Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2009 05:58 PM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/21/2009                           
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.3
  1 Kayla Smith                  Unattached               12.27  
  2 Lacey Meusec                 Western Oregon           12.83  
  3 Lauren Duckett               Western Oregon           13.00  
  4 Anaiah Rhodes                Mt. Hood CC              13.00  
  5 Stefani Dittmar              Western Oregon           13.14  
  6 Amirah Karim                 Portland St              13.14  
  7 Joyce Oniah                  Concordia                13.25  
Section  2     Wind: -0.7
  1 Mikeya Nicholson             Portland St              12.97  
  2 Kaley Jameson                Concordia                13.01  
  3 Amy LeBrun                   Pacific Lutheran         13.06  
  4 Carolynn Sutherland          Langley Gold             13.20  
  5 Dominique Jacoy              Concordia                13.26  
  6 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 13.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Jernise Saunders             Portland St              24.89  
  2 Kayla Smith                  Unattached               24.98  
  3 Leah Worthen                 Oregon                   25.54  
  4 Lacey Meusec                 Western Oregon           25.88  
  5 Joyce Oniah                  Concordia                26.81  
  6 Janessa Chin Aleong          British Columbia         26.86  
 -- Jordyn Woodke                Flying AJ's                DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Anaiah Rhodes                Mt. Hood CC              26.12  
  2 Quiana Jackson               Portland St              26.27  
  3 Amy LeBrun                   Pacific Lutheran         26.60  
  4 Stefani Dittmar              Western Oregon           26.64  
  5 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland                 27.21  
  6 Kaley Jameson                Concordia                27.94  
  7 Callie Gunderson             Pacific Lutheran         28.13  
  8 Krista Roumeliotis           Portland                 28.95  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   54.27  
  2 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   57.08  
  3 Mandy White                  Oregon                   57.48  
  4 Chantea Watson               Portland St              58.27  
  5 Emily McMahon                Eugene H&P               59.68  
  6 Quiana Jackson               Portland St              59.88  
  7 Catherine Sims               Mt. Hood CC            1:00.14  
Section  2  
  1 Diana Batson                 Lane CC                1:01.28  
  2 Zoe Skordahl                 Western Oregon         1:01.82  
  3 Callie Gunderson             Pacific Lutheran       1:02.71  
  4 Stephany Pitts               Mt. Hood CC            1:03.74  
  5 Ericka Hicks                 Warner Pacific         1:04.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                 2:12.48  
  2 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene H&P             2:13.43  
  3 Sarah Howell                 Unattached             2:15.44  
  4 Brittany Henderson           Clark College          2:15.98  
  5 Melissa Owens                Unattached             2:16.34  
  6 Janelle Everetts             Unattached             2:16.46  
  7 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                 2:16.51  
  8 Annie Hayward                Lane CC                2:19.61  
  9 Meryl Butcher                Western Oregon         2:20.69  
 10 Lauren Barnard               Pacific                2:24.10  
 11 Georgia Ellenwood            Langley Gold           2:24.20  
 12 Erica Zambon                 Western Oregon         2:24.86  
 13 Karissa Fuller               Portland St            2:30.54  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adriane Wai                  Portland St            4:46.99  
  2 Karissa Fuller               Portland St            4:52.04  
  3 Tricia Morrison              Western Oregon         4:53.17  
  4 Lauren Moran                 Concordia              4:56.18  
  5 Leah Ballard                 Warner Pacific         5:02.47  
  6 Francesca Frasier            SW Oregon CC           5:04.58  
  7 Damaris Remigio              Unattached             5:12.27  
  8 Whitney Payment              Mt. Hood CC            5:29.70  
  9 Amanda Baker                 Mt. Hood CC            5:54.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 4:21.68  
  2 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 4:22.07  
  3 Mattie Bridgmon              Oregon                 4:27.12  
  4 Elizabeth Keaveny            Portland               4:35.22  
  5 Kayleigh Tyerman             Unattached             4:36.36  
  6 Lauren Zaludek               Oregon                 4:37.74  
  7 Cori Moore                   Unattached             4:38.55  
  8 Kimber Mattox                Willamette             4:38.67  
  9 Emily McMahon                Eugene H&P             4:39.12  
 10 Theresa Hailey               Portland               4:40.69  
 11 Hayley Oveson                Oregon St              4:41.62  
 12 Jena Winger                  Willamette             4:46.73  
 13 Hailey Knettles              Portland               4:53.18  
 -- Dana Buchanan                Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene H&P                 DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arianna Lambie               Nike                   9:30.26  
  2 Amber McGown                 Unattached             9:39.35  
  3 Betsy Bies                   Oregon                 9:46.14  
  4 Sylvia Veal                  Unattached             9:46.35  
  5 Zoe Nelson                   Oregon                 9:47.18  
  6 Natalie Hemphill             Unattached             9:47.95  
  7 Bria Wetsch                  Oregon                 9:49.52  
  8 Bronwyn Crossman             Oregon                 9:53.09  
  9 Andrija Barker-McCurry       Oiselle Running        9:53.97  
 10 Lyndy Davis                  Portland              10:02.29  
 11 Kelsey Owens                 Unattached            10:02.61  
 12 Marit Tegelaar               Unattached            10:03.32  
 13 Katie Blue                   Portland St           10:29.76  
 14 Rebecca Mishler              Oregon St             10:30.41  
 15 Abigail King                 Portland              10:31.86  
 16 Keegan Rice                  Unattached            10:32.35  
 17 Jackie Dargitz               Portland              10:36.06  
 18 Sarah Auer                   Portland              10:44.25  
 19 Megan Everetts               Unattached            10:47.66  
 20 Leah Twombly                 Lane CC               10:48.03  
 21 Adriane Wai                  Portland St           10:53.63  
 22 Emily Hoover                 Portland St           10:54.51  
 23 Lindsay Baker                Portland              11:12.51  
 24 Katie Nelson                 Portland              11:16.34  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   14.47  
  2 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                   14.58  
  3 Eunice Makinde               Concordia                15.04  
  4 Jacque Helbling              Western Oregon           15.37  
  5 Janna Vander Meulen          Western Oregon           15.51  
  6 Mandy Keifer                 Western Oregon           15.67  
  7 Ali Mosher                   Western Oregon           15.78  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Faven Araya                  Pacific Lutheran         15.09  
  2 Kaitlyn Reid                 Clackamas CC             15.39  
  3 Katie Sterling               Lane CC                  15.54  
  4 Stephanie Echer              Oregon                   15.61  
  5 Dominique Jacoy              Concordia                15.87  
  6 Katie Annas                  Warner Pacific           16.15  
  7 Jenna Matsumoto              Pacific                  16.96  
  8 Danielle Ricco               Warner Pacific           17.24  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                 1:03.04  
  2 Faven Araya                  Pacific Lutheran       1:04.53  
  3 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                 1:05.00  
  4 Katie Annas                  Warner Pacific         1:08.56  
  5 Sabrina Hoffman              Concordia              1:08.63  
Section  2  
  1 Kaitlyn Reid                 Clackamas CC           1:06.14  
  2 Crystal Sims                 Mt. Hood CC            1:08.50  
  3 Ali Mosher                   Western Oregon         1:09.68  
  4 Danielle Ricco               Warner Pacific         1:15.07  
  5 Lexie Miller                 Pacific Lutheran       1:15.14  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dana Buchanan                Oregon                 6:55.17  
  2 Claire Michel                Oregon                 6:55.45  
  3 Jessica Harper               Unattached             7:11.70  
  4 Hannah Gustafson             Mt. Hood CC            8:35.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                   48.53  
     1) Stefani Dittmar                 2) Lacey Meusec                   
     3) Jacque Helbling                 4) Lauren Duckett                 
  2 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      48.96  
     1) Anaiah Rhodes                   2) Catherine Sims                 
     3) Terra Schumacher                4) Crystal Sims                   
  3 Concordia  'A'                                        50.42  
     1) Sabrina Hoffman                 2) Stephanie Persaud              
     3) Joyce Oniah                     4) Kaley Jameson                  
  4 Portland  'A'                                         53.44  
     1) Brittany Bartolomei             2) Tiffany Spaulding              
     3) Anastasia Borok                 4) Krista Roumeliotis             
  5 Portland State  'A'                                 1:02.19  
     1) P'Lar Dorsett                   2) Chantea Watson                 
     3) Amirah Karim                    4) Jernise Saunders               
 -- Oregon  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone 2 - 3
     1) Mandy White                     2) Amber Purvis                   
     3) Keshia Baker                    4) Jamesha Youngblood             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:05.58  
     1) Lacey Meusec                    2) Erica Zambon                   
     3) Meryl Butcher                   4) Annan Applebee                 
  2 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:06.00  
     1) Diana Batson                    2) Jeanine Menzies                
     3)                                 4) Annie Hayward                  
  3 Oregon  'A'                                         4:07.03  
     1) Ashley Potter                   2) Stephanie Echer                
     3) Mandy White                     4) Lyndsay Pearson                
  4 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    4:07.47  
     1) Crystal Sims                    2) Terra Schumacher               
     3) Stephany Pitts                  4) Catherine Sims                 
  5 Concordia  'A'                                      4:07.66  
     1) Stephanie Persaud               2) Sabrina Hoffman                
     3) Joyce Oniah                     4) Eunice Makinde                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Andrea Richardson            Willamette               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Erika Schmid                 Concordia                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Carla Vicic                  Langley Gold             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO    X 
  2 Georgia Ellenwood            Langley Gold             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brooke Smith                 Willamette               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Danielle Fergason            Concordia                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Katie Snowdon                Langley Gold                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Neilson               Western Oregon              NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Brooklyn Holton              Clark College               NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Gergel               Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                   3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mary Vaughan                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Terra Schumacher             Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XPP  PXX    X 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amirah Karim                 Portland St              5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.09m(-1.0) 5.05m(-2.1)           
  2 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25 
     5.12m(-0.9) 4.96m(-2.6)    5.26m(-1.1)       
  3 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   5.25m  -1.9  17-02.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.03m(-1.6) 5.02m(-1.9) 5.25m(-1.9)       
  4 Carolynn Sutherland          Langley Gold             5.13m  -0.4  16-10.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.13m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)       
  5 Angie Miller                 Pacific                  4.96m  -0.8  16-03.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.96m(-0.8) 4.89m(-2.7) 4.94m(-1.9)       
  6 Kim Tune                     Mt. Hood CC              4.95m   2.1  16-03.00 
     4.95m(2.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4)           
  7 Kandra Kent                  Clark College            4.74m  -2.6  15-06.75 
     FOUL(1.8)    4.74m(-2.6)           
  8 Kelsea Johnson               SW Oregon CC             4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
     4.70m(1.3)    x             
  9 Bryanna St. Paul             Clackamas CC             4.44m   1.6  14-07.00 
     4.44m(1.6) FOUL(-1.2)    PASS            
 10 Brooklyn Holton              Clark College            4.40m   1.5  14-05.25 
     4.40m(1.5)    x             
 11 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                 4.31m   1.5  14-01.75 
     4.31m(1.5) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.4)       
 -- Mandy Keifer                 Western Oregon             DNS   NWI           
 -- Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Dianne Chong                 SW Oregon CC               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordyn Woodke                Flying AJ's             11.34m  -0.7  37-02.50 
     11.00m(-1.7) 11.29m(-0.6) 11.34m(-0.7) 11.18m(-2.4)       
  2 Risa Allen                   Pacific                 11.32m  +0.0  37-01.75 
     11.05m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5) 11.32m(+0.0)       
  3 Dianne Chong                 SW Oregon CC            10.42m  -0.1  34-02.25 
     10.42m(-0.1) 9.67m(-1.7) 10.25m(+0.0) 9.92m(-1.5)       
  4 Leanne Lamping               Clark College           10.12m  -1.2  33-02.50 
     10.12m(-1.2) 10.06m(-1.1) 9.98m(-0.6) 10.03m(-1.3)       
  5 Danielle Fergason            Concordia               10.06m  -1.0  33-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.93m(-1.5) 10.06m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.5)       
  5 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                10.06m  -2.6  33-00.25 
     10.06m(-2.6) 9.73m(-0.8) 9.91m(-0.9) 9.59m(-1.5)       
  7 Kelsea Johnson               SW Oregon CC             9.58m  -0.3  31-05.25 
     9.58m(-0.3) ND(-0.9) ND(-0.5) ND(-1.8)       
 -- Mandy Keifer                 Western Oregon            FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) PASS      PASS            
 -- Ashley Potter                Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS            
 -- Bryanna St. Paul             Clackamas CC               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                     DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rita Santibanez              Oregon                  14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL       
  2 Katherine Tripp              Concordia               14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  14.00m  FOUL  14.25m       
  3 Kelsey Strot                 Mt. Hood CC             12.97m   42-06.75 
      11.85m  12.53m  12.85m  12.97m       
  4 Rachel Garcia                Portland St             12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.66m  12.93m  12.30m       
  5 Tiffany Bigham               Portland St             12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.75m  12.04m  FOUL  12.20m       
  6 Rocksi Miller                Lane CC                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  10.44m  FOUL  12.02m       
  7 Melanie McLaughlin           SW Oregon CC            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.45m  11.78m  11.50m  11.28m       
  8 Emily Redmayne-Titley        Concordia               11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.74m  11.42m  10.88m  11.31m       
  9 Breezy Wentz                 Clark College           10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.77m  10.93m x             
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Cridland                Oregon                  49.99m     164-00 
      48.00m  49.99m  39.10m  45.33m       
  2 Katelyn Ciarelli             Unattached              49.52m     162-06 
      47.29m  49.52m  48.24m  48.26m       
  3 Katherine Tripp              Concordia               42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.21m       
  4 Emily Redmayne-Titley        Concordia               42.19m     138-05 
      39.67m  37.89m  ND  42.19m       
  5 Tiffany Bigham               Portland St             40.16m     131-09 
      ND  FOUL  40.16m  ND        
  6 Sharayah Kenady              Concordia               37.70m     123-08 
      36.30m  ND  37.70m  ND       
  7 Rachel Garcia                Portland St             36.59m     120-00 
      36.59m  ND  FOUL  ND       
  8 Katy Parker                  Portland St             35.63m     116-11 
      35.63m  ND  ND  ND       
  9 Rita Santibanez              Oregon                  34.77m     114-01 
      34.77m  ND  ND  ND       
 10 Breezy Wentz                 Clark College           34.09m     111-10 
      34.09m  ND  ND  FOUL       
 11 Kelsey Paden                 Portland St             32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  FOUL  ND  ND       
 12 Melanie McLaughlin           SW Oregon CC            23.37m      76-08 
      ND  FOUL  ND  23.37m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caressa Sims                 Unattached              56.12m     184-01 
      FOUL  51.54m  56.12m  51.80m       
  2 Megan Maloney                Oregon                  52.79m     173-02 
      FOUL  52.55m  48.59m  52.79m       
  3 Taylor Hacker                Pacific Lutheran        51.87m     170-02 
      FOUL  51.87m  49.03m  FOUL       
  4 Sara Cole                    Unattached              49.11m     161-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.11m        
  5 Mandy Federici               Unattached              46.60m     152-11 
      46.60m  46.07m  45.30m  46.47m       
  6 Rachel Garcia                Portland St             44.98m     147-07 
      42.99m  44.98m  42.26m  40.89m       
  7 Sharayah Kenady              Concordia               44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  44.69m  44.80m  44.60m       
  8 Rocksi Miller                Lane CC                 42.27m     138-08 
      42.12m  41.75m  42.27m  39.77m       
  9 Tamara Beardsley             SW Oregon CC            37.58m     123-03 
      37.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Rita Santibanez              Oregon                     DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  52.49m     172-02 
      50.99m  ND  52.49m  50.49m       
  2 Tauni Powell                 Unattached              46.41m     152-03 
      41.23m  44.38m  46.41m  40.00m       
  3 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                  41.98m     137-09 
      41.98m  ND  ND  40.73m       
  4 Lauren Sexton                Concordia               41.60m     136-06 
      40.38m  40.00m  41.60m  FOUL       
  5 Aria Nojima                  Concordia               40.67m     133-05 
      ND  ND  ND  40.67m       
  6 Jill Peoples                 Warner Pacific          40.60m     133-02 
      40.60m  ND  40.18m  ND       
  7 Lacy Kennedy                 Unattached              34.91m     114-06 
      34.91m  ND  ND  ND       
  8 Kalindra McFadden            Oregon                  33.22m     109-00 
      33.22m  ND  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Rocksi Miller                Lane CC                    DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.8
  1 Nate Washington              Clark College            11.29  
  2 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   11.31  
  3 Wesley Keller                Clackamas CC             11.32  
  4 Ira Thomson                  Vancouver Olym           11.45  
  5 Peter Jason Tait             Portland St              11.55  
  6 Freddy Jackson               Unattached               11.63  
  7 Robbie Gallaugher            Langley Gold             12.00  
  8 Adam Street                  Vancouver Olym           12.20  
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Isaiah Keel                  Clark College            11.24  
  2 Matt Challender              Concordia                11.36  
  3 Derek Newsom                 Portland St              11.38  
  4 Dylan Wells                  Western Oregon           11.44  
  5 Brennan Gademans             Langley Gold             11.73  
  6 Tanner Targett               Oregon                   11.74  
  7 Arturo Bimrose               Portland                 12.04  
  8 Pono Hanson                  Portland                 12.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Sergio Jones                 Idaho St                 22.15  
  2 Wesley Keller                Clackamas CC             22.46  
  3 Nate Washington              Clark College            22.71  
  4 Ira Thomson                  Vancouver Olym           22.79  
  5 William Taylor               Oregon                   23.16  
  6 Will Hillebrand              Clark College            23.19  
 -- Dylan Wells                  Western Oregon             DNS  
 -- James Thompson               Unattached                 DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Matt Challender              Concordia                22.70  
  2 Micah Strong                 Mt. Hood CC              22.78  
  3 Blake Estep                  Western Oregon           22.88  
  4 Aaron Jackson                Clark College            23.28  
  5 Tanner Targett               Oregon                   23.33  
  6 Travis Lindstrom             Mt. Hood CC              23.59  
  7 Barrett Bollen               Pacific Lutheran         24.23  
  8 Nick Caraballo               Pacific Lutheran         24.78  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   47.92  
  2 Travis Thompson              Oregon                   49.08  
  3 Zach Stoner                  Siskiyous                49.19  
  4 Bryan Harper                 Lane CC                  49.57  
  5 Ashtin Mott                  Western Oregon           49.65  
  6 Blake Estep                  Western Oregon           50.43  
  7 William Taylor               Oregon                   50.99  
Section  2  
  1 Demarcus Garner              Clackamas CC             49.99  
  2 Nathan Hope                  Mt. Hood CC              50.41  
  3 Will Hillebrand              Clark College            50.97  
  4 Deontae Jones                Siskiyous                51.19  
  5 Stuart Ellenwood             Langley Gold             51.23  
  6 Avery Neal                   Pacific                  52.33  
  7 Barrett Bollen               Pacific Lutheran         53.03  
  8 Travis Lindstrom             Mt. Hood CC              53.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emmanuel Bofa                Whitworth              1:51.74  
  2 Reid Gilbertson              Willamette             1:54.65  
  3 Paul Winger                  Willamette             1:55.08  
  4 Brent Ryberg                 Lane CC                1:55.22  
  5 Nick Smith                   Unattached             1:57.03  
  6 Ryan McLaughlin              Willamette             1:57.03  
  7 Carson O'Brien               Western Oregon         1:57.52  
  8 Curt Lockard                 Warner Pacific         1:58.32  
Section  2  
  1 Michael Brown                Western Oregon         1:58.32  
  2 Matt Romey                   Mt. Hood CC            2:00.50  
  3 Matt Parker                  Willamette             2:01.46  
  4 Sean Thomas                  Portland               2:02.10  
  5 Leonardo Reyes               R S T C                2:02.50  
  6 Slavic Ishenin               Mt. Hood CC            2:03.32  
  7 Brooks Broom                 Portland               2:05.72  
  8 Jonathan Graves              Warner Pacific         2:06.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                 3:59.88  
  2 Ken Scoggin                  Oregon                 4:00.74  
  3 Stefan Redfield              Willamette             4:01.42  
  4 Lukas Fenley                 Lane CC                4:01.43  
  5 Nicholas Rebol               Willamette             4:01.91  
  6 John Boosinger               UO Running Club        4:02.17  
  7 Dusty Caseria                Whitworth              4:04.81  
  8 Tony Crisofulli              Disapp Rodeo Run       4:07.40  
  9 Steven Sanders               SW Oregon CC           4:07.57  
 10 Matt Smith                   Clark College          4:08.73  
 11 John Phillips                Pacific Lutheran       4:09.98  
 12 Jonathan Graves              Warner Pacific         4:11.21  
 13 Slavic Ishenin               Mt. Hood CC            4:14.87  
 14 Jerrod Puckett               Portland St            4:20.95  
 15 Sean Coleman                 Portland St            4:23.98  
 -- Colin Harris                 Portland                   DNS  
 -- Riley Eoff                   Clark College              DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Wall                   Oregon                 3:48.17  
  2 Kenny Klotz                  Unattached             3:49.38  
  3 James Withers                Oregon                 3:49.96  
  4 Shadrack Biwott              Oregon                 3:50.43  
  5 Elijah Greer                 Unattached             3:50.70  
  6 Sean Williams                Brooks Eastside        3:51.37  
  7 Nathan Mathabane             Unattached             3:52.80  
  8 Luke Puskedra                Unattached             3:53.79  
  9 Matt Frerker                 Portland               3:56.69  
 10 Kyle Kotaich                 Willamette             3:58.21  
 11 Kevin Ullman                 Unattached             4:05.09  
 -- Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Isaac Stoutenburgh           Oregon                     DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 A. J. Acosta                 Unattached             8:13.34  
  2 Danny Mercado                Oregon                 8:14.69  
  3 Diego Mercado                Oregon                 8:15.19  
  4 Trevor Palmer                Team Rockstar          8:15.65  
  5 Jonathan Marcus              Bowerman AC            8:20.24  
  6 John Timeus                  Unattached             8:23.27  
  7 Bryce Burgess                Unattached             8:26.31  
  8 Robert Cosby                 Portland               8:38.14  
  9 David Axel                   Unattached             8:43.94  
 10 Brookman Holmes              Portland St            8:45.90  
 11 Eric Dettman                 Oregon                 8:50.35  
 12 Andy Edick                   Portland               8:51.52  
 13 Nathan Mathabane             Unattached             8:52.87  
 14 Michael Manning              Portland               8:59.69  
 15 Derrick Simmons              Portland               9:06.41  
 16 Jesse Cronin                 Portland St            9:06.54  
 17 Jordon Foster                Portland               9:07.81  
 18 John Lawrence                Portland St            9:08.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 8:42.42  
  2 Keith Laverty                UO Running Club        8:49.30  
  3 Braxton Jackson              Western Oregon         8:53.32  
  4 Matt Barnhart                UO Running Club        8:53.75  
  5 Kellen Peters                Unattached             8:55.63  
  6 Zach Elliot                  Unattached             8:56.77  
  7 Travis Stevens               Lane CC                8:59.58  
  8 Shane Weldon                 Clark College          9:01.78  
  9 Matt Moncur                  Clark College          9:02.39  
 10 Cameron Carter               Oregon                 9:04.87  
 11 Julio Garcia                 Warner Pacific         9:07.26  
 12 Wesley Kiprotich Tarus       Portland               9:08.96  
 13 Eric Henderson               Portland St            9:10.91  
 14 Adrian Shipley               Pacific                9:11.04  
 15 Charlie Goman                Portland St            9:12.95  
 16 Max Runia                    Unattached             9:20.91  
 17 Karim Shakalia               Warner Pacific         9:21.14  
 18 Fernando Ramirez             Team Reckless          9:25.11  
 19 Scott Olberding              Portland               9:30.60  
 20 Eric Lagerstrom              Warner Pacific         9:33.67  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.53  
  2 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   14.83  
  3 Peter Jason Tait             Portland St              15.09  
  4 Chris Wilson                 Concordia                15.37  
  5 Bruce Burbank                Lane CC                  15.48  
  6 Michael Kendrick             Western Oregon           15.73  
  7 Eric Serres                  Concordia                16.91  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 DeShawn Shead                Portland St              14.69  
  2 Dennis Olstedt               Lane CC                  15.48  
  3 Justin Smith                 SW Oregon CC             16.84  
  4 Travis Sauvain               Portland St              17.47  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   53.62  
  2 Curtis Parrish               Concordia                53.88  
  3 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   55.34  
  4 Jordan Hamblen               Concordia                55.59  
  5 Andy Loscutoff               Western Oregon           55.70  
  6 Zach Ancell                  Oregon                   57.20  
Section  2  
  1 Larry Ragsdale               Lane CC                  58.47  
  2 Brian Howelton               Mt. Hood CC              58.72  
  3 Tony Lam                     Pacific                  59.85  
 -- Dennis Olstedt               Lane CC                     DQ  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Winter                 Oregon                 5:54.25  
  2 Vincent D'Onofrio            Oregon                 5:59.41  
  3 Justin Houck                 Portland               6:01.31  
  4 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Oregon                 6:06.32  
  5 Matt Dettman                 Oregon                 6:13.53  
  6 Spencer Carter               Unattached             6:14.50  
  7 Mark Bozarth-Dreher          Portland St            6:47.98  
  8 Gilmer Gongora               Mt. Hood CC            6:54.50  
  9 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland St            7:14.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark College  'A'                                    42.27  
     1) Nate Washington                 2) Isaiah Keel                    
     3) Aaron Jackson                   4) Will Hillebrand                
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                   43.06  
     1) Dylan Wells                     2) Gabe Aguilar                   
     3) Chris Freeman                   4) Zeb Udell                      
  3 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     43.08  
     1) Eric Tolento                    2) Wesley Keller                  
     3) Garrett Schnell                 4) Demarcus Garner                
  4 Siskiyous  'A'                                        43.12  
     1) Kevin Ramos                     2) Deontae Jones                  
     3) Zach Stoner                     4) Skylar Schneider               
  5 Oregon  'B'                                           43.29  
     1) Vernell Warren                  2) Brian Schaudt                  
     3) Lane Seals                      4) Bret Johnson                   
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      44.12  
     1) Travis Lindstrom                2) Micah Strong                   
     3) Kevin Espino                    4) Nathan Hope                    
  7 Concordia  'A'                                        44.19  
     1) Matt Challender                 2) Chris Wilson                   
     3) Eric Serres                     4) Trevor Schwanz                 
 -- Oregon  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone 3-4
     1) Tanner Targett                  2) William Taylor                 
     3) Justin Cross                    4) Matt Butcher                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:19.60  
     1) Zach Ancell                     2) Justin Cross                   
     3) Brian McGinty                   4) Travis Thompson                
  2 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:20.39  
     1) J. J. Rosenberg                 2) Brent Ryberg                   
     3) Dennis Olstedt                  4) Bryan Harper                   
  3 Siskiyous  'A'                                      3:20.46  
     1) Deontae Jones                   2) Kevin Ramos                    
     3) Skylar Schneider                4) Zach Stoner                    
  4 Concordia  'A'                                      3:23.67  
     1) Jordan Hamblen                  2) Chris Wilson                   
     3) Matt Challender                 4) Curtis Parrish                 
  5 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:24.21  
     1) Blake Estep                     2) Andy Loscutoff                 
     3) Ashtin Mott                     4) Michael Brown                  
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    3:26.85  
     1) Nathan Hope                     2) Matt Romey                     
     3) Travis Lindstrom                4) Micah Strong                   
  7 Clark College  'A'                                  3:27.30  
     1) Will Hillebrand                 2) Matt Smith                     
     3) Nate Washington                 4) Aaron Jackson                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grant Lindsey                Unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.14 2.20 2.24 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 A. J. O'Connell              Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cody Stelzer                 Whitworth                2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kyley Johnson                Bowerman AC              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Danny Staats                 Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Seth Lindquist               Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO   XO   XX 
  6 Billy Butler                 Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Phillip Campbell             Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Eric Franceschi              Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   OX  XXX 
  9 Chris Meyer                  Clackamas CC             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ingmar Kerem                 Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Kevin Godfrey                Lane CC                  1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Daniel Scheetz               Concordia                1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robert Wegner                Western Oregon              NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Lehman                 Portland St                 NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Lampe                  Portland                    NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon           5.03m   16-06.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.03 5.18 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Robby Feagles                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Scott Elliott                Lane CC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Hippler                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Jared Hippler                Willamette Strid         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Trump                 Concordia                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Garrett Pruitt               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- KC Vaughn                    Mt. Hood CC                 NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Godfrey                Lane CC                     NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                      NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Adam Brink                   Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   6.88m   0.9  22-07.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.88m(0.9) 6.80m(1.9) FOUL(0.6)       
  2 Derek Newsom                 Portland St              6.82m   0.9  22-04.50 
     6.82m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 6.56m(1.4) 6.64m(1.8)       
  3 Curtis Fisher                Warner Pacific           6.76m   1.1  22-02.25 
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 6.76m(1.1)       
  4 Bruce Burbank                Lane CC                  6.49m  -0.4  21-03.50 
     6.44m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.31m(-0.4) 6.49m(-0.4)       
  5 Eric Franceschi              Oregon                   6.45m   2.2  21-02.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(1.3) 6.45m(2.2)       
  5 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                   6.45m   2.2  21-02.00 
     6.35m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.45m(2.2) FOUL(1.5)       
  7 J. J. Rosenberg              Lane CC                  6.34m   2.0  20-09.75 
     6.19m(1.3) 6.18m(0.8) 6.34m(2.0) ND(1.2)       
  8 Jacob Lehman                 Portland St              6.31m   1.9  20-08.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.27m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 6.31m(1.9)       
  9 Lane Seals                   Oregon                   6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
     PASS      PASS      6.30m(NWI) PASS            
 10 Freddy Jackson               Unattached               6.24m   0.6  20-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(0.6) FOUL(3.8) ND(-0.1)       
 -- DeShawn Shead                Portland St               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7)              
 -- Zeb Udell                    Western Oregon             DNS   NWI           
 -- Nick Trubachik               Portland St                DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  14.44m  -0.8  47-04.50 
     14.00m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.6) 14.00m(-1.6) 14.44m(-0.8)       
  2 Alex Schley                  Unattached              13.84m  -0.8  45-05.00 
     12.05m(-1.1) 13.18m(+0.0) 13.58m(-2.6) 13.84m(-0.8)       
  3 Curtis Fisher                Warner Pacific          13.11m  -1.4  43-00.25 
     11.67m(-3.3) FOUL(-0.2) 13.11m(-1.4) 13.04m(-1.4)       
  4 Tyler Reisnaur               Western Oregon          12.94m  -2.2  42-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.6) 11.20m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) 12.94m(-2.2)       
  5 Derek Newsom                 Portland St             12.87m  -0.8  42-02.75 
     12.08m(-2.4) 12.84m(-1.5) 12.87m(-0.8) 12.83m(+0.0)       
  6 Bret Johnson                 Oregon                  12.79m  -3.0  41-11.50 
     12.79m(-3.0) 12.79m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 12.68m(-0.8)       
  7 Brian Howelton               Mt. Hood CC             11.61m  -0.3  38-01.25 
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.9) 11.61m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5)       
 -- Josh Hickman                 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Matt Lariza                  Western Oregon             DNS   NWI           
 -- Lane Seals                   Oregon                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Vernell Warren               Oregon                     DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth               15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.26m  15.32m  FOUL  15.93m       
  2 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.59m  14.61m  15.41m  FOUL       
  3 Eric Whalen                  Concordia               15.20m   49-10.50 
      13.98m  15.08m  14.73m  15.20m       
  4 Leon Carl                    Concordia               15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m       
  5 Michael Nahl                 Whitworth               14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.93m  14.30m  FOUL  14.73m       
  6 Joshua Sanford               Siskiyous               14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.02m  14.57m  FOUL        
  7 Nik Kay                      Concordia               14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Jr. Velasquez                Mt. Hood CC             13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.60m  FOUL  13.99m  13.90m       
  9 Robert Barrett               Western Oregon          13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.67m  13.89m  FOUL  12.66m       
 10 Matthew Cook                 Unattached              13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.60m  13.54m  12.83m  13.05m       
 11 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland St             13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL       
 -- Derek Furgason               Concordia                  DNS            
 -- Max Perry                    Unattached                 DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nik Kay                      Concordia               52.70m     172-11 
      50.56m  51.95m  52.70m  FOUL       
  2 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  44.88m     147-03 
      FOUL  41.59m  44.88m  FOUL       
  3 Chris Bellitt                Lane CC                 44.38m     145-07 
      42.62m  FOUL  44.38m  FOUL       
  4 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  44.06m     144-07 
      FOUL  42.66m  44.06m  44.01m       
  5 Ron Whitley                  Whitworth               43.24m     141-10 
      FOUL  43.07m  FOUL  43.24m       
  6 Leon Carl                    Concordia               42.89m     140-08 
      42.44m  42.89m  FOUL  42.35m       
  7 Magnus Berntsen              Unattached              42.60m     139-09 
      FOUL  41.67m  42.60m  41.55m       
  8 Joey VanHoomissen            Whitworth               42.08m     138-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.55m  42.08m       
  9 Cam Norris                   Oregon                  40.00m     131-03 
      37.68m  37.95m  39.71m  40.00m        
 10 Matthew Cook                 Unattached              39.99m     131-02 
      37.56m  37.67m  39.99m  FOUL       
 11 Austin Davis                 Unattached              39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.64m  39.92m  FOUL       
 12 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth               39.62m     130-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.62m  FOUL       
 13 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  36.16m     118-08 
      FOUL  34.67m  36.16m  FOUL       
 -- Aaron McVein                 Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                     DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  59.63m     195-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.22m  59.63m        
  2 Greg Schultz                 Concordia               58.57m     192-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.57m       
  3 Steven Johnson               Oregon                  57.29m     187-11 
      57.29m  FOUL  56.60m  FOUL       
  4 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  52.10m     170-11 
      FOUL  51.19m  50.48m  52.10m       
  5 Anthony Marin                Western Oregon          52.05m     170-09 
      51.78m  52.05m  51.19m  50.77m       
  6 Tyler Lindgren               Lane CC                 51.89m     170-03 
      51.89m  51.37m  FOUL  49.76m       
  7 Joey VanHoomissen            Whitworth               51.20m     168-00 
      51.20m  50.33m  49.10m  FOUL       
  8 Jeff Kintner                 Whitworth               50.11m     164-05 
      48.97m  FOUL  FOUL  50.11m       
  9 Ron Whitley                  Whitworth               49.01m     160-09 
      FOUL  47.93m  FOUL  49.01m       
 10 Greg Bailey                  Puget Sound             48.05m     157-08 
      48.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Mychal Ostler                Central Wash            46.77m     153-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.77m       
 12 Cam Norris                   Oregon                  45.54m     149-05 
      FOUL  45.54m  31.60m  FOUL       
 13 Matthew Cook                 Unattached              43.27m     141-11 
      43.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Andrew Nieman                Portland St             34.24m     112-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.24m       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cyrus Hostetler              Oregon                  66.74m     218-11 
      64.69m  66.74m  FOUL  66.39m       
  2 Ryan Brandel                 Unattached              66.25m     217-04 
      61.25m  61.63m  63.49m  66.25m       
  3 Paul Roshau                  Concordia               65.38m     214-06 
      64.29m  64.56m  65.38m  63.51m       
  4 Westin Morrill               Portland St             61.12m     200-06 
      61.12m  FOUL  ND  ND       
  5 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  58.92m     193-04 
      58.92m  ND  ND  ND       
  6 Kory Kemp                    Whitworth               56.93m     186-09 
      56.93m  ND  ND  55.32m       
  7 Alexander Hymel              Whitworth               56.51m     185-05 
      56.51m  56.02m  56.45m  ND       
  8 Braden Keller                Clackamas CC            56.50m     185-04 
      52.16m  ND  ND  56.50m        
  9 Grant Piros                  Willamette              55.09m     180-09 
      53.64m  ND  55.09m  ND       
 10 Kyle Robinson                Unattached              49.15m     161-03 
      49.15m  ND  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  48.69m     159-09 
      48.69m  ND  ND  ND       
 12 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                  43.92m     144-01 
      43.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- David Moore                  Portland St                DNS            
 -- Joey VanHoomissen            Whitworth                  DNS