Licensed to Pacific University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2009 11:12 AM
       2009 Northwest Conference Championships - 4/24/2009 to 4/25/2009        
                         hosted by Pacific University                          
                  Lincoln Park Stadium, Forest Grove, Oregon                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 12.04  1998        Melody Sherman, Linfield                    
         NWC: + 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
     Stadium: # 12.55  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 12.00                                                          
      NCAA B: B 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             12.62      12.56Q -0.8  2 
  2 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran       12.62      12.63Q  0.8  1 
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran       12.78      12.78q -0.8  2 
  4 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield               12.89      12.89q  0.8  1 
  5 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             13.01      12.97q  0.8  1 
  6 Havel, Liska                 Lewis & Clark          13.23      13.00q -0.8  2 
  7 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran       13.18      13.01q  0.8  1 
  7 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield               13.22      13.01q  0.8  1 
  9 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox             13.14      13.14q -0.8  2 
 10 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             13.15      13.22  -0.8  2 
 11 Smith, Nicole                Pacific (Ore.)         13.72      13.82  -0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 12.04  1998        Melody Sherman, Linfield                    
         NWC: + 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
     Stadium: # 12.55  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 12.00                                                          
      NCAA B: B 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran       12.63      12.59   0.5   10  
  2 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             12.56      12.63   0.5    8  
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran       12.78      12.72   0.5    6  
  4 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             12.97      12.92   0.5    5  
  5 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield               12.89      12.99   0.5    4  
  6 Havel, Liska                 Lewis & Clark          13.00      13.01   0.5    3  
  7 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran       13.01      13.12   0.5    2  
  8 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield               13.01      13.21   0.5    1  
  9 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox             13.14      13.27   0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
         NWC: + 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
     Stadium: # 24.64  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 24.57                                                          
      NCAA B: B 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran       26.10      25.92Q -1.7  1 
  2 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette             25.99      26.02Q -0.6  2 
  3 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran       26.58      26.03q -1.7  1 
  4 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield               26.57      26.21q -1.7  1 
  5 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette             26.52      26.24q -0.6  2 
  6 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             26.32      26.29q -1.7  1 
  7 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             26.76      26.39q -0.6  2 
  8 Havel, Liska                 Lewis & Clark          26.83      26.47q -1.7  1 
  9 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark          26.69      26.48q -0.6  2 
 10 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound            26.56      26.59  -0.6  2 
 11 Robinson, Lynn               Linfield               26.98      26.64  -0.6  2 
 12 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox             26.86      26.69  -1.7  1 
 13 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            27.38      27.29  -0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
         NWC: + 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
     Stadium: # 24.64  5/2/2008    Jernise Saunders, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 24.57                                                          
      NCAA B: B 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette             26.02      25.76   0.8   10  
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran       26.03      25.90   0.8    8  
  3 LeBrun, Amy                  Pacific Lutheran       25.92      26.12   0.8    6  
  4 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette             26.24      26.25   0.8    5  
  5 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             26.39      26.27   0.8    4  
  6 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             26.29      26.30   0.8    3  
  7 Havel, Liska                 Lewis & Clark          26.47      26.35   0.8    2  
  8 Tolzmann, Tasha              Linfield               26.21      26.45   0.8    1  
  9 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark          26.48      26.96   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 55.34  1989        Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark                  
         NWC: + 54.82  1976        Sharon Canda, Willamette                    
     Stadium: # 57.28  5/2/2008    Julie Kay Brown, George Fox                 
      NCAA A: A 55.90                                                          
      NCAA B: B 57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Honan, Mollie                George Fox           1:00.50      59.64Q  1 
  2 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark        1:00.42    1:00.56Q  2 
  3 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette             58.74      59.74q  1 
  4 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield             1:00.67    1:00.24q  1 
  5 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran     1:01.58    1:00.71q  2 
  6 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette             59.87    1:00.74q  2 
  7 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette           1:01.98    1:01.26q  1 
  8 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound          1:01.48    1:01.48q  2 
  9 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette           1:02.76    1:02.49q  2 
 10 Brostrom, Brittany           Linfield             1:01.94    1:02.68   1 
 11 Franklin, Kelsey             Linfield             1:02.03    1:02.86   2 
 12 Turner, Mallory              Linfield             1:03.23    1:03.24   1 
 13 Keiper, Amy                  Whitworth            1:03.99    1:04.57   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Championship: * 55.34  1989        Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark                  
         NWC: + 54.82  1976        Sharon Canda, Willamette                    
     Stadium: # 57.28  5/2/2008    Julie Kay Brown, George Fox                 
      NCAA A: A 55.90                                                          
      NCAA B: B 57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette             59.74      57.23#   10  
  2 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             59.64      59.34     8  
  3 Bekkedahl, Brooke            Linfield             1:00.24      59.51     6  
  4 Feliz, Cheyenne              Lewis & Clark        1:00.56      59.79     5  
  5 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette           1:00.74    1:00.24     4  
  6 Gunderson, Callie            Pacific Lutheran     1:00.71    1:00.68     3  
  7 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette           1:01.26    1:01.11     2  
  8 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette           1:02.49    1:02.49     1  
  9 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound          1:01.48    1:02.91  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
         NWC: + 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 2:11.38  5/2/2008    Jordyn Smith, Willamette                  
      NCAA A: A 2:11.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth            2:20.95    2:19.69Q  2 
  2 Melrose, Stephanie           Whitworth            2:30.85    2:20.10Q  1 
  3 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette           2:20.60    2:20.22Q  2 
  4 Fister, Becca                Linfield             2:21.80    2:22.68Q  1 
  5 Page, Elise                  Whitworth            2:24.61    2:21.55q  2 
  6 Evans, Nika                  Puget Sound          2:25.05    2:21.85q  2 
  7 Evans, Nellie                Linfield             2:23.24    2:22.59q  2 
  8 Polanco, Edith               Willamette           2:24.63    2:22.94q  1 
  9 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox           2:18.32    2:23.85q  1 
 10 Horning, Megan               Willamette           2:29.23    2:26.03   2 
 11 Meisenheimer, Janelle        Pacific Lutheran     2:27.39    2:26.10   1 
 12 Spartas, Elizabeth           Willamette           2:24.99    2:26.89   1 
 13 Franklin, Kate               Linfield             2:27.47    2:27.37   1 
 14 Greene, Kaitlin              Willamette           2:25.67    2:29.96   2 
 15 Olsen, Chelsea               Lewis & Clark        2:28.82    2:31.76   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
         NWC: + 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 2:11.38  5/2/2008    Jordyn Smith, Willamette                  
      NCAA A: A 2:11.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette           2:20.22    2:17.53    10  
  2 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth            2:19.69    2:20.68     8  
  3 Fister, Becca                Linfield             2:22.68    2:22.65     6  
  4 Evans, Nika                  Puget Sound          2:21.85    2:22.66     5  
  5 Mensonides, Lisa             George Fox           2:23.85    2:23.00     4  
  6 Page, Elise                  Whitworth            2:21.55    2:25.22     3  
  7 Melrose, Stephanie           Whitworth            2:20.10    2:25.96     2  
  8 Polanco, Edith               Willamette           2:22.94    2:26.38     1  
  9 Evans, Nellie                Linfield             2:22.59    2:29.56  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 4:26.87  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
         NWC: + 4:15.61  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 4:34.69  5/2/2008    Bobeya Krishnek, Portland                 
      NCAA A: A 4:32.50                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffman, Maddie              Willamette           4:52.83    4:34.24#   10  
  2 Winger, Jena                 Willamette           4:46.06    4:37.24B    8  
  3 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette           4:38.67    4:38.25B    6  
  4 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth            4:49.16    4:39.93     5  
  5 Klimek, Marci                Linfield             4:46.72    4:45.73     4  
  6 Evans, Nellie                Linfield             4:55.82    4:55.15     3  
  7 Polanco, Edith               Willamette           4:52.01    4:58.78     2  
  8 Horning, Megan               Willamette           5:00.45    5:01.92     1  
  9 Lee, Samantha                Pacific (Ore.)       5:00.27    5:05.03  
 10 Croall, Kelsey               Lewis & Clark        4:58.28    5:06.44  
 11 Van Steenberghe, Mary        George Fox           5:06.59    5:07.87  
 12 Wrightman, Sara              Whitworth            5:12.09    5:20.57  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 16:52.51  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
         NWC: + 16:28.54  2007        Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                 
     Stadium: # 17:46.23  5/2/2008    Lache Bailey, Team XO                    
      NCAA A: A 16:55.00                                                       
      NCAA B: B 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette          17:32.31   17:48.32    10  
  2 Klimek, Marci                Linfield            17:13.74   17:53.03     8  
  3 Winger, Jena                 Willamette          17:16.40   18:01.93     6  
  4 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth           18:34.68   18:13.31     5  
  5 Carleton, Tamma              Lewis & Clark       18:15.97   18:27.14     4  
  6 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran    18:35.38   18:36.29     3  
  7 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth           18:58.54   18:41.60     2  
  8 Patel, Tina                  Willamette          18:30.98   18:47.14     1  
  9 Basham, Amanda               Pacific (Ore.)      19:25.90   19:07.04  
 10 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth           19:14.24   19:15.04  
 11 Smith, Tameka                Puget Sound         19:12.11   19:16.14  
 12 Tollefson, Phoebe            Willamette          19:13.42   19:40.02  
 13 Venable, Sally               Willamette          19:12.20   19:46.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 36:23.88  1994        Leslie Nelson, Whitworth                 
         NWC: + 35:07.96  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
      NCAA A: A 35:48.00                                                       
      NCAA B: B 37:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleton, Tamma              Lewis & Clark       38:18.19   37:49.42    10  
  2 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth           38:11.86   38:18.25     8  
  3 Mayer, Jo E                  Whitworth           41:21.24   38:58.21     6  
  4 Patel, Tina                  Willamette          43:21.35   39:03.54     5  
  5 Smith, Tameka                Puget Sound         40:46.53   39:38.91     4  
  6 Nelson, Whitney              Pacific (Ore.)      41:58.37   40:08.96     3  
  7 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth           40:14.84   40:24.19     2  
  8 Walker, Hayley               Puget Sound         40:11.22   40:32.56     1  
  9 Palmer, Hannah               Lewis & Clark       38:09.80   40:51.99  
 10 Ueki, Laura                  Willamette          43:21.44   41:20.28  
 11 Maki, Ali                    Willamette          43:21.37   41:33.00  
 12 Ritchie, Adrienne            Whitworth           42:53.30   42:06.17  
 13 Hazlehurst, Marnie           Puget Sound         42:52.30   42:25.73  
 14 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Lutheran    43:54.90   43:23.85  
 15 Peaden, Brooke               Puget Sound         43:35.80   44:07.38  
 16 Blakney, Rebekah             Pacific Lutheran    43:34.58   44:41.06  
 17 Cordes, Amanda               Linfield            42:46.45   45:40.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 14.38  1999        Maile Barrett, Lewis & Clark                
         NWC: + 14.29  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
     Stadium: # 15.12  5/2/2008    Jewel Martin, Lane CC                       
      NCAA A: A 14.35                                                          
      NCAA B: B 14.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound            15.01    # 15.08Q  0.4  1 
  2 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             15.28      15.20Q -2.2  2 
  3 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       15.09    # 15.09q  0.4  1 
  4 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              15.64      15.30q  0.4  1 
  5 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             14.99      15.32q -2.2  2 
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             15.59      15.71q -2.2  2 
  7 Alaimo, Lizzy                George Fox             15.77      15.98q  0.4  1 
  8 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth              16.86      16.03q  0.4  1 
  9 Sibley, Laura                Linfield               15.98      16.12q -2.2  2 
 10 Matsumoto, Jenna             Pacific (Ore.)         16.60      16.28   0.4  1 
 11 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             16.12      16.33  -2.2  2 
 12 Herring, Christina           Lewis & Clark          17.18      17.38  -2.2  2 
 13 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound            17.53      17.99  -2.2  2 
 14 Settle, Jasmyne              Pacific (Ore.)         18.03      18.05   0.4  1 
 -- Olsen, Tori                  Pacific Lutheran       17.94        DNF   0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 14.38  1999        Maile Barrett, Lewis & Clark                
         NWC: + 14.29  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
     Stadium: # 15.12  5/2/2008    Jewel Martin, Lane CC                       
      NCAA A: A 14.35                                                          
      NCAA B: B 14.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Irene               George Fox             15.20      14.80B  0.5   10  
  2 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound            15.08      14.97#  0.5    8  
  3 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              15.30      15.20   0.5    6  
  4 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran       15.09      15.23   0.5    5  
  5 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             15.32      15.24   0.5    4  
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             15.71      15.71   0.5    3  
  7 Alaimo, Lizzy                George Fox             15.98      16.02   0.5    2  
  8 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth              16.03      16.28   0.5    1  
  9 Sibley, Laura                Linfield               16.12      16.45   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: *   59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
         NWC: +   59.16  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
     Stadium: # 1:02.31  5/2/2008    Amber Glunt, Mt. Hood CC                  
      NCAA A: A 1:02.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth            1:03.64    1:04.40Q  1 
  2 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran     1:03.14    1:07.66Q  2 
  3 Sibley, Laura                Linfield             1:04.96    1:08.30q  1 
  4 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth            1:11.80    1:09.15q  2 
  5 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth            1:15.48    1:10.06q  2 
  6 Boehle-Silva, Kali           Willamette           1:12.07    1:11.65q  1 
  7 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran     1:11.92    1:12.98q  1 
  8 Herring, Christina           Lewis & Clark        1:11.44    1:13.36q  2 
  9 Settle, Jasmyne              Pacific (Ore.)       1:16.37    1:14.66q  1 
 10 Courtain, Sam                Lewis & Clark        1:13.96    1:15.05   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Championship: *   59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
         NWC: +   59.16  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
     Stadium: # 1:02.31  5/2/2008    Amber Glunt, Mt. Hood CC                  
      NCAA A: A 1:02.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth            1:04.40    1:02.78B   10  
  2 Araya, Faven                 Pacific Lutheran     1:07.66    1:03.81B    8  
  3 Sibley, Laura                Linfield             1:08.30    1:05.17     6  
  4 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth            1:09.15    1:07.35     5  
  5 Herring, Christina           Lewis & Clark        1:13.36    1:09.64     4  
  6 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth            1:10.06    1:10.11     3  
  7 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran     1:12.98    1:10.22     2  
  8 Settle, Jasmyne              Pacific (Ore.)       1:14.66    1:17.06     1  
 -- Boehle-Silva, Kali           Willamette           1:11.65         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: * 10:46.50  2008        Jena Winger, Willamette                  
         NWC: + 10:35.90  2007        Joanna Murphy, Linfield                  
     Stadium: # 10:57.39  2009        Joanna Murphy, Bowerman AC               
      NCAA A: A 10:44.00                                                       
      NCAA B: B 11:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette          10:49.67   10:38.05A   10  
  2 Winger, Jena                 Willamette          11:15.46   10:42.08A    8  
  3 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth           11:45.39   11:27.73     6  
  4 Miller, Lexie                Pacific Lutheran    11:27.76   11:28.29     5  
  5 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth           11:43.26   11:44.06     4  
  6 Cunningham, Jenna            Whitworth           12:23.39   11:45.71     3  
  7 Basham, Amanda               Pacific (Ore.)      11:55.65   11:49.28     2  
  8 Hildebrand, Kaitlin          Whitworth           12:16.60   12:04.29     1  
  9 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth           12:05.08   12:06.47  
  9 Innes, Corinne               Lewis & Clark       12:27.75   12:06.47  
 11 Lee, Samantha                Pacific (Ore.)      12:20.87   12:15.96  
 12 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette          12:30.12   12:34.79  
 13 Van Steenberghe, Mary        George Fox          12:33.30   12:42.40  
 14 Madden, Erin                 Willamette          12:41.67   12:50.93  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 47.18  1999        , Pacific Lutheran                          
                       Lay, Osborne, Alxey, Axley                        
         NWC: + 46.96  1999        , Pacific Lutheran                          
                       Lay, Osborne, Axley, Axley                        
     Stadium: # 48.79  5/2/2008    , George Fox                                
                       Kampfe, Johnson, Honan, Leighty                   
      NCAA A: A 47.30                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                    49.14      48.50B   10  
     1) Putnam, Chelsea                 2) Arceneaux, Lakia               
     3) Araya, Faven                    4) LeBrun, Amy                    
  2 George Fox University  'A'                          49.34      48.92     8  
     1) Walsh, Cindy                    2) Johnson, Irene                 
     3) Leighty, Melissa                4) Meis, Rachel                   
  3 Willamette University  'A'                          50.37      49.30     6  
     1) Nhim, Samantha                  2) Luecht, Jennifer               
     3) St. John, Kaitlin               4) Dinsmore, Jaela                
  4 Linfield College  'A'                               49.86      49.65     5  
     1) Sibley, Laura                   2) Bekkedahl, Brooke              
     3) Robinson, Lynn                  4) Tolzmann, Tasha                
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          52.22      51.01     4  
     1) Silver, Marissa                 2) Herring, Christina             
     3) Feliz, Cheyenne                 4) Havel, Liska                   
  6 Pacific University  'A'                             52.15      52.98     3  
     1) Matsumoto, Jenna                2) Miller, Angie                  
     3) Smith, Nicole                   4) Settle, Jasmyne                
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                      53.50      53.02     2  
     1) Wong, Ili                       2) Larkin, Erin                   
     3) Leiken, Andrea                  4) Heck, Maya                     
 -- Whitworth University  'A'                           52.24         DQ   No exchange in final
     1) Prosser, Tera                   2) Hutchins, Courtney             
     3) Mattila, Elizabeth              4) Dugan, Corey                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:53.20  2007        , Willamette                              
                         May, Smith, Luecht, Hanson                        
         NWC: + 3:45.33  1995        , Pacific Lutheran                        
                         Andreade, Kenne, Saathoff, Metzger                
     Stadium: # 4:02.69  5/2/2008    , Mt. Hood CC                             
                         Glunt, Breck, Sims, Potts                         
      NCAA A: A 3:49.60                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                        4:42.63    4:00.95#   10  
     1) St. John, Kaitlin               2) Marsalli, Lydia                
     3) Dinsmore, Jaela                 4) Luecht, Jennifer               
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  4:17.43    4:03.24     8  
     1) Meisenheimer, Janelle           2) Arceneaux, Lakia               
     3) Gunderson, Callie               4) Araya, Faven                   
  3 George Fox University  'A'                        4:07.39    4:03.58     6  
     1) Meis, Rachel                    2) Johnson, Irene                 
     3) Mensonides, Lisa                4) Honan, Mollie                  
  4 Whitworth University  'A'                         4:10.79    4:04.16     5  
     1) Dugan, Corey                    2) Page, Elise                    
     3) Misterek, Dana                  4) Mattila, Elizabeth             
  5 Linfield College  'A'                             4:03.62    4:04.23     4  
     1) Franklin, Kate                  2) Bekkedahl, Brooke              
     3) Corwin, Misty                   4) Sibley, Laura                  
  6 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        4:15.12    4:08.39     3  
     1) Oleksa, Alayna                  2) Fix, Kirsten                   
     3) Havel, Liska                    4) Feliz, Cheyenne                
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    4:13.81    4:12.06     2  
     1) McGrane, Caitlin                2) Leiken, Andrea                 
     3) Evans, Nika                     4) Heck, Maya                     
  8 Pacific University  'A'                           4:21.40    4:44.28     1  
     1) Smith, Nicole                   2) Miller, Angie                  
     3) Lee, Samantha                   4) Settle, Jasmyne                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 5-07.25  2005        Michelle Forbes, George Fox               
         NWC: + 5-09.75  1996        Nancy Rissmiller, George Fox              
     Stadium: #   1.68m  5/2/2008    Michelle Forbes, George Fox               
      NCAA A: A   1.71m                                                        
      NCAA B: B   1.65m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Machida, Chelsea             Linfield               1.57m      1.61m    5-03.25   10  
  2 Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth              1.57m      1.56m    5-01.25    8  
  3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25    5.5
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette             1.57m     J1.56m    5-01.25    5.5
  5 Richardson, Andrea           Willamette             1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50    4  
  6 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              1.47m     J1.51m    4-11.50    3  
  7 Alaimo, Lizzy                George Fox             1.47m     J1.51m    4-11.50    1.5
  7 Lemerande, Hollie            Linfield               1.52m     J1.51m    4-11.50    1.5
  9 DeWalt, Melissa              Pacific Lutheran       1.50m      1.41m    4-07.50 
 10 Erickson, Greta              George Fox             1.45m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
 10 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound            1.43m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
 12 Smith, Kelsey                Pacific Lutheran       1.40m     J1.41m    4-07.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 12-00.50  2000        Heather Hunt, George Fox                 
         NWC: + 12-05.50  2001        Heather Hunt, George Fox                 
     Stadium: #    3.66m  5/2/2008    Melissa Gergel, Oregon                   
      NCAA A: A    3.82m                                                       
      NCAA B: B    3.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Street, Catherine            Linfield               3.66m      3.75m#  12-03.50   10  
  2 Corwin, Misty                Linfield               3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00    8  
  3 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  4 Evjen, Connie                George Fox             2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25    5  
  5 Herr, Emily                  Puget Sound            2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25    4  
  6 Heck, Maya                   Puget Sound            2.55m     J2.75m    9-00.25    3  
  7 Gustavson, Annie             Lewis & Clark          2.75m     J2.75m    9-00.25    2  
  8 Bauer, Reneca                George Fox             2.60m      2.62m    8-07.00    1  
  9 Gardner, Angela              Pacific Lutheran       2.71m     J2.62m    8-07.00 
 -- Carstensen, Brooke           Linfield               3.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 19-02.75  2006        Kate Ross, Lewis & Clark                 
         NWC: + 19-04.50  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
     Stadium: #    5.63m  5/2/2008    Cindy Walsh, George Fox                  
      NCAA A: A    5.80m                                                       
      NCAA B: B    5.47m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)         5.48m    B 5.50mq  NWI  18-00.50 
  2 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox             5.44m    B 5.49mq  NWI  18-00.25 
  3 Havel, Liska                 Lewis & Clark          5.28m      5.28mq  NWI  17-04.00 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              5.16m      5.28mq  0.6  17-04.00 
  5 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran       5.42m      5.27mq  NWI  17-03.50 
  6 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             5.18m      5.23mq  1.3  17-02.00 
  7 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth              5.18m      5.16mq  NWI  16-11.25 
  8 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran       5.21m      5.14mq  NWI  16-10.50 
  9 Speer, Lani                  Linfield               5.01m      4.92mq  0.2  16-01.75 
 10 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox             5.00m      4.79m  -0.1  15-08.75 
 11 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             4.85m      4.75m   0.5  15-07.00 
 12 DeWalt, Melissa              Pacific Lutheran       4.82m      4.61m   1.9  15-01.50 
 13 Schoeppner, Rosie            Linfield               4.66m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
 -- Leighty, Melissa             George Fox             5.34m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 19-02.75  2006        Kate Ross, Lewis & Clark                 
         NWC: + 19-04.50  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
     Stadium: #    5.63m  5/2/2008    Cindy Walsh, George Fox                  
      NCAA A: A    5.80m                                                       
      NCAA B: B    5.47m                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)         5.50m      5.50mB  2.0  18-00.50   10  
  2 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox             5.49m      5.49mB  0.9  18-00.25    8  
  3 Havel, Liska                 Lewis & Clark          5.28m      5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50    6  
  4 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran       5.14m      5.31m   0.3  17-05.25    5  
  5 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth              5.28m      5.28m   0.6  17-04.00    4  
  6 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Lutheran       5.27m      5.27m  -0.1  17-03.50    3  
  7 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             5.23m      5.23m   1.3  17-02.00    2  
  8 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth              5.16m      5.16m   1.4  16-11.25    1  
  9 Speer, Lani                  Linfield               4.92m      4.92m   1.9  16-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: *  39-01  2002        Kelsey Baron, George Fox                   
         NWC: +  39-04  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: # 11.44m  5/2/2008    Nkeiru Ugwoabe, Portland State             
      NCAA A: A 12.00m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox            10.63m     11.12mq  0.1  36-05.75 
  2 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)        11.32m     11.06mq  0.6  36-03.50 
  3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            10.42m     10.70mq -1.9  35-01.25 
  4 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth             10.55m     10.66mq  1.5  34-11.75 
  5 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran      10.46m     10.44mq  0.1  34-03.00 
  6 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound           10.05m     10.30mq -0.8  33-09.50 
  7 Morrison, Jessica            George Fox            10.07m      9.99mq -0.9  32-09.50 
  8 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth             10.30m      9.85mq  0.2  32-03.75 
  9 Speer, Lani                  Linfield              10.17m      9.72mq  0.1  31-10.75 
 10 Logan, Rachel                Linfield               9.82m      9.64m   1.4  31-07.50 
 11 DeWalt, Melissa              Pacific Lutheran       9.73m      9.61m  +0.0  31-06.50 
 12 Tsukamaki, Brady             Pacific Lutheran       9.84m      9.53m   0.1  31-03.25 
 13 Groesbeck, Katherine         Lewis & Clark          9.86m      9.17m  -1.6  30-01.00 
 -- Cobley, Jessica              Willamette            10.01m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: *  39-01  2002        Kelsey Baron, George Fox                   
         NWC: +  39-04  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: # 11.44m  5/2/2008    Nkeiru Ugwoabe, Portland State             
      NCAA A: A 12.00m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox            11.12m     11.12m   0.1  36-05.75   10  
  2 Allen, Risa                  Pacific (Ore.)        11.06m     11.06m   0.6  36-03.50    8  
  3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            10.70m     10.70m  -1.9  35-01.25    6  
  4 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth             10.66m     10.66m   1.5  34-11.75    5  
  5 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran      10.44m     10.44m   0.1  34-03.00    4  
  6 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound           10.30m     10.30m  -0.8  33-09.50    3  
  7 Speer, Lani                  Linfield               9.72m     10.04m   0.1  32-11.25    2  
  8 Morrison, Jessica            George Fox             9.99m      9.99m  -0.9  32-09.50    1  
  9 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth              9.85m      9.85m   0.2  32-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 47-10.50  1989        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
         NWC: + 48-11.75  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
     Stadium: #   14.20m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State             
      NCAA A: A   14.20m                                                       
      NCAA B: B   12.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            11.85m     12.02mq  39-05.25 
  2 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      11.55m     11.83mq  38-09.75 
  3 Chase, Karen                 Puget Sound           12.26m     11.62mq  38-01.50 
  4 Madden, Amy                  Lewis & Clark         11.27m     11.19mq  36-08.50 
  5 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth             11.51m     11.09mq  36-04.75 
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette            10.51m     10.53mq  34-06.75 
  7 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth             10.96m     10.52mq  34-06.25 
  8 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        10.57m     10.46mq  34-04.00 
  9 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            10.36m     10.11mq  33-02.00 
 10 Fritts, Melissa              Puget Sound           10.16m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 11 Johnson, Elizabeth           Lewis & Clark         10.02m      9.91m   32-06.25 
 12 Hallstrom, Kaycee            Linfield              10.94m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 13 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran       9.69m      8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 47-10.50  1989        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
         NWC: + 48-11.75  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
     Stadium: #   14.20m  5/2/2008    Caressa Sims, Portland State             
      NCAA A: A   14.20m                                                       
      NCAA B: B   12.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            12.02m     12.02m   39-05.25   10  
  2 Chase, Karen                 Puget Sound           11.62m     11.89m   39-00.25    8  
  3 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      11.83m     11.83m   38-09.75    6  
  4 Madden, Amy                  Lewis & Clark         11.19m     11.19m   36-08.50    5  
  5 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth             11.09m     11.16m   36-07.50    4  
  6 Smith, Brooke                Willamette            10.53m     10.59m   34-09.00    3  
  7 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth             10.52m     10.52m   34-06.25    2  
  8 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        10.46m     10.46m   34-04.00    1  
  9 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            10.11m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 148-10  2000        Mari Ruiz, Whitman                         
         NWC: + 167-04  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                  
     Stadium: # 110-04  2009        Rebecca Rafferty, Pacific (Ore.)           
      NCAA A: A 47.00m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             33.39m     34.78mq    114-01 
  2 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth             34.28m     34.54mq    113-04 
  3 Hallstrom, Kaycee            Linfield              38.59m     34.47mq    113-01 
  4 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            34.45m     34.26mq    112-05 
  5 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth             35.22m     34.09mq    111-10 
  6 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      33.18m     32.73mq    107-04 
  7 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        34.76m     31.19mq    102-04 
  8 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clark         30.37m     30.87mq    101-03 
  9 Johnson, Elizabeth           Lewis & Clark         32.22m     30.55mq    100-03 
 10 Blood, Carolyn               Linfield              30.26m     30.49m     100-00 
 11 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            30.53m     30.20m      99-01 
 12 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran      30.20m     26.41m      86-08 
 13 Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound           28.77m     23.47m      77-00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 148-10  2000        Mari Ruiz, Whitman                         
         NWC: + 167-04  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                  
     Stadium: # 110-04  2009        Rebecca Rafferty, Pacific (Ore.)           
      NCAA A: A 47.00m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth             34.54m     34.89m     114-06   10  
  2 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             34.78m     34.78m     114-01    8  
  3 Hallstrom, Kaycee            Linfield              34.47m     34.47m     113-01    6  
  4 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            34.26m     34.26m     112-05    5  
  5 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth             34.09m     34.09m     111-10    4  
  6 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      32.73m     33.22m     109-00    3  
  7 Rafferty, Rebecca            Pacific (Ore.)        31.19m     31.19m     102-04    2  
  8 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clark         30.87m     30.78m     101-00    1  
  9 Johnson, Elizabeth           Lewis & Clark         30.55m     30.55m     100-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 172-04  2006        Lindsey Blankenship, George Fox            
         NWC: + 184-08  2009        Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: # 130-08  2009        Marlee Zakrevsky, George Fox               
      NCAA A: A 52.60m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      56.29m   B 49.52mq    162-06 
  2 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             47.85m     42.61mq    139-09 
  3 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            43.81m     39.98mq    131-02 
  4 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran      35.56m     38.80mq    127-03 
  5 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            41.80m     38.72mq    127-00 
  6 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth             42.49m     38.58mq    126-07 
  7 Fisher, Hana                 George Fox            39.59m     36.35mq    119-03 
  8 Madden, Amy                  Lewis & Clark         31.26m     35.79mq    117-05 
  9 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran      37.27m     35.52mq    116-06 
 10 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth             36.44m     34.00m     111-06 
 11 Peterson, Katie              Willamette            32.05m     33.79m     110-10 
 12 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran      34.87m     31.25m     102-06 
 13 Blood, Carolyn               Linfield              33.50m     31.22m     102-05 
 14 Hallstrom, Kaycee            Linfield              34.95m     30.94m     101-06 
 15 Johnson, Elizabeth           Lewis & Clark         28.79m     28.47m      93-05 
 16 Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound           32.14m     28.11m      92-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 172-04  2006        Lindsey Blankenship, George Fox            
         NWC: + 184-08  2009        Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
     Stadium: # 130-08  2009        Marlee Zakrevsky, George Fox               
      NCAA A: A 52.60m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hacker, Taylor               Pacific Lutheran      49.52m     51.15mB    167-10   10  
  2 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth             42.61m     44.66m     146-06    8  
  3 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            39.98m     40.74m     133-08    6  
  4 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Lutheran      38.80m     40.04m     131-04    5  
  5 Edholm, Christina            Willamette            38.72m     38.72m     127-00    4  
  6 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth             38.58m     38.58m     126-07    3  
  7 Fisher, Hana                 George Fox            36.35m     36.35m     119-03    2  
  8 Madden, Amy                  Lewis & Clark         35.79m     35.79m     117-05    1  
  9 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Lutheran      35.52m     35.32m     115-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 149-02  2006        DeeDee Arnall, Pacific (Ore.)              
         NWC: + 153-10  2006        Brooke Barker, Pacific (Ore.)              
     Stadium: # 123-10  2009        Stephanie Miller, Southern Oregon          
      NCAA A: A 44.20m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 38.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            42.65m   B 43.28mq    142-00 
  2 Amsberry, Katrina            Linfield              37.91m   B 39.56mq    129-09 
  3 Smith, Brooke                Willamette            38.41m   B 39.11mq    128-04 
  4 Peterson, Katie              Willamette            40.61m     36.62mq    120-02 
  5 Marineau, Kelly              Linfield              41.03m     35.30mq    115-10 
  6 Fisher, Hana                 George Fox            32.98m     34.82mq    114-03 
  7 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth             34.78m     34.46mq    113-01 
  8 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran      35.84m     33.55mq    110-01 
  9 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth             35.11m     33.07mq    108-06 
 10 Cone, Lacey                  Pacific Lutheran      34.07m     31.74m     104-02 
 11 Johnson, Elizabeth           Lewis & Clark         32.36m     31.60m     103-08 
 12 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clark         32.42m     30.16m      98-11 
 13 Evjen, Connie                George Fox            31.80m     30.14m      98-11 
 14 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound           32.22m     29.35m      96-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 149-02  2006        DeeDee Arnall, Pacific (Ore.)              
         NWC: + 153-10  2006        Brooke Barker, Pacific (Ore.)              
     Stadium: # 123-10  2009        Stephanie Miller, Southern Oregon          
      NCAA A: A 44.20m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 38.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stam, Beth                   George Fox            43.28m     43.28mB    142-00   10  
  2 Amsberry, Katrina            Linfield              39.56m     41.29mB    135-05    8  
  3 Marineau, Kelly              Linfield              35.30m     40.58mB    133-02    6  
  4 Smith, Brooke                Willamette            39.11m     39.11mB    128-04    5  
  5 Peterson, Katie              Willamette            36.62m     36.62m     120-02    4  
  6 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth             33.07m     34.98m     114-09    3  
  7 Fisher, Hana                 George Fox            34.82m     34.82m     114-03    2  
  8 Busick, Rachel               Whitworth             34.46m     34.46m     113-01    1  
  9 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Lutheran      33.55m     33.55m     110-01 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrane, Caitlin             Puget Sound             4325       4409    10  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette                         4275     8  
  3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                         4139     6  
  4 Leighty, Melissa             George Fox                         4018     5  
  5 Miller, Brandi               Willamette                         3986     4  
  6 Sibley, Laura                Linfield                           3828     3  
  7 Corwin, Misty                Linfield                           3670     2  
  8 Hutchins, Courtney           Whitworth                          3337     1  
  9 Wong, Ili                    Puget Sound                        3004  
 10 Settle, Jasmyne              Pacific (Ore.)                     2689  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 10.65  2003        Chris Boock, Linfield & Ben Salisbury,, Geor
         NWC: + 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Pacific Lutheran         
     Stadium: # 10.83  5/2/2008    Josh Cain                                   
      NCAA A: A 10.55                                                          
      NCAA B: B 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torsey, John                 Linfield               10.84      11.17Q -1.2  1 
  2 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               11.06      11.22Q -2.2  2 
  3 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound            11.15      11.23q -1.2  1 
  4 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox             10.94      11.26q -2.2  2 
  5 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               11.08      11.41q -1.2  1 
  6 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound            11.39      11.43q -1.2  1 
  7 Howard, Neal                 Willamette             11.28      11.45q -1.2  1 
  8 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox             11.32      11.46q -1.2  1 
  9 Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clark          11.16      11.49q -2.2  2 
 10 Moland, Abe                  Willamette             11.32      11.51  -2.2  2 
 11 Jackson, Nate                Pacific Lutheran       11.52      11.57  -2.2  2 
 12 Colton, George               Willamette             11.18      11.66  -2.2  2 
 12 Lemon, Mike                  Linfield               11.34      11.66  -2.2  2 
 14 Taylor, Casey                George Fox             11.60      11.70  -2.2  2 
 15 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              11.45      11.75  -1.2  1 
 16 Ramos, Jordan                Pacific Lutheran       11.76      11.87  -1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 10.65  2003        Chris Boock, Linfield & Ben Salisbury,, Geor
         NWC: + 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Pacific Lutheran         
     Stadium: # 10.83  5/2/2008    Josh Cain                                   
      NCAA A: A 10.55                                                          
      NCAA B: B 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox             11.26      10.88   0.6   10  
  2 Torsey, John                 Linfield               11.17      10.92   0.6    8  
  3 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               11.22      11.15   0.6    6  
  4 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               11.41      11.21   0.6    5  
  5 Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clark          11.49     J11.21   0.6    4  
  6 Howard, Neal                 Willamette             11.45      11.32   0.6    3  
  7 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound            11.43      11.40   0.6    2  
  8 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound            11.23      11.74   0.6    1  
 -- Zaganiacz, John              George Fox             11.46        DNF   0.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: * 21.22  1973        Ray Fabien, Whitworth                       
         NWC: + 20.58  1973        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
     Stadium: # 22.22  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 21.31                                                          
      NCAA B: B 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torsey, John                 Linfield               22.60      22.24Q  0.6  1 
  2 Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clark          22.87      22.38Q  0.2  2 
  2 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran       22.84      22.38Q -0.5  3 
  4 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox             22.87      22.47q  0.6  1 
  5 Stewart, Darrell             Puget Sound            22.52      22.59q  0.2  2 
  6 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound            23.35      22.73q  0.6  1 
  7 Lemon, Mike                  Linfield               22.94      22.77q  0.2  2 
  8 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              22.76      22.80q -0.5  3 
  9 Howard, Neal                 Willamette             23.08      22.81q  0.2  2 
 10 Henderson, Jesse             Whitworth              23.02      22.83   0.2  2 
 11 Slezak, Chris                Linfield               22.97      22.89   0.6  1 
 12 Strum, Mat                   Linfield               22.96      22.90  -0.5  3 
 13 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette             23.30      22.91   0.6  1 
 14 Moland, Abe                  Willamette             22.97      22.93  -0.5  3 
 14 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              23.36      22.93   0.2  2 
 16 Dick, Nate                   Willamette             22.95      22.95   0.6  1 
 17 Kramer, Kody                 Pacific (Ore.)         23.35      23.02   0.2  2 
 18 Putnam, Wiley                Puget Sound            23.37      23.26   0.6  1 
 19 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              23.32      23.59  -0.5  3 
 20 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              23.41      23.63  -0.5  3 
 21 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox             23.35      24.02  -0.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 21.22  1973        Ray Fabien, Whitworth                       
         NWC: + 20.58  1973        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
     Stadium: # 22.22  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 21.31                                                          
      NCAA B: B 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Torsey, John                 Linfield               22.24      22.72   1.1   10  
  2 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran       22.38      22.73   1.1    8  
  3 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              22.80      23.04   1.1    6  
  4 Blum, Isaac                  Puget Sound            22.73      23.27   1.1    5  
  5 Howard, Neal                 Willamette             22.81      23.39   1.1    4  
  6 Lemon, Mike                  Linfield               22.77     J23.39   1.1    3  
 -- Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clark          22.38        DNF   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 47.86  1973        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
         NWC: + 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
     Stadium: # 48.86  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 47.40                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox             49.50      49.77Q  2 
  2 Winger, Paul                 Willamette             49.71      49.78Q  1 
  3 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Lutheran       50.46      50.06q  2 
  4 Strum, Mat                   Linfield               50.09      50.26q  2 
  5 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran       49.98      50.43q  1 
  6 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              50.66      50.61q  1 
  7 Toves, Nick                  Pacific Lutheran       51.49      50.79q  1 
  8 Parrish, Cory                Linfield               51.29      50.85q  2 
  8 Dillow, David                George Fox             50.73      50.85q  1 
 10 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth              51.31      50.94   2 
 11 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore.)         51.86      50.96   2 
 12 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette             51.44      51.00   1 
 13 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette             51.83      51.38   1 
 14 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth              51.84      51.50   1 
 15 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Lutheran       51.74      51.68   2 
 16 Slezak, Chris                Linfield               51.81      51.85   2 
 17 Garcia, Ryan                 Pacific (Ore.)         52.87      52.25   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Championship: * 47.86  1973        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
         NWC: + 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
     Stadium: # 48.86  5/2/2008    Trevor Rollinger, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 47.40                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winger, Paul                 Willamette             49.78      49.35    10  
  2 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran       50.43      49.80     8  
  3 Strum, Mat                   Linfield               50.26      50.12     6  
  4 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Lutheran       50.06      50.32     5  
  5 Atisu, Elorm                 Whitworth              50.61      51.18     4  
  6 Dillow, David                George Fox             50.85      51.21     3  
  7 Toves, Nick                  Pacific Lutheran       50.79      51.38     2  
  8 Parrish, Cory                Linfield               50.85      51.65     1  
 -- Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox             49.77        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 1:51.55  1974        John Lier, Whitman                        
         NWC: + 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
     Stadium: # 1:51.41  5/2/2008    Paul Michel, Bowerman TC                  
      NCAA A: A 1:51.10                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbertson, Reid             Willamette           1:54.53    1:55.27Q  3 
  2 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth            1:54.94    1:56.47Q  1 
  3 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:51.74    1:57.00Q  2 
  4 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette           1:57.03    1:55.46Q  3 
  5 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette           1:56.20    1:57.16Q  1 
  6 Roisom, Justin               Linfield             1:58.39    1:57.75Q  2 
  7 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth            1:58.44    1:56.83q  3 
  8 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield             1:57.95    1:58.37q  2 
  9 Coats, Eric                  Pacific (Ore.)       1:59.40    1:58.64q  3 
 10 Grabman, Bart                Willamette           1:59.94    1:58.90   3 
 11 Bras, Orion                  Pacific Lutheran     1:59.52    1:59.08   2 
 12 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette           1:59.01    1:59.69   1 
 13 Snowden, Robert              Puget Sound          2:00.98    2:00.13   2 
 14 Ware, Jordan                 George Fox           2:00.12    2:00.34   1 
 15 Battaglia, Lucian            Linfield             2:00.07    2:00.45   1 
 16 Parker, Matt                 Willamette           1:59.77    2:00.88   2 
 17 Andrascik, Sean              Pacific Lutheran     2:00.69    2:01.54   3 
 18 Lane, Ryan                   George Fox           2:01.95    2:01.87   3 
 19 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth            2:02.73    2:01.89   1 
 20 Gillem, John                 Pacific (Ore.)       2:01.55    2:02.87   2 
 21 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Lutheran     1:58.88    2:10.67   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 1:51.55  1974        John Lier, Whitman                        
         NWC: + 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
     Stadium: # 1:51.41  5/2/2008    Paul Michel, Bowerman TC                  
      NCAA A: A 1:51.10                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth            1:56.47    1:57.49    10  
  2 Gilbertson, Reid             Willamette           1:55.27    1:57.69     8  
  3 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            1:57.00    1:57.78     6  
  4 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth            1:56.83    1:58.28     5  
  5 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette           1:57.16    1:58.64     4  
  6 Roisom, Justin               Linfield             1:57.75    2:00.69     3  
  7 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield             1:58.37    2:00.86     2  
  8 Coats, Eric                  Pacific (Ore.)       1:58.64    2:01.38     1  
  9 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette           1:55.46    2:06.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:49.34  1977        Tim Williams, Linfield                    
         NWC: + 3:45.86  1996        Mike Miller, Linfield                     
     Stadium: # 3:55.97  5/2/2008    Ian Batch, Willamette                     
      NCAA A: A 3:50.60                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Leo                Willamette           3:59.37    3:55.57#   10  
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth            4:03.53    3:56.00     8  
  3 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth            4:00.02    3:56.96     6  
  4 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette           4:01.42    3:57.54     5  
  5 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette           3:54.79    3:57.66     4  
  6 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette           4:01.11    4:01.96     3  
  7 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette           3:59.45    4:02.99     2  
  8 Davis, Tyler                 Linfield             4:06.90    4:04.60     1  
  9 Phillips, John               Pacific Lutheran     4:05.55    4:05.50  
 10 Roberts, John                Lewis & Clark        4:04.12    4:07.17  
 11 Fisher, Shawn                Linfield             4:03.12    4:07.63  
 12 Weinbender, Eric             Linfield             4:09.10    4:08.27  
 13 Taylor, Dylan                Pacific (Ore.)       4:05.67    4:10.94  
 14 Parker, Matt                 Willamette           4:05.91    4:14.18  
 15 Wall, Casey                  Puget Sound          4:12.97    4:18.76  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 14:29.94  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
         NWC: + 14:10.90  1976        Dan Hall, Willamette                     
     Stadium: # 15:03.01  5/2/2008    Harrison Wilson, Linfield                
      NCAA A: A 14:28.00                                                       
      NCAA B: B 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Leo                Willamette          14:47.32   15:16.01    10  
  2 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth           15:04.74   15:19.61     8  
  3 LeDonne, Richie              Lewis & Clark       15:19.89   15:24.06     6  
  4 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound         15:10.10   15:25.18     5  
  5 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette          15:43.82   15:32.35     4  
  6 Platano, Chris               Willamette          15:29.07   15:32.54     3  
  7 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette          15:07.62   15:36.02     2  
  8 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth           15:44.14   15:41.75     1  
  9 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth           15:41.49   15:43.16  
 10 Smith, Nate                  Willamette          15:33.39   15:48.30  
 11 Carman, Jeff                 Lewis & Clark       15:44.90   15:50.46  
 12 Roberts, John                Lewis & Clark       15:46.83   15:55.79  
 13 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette          15:32.15   16:22.90  
 14 Bonica, Andrew               Puget Sound         15:38.82   16:27.54  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 30:28.84  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
         NWC: + 29:21.90  1972        Tom Hale, Whitworth                      
      NCAA A: A 30:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth           32:22.62   30:45.93    10  
  2 Reynolds, Francis            Puget Sound         31:20.38   30:55.46     8  
  3 Carman, Jeff                 Lewis & Clark       32:38.41   32:19.28     6  
  4 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth           32:37.66   32:25.41     5  
  5 Dickman, Karl                Lewis & Clark       32:10.97   32:30.69     4  
  6 Smith, Nate                  Willamette          34:02.95   32:34.30     3  
  7 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette          34:24.97   32:36.77     2  
  8 Bonica, Andrew               Puget Sound         32:27.47   32:37.12     1  
  9 Stewart, Collin              Whitworth           34:17.70   33:07.13  
 10 Clough, Josh                 Willamette          34:24.00   33:30.32  
 11 Daroff, D. Jamie             Whitworth           34:23.35   34:03.79  
 12 Anderson, Arian              Linfield            34:01.20   34:19.32  
 13 Donovan, Joe                 Willamette          34:28.36   34:31.86  
 14 Rotich, Willy                Whitworth           34:12.23   35:01.23  
 15 Higgins, Bradley             George Fox          34:39.93   35:14.11  
 -- Shipley, Adrian              Pacific (Ore.)      31:40.69        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
         NWC: + 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: # 14.78  5/2/2008    Peter Jason Tait, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 14.42                                                          
      NCAA B: B 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               15.67      15.36Q  0.9  1 
  2 May, Trevor                  Willamette             15.61      15.44Q  0.5  2 
  3 Lackman, Drew                Willamette             15.35      15.39q  0.9  1 
  4 Eldredge, Mike               Linfield               15.85      15.65q  0.5  2 
  5 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             15.36      15.73q  0.5  2 
  6 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox             16.06      15.79q  0.5  2 
  7 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             15.75      15.89q  0.9  1 
  8 Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)         16.24      16.05q  0.9  1 
  9 Davies, Colby                Pacific Lutheran       16.19      16.27q  0.9  1 
 10 Culver, George               Pacific Lutheran       16.88      16.80   0.5  2 
 11 Colignon, Evin               Willamette             16.86      16.91   0.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
         NWC: + 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: # 14.78  5/2/2008    Peter Jason Tait, Portland State            
      NCAA A: A 14.42                                                          
      NCAA B: B 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette             15.39      15.36   0.4   10  
  2 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             15.73      15.43   0.4    8  
  3 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               15.36      15.57   0.4    6  
  4 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             15.89      15.71   0.4    5  
  5 May, Trevor                  Willamette             15.44      15.82   0.4    4  
  6 Davies, Colby                Pacific Lutheran       16.27      16.18   0.4    3  
  7 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox             15.79      16.40   0.4    2  
 -- Eldredge, Mike               Linfield               15.65        DNF   0.4 
 -- Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)         16.05         DQ   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Championship: * 52.30  1997        David Parker, Linfield                      
         NWC: + 51.64  1958        David Klicker, Whitman                      
     Stadium: # 53.47  5/2/2008    Curtis Parrish, Concordia (Ore.)            
      NCAA A: A 52.65                                                          
      NCAA B: B 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaganiacz, John              George Fox             55.49      56.26Q  2 
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette             54.95      56.77Q  1 
  3 Forell, Jared                Linfield               56.96      57.37q  2 
  4 Soulier, Jonathan            Whitworth              57.63      57.52q  1 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth            1:00.90      57.71q  2 
  6 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran       59.07      57.95q  2 
  7 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             59.42      58.04q  1 
  8 Meyr, Nate                   Linfield               58.64      58.10q  2 
  9 Andersen, Luc                Puget Sound            59.23      58.33q  1 
 10 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             57.19      58.54   1 
 11 Coy, Garrison                Willamette           1:00.47      59.01   1 
 12 Adams, Nolan                 Pacific Lutheran     1:00.01      59.67   2 
 13 Berman, David                Lewis & Clark        1:01.42      59.88   1 
 14 Piros, Grant                 Willamette           1:00.33    1:00.02   1 
 15 May, Trevor                  Willamette             59.59    1:00.26   2 
 16 Hibbard, Danny               Pacific Lutheran     1:00.98    1:01.18   2 
 17 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth            1:01.09    1:01.66   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Championship: * 52.30  1997        David Parker, Linfield                      
         NWC: + 51.64  1958        David Klicker, Whitman                      
     Stadium: # 53.47  5/2/2008    Curtis Parrish, Concordia (Ore.)            
      NCAA A: A 52.65                                                          
      NCAA B: B 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lackman, Drew                Willamette             56.77      55.98    10  
  2 Soulier, Jonathan            Whitworth              57.52      56.79     8  
  3 Forell, Jared                Linfield               57.37      57.14     6  
  4 Meyr, Nate                   Linfield               58.10      57.45     5  
  5 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth              57.71      58.93     4  
  6 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             58.04      59.55     3  
  7 Weinbrecht, Luke             Pacific Lutheran       57.95      59.67     2  
  8 Andersen, Luc                Puget Sound            58.33    1:00.09     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: * 9:01.55  2005        Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette            
         NWC: + 8:50.56  1984        Mike Smith, Whitworth                     
     Stadium: # 9:35.26  5/2/2008    Nate Endicott, Portland State             
      NCAA A: A 9:08.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 9:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platano, Chris               Willamette           9:38.93    9:32.33#   10  
  2 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette           9:41.55    9:35.76     8  
  3 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth            9:49.32    9:40.02     6  
  4 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth           10:02.56    9:46.72     5  
  5 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette           9:43.60    9:49.19     4  
  6 Davis, Tyler                 Linfield             9:48.11    9:55.09     3  
  7 Polley, Shane                Whitworth           10:31.87   10:00.49     2  
  8 Eberhardt, Cameron           George Fox           9:48.41   10:04.83     1  
  9 McIsaac, Chris               Linfield             9:41.58   10:05.62  
 10 VanSlyke, Alex               Linfield            10:02.72   10:15.70  
 11 Fitzer, Fritz                Lewis & Clark       10:32.67   10:41.95  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 41.69  2007        , Linfield                                  
                       Vanassche, Holland, Lemon, Torsey                 
         NWC: + 41.35  1992        , Linfield                                  
                       Weinberg, Good, Davison, McGarvie                 
     Stadium: # 42.57  2009        , Linfield                                  
                       Eldredge, Lovell, Lovell, Torsey                  
      NCAA A: A 41.00                                                          
      NCAA B: B 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                               41.67      41.80B   10  
     1) Eldredge, Mike                  2) Lovell, Josh                   
     3) Lovell, Jeremy                  4) Torsey, John                   
  2 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                    43.88      43.31     8  
     1) Jackson, Nate                   2) Weinbrecht, Luke               
     3) Ramos, Jordan                   4) Moog, Isaac                    
  3 Willamette University  'A'                          43.71      43.32     6  
     1) Dick, Nate                      2) Moland, Abe                    
     3) Howard, Neal                    4) Meuser, Andy                   
  4 George Fox University  'A'                          44.55      43.64     5  
     1) Taylor, Casey                   2) Dillow, Nate                   
     3) Hartman, Jack                   4) Blizzard, Garrett              
  5 Whitworth University  'A'                           43.95      43.91     4  
     1) Allen, Cody                     2) Kirkpatrick, Timothy           
     3) Powell, Curtis                  4) Henderson, Jesse               
  6 Pacific University  'A'                             45.08      44.64     3  
     1) Kramer, Kody                    2) Gilpin, Nathan                 
     3) Neal, Avery                     4) Garcia, Ryan                   
  7 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          45.95      45.50     2  
     1) Carpenter, Kevin                2) Kelly, Shawn                   
     3) Berman, David                   4) McDuff, Daniel                 
 -- University of Puget Sound  'A'                      43.58         DQ  
     1) Clarke, Daniel                  2) Putnam, Wiley                  
     3) Blum, Isaac                     4) Stewart, Darrell               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:15.80  1973        , Linfield                                
                         Lazelle, Minors, Mundo, Shaw                      
         NWC: + 3:09.49  1976        , Linfield                                
                         Lazelle, Minors, Carter, Shaw                     
     Stadium: # 3:21.51  5/2/2008    , Portland State                          
                         Kinney, Fassler, Rollinger, Trubachnik            
      NCAA A: A 3:13.00                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:16.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                             3:21.49    3:20.48#   10  
     1) Parrish, Cory                   2) Lovell, Josh                   
     3) Lovell, Jeremy                  4) Strum, Mat                     
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                         3:19.82    3:20.80#    8  
     1) Staley, Evan                    2) Alsin, Tyler                   
     3) Caseria, Dusty                  4) Bofa, Emmanuel                 
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:24.64    3:22.24     6  
     1) Meuser, Andy                    2) Bodding-Long, Tristan          
     3) Lackman, Drew                   4) Winger, Paul                   
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                  3:24.07    3:22.29     5  
     1) Bollen, Barrett                 2) Toves, Nick                    
     3) Alexander, Colin                4) Moog, Isaac                    
  5 George Fox University  'A'                        3:20.45    3:24.60     4  
     1) Forbes, Ryan                    2) Haldorson, Adam                
     3) Dillow, David                   4) Dillow, Nate                   
  6 Pacific University  'A'                           3:33.80    3:29.97     3  
     1) Gilpin, Nathan                  2) Coats, Eric                    
     3) Garcia, Ryan                    4) Neal, Avery                    
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                    3:35.15    3:32.88     2  
     1) Putnam, Wiley                   2) Nakano, Cam                    
     3) Snowden, Robert                 4) Andersen, Luc                  
  8 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                        3:36.38    3:36.24     1  
     1) Berman, David                   2) McDuff, Daniel                 
     3) Fitzer, Fritz                   4) Steier, Lars                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 6-10.25  1997        Travis Olson, Linfield                    
         NWC: +    7-02  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                  
     Stadium: #   2.03m  5/2/2008    Carson Bartlett, Pacific (Ore.)           
      NCAA A: A   2.11m                                                        
      NCAA B: B   2.02m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00   10  
  2 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00    8  
  3 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox             1.96m      1.86m    6-01.25    6  
  4 Dennis, Stephen              Linfield               1.84m     J1.86m    6-01.25    5  
  5 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               1.87m     J1.86m    6-01.25    4  
  6 Faust, Tyler                 Pacific Lutheran       1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25    3  
  7 May, Trevor                  Willamette             1.79m      1.76m    5-09.25    2  
  8 Wilton, Eric                 Lewis & Clark          1.74m     J1.76m    5-09.25    1  
 -- Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              1.78m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: *    17-00  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
         NWC: + 17-04.50  1993        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
     Stadium: #    4.88m  5/2/2008    Samuel Sampson                           
      NCAA A: A    5.04m                                                       
      NCAA B: B    4.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield               4.42m      4.42m   14-06.00   10  
  2 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25    8  
  3 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette             4.12m     J4.15m   13-07.25    6  
  4 Dillow, Nate                 George Fox             4.42m     J4.15m   13-07.25    5  
  5 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox             4.30m     J4.15m   13-07.25    4  
  6 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               4.30m     J4.15m   13-07.25    3  
  7 Holt, Chester                Pacific Lutheran       4.15m     J4.15m   13-07.25    2  
  8 Fredericks, John             Pacific (Ore.)         3.95m     J4.15m   13-07.25    1  
  9 Dillow, David                George Fox             4.10m      3.97m   13-00.25 
 10 Cronenwett, Nick             Puget Sound            4.00m     J3.97m   13-00.25 
 11 Bilbao, Aaron                Willamette             4.12m     J3.97m   13-00.25 
 12 Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette             3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 -- Haldorson, Adam              George Fox             3.50m         NH            
 -- Takeda, Colby                Willamette             4.12m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 23-11.75  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
         NWC: + 24-00.25  1970        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
     Stadium: #    6.73m  5/2/2008    Jake Weber, George Fox                   
      NCAA A: A    7.30m                                                       
      NCAA B: B    7.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               6.93m      6.84mq  2.2  22-05.25 
  2 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox             6.56m    # 6.83mq  1.3  22-05.00 
  3 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              6.37m      6.80mq  3.5  22-03.75 
  4 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               6.97m    # 6.74mq  0.3  22-01.50 
  5 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran       6.83m      6.38mq  1.5  20-11.25 
  6 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound            6.27m      6.31mq -0.9  20-08.50 
  7 White, Ray                   Willamette             6.13m      6.22mq  0.3  20-05.00 
  8 Dillow, David                George Fox             6.59m      6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00 
  9 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             6.23m      6.07mq -0.4  19-11.00 
 10 Davies, Colby                Pacific Lutheran       6.30m      5.97m   0.2  19-07.00 
 11 Colignon, Evin               Willamette             6.30m      5.95m   1.3  19-06.25 
 12 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              6.31m      5.80m   1.0  19-00.50 
 13 Compton, Deonte              Linfield               5.98m      5.36m   0.1  17-07.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 23-11.75  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
         NWC: + 24-00.25  1970        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
     Stadium: #    6.73m  5/2/2008    Jake Weber, George Fox                   
      NCAA A: A    7.30m                                                       
      NCAA B: B    7.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield               6.84m      6.84m   2.2  22-05.25   10  
  2 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox             6.83m      6.83m#  1.3  22-05.00    8  
  3 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth              6.80m      6.80m   3.5  22-03.75    6  
  4 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield               6.74m      6.74m#  0.3  22-01.50    5  
  5 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound            6.31m      6.47m  -0.9  21-02.75    4  
  6 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran       6.38m      6.38m   1.5  20-11.25    3  
  7 White, Ray                   Willamette             6.22m      6.22m   0.3  20-05.00    2  
  8 Dillow, David                George Fox             6.17m      6.17m   1.6  20-03.00    1  
  9 Piros, Grant                 Willamette             6.07m      6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 49-01.50  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
         NWC: +    50-06  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
     Stadium: #   14.12m  5/2/2008    DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Ore.)         
      NCAA A: A   14.80m                                                       
      NCAA B: B   14.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Ray                   Willamette            13.40m     13.68mq  2.8  44-10.75 
  2 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield              13.21m     13.49mq -0.1  44-03.25 
  3 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette            12.97m     13.26mq  0.2  43-06.00 
  4 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran      13.16m     13.17mq -1.3  43-02.50 
  5 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox            13.54m     12.90mq  NWI  42-04.00 
  6 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth             12.21m     12.61mq -0.4  41-04.50 
  7 May, Trevor                  Willamette            12.51m     12.58mq  0.4  41-03.25 
  8 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound           12.35m     12.39mq  0.6  40-07.75 
  9 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox            12.67m     12.33mq  0.4  40-05.50 
 10 Compton, Deonte              Linfield              12.17m     12.08m  -1.2  39-07.75 
 11 Coy, Garrison                Willamette            12.60m     12.04m   1.8  39-06.00 
 12 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth             11.90m     11.84m   2.0  38-10.25 
 -- Eldredge, Mike               Linfield              13.05m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 49-01.50  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
         NWC: +    50-06  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
     Stadium: #   14.12m  5/2/2008    DeAndre Burton, Concordia (Ore.)         
      NCAA A: A   14.80m                                                       
      NCAA B: B   14.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Ray                   Willamette            13.68m     13.68m   2.8  44-10.75   10  
  2 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield              13.49m     13.49m  -0.1  44-03.25    8  
  3 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette            13.26m     13.26m   0.2  43-06.00    6  
  4 Moog, Isaac                  Pacific Lutheran      13.17m     13.17m  -1.3  43-02.50    5  
  5 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox            12.90m     12.90m   0.1  42-04.00    4  
  6 May, Trevor                  Willamette            12.58m     12.87m   0.2  42-02.75    3  
  7 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth             12.61m     12.75m   0.9  41-10.00    2  
  8 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound           12.39m     12.39m   0.6  40-07.75    1  
  9 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox            12.33m     12.33m   0.4  40-05.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 56-11.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
         NWC: + 58-03.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
     Stadium: #   15.66m  5/2/2008    Leon Carl, Concordia (Ore.)              
      NCAA A: A   17.00m                                                       
      NCAA B: B   15.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.88m   # 16.28mq  53-05.00 
  2 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth             15.57m   # 16.23mq  53-03.00 
  3 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             14.77m     15.39mq  50-06.00 
  4 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound           15.22m     15.16mq  49-09.00 
  5 Clothier, Josh               Willamette            14.30m     14.84mq  48-08.25 
  6 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette            14.39m     13.88mq  45-06.50 
  7 Oppat, David                 Willamette            14.16m     13.87mq  45-06.25 
  8 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              13.58m     13.85mq  45-05.25 
  9 Colignon, Evin               Willamette            12.79m     12.89mq  42-03.50 
 10 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran      12.70m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 11 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             12.89m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 12 Swanson, Victor              Pacific Lutheran      13.25m     12.73m   41-09.25 
 13 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran      12.93m     12.57m   41-03.00 
 14 Watts, Kai                   Lewis & Clark         12.88m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 15 Busek, Murphy                Pacific (Ore.)        13.38m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 16 Sather, Craig                Willamette            12.90m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 56-11.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
         NWC: + 58-03.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
     Stadium: #   15.66m  5/2/2008    Leon Carl, Concordia (Ore.)              
      NCAA A: A   17.00m                                                       
      NCAA B: B   15.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             16.28m     16.71m#  54-10.00   10  
  2 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth             16.23m     16.23m#  53-03.00    8  
  3 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth             15.39m     15.39m   50-06.00    6  
  4 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound           15.16m     15.16m   49-09.00    5  
  5 Clothier, Josh               Willamette            14.84m     14.84m   48-08.25    4  
  6 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              13.85m     14.01m   45-11.75    3  
  7 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette            13.88m     13.88m   45-06.50    2  
  8 Oppat, David                 Willamette            13.87m     13.87m   45-06.25    1  
  9 Colignon, Evin               Willamette            12.89m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 175-01  1999        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
         NWC: + 186-06  1974        Mark Smith, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 133-06  2009        Bobby Rudel, Linfield                      
      NCAA A: A 51.50m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             48.31m     46.52mq    152-07 
  2 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              44.50m     46.22mq    151-08 
  3 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             46.48m     45.65mq    149-09 
  4 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Lutheran      46.86m     43.96mq    144-03 
  5 Oppat, David                 Willamette            45.06m     41.46mq    136-00 
  6 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette            45.83m     40.93mq    134-03 
  7 Anselmi, Nigel               Pacific Lutheran      43.82m     40.12mq    131-07 
  8 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore.)        40.12m     39.93mq    131-00 
  9 Clothier, Josh               Willamette            41.65m     39.79mq    130-06 
 10 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield              41.58m     39.60m     129-11 
 11 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth             42.59m     38.73m     127-01 
 12 Watts, Kai                   Lewis & Clark         42.91m     38.06m     124-10 
 13 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             40.00m     37.91m     124-04 
 -- Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             42.32m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 175-01  1999        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
         NWC: + 186-06  1974        Mark Smith, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 133-06  2009        Bobby Rudel, Linfield                      
      NCAA A: A 51.50m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             46.52m     46.52m     152-07   10  
  2 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              46.22m     46.22m     151-08    8  
  3 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             45.65m     45.65m     149-09    6  
  4 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Lutheran      43.96m     43.96m     144-03    5  
  5 Oppat, David                 Willamette            41.46m     41.46m     136-00    4  
  6 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette            40.93m     40.93m     134-03    3  
  7 Clothier, Josh               Willamette            39.79m     40.43m     132-08    2  
  8 Anselmi, Nigel               Pacific Lutheran      40.12m     40.12m     131-07    1  
  9 Culp, Ryan                   Pacific (Ore.)        39.93m     39.93m     131-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
         NWC: + 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
     Stadium: # 123-09  2009        Russell Sells, Linfield                    
      NCAA A: A 57.00m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette            53.66m   B 53.79mq    176-06 
  2 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound           50.65m     50.32mq    165-01 
  3 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             52.23m     50.15mq    164-06 
  4 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             52.52m     49.59mq    162-08 
  5 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             52.18m     49.46mq    162-03 
  6 Collins, Steve               Willamette            50.50m     49.30mq    161-09 
  7 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox            48.69m     46.80mq    153-06 
  8 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran      52.72m     46.66mq    153-01 
  9 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             47.67m     43.91mq    144-01 
 10 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Willamette            47.33m     43.34m     142-02 
 11 Sather, Craig                Willamette            45.54m     43.24m     141-10 
 12 Moore, Clint                 Linfield              43.71m     42.93m     140-10 
 13 Middleton, AJ                Puget Sound           47.92m     41.89m     137-05 
 14 Short, Jeff                  Willamette            41.72m     41.20m     135-02 
 15 Oppat, David                 Willamette            45.30m     40.91m     134-03 
 16 Anselmi, Nigel               Pacific Lutheran      42.07m     40.58m     133-02 
 17 Berkedal, Bjorn              Pacific Lutheran      42.75m     39.56m     129-09 
 18 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth             43.35m     38.96m     127-10 
 18 Sells, Russell               Linfield              43.00m     38.96m     127-10 
 20 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Lutheran      41.70m     38.55m     126-06 
 21 Rudel, Bobby                 Linfield              42.13m     37.54m     123-02 
 22 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Lutheran      42.80m     36.69m     120-04 
 23 Price, Brian                 Pacific Lutheran      39.88m     36.60m     120-01 
 24 Smith, Grant                 Lewis & Clark         37.56m     34.03m     111-08 
 -- Smith, Curtis                Lewis & Clark         38.07m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
         NWC: + 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
     Stadium: # 123-09  2009        Russell Sells, Linfield                    
      NCAA A: A 57.00m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette            53.79m     56.23mB    184-06   10  
  2 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound           50.32m     55.17mB    181-00    8  
  3 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             49.59m     50.84m     166-09    6  
  4 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth             50.15m     50.15m     164-06    5  
  5 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth             49.46m     49.72m     163-01    4  
  6 Collins, Steve               Willamette            49.30m     49.30m     161-09    3  
  7 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran      46.66m     48.79m     160-01    2  
  8 Burgess, Ben                 George Fox            46.80m     46.80m     153-06    1  
  9 Couette, Alex                Whitworth             43.91m     46.75m     153-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Championship: * 216-03  1987        Craig Snelling, Pacific Lutheran           
         NWC: + 224-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 157-03  2009        Daniel Harmon, Linfield                    
      NCAA A: A 62.50m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 57.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette            61.80m   B 61.88mq    203-00 
  2 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth             58.17m   B 58.59mq    192-03 
  3 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox            62.06m     56.58mq    185-07 
  4 McCormack, John              Whitworth             55.83m     56.54mq    185-06 
  5 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette            59.19m     56.13mq    184-02 
  6 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth             61.15m     56.07mq    183-11 
  7 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             54.09m     55.98mq    183-08 
  8 Wemple, J Michael            Whitworth             59.47m     53.08mq    174-02 
  9 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield              53.98m     51.33mq    168-05 
 10 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth             56.68m     50.79m     166-08 
 11 Harmon, Daniel               Linfield              54.42m     49.99m     164-00 
 12 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield              52.52m     49.30m     161-09 
 13 Boedeker, Sean               Linfield              51.41m     49.20m     161-05 
 14 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield              50.65m     48.39m     158-09 
 15 Stonelake, Kyle              Pacific (Ore.)        49.07m     44.81m     147-00 
 16 Marvin, David                George Fox            52.23m     39.88m     130-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 216-03  1987        Craig Snelling, Pacific Lutheran           
         NWC: + 224-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
     Stadium: # 157-03  2009        Daniel Harmon, Linfield                    
      NCAA A: A 62.50m                                                         
      NCAA B: B 57.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette            61.88m     61.88mB    203-00   10  
  2 Krebs, Joel                  George Fox            56.58m     61.36mB    201-04    8  
  3 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth             58.59m     58.59mB    192-03    6  
  4 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth             56.07m     57.66mB    189-02    5  
  5 McCormack, John              Whitworth             56.54m     56.54m     185-06    4  
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette            56.13m     56.13m     184-02    3  
  7 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth             55.98m     55.98m     183-08    2  
  8 Wemple, J Michael            Whitworth             53.08m     53.08m     174-02    1  
  9 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield              51.33m     51.33m     168-05 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Josh                 Linfield                           7003    10  
  2 Lovell, Jeremy               Linfield                           6737     8  
  3 Forbes, Ryan                 George Fox                         6365     6  
  4 Dillow, David                George Fox                         6237     5  
  5 Piros, Grant                 Willamette                         6149     4  
  6 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                           6101     3  
  7 Colignon, Evin               Willamette                         5893     2  
  8 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                          5724     1  
  9 May, Trevor                  Willamette                         5622  
 10 Haldorson, Adam              George Fox                         5542  
 11 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Lutheran                   5298  
 12 Gilpin, Nathan               Pacific (Ore.)                     5005  
 13 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                          4980  
 14 Neal, Avery                  Pacific (Ore.)                     4864  
 15 Speetjens, Frank             Puget Sound                        4583  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette University      196.50     2) Whitworth University      150   
    3) George Fox University      124        4) Pacific Lutheran Universi 112   
    5) Linfield College           104.50     6) Lewis & Clark College      50   
    6) University of Puget Sound   50        8) Pacific University         31   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willamette University      217        2) Whitworth University      198   
    3) Linfield College           178        4) George Fox University      84   
    5) Pacific Lutheran Universit  62        6) University of Puget Sound  43   
    7) Lewis & Clark College       24        8) Pacific University          8