Licensed to Willamette University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2009 04:59 PM
                         Willamette Opener - 2/28/2009                         
                                   2/28/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oregon           12.65   0.7 
  2 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 13.21   0.7 
  3 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               13.26   0.7 
  4 Sterling, Katie              Lane CC                  13.51   0.7 
  5 Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth                13.54   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               27.07   1.9 
  2 Smith, Jocelyn               Corban                   27.80   1.9 
  3 Spaulding, Tiffany           Portland                 27.96   1.9 
  4 Bartolomei, Brittany         Portland                 29.39   1.9 
  5 Roumeliotis, Krista          Portland                 29.69   1.9 
  6 Yeh, Kamauri                 Portland                 30.97   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &          59.25   1 
  2 Batson, Diana                Lane CC                1:01.78   1 
  3 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Eugene Health &        1:02.22   1 
  4 Salyer, Angelyn              Lane CC                1:03.06   1 
  5 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette             1:03.84   1 
  6 Menzies, Jeanine             Lane CC                1:06.56   1 
  7 Welling, Courtney            Corban                 1:07.18   2 
  8 laughlin, erin               Corban                 1:07.44   1 
  9 Renfro, Amy                  Corban                 1:07.46   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &        2:19.13  
  2 Everetts, Janelle            RSTC                   2:21.09  
  3 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Eugene Health &        2:21.63  
  4 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette             2:22.72  
  5 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette             2:23.35  
  6 Hayward, Annie               Lane CC                2:23.38  
  7 Morrison, Tricia             Western Oregon         2:24.41  
  8 Moller, Carli                Corban                 2:24.69  
  9 Spartas, Elizabeth           Willamette             2:24.99  
 10 Greene, Kaitlin              Willamette             2:25.67  
 11 Skordahl, Zoe                Western Oregon         2:25.71  
 12 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              2:28.26  
 13 Horning, Megan               Willamette             2:29.23  
 14 Rodell, Maja                 UO Running Club        2:30.01  
 15 Keiper, Amy                  Whitworth              2:30.32  
 16 Melrose, Stephanie           Whitworth              2:31.58  
 17 griggs, karissa              Corban                 2:33.28  
 18 Renfro, Amy                  Corban                 2:33.92  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMahon, Emily               Eugene Health &        4:44.92  
  2 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Eugene Health &        4:46.41  
  3 Moller, Carli                Corban                 4:48.65  
  4 Twombly, Leah                Lane CC                4:53.51  
  5 Zambon, Erica                Western Oregon         4:55.16  
  6 Misterek, Dana               Whitworth              4:55.67  
  7 Wright, Amanda               Western Oregon         5:02.27  
  8 Everetts, Megan              RSTC                   5:02.74  
  9 Stilson, Kelsey              UO Running Club        5:27.84  
 10 Sommer, Kalin                UO Running Club        5:31.29  
 11 Sharp, Nora                  UO Running Club        5:33.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cecchi, KayAnna              Western Oregon        19:23.61  
  2 Venable, Sally               Willamette            19:30.26  
  3 Krempley, Tara               Unat-Lane CC          19:37.01  
  4 Madden, Erin                 Willamette            19:58.86  
  5 Tollefson, Phoebe            Willamette            19:59.91  
  6 Monahan, Cathy               Willamette            20:52.53  
  7 Wrightman, Sara              Whitworth             20:57.08  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudkin, Jane                 Eugene Running C      36:43.08  
  2 Turner, Tonya                Whitworth             38:11.86  
  3 ghavami, al                  Corban                42:47.60  
  4 Patel, Tina                  Willamette            43:21.35  
  5 Maki, Ali                    Willamette            43:21.37  
  6 Ueki, Laura                  Willamette            43:21.44  
  7 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette            43:37.67  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon           15.82   1.7 
  2 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth                15.87   1.7 
  3 Sterling, Katie              Lane CC                  15.90   1.7 
  4 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               16.18   1.7 
  5 Prosser, Tera                Whitworth                16.86   1.7 
  6 Borok, Anastasia             Portland                 17.85   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattila, Elizabeth           Whitworth              1:05.45  
  2 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oregon         1:10.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette            11:08.33  
  2 Winger, Jena                 Willamette            11:15.46  
  3 Camp, Andi                   Bowermen AC           11:39.31  
  4 Williams, Kathryn            Whitworth             11:56.24  
  5 Morehouse, Emily             Whitworth             11:59.10  
  6 Henderson, Kimberly          Whitworth             12:05.08  
 -- Velez, Maya                  Willamette                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portland  'A'                                         54.14  
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:09.71  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      4:16.53  
  3 Corban  'A'                                         4:23.30  
  4 Corban  'B'                                         4:44.31  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bridget             Unattached               1.55m  
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              J1.55m  
  3 Hughes, Kayla                Whitworth               J1.55m  
  4 Richardson, Andrea           Willamette               1.50m  
  5 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth                1.45m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Mary                 Unat-Lane CC             3.50m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland                 5.62m   1.5 
  2 Johnson, Bridget             Unattached               5.33m   1.3 
  3 Thompson, Allyssa            Whitworth                5.16m   1.2 
  4 Keifer, Mandy                Western Oregon           4.80m   1.9 
  5 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.73m   2.0 
  6 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               4.57m   1.6 
  7 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth                4.51m   1.2 
  8 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               4.50m   2.4 
 -- Dugan, Corey                 Whitworth                 FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daugs, Mara                  Whitworth               10.30m   1.1 
  2 Borsch, Carolyn              Portland                10.08m   0.8 
  3 Cobley, Jessica              Willamette               9.81m   1.6 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC                 12.04m  
  2 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              11.34m  
  3 Wyatt, Amy                   Whitworth               10.55m  
  4 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth               10.18m  
  5 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC                 10.16m  
  6 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC                  9.99m  
  7 Peterson, Katie              Willamette               7.59m  
  8 Johnson, Lauryl              Portland                 6.60m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC                 36.06m  
  2 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth               35.22m  
  3 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               33.49m  
  4 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               33.39m  
  5 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              30.88m  
  6 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC                 27.89m  
  7 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC                 26.30m  
  8 Johnson, Lauryl              Portland                19.49m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Rocksi               Lane CC                 42.62m  
  2 Scott, Amber                 Whitworth               42.49m  
  3 Cox, Erica                   Whitworth               40.81m  
  4 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              39.17m  
  5 Robertson, Jessie            Lane CC                 35.38m  
  6 Nowak, Kallie                Lane CC                 34.78m  
  7 Bradley, Kelly               Whitworth               34.68m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Tauni                Unat-Lane CC            43.55m  
  2 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              37.76m  
  3 Lorenzen, Jillian            Western Oregon          35.11m  
  4 Morris, Caitlyn              Western Oregon          33.74m  
  5 Krempley, Katrina            Lane CC                 31.36m  
  6 Johnson, Lauryl              Portland                27.42m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chris               Western Oregon           11.39   1.5  1 
  2 Christianson, Austin         Lane CC                  11.48   1.5  1 
  3 Johnson, Bryce               Western Oregon           11.49   1.5  1 
  4 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                11.51   1.5  1 
  5 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               11.52   1.5  1 
  6 Herlan, David                Unattached               11.60   1.5  1 
  7 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                11.75   1.5  1 
 -- Yim, Kyle                    Portland                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- Bimrose, Arturo              Portland                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- Jones, Cody                  Unattached                  NT   NWI  2 
 -- Barrantes, Ben               Unattached                  NT   NWI  2 
 -- Hanson, Pono                 Portland                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- Jimenez, Pedro               Portland                    NT   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           23.15   1.2  1 
  2 Jones, Cody                  Unattached               23.30   1.2  1 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                23.36   1.2  1 
  3 Johnson, Bryce               Western Oregon           23.36   1.2  1 
  5 Christianson, Austin         Lane CC                  23.47   1.2  1 
  6 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               23.50   3.2  2 
  7 Herlan, David                Unattached               23.51   1.2  1 
  8 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               23.64   1.2  1 
  9 Howard, Neal                 Willamette               23.68   3.2  2 
 10 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth                23.89   3.2  2 
 11 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                23.95   3.2  2 
 12 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth                24.23   3.2  2 
 13 Shields, Cory                Corban                   24.25   1.9  3 
 14 Hanson, Pono                 Portland                 24.60   3.2  2 
 15 Smith, Jesse                 Unat-Lane CC             24.94   3.2  2 
 16 Barrantes, Ben               Unattached               26.35   1.9  3 
 17 Yim, Kyle                    Portland                 26.72   1.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Nick                  Western Oregon           51.50   1 
  2 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette               52.17   1 
  3 Staley, Evan                 Whitworth                52.59   1 
  4 Klute, Josh                  Whitworth                53.25   1 
  5 Julian, Matt                 Unat-Lane CC             53.88   1 
  6 Bradley, Ben                 Unattached               55.31   1 
  7 Chiapella, Tom               Willamette               55.59   2 
  8 Bellingham, Bret             Unat-Lane CC             56.33   2 
  9 Merrell, Tad                 Unat-Lane CC             56.68   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel               Whitworth              1:55.58  
  2 Winger, Paul                 Willamette             1:56.02  
  3 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette             1:57.48  
  4 Gilbertson, Reid             Willamette             1:57.97  
  5 Frerker, Matt                Portland               1:58.37  
  6 Massari, Zach                Western Oregon         1:58.71  
  7 Brown, Michael               Western Oregon         1:59.09  
  8 Larson, Kyle                 Western Oregon         1:59.10  
  9 Erb, Jeff                    UO Running Club        1:59.14  
 10 Bassett, Jared               Portland               2:00.13  
 11 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth              2:00.21  
 12 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             2:00.80  
 13 Lackman, Drew                Willamette             2:01.02  
 14 Quackenbush, Mike            Portland               2:01.04  
 15 Jackson, Braxton             Western Oregon         2:01.40  
 16 Search, Ben                  Corban                 2:01.95  
 17 Olstedt, Dennis              Lane CC                2:02.85  
 18 Webb, Abe                    Western Oregon         2:03.06  
 19 Harper, Bryan                Lane CC                2:03.25  
 20 Grabman, Bart                Willamette             2:03.32  
 21 Groulik, Brent               Portland               2:03.58  
 22 Broom, Brooks                Portland               2:05.69  
 23 Rawson, Nicholas             Whitworth              2:05.70  
 24 Thomas, Sean                 Portland               2:06.53  
 25 Terzenbach, Jon              UO Running Club        2:06.81  
 26 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette             2:07.28  
 27 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              2:07.57  
 28 Cavanagh, Jordon             UO Running Club        2:08.11  
 29 Reyes, Leo                   RSTC                   2:09.29  
 30 Jenkins, Rory                Unattached             2:10.07  
 31 Guzman, Gio                  UO Running Club        2:11.45  
 32 Munson, Scott                UO Running Club        2:11.61  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bassett, Jared               Portland               4:02.78  
  2 Cosby, Robert                Portland               4:03.16  
  3 Frerker, Matt                Portland               4:03.22  
  4 Harris, Colin                Portland               4:03.33  
  5 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             4:03.83  
  6 Boosinger, John              UO Running Club        4:04.67  
  7 Quackenbush, Mike            Portland               4:05.71  
  8 Stevens, Travis              Lane CC                4:07.18  
  9 Barnhart, Matt               UO Running Club        4:09.39  
 10 Goins, Caleb                 Corban                 4:14.06  
 11 Davis, Mark                  Whitworth              4:15.86  
 12 Geiger, Shane                Portland               4:16.62  
 13 Reid, David                  UO Running Club        4:17.63  
 14 Marks, Dave                  Unattached             4:19.12  
 15 Guzman, Gio                  UO Running Club        4:20.93  
 16 Alsin, Tyler                 Whitworth              4:21.49  
 17 Jenkins, Rory                Unattached             4:22.23  
 18 Diamond, Austin              UO Running Club        4:44.70  
 19 Coriano, Kevin               Corban                 4:49.24  
 20 McLauchlan, Mark             UO Running Club        4:54.14  
 21 Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin       Willamette             4:55.78  
 22 Logan, Andrew                UO Running Club        4:56.29  
 23 Gale, William                Willamette             5:16.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laverty, Keith               UO Running Club       15:20.99  
  2 Manning, Michael             Portland              15:27.23  
  3 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette            15:30.48  
  4 Foster, Jordon               Portland              15:36.19  
  5 Edick, Andy                  Portland              15:36.88  
  6 Simmons, Derrick             Portland              15:42.63  
  7 Terzenbach, Jon              UO Running Club       15:46.96  
  8 Holland, Seth                UO Running Club       15:53.05  
  9 Parker, Matt                 Willamette            15:57.62  
 10 Reese, Nate                  Western Oregon        16:23.77  
 11 Auyeung, Nick                Corvallis Runnin      16:33.01  
 12 Reyes, Leo                   RSTC                  16:38.09  
 13 Rotich, Willy                Whitworth             16:45.86  
 14 Lopez, Derek                 Western Oregon        16:55.32  
 15 Goff, Jason                  UO Running Club       17:03.09  
 16 Langsdorf, Ben               Corvallis Runnin      18:18.34  
 -- Boosinger, John              UO Running Club            DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Michael             Portland              32:18.98  
  2 Gallagher, Nicholas          Whitworth             32:22.62  
  3 Land, Shane                  Unattached            32:30.06  
  4 Jenkins, Aaron               Whitworth             32:37.66  
  5 Deiphuis, Jeff               Team Red Lizard       33:03.70  
  6 Schlegel, Rob                Portland              33:11.51  
  7 Fenley, Lukas                Lane CC               33:38.63  
  8 Castillo, Leo                Willamette            34:22.86  
  9 Daroff, D. Jamie             Whitworth             34:23.35  
 10 Knutson-Lombardo, Trista     Willamette            34:24.97  
 11 Donovan, Joe                 Willamette            34:28.36  
 -- Weisbard, Matt               Willamette                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Michael            Western Oregon           15.50   0.8  1 
  2 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               15.85   0.8  1 
  3 Coy, Garrison                Willamette               16.12   0.8  1 
  4 Godfrey, Kevin               Lane CC                  16.27   2.1  2 
  5 Arnold, Richard              Unat-Lane CC             16.48   0.8  1 
  6 Manwell, Robert              Western Oregon           16.52   0.8  1 
  7 Werner, Jordan               Western Oregon           16.57   0.8  1 
  8 May, Trevor                  Willamette               16.64   0.8  1 
  9 Soulier, Jonathan            Whitworth                17.68   2.1  2 
 10 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth                18.04   2.1  2 
 11 Turner, Sean                 Lane CC                  18.77   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ragsdale, Larry              Lane CC                  56.08   1 
  2 Arnold, Richard              Unat-Lane CC             57.81   1 
  3 Soulier, Jonathan            Whitworth                58.87   2 
  4 Johnson, Michael             Unat-Lane CC             59.27   1 
  5 Hanshumaker, Marshall        Western Oregon           59.87   1 
  6 Werner, Jordan               Western Oregon         1:00.13   1 
  7 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth              1:01.09   1 
  8 Lutz, Isaac                  Whitworth              1:04.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette             9:44.52  
  2 Clough, Josh                 Willamette             9:47.48  
  3 Platano, Chris               Willamette             9:49.04  
  4 Donovan, Ben                 Willamette             9:49.97  
  5 Dudley, Tyler                Whitworth              9:52.80  
  6 Caseria, Dusty               Whitworth              9:54.02  
  7 Forsyth, Jeff                Whitworth             10:02.56  
  8 Sprinkle, Dan                Western Oregon        10:02.57  
  9 Cavanagh, Jordon             UO Running Club       10:13.78  
 10 Munson, Scott                UO Running Club       11:44.83  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                        44.31  
 -- Portland  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:23.96  
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:25.62  
  3 Lane CC  'B'                                        3:31.87  
  4 Corban  'A'                                         3:33.83  
  5 Whitworth  'B'                                      3:35.21  
  6 Portland  'A'                                       3:41.35  
  7 Lane CC  'C'                                        3:42.13  
  8 Whitworth  'C'                                      3:53.98  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                2.05m  
  2 Lindquist, Seth              Unat-Lane CC             1.95m  
  3 Butler, Billy                Unat-Clackamas C        J1.95m  
  4 Lariza, Matt                 Western Oregon           1.90m  
  5 Lampe, Jacob                 Portland                J1.90m  
  6 Godfrey, Kevin               Lane CC                 J1.90m  
  7 Wegner, Robert               Western Oregon           1.85m  
  8 Evans, Cory                  Unat-Lane CC             1.75m  
  9 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              J1.75m  
 10 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth                1.70m  
 11 White, Ray                   Willamette               1.65m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fegles, Robby                Unat-Lane CC             4.55m  
  2 Elliott, Scott               Lane CC                  4.25m  
  3 Pruitt, Garrett              Unat-Lane CC             4.15m  
  4 Takeda, Colby                Willamette               3.80m  
  5 Foley, Conor                 Willamette               3.50m  
 -- Roberts, Austin              Unattached                  NH  
 -- Clemmer, Spencer             Willamette                  NH  
 -- Ericksen, Alex               Unat-Lane CC                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lindquist, Seth              Unat-Lane CC             6.56m   1.8 
  2 Freeman, Chris               Western Oregon           6.49m   1.8 
  3 Rosenberg, J.J.              Lane CC                  6.22m   1.5 
  4 Stelzer, Cody                Whitworth                6.18m   1.7 
  5 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               6.08m   2.0 
  6 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               6.04m   1.6 
  7 Evans, Cory                  Unat-Lane CC             5.95m   1.5 
  8 White, Ray                   Willamette               5.94m   2.0 
  9 May, Trevor                  Willamette              J5.94m   0.8 
 10 Smith, Isaiah                Western Oregon           5.64m   1.7 
 11 Kirkpatrick, Timothy         Whitworth                5.27m   1.7 
 12 Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                5.19m   1.9 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindquist, Seth              Unat-Lane CC            13.45m   2.5 
  2 Smith, Isaiah                Western Oregon          13.02m   1.7 
  3 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              12.97m   2.6 
  4 Coy, Garrison                Willamette              12.60m   1.0 
  5 Evans, Cory                  Unat-Lane CC            12.50m   1.1 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nahl, Michael                Whitworth               15.57m  
  2 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               15.04m  
  3 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              13.86m  
  4 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          13.82m  
  5 Bellitt, Chris               Lane CC                 13.79m  
  6 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                  13.59m  
  7 Oppat, David                 Willamette              13.06m  
  8 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          12.93m  
  9 Sather, Craig                Willamette              12.79m  
 10 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth               12.69m  
 11 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              12.46m  
 12 Rauschert, Cory              Unat-Lane CC            11.32m  
 13 Collins, Steve               Willamette              11.21m  
 14 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth               10.78m  
 15 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              10.57m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth               46.57m  
  2 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               45.16m  
  3 Oppat, David                 Willamette              45.06m  
  4 Bellitt, Chris               Lane CC                 44.67m  
  5 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              41.92m  
  6 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               41.77m  
  7 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               38.85m  
  8 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          38.73m  
  9 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              36.71m  
 10 Powell, Curtis               Whitworth               36.19m  
 11 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                  35.94m  
 12 Burbank, Bruce               Lane CC                 30.85m  
 13 Rauschert, Cory              Unat-Lane CC            30.54m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Tyler              Lane CC                 57.00m  
  2 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          53.58m  
  3 Whitley, Ron                 Whitworth               48.30m  
  4 Monroe, Jacob                Willamette              48.10m  
  5 Kintner, Jeff                Whitworth               45.85m  
  6 Barrett, Robert              Western Oregon          43.53m  
  7 Couette, Alex                Whitworth               43.42m  
  8 Schryvers, Matt              Western Oregon          41.37m  
  9 Mentzer, Jason               Corban                  41.18m  
 10 Sather, Craig                Willamette              40.34m  
 11 Pierce, Jacob                Whitworth               39.34m  
 12 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Willamette              38.85m  
 13 Rauschert, Cory              Unat-Lane CC            38.67m  
 14 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          38.11m  
 15 Reavis, Kody                 Western Oregon          37.55m  
 16 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Whitworth               37.09m  
 17 Quarless, Danjuma            Whitworth               36.16m  
 18 Oppat, David                 Willamette              35.56m  
 19 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              34.86m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bryce               Western Oregon          58.24m  
  2 Wemple, J Michael            Whitworth               53.84m  
  3 Kemp, Kory                   Whitworth               53.80m  
  4 Hymel, Alexander             Whitworth               52.27m  
  5 VanHoomissen, Joey           Whitworth               51.82m  
  5 McCormack, John              Whitworth               51.82m  
  7 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              51.50m  
  8 Denevan, Andrew              Whitworth               51.23m  
  9 Reavis, Kody                 Western Oregon          48.42m  
 10 May, Trevor                  Willamette              44.25m  
 11 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              42.33m