Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2009 07:08 PM
                Willamette/Werstern Oregon 4/16/09 - 4/16/2009                 
                                   4/16/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helbling, Jacque             Western Oregon           27.21  
  2 Kiefer, Mandy                Western Oregon           27.62  
  3 Minor, Carrie                Unat-Western Ore         27.81  
  4 Castrey, Kelsey              Western Oregon           27.89  
  5 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette               28.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butcher, Meryl               Western Oregon         2:21.65  
  2 Skordahl, Zoe                Western Oregon         2:22.97  
  3 Polanco, Edith               Willamette             2:24.63  
  4 Greene, Kaitlin              Willamette             2:27.40  
  5 Spartas, Elizabeth           Willamette             2:28.57  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horning, Megan               Willamette             5:00.45  
  2 Patel, Tina                  Willamette             5:07.91  
  3 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette             5:12.16  
  4 Maki, Ali                    Willamette             5:13.84  
  5 Venable, Sally               Willamette             5:17.32  
  6 Tollefson, Phoebe            Willamette             5:18.19  
  7 Madden, Erin                 Willamette             5:23.53  
  8 Rowlee, Alee                 Western Oregon         5:27.28  
  9 Monahan, Cathy               Willamette             5:38.21  
 -- Snawder, Erica               Western Oregon             DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       50.71  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     4:42.63  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Overgaard, Chrissy           Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neilson, Kelsey              Western Oregon           4.95m   16-03.00 
  2 Smith, Monica                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               4.49m   14-08.75 
  4 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               4.47m   14-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              11.81m   38-09.00 
  2 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          11.23m   36-10.25 
  3 Kiefer, Mandy                Western Oregon          10.31m   33-10.00 
  4 Helbling, Jacque             Western Oregon           8.84m   29-00.00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              41.34m     135-07 
  2 Taylor, Alyssa               Western Oregon          39.83m     130-08 
  3 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              32.05m     105-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Stephanie              Western Oregon          38.05m     124-10 
  2 Lorenzen, Jillian            Western Oregon          35.50m     116-06 
  3 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              34.72m     113-11 
  4 Morris, Caitlyn              Western Oregon          34.40m     112-10 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Gabe                Unat-Western Ore         22.49  
  2 Bourne, Alex                 Western Oregon           23.13  
  3 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               23.43  
  4 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               23.52  
  5 Jones, Cody                  Unat-Western Ore         23.61  
  6 Smith, Isaiah                Western Oregon           24.02  
  7 Hanshumaker, Marshall        Western Oregon           24.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             1:59.50  
  2 Parker, Matt                 Willamette             1:59.77  
  3 Grabman, Bart                Willamette             1:59.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massari, Zach                Western Oregon         4:00.11  
  2 Sprinkle, Dan                Western Oregon         4:03.46  
  3 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette             4:31.93  
  4 Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin       Willamette             4:40.92  
  5 Gale, William                Willamette             5:08.21  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clough, Josh                 Willamette            34:24.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       43.87  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     4:10.45  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Austin              Western Oregon           4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette               3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Bilbao, Aaron                Willamette              J3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Winterscheid, Matt           Willamette               3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Takeda, Colby                Willamette                  NH            
 -- Nevin, Brandt                Willamette                  NH            
 -- Foley, Conor                 Willamette                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chris               Western Oregon           6.35m   20-10.00 
  2 White, Ray                   Willamette               6.13m   20-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              14.39m   47-02.50 
  2 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Oppat, David                 Willamette              14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              13.68m   44-10.75 
  5 Sather, Craig                Willamette              12.90m   42-04.00 
  6 Schryvers, Matt              Western Oregon          12.33m   40-05.50 
  7 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              11.15m   36-07.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              50.45m     165-06 
  2 Collins, Steve               Willamette              47.53m     155-11 
  3 Schryvers, Matt              Western Oregon          47.45m     155-08 
  4 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Willamette              47.33m     155-03 
  5 Oppat, David                 Willamette              45.30m     148-07 
  6 Sather, Craig                Willamette              42.33m     138-10 
  7 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              40.07m     131-05 
  8 Reavis, Kody                 Western Oregon          38.86m     127-06 
  9 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              32.25m     105-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              59.19m     194-02 
  2 Reavis, Kody                 Western Oregon          52.66m     172-09 
  3 Nicola, Jacob                Western Oregon          45.56m     149-06