schetter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-3 1/4w[+3.0w] (11.66m) (11.43, 11.61, 11.43, 11.30, 11.66, 11.43) 9 Destiney Jones, Fr, Texas Lutheran 37-10w[+2.1w] (11.53m) (11.53, 11.24, 11.15, 11.36, F, 11.48)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University 47-4 1/4 (14.43m)q 2 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-9 (13.94m)q 3 Rachael Clark, Jr, Christopher Newport 44-4 1/4 (13.52m)q 4 Allyson Tobin, Jr, Otterbein College 43-10 (13.36m)q 5 Christy Bohl, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 43-8 (13.31m) 6 VantielElizabeth Duncan, So, Bates College 42-11 (13.08m) 7 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 42-6 3/4 (12.97m) 8 Kim Altenhofen, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 41-10 3/4 (12.77m) 9 Danielle McNally, Fr, Loras College 41-9 3/4 (12.74m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Nicole Murphy, So, University of Chicago 46-3 1/4 (14.10m)q 2 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 45-8 (13.92m)q 3 Alyssa Pirinelli, So, St. Lawrence 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q 4 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 44-5 1/2 (13.55m)q 5 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 44-0 1/2 (13.42m)q 6 Peggy Seidler, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-3 3/4 (13.20m) 7 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College 42-8 (13.00m) 8 Aline Thomas, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) 9 Monique Riddick, Fr, Montclair State 41-11 1/2 (12.79m) 10 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois) 41-6 1/2 (12.66m) Final 1 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University 47-4 1/4 (14.43m) (13.60, F, 14.43, F, F, 14.37) 2 Nicole Murphy, So, University of Chicago 46-8 (14.22m) (13.57, 13.55, 14.10, 13.71, 14.22, 13.25) 3 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 46-3 1/4 (14.10m) (13.46, 13.94, 13.55, 14.10, F, F) 4 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 45-8 (13.92m) (13.20, 13.92, 13.63, 13.42, 13.33, 13.62) 5 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-7 1/4 (13.90m) (12.14, 13.55, F, 13.90, F, F) 6 Rachael Clark, Jr, Christopher Newport 45-3 1/2 (13.80m) (12.59, 13.52, 12.79, 13.72, 13.38, 13.80) 7 Alyssa Pirinelli, So, St. Lawrence 45-0 1/4 (13.72m) (13.42, 13.72, 13.07, 12.84, 13.50, 13.26) 8 Allyson Tobin, Jr, Otterbein College 44-8 1/4 (13.62m) (12.87, 12.93, 13.36, 13.62, F, F) 9 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 44-0 1/2 (13.42m) (12.62, 13.42, F, F, 12.61, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dana Thompson, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 161-8 (49.28m)q DIII Season's Best 2 Claire Ray, So, University of Chicago 156-11 (47.82m)q 3 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College 152-9 (46.57m)q 4 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College 152-2 (46.38m)q 5 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 149-7 (45.59m)q 6 Lauren Lucci, Sr, Widener University 143-9 (43.82m) 7 Shara Guidry, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 142-10 (43.54m) 8 Shuree Gangloff, Jr, Whittier College 135-11 (41.42m) 9 Amy Morse, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 132-9 (40.47m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois) 154-10 (47.21m)q 2 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 151-8 (46.24m)q 3 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 149-5 (45.54m)q 4 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 148-5 (45.24m)q 5 Tanesha Hughes, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 145-10 (44.47m) 6 Danielle McNally, Fr, Loras College 145-2 (44.26m) 7 Krista Hasselquist, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 143-11 (43.86m) 8 Sam Mayer, So, Wisconsin Stout 141-3 (43.07m) 9 Chelsey Degen, Fr, Simpson College 137-5 (41.90m) 10 Heidi Tobin, Fr, Loras College 112-4 (34.25m) Final 1 Dana Thompson, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 161-8 (49.28m) (43.03, 48.70, 49.28, 49.11, 47.50, 46.71) DIII Season's Best 2 Claire Ray, So, University of Chicago 156-11 (47.82m) (44.10, F, 47.82, 47.50, F, 46.52) 3 Marissa Banks, So, Augustana (Illinois) 154-10 (47.21m) (43.67, 47.21, 45.12, F, 45.02, 45.47) 4 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 153-9 (46.87m) (43.05, 42.29, 45.59, 45.15, 46.87, F) 5 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College 152-9 (46.57m) (42.45, 46.57, 45.21, 43.29, 44.62, 43.23) 6 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 152-7 (46.50m) (45.24, 43.75, 42.93, 46.50, 42.77, 44.48) 7 Christina Niehaus, Sr, Greenville College 152-2 (46.38m) (F, 46.38, 40.44, 46.19, 41.18, F) 8 Jess Jewell, Sr, Luther College 151-10 (46.29m) (45.40, 46.24, 45.24, 46.29, 45.65, 45.46) 9 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 151-4 (46.14m) (44.29, 44.56, 45.54, 46.14, 45.58, 40.23)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jessica Bates, Sr, Wartburg College 180-10 (55.13m)q 2 Julia Hopson, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 178-0 (54.26m)q 3 Liz Earley, Sr, Allegheny College 177-5 (54.08m)q 4 Rebecca Masephol, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 174-11 (53.33m)q 5 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-0 (50.60m)q 6 Liz Ulferts, So, Loras College 164-11 (50.26m)q 7 Sheri Niemeyer, Sr, Wisconsin Superior 156-9 (47.78m) 8 Ellen Thys, Sr, Loras College 156-8 (47.77m) 9 Jenny Babos, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 147-5 (44.95m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 190-9 (58.15m)q 2 Aline Thomas, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 170-5 (51.95m)q 3 Taylor Hacker, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 165-4 (50.41m)q 4 Holly Rader, Sr, Coe College 163-9 (49.92m) 5 Susie Trzebiatowski, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 159-5 (48.61m) 6 Bridget Mayne, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 155-3 (47.33m) 7 VantielElizabeth Duncan, So, Bates College 152-6 (46.48m) 8 Mary Moore, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 152-0 (46.35m) 9 Christa Youngern, So, California Lutheran 140-0 (42.69m) Final 1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 191-1 (58.25m) (56.68, 57.31, 58.15, 58.25, 55.96, 57.57) 2 Liz Earley, Sr, Allegheny College 182-6 (55.63m) (53.23, 54.08, F, F, 55.63, 54.09) 3 Jessica Bates, Sr, Wartburg College 180-10 (55.13m) (51.32, 53.25, 55.13, 51.72, 52.14, 48.70) 4 Julia Hopson, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 178-4 (54.36m) (54.26, F, F, 51.21, F, 54.36) 5 Rebecca Masephol, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 174-11 (53.33m) (52.20, 52.19, 53.33, F, F, 52.90) 6 Aline Thomas, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 170-5 (51.95m) (51.33, 51.95, 50.70, 49.30, 49.79, 50.51) 7 Ellie Sitek, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 169-11 (51.79m) (48.44, 50.60, 49.18, 51.79, 50.86, 50.03) 8 Liz Ulferts, So, Loras College 168-11 (51.50m) (47.62, 49.12, 50.26, 51.50, 49.99, 50.22) 9 Taylor Hacker, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 165-4 (50.41m) (43.98, F, 50.41, F, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Lisa Brown, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 162-9 (49.60m)q DIII Season's Best J.J. Keller Field record Was 153-9 (46.86m); Alicia Whisner, Central College (Ia), 2007 2 Annie Patton, Fr, Mount Union College 140-10 (42.92m)q 3 Mackenzie Smith, Fr, Univ of Redlands 135-0 (41.14m)q 4 Lindsey Snowdon, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 131-8 (40.15m)q 5 Fotini Xenidis, Fr, Wesleyan University 129-2 (39.39m) 6 Roxanne Gilbride, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 123-2 (37.54m) 7 Brooke Smith, Jr, Willamette University 119-8 (36.49m) 8 Stephanie Solari, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 114-4 (34.85m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brandi McNeil, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 154-10 (47.19m)q 2 Samantha Hirsh, Jr, Keene State College 147-0 (44.81m)q 3 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 143-0 (43.58m)q 4 Elisha Jones, Fr, Waynesburg University 136-10 (41.71m)q 5 Mary King, Fr, Moravian College 133-9 (40.78m)q 6 Katherine Brott, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 129-5 (39.45m) 7 Becky Ponick, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls 125-8 (38.31m) 8 Heidi Armstrong, Sr, Oswego S U N Y 125-2 (38.15m) 9 Vicki Cooper, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 123-9 (37.72m) Final 1 Lisa Brown, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 174-5 (53.17m) (47.35, 48.71, 49.60, 46.68, 50.45, 53.17) DIII Season's Best U.S. Olympic Trials qualifier J.J. Keller Field record 2 Brandi McNeil, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 162-4 (49.48m) (41.50, 46.93, 47.19, 42.24, 47.42, 49.48) Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 148-4 (45.22m) (42.22, F, 43.58, 44.55, 45.22, 43.92) 4 Samantha Hirsh, Jr, Keene State College 147-0 (44.81m) (44.81, 43.60, F, F, 32.95, 41.12) 5 Annie Patton, Fr, Mount Union College 140-10 (42.92m) (38.15, 38.33, 42.92, 31.78, 38.58, P) 6 Mackenzie Smith, Fr, Univ of Redlands 138-8 (42.27m) (41.14, 38.62, 38.03, 41.91, 37.67, 42.27) 7 Elisha Jones, Fr, Waynesburg University 138-6 (42.22m) (39.61, 41.71, 39.54, 37.52, 42.22, 34.64) 8 Mary King, Fr, Moravian College 133-9 (40.78m) (40.78, 38.53, F, 38.60, 39.17, 34.95) 9 Lindsey Snowdon, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 131-8 (40.15m) (40.15, 27.76, 38.42, 38.53, 38.32, 37.48)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Crystal Blamy, Sr, Keene State College 5-7 (1.70m) (1.64[3], 1.67, 1.70[2]) Ties J.J. Keller Field record 2 Lisa Shepherd, So, Richard Stockton 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2]) 3 Jessica Cooper, Sr, Westminster College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[2]) 4 Christina Lis, Jr, Hope College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64) 4 Amanda Haney, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64) 4 Kristen Serikstad, So, Cortland S U N Y 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64) 7 Krystal Jackson, So, McMurry University 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59[3], 1.64) 8 Megan Clennon, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64[2]) 8 Leah Kay, So, Concordia Moorhead 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64[2]) 10 Kaelene Lundstrum, So, Gustavus Adolphus 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59[3], 1.64[3]) 11 Marlee Berg, Jr, Westfield State 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59) 12 Abby Owens, So, Greenville College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59[2]) 12 Mikaela Richard, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59[2]) Sam Mayer, So, Wisconsin Stout NH Alicia Schuelke, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire NH Erin Neville, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) NH Jackie Majka, So, Fredonia S U N Y NH Bridget Wolfe, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Holly Rollins, Fr, McMurry University 12-10 1/4 (3.92m) (3.32, 3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72[3], 3.82[3], 3.92) Ties J.J. Keller Field record 2 Pam Sellberg, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.32[2], 3.47, 3.62, 3.72, 3.82) 3 Jessica White, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82[2]) 3 Anna Heim, So, Moravian College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2]) 5 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.47, 3.62[2], 3.72) 6 Etta Grover-Silva, So, Smith College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.32[2], 3.47[3], 3.62[3], 3.72[3]) 7 Rachel Secrest, So, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.47, 3.62) 7 Allison Worley, Sr, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62) 8 Jessica Raglon, Sr, Texas Lutheran 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62[2]) 10 Ashley Dodd, Jr, Waynesburg University 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.47[2], 3.62[2]) 11 Kera Bartlett, Jr, Occidental College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47[3], 3.62[3]) 12 Hayley Suckow, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[2], 3.47) 13 Shanna Dawson, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.47[2]) 14 Rebecca Grafenhauer, So, Carroll College (Wi) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32[3], 3.47[2]) 15 Emily Hwang, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.32, 3.47[3]) 16 Sarah Kimball, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[2]) 16 Keri Laviska, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[2]) 16 Alecia Ellingstad, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.32[2]) Carolyn Kalafut, Fr, North Central College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Amy Reed, Sr, Messiah College 5111 (15.01, 1.53, 10.71, 26.18, 5.58, 43.52, 2:21.66) DIII Season's Best NCAA Championships record Was 5012; Christine Hendricks, Sr, Calvin College 2 Kaelene Lundstrum, So, Gustavus Adolphus 4762 (15.65, 1.68, 12.52, 26.77, 5.22, 30.54, 2:34.28) DIII Season's Best 3 Stacy Doornbos, Jr, Washington & Lee 4737 (15.18, 1.59, 10.15, 25.60, 5.30, 26.59, 2:24.16) DIII Season's Best 4 Lindsay Lange, Sr, Hope College 4704 (15.05, 1.47, 12.16, 25.46, 5.02, 32.26, 2:31.01) DIII Season's Best 5 Leah Kay, So, Concordia Moorhead 4624 (16.33, 1.65, 9.43, 26.89, 5.00, 37.00, 2:23.77) 6 Lindsey Snowdon, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4547 (14.99, 1.62, 10.00, 27.60, 4.78, 36.27, 2:32.92) 7 Brooke Smith, Jr, Willamette University 4536 (15.35, 1.59, 10.33, 27.73, 5.02, 37.08, 2:34.58) 8 Bridget Wolfe, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4525 (15.43, 1.62, 11.16, 27.63, 5.26, 26.41, 2:31.50) 9 Christiana Taylor, So, Cabrini College 4427 (14.79, 1.50, 9.37, 24.54, 5.43, 20.10, 2:42.17) 10 Caitlin McGrane, So, Univ of Puget Sound 4390 (15.24, 1.41, 9.74, 26.23, 4.59, 32.15, 2:21.72) 11 Kristen Paulsen, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 4374 (15.43, 1.50, 9.31, 27.02, 5.08, 35.61, 2:36.92) 12 Brittany Smith, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 4318 (15.46, 1.44, 8.57, 25.98, 5.18, 28.36, 2:30.13) 13 Emily Pfeufer, Sr, Allegheny College 4275 (16.14, 1.53, 8.60, 27.59, 5.35, 35.67, 2:39.35) 14 Meredith Withers, Sr, Roanoke College 4248 (15.73, 1.56, 9.70, 26.92, 4.82, 26.18, 2:32.04) 15 Courtney Hartman, So, Bridgewater (Virginia 4217 (16.68, 1.50, 10.27, 25.84, 4.78, 27.93, 2:32.02) 16 Casey Anderson, Sr, California Lutheran 4200 (15.57, 1.50, 9.10, 26.51, 4.80, 23.42, 2:27.23) 17 Ashley Shaffer, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 4089 (16.97, 1.59, 9.00, 27.03, 4.60, 28.66, 2:30.48) 18 Jamie Landry, Jr, Univ of Rochester 3992 (16.06, 1.53, 9.39, 26.69, 4.70, 25.23, 2:43.22)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1= Wisconsin River Falls 35.0 1= Illinois Wesleyan 35.0 3 Wartburg College 34.0 4 Keene State College 29.0 5 Roanoke College 27.0 6 McMurry University 25.0 7= Wisconsin Platteville 24.0 7= Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.0 9 Univ of Redlands 23.0 10= Texas Lutheran 21.0 10= Messiah College 21.0 10= University of Chicago 21.0 13= College of New Jersey 19.0 13= Calvin College 19.0 15= Gustavus Adolphus 18.0 15= Frostburg State 18.0 17 Tufts University 17.0 18= Wisconsin La Crosse 16.0 18= Wisconsin Eau Claire 16.0 20= Hope College 13.0 20= City College of N Y 13.0 20= Case Western Reserve 13.0 23= Wisconsin Whitewater 12.0 23= Colby College 12.0 25= Widener University 10.0 25= Washington & Lee 10.0 25= Monmouth College (Il) 10.0 25= Dickinson College 10.0 25= Cabrini College 10.0 30= Nebraska Wesleyan 9.0 30= Capital University 9.0 30= Buffalo State 9.0 33= Wisconsin Stout 8.0 33= Wheaton College (Ill) 8.0 33= Richard Stockton 8.0 33= Brockport S U N Y 8.0 33= Allegheny College 8.0 38= Willamette University 7.0 38= Wheaton College (Ma) 7.0 38= Middlebury College 7.0 38= Geneseo S U N Y 7.0 38= Amherst College 7.0 43 Moravian College 6.5 44= Westminster College 6.0 44= Trinity U (Texas) 6.0 44= Springfield College 6.0 44= Pacific Lutheran 6.0 44= New Jersey City U 6.0 44= Luther College 6.0 44= Haverford College 6.0 44= Bethel University(Mn) 6.0 44= Augustana (Illinois) 6.0 53= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 5.0 53= Loras College 5.0 53= Fredonia S U N Y 5.0 53= Earlham College 5.0 53= ClaremontMuddScripps 5.0 53= Benedictine (Ill) 5.0 59 Concordia Moorhead 4.5 60= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 60= Univ of St. Thomas 4.0 60= Plattsburgh S U N Y 4.0 60= Mount Union College 4.0 60= Ithaca College 4.0 60= De Pauw University 4.0 60= Cortland S U N Y 4.0 67= Williams College 3.0 67= Smith College 3.0 67= St. Norbert College 3.0 67= St. Lawrence 3.0 67= North Central College 3.0 67= Mass Inst Technology 3.0 67= Mary Washington 3.0 67= Christopher Newport 3.0 67= Bates College 3.0 76= Waynesburg University 2.0 76= Rhodes College 2.0 76= Greenville College 2.0 76= Elizabethtown College 2.0 80= Wilmington College 1.0 80= Simpson College 1.0 80= Otterbein College 1.0 80= Anderson (Indiana) 1.0
Click here for data on men