Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2009 04:37 PM
            NWC Multi-Event Championships - 4/13/2009 to 4/14/2009             
                                 Baker Stadium                                 
                                   Tacoma,WA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound             4325       4409   10   
  2 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette                         4275    8   
  3 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox                         4139    6   
  4 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox                         4018    5   
  5 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette                         3986    4   
  6 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                           3828    3   
  7 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                           3670    2   
  8 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth                          3337    1   
  9 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound                        3004  
 10 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                            2689  
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox               14.99   1.6  1    843
  2 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound              15.01   1.6  1    840
  3 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette               15.66   1.6  1    756
  4 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                 15.98   1.2  3    717
  5 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette               16.12   2.6  2    700
  6 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox               17.48   1.6  1    543
  7 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound              17.53   2.6  2    538
  8 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth                18.00   1.2  3    488
  9 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                  18.18   1.2  3    470
 10 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                 18.40   2.6  2    448
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox               1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette               1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox               1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound              1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound              1.35m    4-05.00    460
  7 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                 1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth                1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                  1.26m    4-01.50    369
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox              10.23m   33-06.75    545
  2 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette              10.17m   33-04.50    541
  3 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound              9.64m   31-07.50    506
  4 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                 9.18m   30-01.50    476
  5 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth                8.75m   28-08.50    448
  6 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox               8.65m   28-04.50    441
  7 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette               8.31m   27-03.25    419
  8 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                 7.77m   25-06.00    385
  9 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound              7.67m   25-02.00    378
 10 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                  6.65m   21-10.00    313
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound              26.56   2.4  1    749
  2 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox               26.78   1.8  2    730
  3 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                 26.82   2.4  1    727
  4 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                 26.92   2.4  1    718
  5 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette               27.17   1.8  2    698
  6 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox               27.99   1.8  2    632
  6 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette               27.99   1.8  2    632
  8 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth                29.07   2.4  1    549
  9 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound              29.70   2.4  1    503
 10 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                  29.71   1.8  2    503
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox               5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50    598
  2 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox               4.98m   1.7  16-04.25    554
  3 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette               4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00    519
  4 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound              4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75    498
  5 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound              4.72m   1.2  15-06.00    485
  6 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette               4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50    482
  7 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                 4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75    451
  7 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                 4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75    451
  9 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth                4.20m   0.7  13-09.50    355
 10 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                  4.19m   0.5  13-09.00    352
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox              39.04m     128-01    649
  2 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette              36.23m     118-10    595
  3 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth               35.11m     115-02    574
  4 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield                31.82m     104-05    511
  5 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound             30.85m     101-02    493
  6 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound             24.97m      81-11    382
  7 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette              24.91m      81-09    381
  8 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield                24.50m      80-04    373
  9 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox              23.52m      77-02    355
 10 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                 18.80m      61-08    267
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          JR Puget Sound            2:21.74     800
  2 Sibley, Laura             SR Linfield               2:28.25     715
  3 Miller, Brandi            FR Willamette             2:28.29     714
  4 Smith, Brooke             SR Willamette             2:39.36     580
  5 Leighty, Melissa          SO George Fox             2:42.88     540
  6 Stam, Beth                FR George Fox             2:45.01     517
  7 Corwin, Misty             FR Linfield               2:45.57     511
  8 Hutchins, Courtney        SO Whitworth              2:47.08     494
  9 Settle, Jasmyne           FR Pacific                2:54.81     415
 10 Wong, Ili                 SO Puget Sound            3:12.53     258
 
Event 51  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                           7003   10   
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                           6737    8   
  3 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox                         6365    6   
  4 Dillow, David             SO George Fox                         6237    5   
  5 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette                         6149    4   
  6 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                           6101    3   
  7 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette                         5893    2   
  8 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                          5724    1   
  9 May, Trevor               SO Willamette                         5622  
 10 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox                         5542  
 11 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                                5298  
 12 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                            5005  
 13 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                          4980  
 14 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                            4864  
 15 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound                        4583  
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                 11.06   2.4  2    847
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                 11.23   2.4  2    810
  3 Dillow, David             SO George Fox               11.51   2.4  2    750
  4 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette               11.59   3.4  1    734
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                11.60   2.4  2    732
  6 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                11.61   3.3  3    730
  7 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox               11.64   3.3  3    723
  8 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                 11.70   3.4  1    711
  9 Soulier, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                11.78   2.4  2    695
 10 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette               11.80   3.3  3    691
 10 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      11.80   3.4  1    691
 12 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               11.85   3.4  1    681
 13 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox               11.86   3.3  3    679
 14 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                  11.92   2.4  2    667
 15 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              12.03   3.4  1    645
 16 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  12.05   3.3  3    641
 17 Adams, Nolan              SR PLU                      12.12   3.4  1    628
 18 Pedey, Brian              JR PLU                      12.27   3.3  3    599
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                 6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50    795
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                 6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25    769
  3 Dillow, David             SO George Fox               6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50    718
  4 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50    655
  5 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette               6.30m   0.9  20-08.00    652
  6 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette               6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25    637
  7 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00    635
  8 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                 6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
  9 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox               5.95m   0.7  19-06.25    576
 10 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                  5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25    559
 11 Soulier, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
 12 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox               5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25    516
 13 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25    500
 14 Adams, Nolan              SR PLU                      5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75    498
 15 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    479
 16 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      5.39m   0.3  17-08.25    459
 17 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00    427
 18 Pedey, Brian              JR PLU                      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25    369
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette              12.77m   41-10.75    653
  2 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette              12.25m   40-02.25    622
  3 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                11.53m   37-10.00    578
  4 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox              11.16m   36-07.50    556
  5 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                10.97m   36-00.00    544
  6 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                10.83m   35-06.50    536
  7 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth               10.63m   34-10.50    524
  8 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox              10.57m   34-08.25    520
  9 Dillow, David             SO George Fox              10.17m   33-04.50    496
 10 Soulier, Jonathan         FR Whitworth               10.08m   33-01.00    490
 11 Adams, Nolan              SR PLU                     10.03m   32-11.00    487
 12 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  9.75m   32-00.00    471
 13 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                9.47m   31-01.00    454
 14 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              9.43m   30-11.25    451
 15 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               8.89m   29-02.00    419
 16 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      8.80m   28-10.50    414
 17 Pedey, Brian              JR PLU                      7.25m   23-09.50    322
 18 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                  7.22m   23-08.25    320
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Dillow, David             SO George Fox               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette               1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
 12 Adams, Nolan              SR PLU                      1.66m    5-05.25    512
 13 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 13 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      1.63m    5-04.25    488
 15 Soulier, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                1.57m    5-01.75    441
 16 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    419
 17 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              1.51m    4-11.50    396
 -- Pedey, Brian              JR PLU                         NH            
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      50.46   1    794
  2 Dillow, David             SO George Fox               50.73   1    781
  3 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                 51.09   1    765
  4 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                 51.58   2    743
  5 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                  51.86   1    731
  6 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox               51.97   3    726
  7 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox               52.29   2    712
  8 Soulier, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                52.48   3    704
  9 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               52.51   1    703
 10 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                 52.85   3    688
 11 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                53.28   3    670
 12 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette               53.29   2    669
 13 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette               53.66   2    654
 14 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                54.13   3    634
 15 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  54.67   2    612
 16 Adams, Nolan              SR PLU                      55.71   2    571
 17 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              56.06   1    557
 18 Pedey, Brian              JR PLU                      57.18   3    514
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                 15.68   1.0  4    769
  2 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               15.73   0.7  1    763
  3 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox               16.06  +0.0  2    726
  4 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette               16.16   0.7  1    715
  5 Dillow, David             SO George Fox               16.28   0.7  1    702
  6 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                 16.61   0.4  5    666
  7 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  16.72  +0.0  2    654
  8 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette               17.00   0.4  5    624
  9 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                 17.02   0.7  3    622
 10 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox               17.92   1.0  4    532
 10 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                17.92  +0.0  2    532
 12 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                17.96   0.7  3    528
 13 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                  18.18   0.7  3    507
 14 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      18.56   0.7  1    472
 15 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              20.23   0.4  5    331
 -- Soulier, Jonathan         FR Whitworth                  DNF  +0.0  2 
 -- Adams, Nolan              SR PLU                         DQ   1.0  4 
 -- Pedey, Brian              JR PLU                         DQ   0.4  5 
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette              37.52m     123-01    614
  2 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox              36.17m     118-08    587
  3 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                35.55m     116-08    575
  4 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                34.41m     112-11    552
  5 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette              33.07m     108-06    525
  6 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth               32.25m     105-10    509
  7 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                31.62m     103-09    496
  8 Dillow, David             SO George Fox              29.96m      98-03    464
  9 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox              28.73m      94-03    440
 10 May, Trevor               SO Willamette              27.45m      90-01    415
 11 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                 27.40m      89-11    414
 12 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                 27.28m      89-06    411
 13 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth               26.17m      85-10    390
 14 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                     26.11m      85-08    389
 15 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound             22.01m      72-02    310
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox               4.30m   14-01.25    702
  1 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  1 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  1 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  5 Dillow, David             SO George Fox               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                      3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth                3.50m   11-05.75    482
  8 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox               3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette               3.20m   10-06.00    406
 10 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth                3.10m   10-02.00    381
 11 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette               3.00m    9-10.00    357
 12 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound              2.90m    9-06.25    333
 13 May, Trevor               SO Willamette               2.80m    9-02.25    309
 14 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                  2.40m    7-10.50    220
 -- Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                     NH            
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette              58.98m     193-06    723
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield                52.52m     172-04    626
  3 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield                52.26m     171-05    622
  4 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield                50.15m     164-06    591
  5 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox              47.64m     156-03    554
  6 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette              44.58m     146-03    509
  7 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox              44.03m     144-05    501
  8 May, Trevor               SO Willamette              42.63m     139-10    480
  9 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth               39.64m     130-01    437
 10 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound             38.01m     124-08    413
 11 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                 37.39m     122-08    404
 12 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth               36.92m     121-01    398
 13 Dillow, David             SO George Fox              36.68m     120-04    394
 14 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                 35.91m     117-10    383
 15 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                     35.76m     117-04    381
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal, Avery               SO Pacific                4:32.33     729
  2 Dillow, David             SO George Fox             4:32.65     727
  3 Alexander, Colin          FR PLU                    4:36.75     701
  4 Haldorson, Adam           SR George Fox             4:37.12     699
  5 Forbes, Ryan              SR George Fox             4:41.38     672
  6 Speetjens, Frank          JR Puget Sound            4:41.95     668
  7 May, Trevor               SO Willamette             4:43.77     657
  8 Lovell, Jeremy            JR Linfield               4:48.58     627
  9 Lovell, Josh              JR Linfield               4:51.41     610
 10 Haberly, Gabe             SR Linfield               4:52.32     605
 11 Piros, Grant              SR Willamette             4:56.10     582
 12 Colignon, Evin            SO Willamette             4:56.64     579
 13 Powell, Curtis            JR Whitworth              4:57.33     575
 14 Gilpin, Nathan            SO Pacific                5:01.67     550
 15 Kirkpatrick, Timothy      SR Whitworth              5:02.13     548