Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 09:26 PM
                           OregonTwilight - 5/9/2009                           
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                  Eugene, OR                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkes Kendrick            8 Beaumont MS            5:18.87  
  2 Brit Oliphant              8 Cascade MS             5:19.86  
  3 Maggie Schmaedick          8 Monroe MS              5:36.35  
  4 Vivian Hawkinson           7 Judson MS              5:38.11  
  5 Krissy Peterson            8 Ackerman MS            5:39.23  
  6 Erin Clark                 8 Roosevelt MS           5:40.85  
  7 Natalie Mosman             7 Roosevelt MS           5:41.52  
  8 Celia Keany                8 Lake Oswego JHS        5:53.18  
  9 Maddy Ellis                8 Lake Oswego JHS        5:53.54  
 10 Karly Bothman              8 Monroe MS              6:05.47  
 11 Monica Anderson            8 Cal Young              6:05.52  
 12 Aleska Wood                7 Judson MS              6:05.64  
 13 Haleigh Krause             7 Cal Young              6:06.17  
 14 Leah Henningsen            8 Arbor School           6:07.96  
 15 Lela Stemple               6 Ruch School            6:08.74  
 16 Sierra Rezell              7 Monroe MS              6:14.98  
 17 Lea Hudson                 7 Amity                  6:16.54  
 18 Allie Bowlin               6 Cascade MS             6:22.61  
 19 Gracie Todd                6 Monroe MS              6:29.04  
 20 Laura Affolter             6 Amity                  6:38.15  
 21 Anne Regali                6 Monroe MS              6:45.65  
 22 Haley Jackson              6 McKenzie MS            6:59.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jernise Saunders          SR Port. St                 11.75   1.8 
  2 ChrisDell Harris             W. Illinois              11.86   1.8 
  3 Mandy White               SO Oregon                   12.01   1.8 
  4 Lateashea Currie          FR Spokane CC               12.11   1.8 
  5 Hannah Cunliffe              Unattached               12.30   1.8 
  6 Lacey Meusec              SO W. Oregon                12.43   1.8 
  7 Lauren Duckett            SO W. Oregon                12.57   1.8 
  8 Vanessa Harris            FR Spokane CC               12.71   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jernise Saunders          SR Port. St                 24.20   2.1 
  2 Leah Worthen              SR Oregon                   25.18   2.1 
  3 Hannah Cunliffe              Unattached               25.43   2.1 
  4 Lacey Meusec              SO W. Oregon                25.70   2.1 
  5 Olivia Juarez             JR Humboldt St              25.83   2.1 
  6 Taylor Cook               SO Spokane CC               26.35   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Klier                  W. Illinois              55.63  
  2 Jennifer Luecht           JR Willamette               57.46  
  3 Myisha Valentine          FR Spokane CC               58.05  
  4 Chelsea Lawhead           FR Spokane CC             1:00.42  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily McMahon                Eug H&P                2:07.88  
  2 Alex Kosinski             SO Oregon                 2:08.06  
  3 Amber McGown                 Unattached             2:08.39  
  4 Amy Yoder-Begley             Nike                   2:08.80  
  5 Casey Masterson           SO OSU                    2:11.29  
  6 Chloe Steinbeck              Unattached             2:12.19  
  7 Rachael Johnson           SO W. Washington          2:12.30  
  8 Isabelle Scott               Unattached             2:13.62  
  9 Elisa Decker              SO NW Nazarene            2:14.03  
 10 Adriane Wai               SR Port. St               2:14.36  
 11 Jordyn Smith                 Greater Boise RC       2:14.42  
 12 Janelle Everetts             Unattached             2:14.61  
 13 Holly Thomson             SR OSU                    2:16.31  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Keaveny         FR Portland               4:38.27  
  2 Lauren Zaludek            JR Oregon                 4:39.39  
  3 Abby Chesimet             SO OSU                    4:41.26  
  4 Marit Tegelaar               Unattached             4:42.30  
  5 Brittnee Sanchez          SO Spokane CC             4:42.35  
  6 Lyndy Davis               FR Portland               4:44.00  
  7 Theresa Hailey            SO Portland               4:46.55  
  8 Hailey Knettles           FR Portland               4:49.51  
  9 Jackie Dargitz            SR Portland               4:51.15  
 10 Kelly Turner              FR Spokane CC             5:00.91  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemma Simpson                OTC Elite              4:12.88  
  2 Zoe Buckman               JR Oregon                 4:15.66  
  3 Nicole Blood              JR Oregon                 4:17.55  
  4 Dina Nosenko              FR Wake Forest            4:24.03  
  5 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eug H&P                4:29.21  
  6 Sylvia Veal                  Unattached             4:29.98  
  7 Cori Moore                   Unattached             4:32.69  
  8 Maddie Coffman            SR Willamette             4:34.90  
  9 Sara Schaaf                  Bowerman AC            4:40.77  
 -- Amber McGown                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariya Konovalova            Russia                16:02.79  
  2 Anna Nosenko              SO Wake Forest           16:09.05  
  3 Stephanie Rothstein          Unattached            16:10.08  
  4 Zoe Nelson                SR Oregon                16:47.01  
  5 Megan Lerch                  Mtn West TC           16:53.74  
  6 Tanya Zeferjahn           FR Queens (N.C.)         16:54.29  
  7 Bronwyn Crossman          FR Oregon                16:55.65  
  8 Morgan Ekemo                 Unattached            17:02.59  
  9 Hayley Oveson             JR OSU                   17:05.17  
 10 Kimber Mattox             FR Willamette            17:12.63  
 11 Laura Thweatt             SO Colorado              17:15.36  
 12 Laurel Kleiber            JR San Francisco         17:16.06  
 13 Michelle Kvernmo             Bowerman AC           17:17.14  
 14 Merry Placer              SR Wake Forest           17:18.29  
 15 Marci Klimek              JR Linfield              17:25.36  
 16 Kelsey Jones                 Unattached            17:32.08  
 17 Beth Whalen                  W. Illinois           17:38.74  
 -- Kelsey Owens                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jena Winger               SR Willamette                 DNF  
 -- Lyndy Davis               FR Portland                   DNF  
 -- Courtney Babcock             Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Mattie Bridgmon           JR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Adrienne Nova             SR Portland                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Pearson           FR Oregon                   14.34   0.8  1 
  2 Irene Johnson             SO George Fox               14.49   0.8  1 
  3 Michelle Howe             SO W. Washington            14.52   0.8  1 
  4 Melissa Leighty           SO George Fox               14.73   0.8  1 
  5 Mandy Keifer              SO W. Oregon                14.94   2.3  2 
  6 Janna Vander Meulen       FR W. Oregon                15.06   2.3  2 
  7 Bridget Johnon               Unattached               15.10   0.8  1 
  8 Brynn Delong              FR Spokane CC               15.31   2.3  2 
  9 Jacque Helbling           SR W. Oregon                15.36   2.3  2 
 10 Ali Mosher                FR W. Oregon                15.47   2.3  2 
 11 Brooke Smith              SR Willamette               15.71   2.3  2 
 -- Rebecca Rhodes            FR Oregon                     DNF   0.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Byers                    W. Illinois            1:01.03  
  2 Lyndsay Pearson           FR Oregon                 1:01.88  
  3 Jamie Beaty               SR NW Nazarene            1:02.95  
  4 Laura Sibley                 Linfield               1:03.39  
  5 Mandy Keifer              SO W. Oregon              1:04.90  
  6 Mollie Honan              SR George Fox             1:07.22  
 -- Rebekah Noble                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Rudkin                  Eug  Run Co           10:31.74  
  2 Jennifer Donovan             NB Boston             10:38.53  
  3 Brooke Giuffre            JR Oregon                10:46.64  
  4 Joanna Murphy                Bowerman AC           10:49.25  
  5 Mary Kate Jackson            W. Illinois           10:50.94  
  6 Collier Lawrence             Unattached            10:53.66  
  7 Dana Buchanan             SR Oregon                10:58.72  
  8 Carianna Cottone             W. Illinois           11:08.47  
 -- Claire Michel             SO Oregon                     DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spokane CC                                            47.54  
     1) Myisha Valentine FR             2) Taylor Cook SO                 
     3) Vanessa Harris FR               4) Lateashea Currie FR            
  2 W. Washington                                         47.88  
     1) Heidi Dimmitt SR                2) Megan Zukowski SO              
     3) Joana Houplin SO                4) Ellie Siler FR                 
  3 W.Oregon                                              48.27  
     1) Stefani Dittmar JR              2) Lacey Meusec SO                
     3) Jacque Helbling SR              4) Lauren Duckett SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 W. Washington                                       3:50.43  
     1) Heidi Dimmitt SR                2) Sarah Brownell SO              
     3) Megan O'Connell SO              4) Ellie Siler FR                 
  2 Willamette                                          3:59.05  
     1) Jennifer Luecht JR              2) Jaela Dinsmore FR              
     3) Kaitlin St. John JR             4) Lydia Marsalli JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Kelly             JR Oregon                   1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Kelsey Kahle              SR Port. St                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Kelly Petaja                 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Chelsea Machida           SO Linfield                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Sasha Reuben              FR Spokane CC               1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Callie Runkel             FR Spokane CC                  NH            
 -- Kassidy Brown             FR Spokane CC                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Roskelley          SO Oregon                   3.97m   13-00.25 
  2 Melissa Gergel            SO Oregon                   3.82m   12-06.25 
  3 Nicole Manning               W. Illinois              3.67m   12-00.50 
  4 Catherine Street          FR Linfield                 3.67m   12-00.50 
  5 Brooke Carstensen         SO Linfield                 3.52m   11-06.50 
  6 Misty Corwin              FR Linfield                 3.52m   11-06.50 
  7 Melissa Harless           SO Spokane CC               3.22m   10-06.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood        SO Oregon                   6.35m   1.7  20-10.00 
  2 Rebecca Rhodes            FR Oregon                   5.60m   2.1  18-04.50 
  3 Bridget Johnon               Unattached               5.58m   2.1  18-03.75 
  4 Amy Skofstad              SO Oregon                   5.57m   1.7  18-03.25 
  5 Ashley Yancy                 W. Illinois              5.46m   1.4  17-11.00 
  6 Cindy Walsh               JR George Fox               5.44m   2.4  17-10.25 
  7 Angie Miller              SO Pacific                  5.29m   2.0  17-04.25 
  8 ChrisDell Harris             W. Illinois              5.15m   1.3  16-10.75 
  9 Taylor Cook               SO Spokane CC               4.87m   2.3  15-11.75 
 -- Kealey Johnston           FR Spokane CC                FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Yancy                 W. Illinois             12.06m   0.9  39-07.00 
  2 Ashley Potter             FR Oregon                  12.02m   1.2  39-05.25 
  3 Risa Allen                SR Pacific                 11.81m   1.9  38-09.00 
  4 Emily Warman              FR W. Washington           11.77m   2.0  38-07.50 
  5 Laura Vonarx              JR NW Nazarene             11.23m   1.2  36-10.25 
  6 Mandy Keifer              SO W. Oregon               11.18m   1.7  36-08.25 
  7 Jordyn Woodke                Flying AJs TC           11.17m   2.6  36-07.75 
  8 Vanessa Harris            FR Spokane CC              10.84m   1.5  35-06.75 
  9 Kealey Johnston           FR Spokane CC              10.54m   1.3  34-07.00 
 -- Emily Hodgin              SR George Fox                FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rita Santibanez           JR Oregon                  13.45m   44-01.50 
  2 Heather Snyder            FR Humboldt St             12.25m   40-02.25 
  3 Joy Warrington            FR NW Nazarene             11.54m   37-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Hess                   Concordia               52.09m     170-11 
  2 Lucy Cridland             SR Oregon                  50.58m     165-11 
  3 Katelyn Ciarelli             Unattached              47.93m     157-03 
  4 Heather Snyder            FR Humboldt St             42.09m     138-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loree Smith                  Unattached              66.69m     218-09 
  2 Britney Henry                Unattached              66.19m     217-02 
  3 Audrey Oswald                Unattached              55.10m     180-09 
  4 Megan Maloney             SR Oregon                  52.55m     172-05 
  5 Sara Cole                 SO Oregon                  49.20m     161-05 
  6 Ashley Hutchinson         SO Spokane CC              47.14m     154-08 
  7 Erika McCarthy            SR NW Nazarene             44.20m     145-00 
  8 Chelsea Wordell           SO Spokane CC              43.89m     144-00 
  9 Jennifer Deegan           JR Humboldt St             39.90m     130-11 
 10 Marlee Zakrevsky          SO George Fox              39.00m     127-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeeDee Arnall                Unattached              42.76m     140-03 
  2 Katie Peterson            SO Willamette              42.24m     138-07 
  3 Kelly Marineau            FR Linfield                41.40m     135-10 
  4 Kelsey Lemke              SR Humboldt St             40.56m     133-01 
  5 Katrina Amsberry          FR Linfield                37.92m     124-05 
  6 Andrea Edwards            FR Spokane CC              37.66m     123-07 
  7 Lakiesha Nilles           FR NW Nazarene             37.36m     122-07 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Mid School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Kavanaugh            8 Cathedral School       4:37.96  
  2 Taylor Hybl                8 P.Christian            4:38.49  
  3 Colby Gilbert              8 Jefferson MS           4:52.87  
  4 Dan Oekerman               8 Whitford MS            4:56.89  
  5 Braeden Emrick             8 Roosevelt MS           4:57.75  
  6 Jack Pearce                7 Brier Terrace          4:59.50  
  7 Mitchell Butler            7 Siuslaw MS             5:05.62  
  8 Logan Carroll              7 Goodman MS             5:07.30  
  9 Wolfgang Beck              7 Kopachuck MS           5:10.03  
 10 Ryan Brumund               8 Cascade MS             5:12.93  
 11 Tucker Koplin              8 Spencer Butte MS       5:16.81  
 12 Taylor Miles               8 Amity                  5:19.71  
 13 Cam Martin                 8 Monroe MS              5:20.80  
 14 Cameron Bean               7 Spencer Butte MS       5:22.29  
 15 Dan Stoiber                8 Scenic MS              5:23.38  
 16 Reilly Bloomer             6 Spencer Butte MS       5:23.72  
 17 Nathaniel Roberts          7 Grossler MS            5:24.46  
 18 James Bowlin               8 Cascade MS             5:27.08  
 19 Sam Lomax                  6 Sellwood MS            5:28.15  
 20 Ben Harter                 7 Kelly MS               5:28.61  
 21 Cian Cronin                7 Cal Young              5:31.60  
 22 Sam Seno                   8 Monroe MS              5:32.94  
 23 Max Hawkes                 8 Spencer Butte MS       5:36.29  
 24 Brandan Zimmerman          6 Amity                  5:36.70  
 25 Henry Fowler               7 Brier Terrace          5:37.92  
 26 Camden Stemple             8 Ruch School            5:44.83  
 27 Dylan Vanherwaarden        8 Cal Young              5:46.32  
 28 Tristan Carpenter          6 Cal Young              5:47.65  
 29 Shane Miles                7 Amity                  5:50.96  
 30 Bailey Adams               7 McKenzie MS            5:57.85  
 31 Syrus Jin                  6 Spencer Butte MS       6:00.08  
 32 Daniel Wynant              6 Spencer Butte MS       6:00.09  
 33 Zach Olsen                 7 Scenic MS              6:00.32  
 34 Quincy Gill                8 Spencer Butte MS       6:03.66  
 35 Truett Hanes               6 Cal Young              6:05.91  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dakarai Kongela           JR George Fox               10.60   1.3 
  2 Josh Cain                    Unattached               10.83   1.3 
  3 Vernell Warren            SO Oregon                   11.03   1.3 
  4 Peter Jason Tait          SR Port. St                 11.14   1.3 
  5 Eric Dahl                    Unattached               11.29   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matt Butcher              FR Oregon                   22.13   2.4 
  2 Josh Cain                    Unattached               22.34   2.4 
  3 Eric Dahl                    Unattached               23.23   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Scherer                 OTC Elite                46.59   1 
  2 Chad Barlow               JR Oregon                   47.83   1 
  3 Ashtin Mott               SO W. Oregon                49.26   1 
  4 Ryosuke Suzuki               Club Northwest           49.43   2 
  5 Garrett Blizzard          SR George Fox               49.99   1 
  6 Mat Strum                 SR Linfield                 50.24   2 
  7 Tanner Targett            JR Oregon                   50.31   2 
  8 Mark Weller               FR Spokane CC               50.46   2 
  9 William Taylor            SO Oregon                   51.51   2 
 10 Nick Clark                SO W. Oregon                51.57   2 
 -- Blake Estep               JR W. Oregon                   DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run B section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasen Brown               FR Spokane CC             1:53.02  
  2 Todd Farbiak                 W. Illinois            1:54.03  
  3 Geoff Lesch-Wragge           UO Run Club            1:54.36  
  4 Kyle Larson               SO W. Oregon              1:54.40  
  5 Carson O'Brien            JR W. Oregon              1:54.86  
  6 Ryan McLaughlin           SO Willamette             1:55.33  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Hicks                  OTC Elite              1:47.63  
  2 Mark Wieczorek               OTC Elite              1:48.03  
  3 Ryan Brown                   Unattached             1:48.54  
  4 Elijah Greer                 Unattached             1:48.97  
  5 Will Leer                    OTC Elite              1:49.23  
  6 Travis Thompson           SO Oregon                 1:49.25  
  7 Dan White                    Ohio St                1:49.42  
  8 Nick Lara                    ASC Elite              1:49.97  
  9 Bruce Jackson                Club Northwest         1:49.97  
 10 Kyle Smith                   Phoenix Athletic       1:50.12  
 11 Drew Graham                  Adams St               1:50.23  
 12 Andrew Heaney                Phoenix Athletic       1:50.39  
 13 Matt Dettman              SO Oregon                 1:52.19  
 14 Kevin Deegan                 W. Illinois            1:52.26  
 15 Tony Crisofulli           FR Port. St               1:52.38  
 16 Matt Petrocci                US Army                1:52.45  
 17 Reid Gilbertson           FR Willamette             1:52.61  
 18 Cameron Carter            SO Oregon                 1:55.31  
 -- Tim Ramirez                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Steeds               JR Georgia St             3:44.01  
  2 Ian Cronin                   Eug  Run Co            3:44.09  
  3 Jeff See                     Ohio St                3:44.88  
  4 Jordan McNamara           JR Oregon                 3:45.66  
  5 Drew Graham                  Adams St               3:45.72  
  6 Ryan Bak                     OTC Elite              3:45.87  
  7 Craig Huffer                 Unattached             3:47.27  
  8 Louie Luchini                OTC Elite              3:47.53  
  9 Vincent D'Onofrio         SR Oregon                 3:47.83  
 10 Billy Nelson                 OTC Elite              3:47.89  
 11 Trevor Palmer                Team RockStar          3:48.74  
 12 Ben True                     Unattached             3:49.40  
 13 Ben Bruce                    OTC Elite              3:50.54  
 14 Nathan Mathabane             Unattached             3:50.58  
 15 Danny Mercado             SO Oregon                 3:51.14  
 16 Diego Mercado             SO Oregon                 3:52.09  
 17 Ken Scoggin               SO Oregon                 3:52.74  
 18 Dan Bingham               SR Montana                3:52.79  
 19 Sean Brosnan                 NYAC                   3:53.45  
 20 Jeff Long                 JR W. Oregon              3:54.06  
 21 Brookman Holmes           SO Port. St               3:54.54  
 22 Chris Kwiatkowski         FR Oregon                 3:57.46  
 23 Eric Dettman              SO Oregon                 3:57.51  
 24 Alfred Kipchumba          SO Portland               3:58.10  
 -- Don Sage                     OTC Elite                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Shaw                 OTC Elite              3:50.56  
  2 Sean Williams                Brooks Eastside        3:54.00  
  3 Eric Malain               SO Humboldt St            3:54.52  
  4 John Boosinger               UO Run Club            3:57.59  
  5 Kyle Kotaich              JR Willamette             3:58.22  
  6 Stefan Redfield           SO Willamette             3:58.86  
  7 Tyler Shirley             FR Spokane CC             4:00.08  
  8 Walker Augustyniak           Unattached             4:00.47  
  9 Brian Bragg               SO Spokane CC             4:00.73  
 10 Joseph Withers               Unattached             4:03.46  
 11 Anthony Broom                UO Run Club            4:05.66  
 -- Don Sage                     OTC Elite                  DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos Trujillo              Eug  Run Co           13:52.74  
  2 Adam Goucher                 Nike                  14:00.76  
  3 Jordan Welling            SO W. Washington         14:16.90  
  4 Aaron Rowe                   Edinboro TC           14:26.44  
  5 Spencer Morrison          SR Toronto               14:32.50  
  6 Ganbileg Bor              FR San Francisco         14:38.51  
  7 Esteban Trujillo             Eug  Run Co           14:39.08  
  8 Eric Griffiths               Brooks Eastside       14:42.58  
  9 Bryce Burgess                Unattached            14:44.60  
 10 Anthony Monteleone           Unattached            14:44.99  
 11 Rabah Syed                SR Georgia St            14:46.36  
 12 Brandon Birdsong             Adams St              14:48.55  
 13 Edwin Cruz                   Adams St              14:48.63  
 14 Alex Crabill                 Unattached            14:52.35  
 15 Dak Riek                  FR Spokane CC            14:57.02  
 16 Dave Marks                   Unattached            15:08.48  
 17 Leo Castillo              FR Willamette            15:15.49  
 18 Rigoberto Jimenez         FR Spokane CC            15:18.85  
 -- Fernando Ramirez             Team Reckless              DNF  
 -- Julius Achon                 Nike                       DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Hersey               FR Oregon                   14.28   2.0 
  2 Dallas Beaty              SR NW Nazarene              14.92   2.0 
  3 Peter Jason Tait          SR Port. St                 14.94   2.0 
  4 Tim Armstrong             SO Spokane CC               15.17   2.0 
  5 Austin Victor             FR Spokane CC               15.50   2.0 
  6 Mike Eldredge             SO Linfield                 15.63   2.0 
  7 Christian Stark           FR Spokane CC               15.91   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Beaty              SR NW Nazarene              53.36  
  2 Justin Cross              SO Oregon                   53.47  
  3 Andy Loscutoff            SO W. Oregon                54.30  
  4 Tim Armstrong             SO Spokane CC               54.65  
  5 Drew Lackman              SR Willamette               54.70  
  6 Eric Hersey               FR Oregon                   54.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Kloos                 adidas Transport       8:39.20  
  2 Hiroyoshi Umegae             NTN                    8:39.56  
  3 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:43.36  
  4 Justin Lutz                  NB Boston              9:01.46  
  5 Eli Hermann               SR Montana                9:05.41  
  6 Sean Coyle                FR Spokane CC             9:09.15  
  7 David Axel                   Unattached             9:22.90  
  8 Jeremy Whitaker              W. Illinois            9:29.83  
  9 Kenny Klotz               JR Oregon                 9:31.69  
 10 Herschel Sanchey          FR Spokane CC             9:31.72  
 11 Nicholas Rebol            SO Willamette             9:44.44  
 12 Chris Platano             JR Willamette             9:49.29  
 13 Ben Donovan               FR Willamette             9:52.45  
 -- Isaac Stoutenburgh        SO Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Chris Winter              SR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                             16:03.24  
    Split 1: Matthew Centrowitz 3:59.53 (3:59.53)
    Split 2: Andrew Wheating, 3:59.60 (7:59.13)
    Split 3: Shadrack Biwott, 4:05.21 (12:04.33) 
    Split 4: Galen Rupp, 3:58.93 (16:03.24)
  2 OTC Elite                                          16:25.92  
    Split 1: Tom Brooks, 4:01.77 (4:01.77)
    Split 2: Stephen Pifer, 4:04.23 (8:06.00)
    Split 3: Russell Brown, 4:05.51 (12:11.50)
    Split 4: Gabe Jennings, 4:14.43 (16:25.92)
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 OTC Elite                                           3:12.13  
     1) Kevin Hicks                     2) Brandon Shaw                   
     3) Matt Scherer                    4) Mark Wieczorek                 
  2 W.Oregon                                            3:23.79  
     1) Blake Estep JR                  2) Nick Clark SO                  
     3) Andy Loscutoff SO               4) Ashtin Mott SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.34m    7-08.00 
  2 Grant Lindsey                Unattached               2.22m    7-03.25 
  3 Phillip Campbell          FR Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Deonta Edwards            SO Spokane CC               2.05m    6-08.75 
  5 A.J. O'Connell            SR Oregon                   2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Josh Lovell               JR Linfield                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Ingmar Kerem              FR Oregon                   1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Sam McKenzie              SR George Fox                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robby Feegles                Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Colin Witter-Tilton       JR Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Zeb Udell                 SR W. Oregon                4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Brian McGinty             JR Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Charlie Beard                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Carter Nell               FR Spokane CC               4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damian Olson                 Unattached               7.56m   2.3  24-09.75 
  2 Jeremy Lovell             JR Linfield                 6.95m   1.5  22-09.75 
  3 Josh Lovell               JR Linfield                 6.87m   2.1  22-06.50 
  4 Blair Hadnott                W. Illinois              6.69m   2.2  21-11.50 
  5 Bret Johnson              SR Oregon                   6.28m   2.1  20-07.25 
  6 Jared Ryan                FR Spokane CC               6.00m   1.7  19-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt             FR Oregon                  14.58m   1.4  47-10.00 
  2 Blair Hadnott                W. Illinois             14.49m   1.1  47-06.50 
  3 Lane Seals                FR Oregon                  14.40m   1.5  47-03.00 
  4 Tyler Reisnaur            JR W. Oregon               14.18m   1.7  46-06.25 
  5 Alex Pattinson               Unattached              14.07m   1.4  46-02.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Miller              JR NW Nazarene             15.54m   51-00.00 
  2 Randall Horn              FR Oregon                  14.60m   47-11.00 
  3 Jaret Rockenbach          SO Port. St                14.33m   47-00.25 
  4 Jason Slowey              SO W. Oregon               14.32m   46-11.75 
  5 Robert Barrett               Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25 
  6 Bryan Wilkomm             JR Humboldt St             12.25m   40-02.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Kuehl                   Unattached              61.01m     200-02 
  2 Karl Erickson                Unattached              58.21m     191-00 
  3 Will Conwell                 Club Northwest          57.70m     189-04 
  4 Randall Horn              FR Oregon                  47.60m     156-02 
  5 Kahel Smith               SO Spokane CC              46.89m     153-10 
  6 Thomas Wilhelm            SR Humboldt St             46.68m     153-02 
  7 Griffon Jones             FR Spokane CC              45.85m     150-05 
  8 Jason Slowey              SO W. Oregon               30.18m      99-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray              SO Oregon                  61.10m     200-05 
  2 Mike Milakovic               OR Throwers             61.08m     200-05 
  3 Steven Johnson            SR Oregon                  60.16m     197-04 
  4 Scott Penny               SO Oregon                  52.53m     172-04 
  5 Steve Collins             SO Willamette              51.05m     167-06 
  6 Grant Miller              JR NW Nazarene             49.58m     162-08 
  7 Cam Norris                FR Oregon                  49.02m     160-10 
  8 Kahel Smith               SO Spokane CC              47.58m     156-01 
  9 Bradley Wright            SO Humboldt St             45.64m     149-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Weidman                 BAS/Bigfoot TC          67.68m     222-00 
  2 Nicholas Bawden              Unattached              65.18m     213-10 
  3 Josh Heidegger            SO NW Nazarene             63.00m     206-08 
  4 Grant Piros               SR Willamette              60.56m     198-08 
  5 Brandt Nevin              SO Willamette              56.77m     186-03 
  6 Jason Flemmer             SO Spokane CC              55.23m     181-02