Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2009 09:47 PM
                 2009 Willamette Last Chance Meet - 5/14/2009                  
                                   5/14/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette               3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Corwin, Misty                Linfield                    NH            
 -- Carstensen, Brooke           Linfield                    NH            
 -- Street, Catherine            Linfield                    NH            
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Bilbao, Aaron                Willamette               4.10m   13-05.25 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Cindy                 George Fox               5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
  2 Miller, Angie                Pacific (Ore.)           5.43m   0.5  17-09.75 
  3 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mudd-S         5.32m   0.4  17-05.50 
  4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox               5.20m   0.1  17-00.75 
  5 Smith, Brooke                Willamette               4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
  6 Kent, Kandra                 Clark College            4.87m   0.3  15-11.75 
  7 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox               4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Seals, Lane                  Unattached               6.55m   1.6  21-06.00 
  2 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette               6.46m   1.0  21-02.50 
  3 Piros, Grant                 Willamette               6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
  4 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
  5 White, Ray                   Willamette               6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mudd-S        11.27m   1.4  36-11.75 
  2 Hodgin, Emily                George Fox              10.57m   0.8  34-08.25 
  3 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette               9.58m   1.7  31-05.25 
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Ray                   Willamette              14.15m   0.3  46-05.25 
  2 Woodland, Jonathan           Willamette              13.55m   1.2  44-05.50 
  3 Pattinson, Alexander         Unattached              13.49m   0.1  44-03.25 
  4 Davis, Kendrick              Lane CC                 12.87m   1.7  42-02.75 
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              29.07m      95-04 
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Clint                 Linfield                45.60m     149-07 
  2 Perry, Max                   Lane CC                 43.46m     142-07 
  3 Lybarger, Evan               Unattached              41.24m     135-04 
  4 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              39.62m     130-00 
  5 Oppat, David                 Willamette              38.62m     126-08 
  6 Schryvers, Matthew           Team H1n1               35.45m     116-04 
  7 Girres, Andrew               Unattached              32.01m     105-00 
 -- Clothier, Josh               Willamette                FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              43.69m     143-04 
  2 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox              40.58m     133-02 
  3 Fisher, Hana                 George Fox              39.00m     127-11 
  4 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              32.74m     107-05 
 
Event 10  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Puget Sound             52.80m     173-03 
  2 Collins, Steve               Willamette              50.08m     164-04 
  3 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Lutheran        50.05m     164-02 
  4 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Willamette              48.55m     159-03 
  5 Schryvers, Matthew           Team H1n1               47.56m     156-00 
  6 Sather, Craig                Willamette              44.35m     145-06 
  7 Reavis, Kody                 Unattached              39.45m     129-05 
  8 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              38.91m     127-08 
  9 Kee, Tatsuya                 Clark College           32.49m     106-07 
 -- Burgess, Ben                 George Fox                  ND            
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnall, DeeDee               Unattached              44.68m     146-07 
  2 Stam, Beth                   George Fox              41.69m     136-09 
  3 Marineau, Kelly              Linfield                41.16m     135-00 
  4 Amsberry, Katrina            Linfield                39.52m     129-08 
  5 Lane, Stephanie              Unattached              37.04m     121-06 
  6 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              37.01m     121-05 
  7 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              35.52m     116-06 
  8 Krempley, Katrina            Lane CC                 29.51m      96-10 
 
Event 12  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Piros, Grant                 Willamette              60.42m     198-03 
  2 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              53.38m     175-01 
  3 Reavis, Kody                 Unattached              51.21m     168-00 
  4 Fugere, Kyle                 Clark College           49.67m     162-11 
  5 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              48.73m     159-10 
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              11.39m   37-04.50 
  2 Smith, Brooke                Willamette              10.39m   34-01.25 
  3 Peterson, Katie              Willamette               8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, Alverno           Puget Sound             15.57m   51-01.00 
  2 Perry, Max                   Lane CC                 14.89m   48-10.25 
  3 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              14.59m   47-10.50 
  4 Lybarger, Evan               Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
  5 Deeter, Bill                 Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75 
  6 Schryvers, Matthew           Team H1n1               12.58m   41-03.25 
  7 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              11.91m   39-01.00 
  8 Sather, Craig                Willamette              11.74m   38-06.25 
  9 Girres, Andrew               Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College         57.96  
  2 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               58.25  
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette             1:00.19  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Garrett            George Fox               49.98  
  2 Dillow, David                George Fox               54.23  
  3 Pirkl, Drew                  Clark College            54.86  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sibley, Laura                Linfield               1:02.92  
  2 Honan, Mollie                George Fox             1:06.39  
  3 Winger, Jena                 Willamette             1:07.80  
  4 Hayward, Annie               Lane CC                1:09.70  
  5 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette             1:10.92  
  6 Kermode, Danielle            Clark College          1:12.38  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boccard, Logan               Colorado College         54.85  
  2 Lackman, Drew                Willamette               55.32  
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcilroy, Emma                Bowerman Athleti       2:19.83  
  2 Everetts, Megan              Unattached             2:25.84  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Head, Spencer                Lane CC                1:52.27  
  2 Gilbertson, Reid             Willamette             1:52.40  
  3 Schoolmeester, Bret          BAC                    1:52.70  
  4 Brosnan, Sean                NYAC                   1:53.42  
  5 Lesch-Wragge, Geoff          UO Running Club        1:53.55  
  6 McLaughlin, Ryan             Willamette             1:55.54  
Section  2  
  1 Ryberg, Brent                Lane CC                1:56.13  
  2 Ullman, Kevin                Unattached             1:56.83  
  3 McCrary, Matt                Unattached             2:00.13  
  4 Milne, Andrew                Unattached             2:01.58  
  5 Fisher, Jake                 Unattached             2:03.95  
  6 Reyes, Leonardo              Unattached             2:09.66  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Murphy, Joanna               BAC                    4:39.35  
  2 McHattie, Carla              BAC                    4:41.22  
  3 Everetts, Janelle            Unattached             4:43.12  
  4 Bradbury, Mikayla            Lane CC                4:47.42  
  5 Mohror, Kristen              UO Running Club        4:49.02  
  6 Camp, Andi                   Bowerman AC            4:57.88  
  7 Hagy, Anne                   Lane CC                5:09.19  
  8 Eloff, Brandi                Clark College          5:21.59  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgess, Bryce               Unattached             3:54.67  
  2 Kotaich, Kyle                Willamette             3:55.10  
  3 augustyniak, walker          Unattached             3:56.60  
  4 larson, kyle                 Unattached             3:56.89  
  5 Castillo, Leo                Willamette             3:57.36  
  6 Carley, John                 Unattached             3:58.39  
  7 Redfield, Stefan             Willamette             3:59.58  
Section  2  
  1 Monteleone, Anthony          Unattached             3:56.00  
  2 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette             3:59.85  
  3 Churchill, Joe               Lane CC                4:01.20  
  4 Axel, David                  Unattached             4:01.28  
  5 Stevens, Travis              Lane CC                4:02.49  
  6 endicott, nathan             Unattached             4:02.88  
  7 Broom, Anthony               UO Running Club        4:03.17  
  8 Lesch-Wragge, Geoff          UO Running Club        4:07.69  
  9 Ottinger, Everett            Unattached             4:08.09  
 10 Brown, Michael               Unattached             4:25.99  
Section  3  
  1 Goman, Charlie               Team Rock Star         4:09.57  
  2 Henderson, Eric              Unattached             4:10.75  
  3 Barnhart, Matt               UO Running Club        4:12.03  
  4 Guzman, Gio                  UO Running Club        4:14.87  
  5 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Unattached             4:15.04  
  6 Fisher, Jake                 Unattached             4:18.89  
  7 Dominguez, Alejandro         Unattached             4:26.83  
  8 Reyes, Leonardo              Unattached             4:35.76  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               25.84  
  2 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College         26.28  
  3 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               26.36  
  4 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox               26.86  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian, Matt                 Lane CC                  23.26  
  2 Hart, Jeff                   Unattached               23.74  
  3 Pirkl, Drew                  Clark College            24.91  
  4 worley, steve                Unattached               27.33  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Machida, Chelsea             Linfield                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  1 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mudd-S        J1.57m    5-01.75 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Irene               George Fox               12.78  
  2 Meis, Rachel                 George Fox               13.12  
  3 Krempley, Katrina            Lane CC                  14.18  
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Josh                   Unattached               10.86  
  2 Kongela, Dakarai             George Fox               10.89  
  3 Jackson, Aaron               Clark College            11.33  
  4 Julian, Matt                 Lane CC                  11.38  
  5 Taylor, Casey                George Fox               11.49  
  6 Hart, Jeff                   Unattached               11.70  
  7 worley, steve                Unattached               13.10  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kerem, Ingmar                Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 McKenzie, Sam                George Fox               1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Seals, Lane                  Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Irene               George Fox               14.81  
  2 Alaimo, Lizzy                George Fox               14.91  
  3 Johnson, Bridget             Unattached               15.19