Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2010 11:11 AM
         2010 NWC Track & Field Championships - 4/23/2010 to 4/24/2010         
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.04  1998        Melody Sherman, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: ! 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Johnson, Irene            JR George Fox               12.52Q 
  2 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Lutheran         12.58q 
  3 Tolzmann, Tasha           SR Linfield                 12.91q 
  4 Crocker, Melany           FR Linfield                 12.97  
  5 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Lutheran         13.47  
  6 Bennett, Alexis           FR Willamette               13.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Arceneaux, Lakia          JR Pacific Lutheran         12.52Q 
  2 Dinsmore, Jaela           SO Willamette               12.78q 
  3 Robinson, Lynn            SO Linfield                 12.93q 
  4 Sehlke, Madison           FR Pacific Lutheran         13.03  
  5 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               13.14  
  6 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                13.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            12.67Q 
  2 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         12.85q 
  3 St. John, Kaitlin         SR Willamette               13.14  
  4 Brassard, Jessica         SR George Fox               13.19  
  5 Smith, Nicole             JR Pacific (Ore.)           13.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.04  1998        Melody Sherman, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: ! 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
     Boppell: # 12.17  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Johnson, Irene            JR George Fox               12.36   10   
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia          JR Pacific Lutheran         12.57    8   
  3 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Lutheran         12.61    6   
  4 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            12.64    5   
  5 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         12.71    4   
  6 Dinsmore, Jaela           SO Willamette               12.72    3   
  7 Robinson, Lynn            SO Linfield                 13.06    2   
  8 Tolzmann, Tasha           SR Linfield                 13.09    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Arceneaux, Lakia          JR Pacific Lutheran         25.96Q 
  2 Feliz, Cheyenne           JR Lewis & Clark            26.06q 
  3 Tolzmann, Tasha           SR Linfield                 26.11q 
  4 Stewart, Kortney          FR Whitworth                26.62  
  5 Meis, Rachel              SO George Fox               26.64  
  6 Crocker, Melany           FR Linfield                 26.77  
  7 Bennett, Alexis           FR Willamette               27.66  
 -- St. John, Kaitlin         SR Willamette                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            25.85Q 
  2 Luecht, Jennifer          SR Willamette               25.88q 
  3 Dinsmore, Jaela           SO Willamette               26.04q 
  4 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Lutheran         26.14q 
  5 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         26.40q 
  6 Robinson, Lynn            SO Linfield                 26.50  
  7 Leiken, Andrea            SO Puget Sound              26.82  
  8 Smith, Nicole             JR Pacific (Ore.)           28.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
     Boppell: # 25.00  1996        Kerri Fife, Idaho                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Luecht, Jennifer          SR Willamette               25.36   10   
  2 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            25.70    8   
  3 Feliz, Cheyenne           JR Lewis & Clark            25.97    6   
  4 Dinsmore, Jaela           SO Willamette               26.02    5   
  5 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Lutheran         26.20    4   
  6 Tolzmann, Tasha           SR Linfield                 26.25    3   
  7 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         26.35    2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.34  1989        Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark                  
  NWC Record: ! 54.82  1976        Sharon Canda, Willamette                    
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Luecht, Jennifer          SR Willamette               59.62Q 
  2 Leiken, Andrea            SO Puget Sound            1:00.96q 
  3 Meis, Rachel              SO George Fox             1:01.38q 
  4 Olsen, Suzy               FR Pacific Lutheran       1:01.42q 
  5 Nhim, Samantha            SO Willamette             1:03.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound            1:00.21Q 
  2 Feliz, Cheyenne           JR Lewis & Clark          1:01.24q 
  3 Marsalli, Lydia           SR Willamette             1:01.55q 
  4 Stewart, Kortney          FR Whitworth              1:02.09q 
  5 Means, Catherine          SO Puget Sound            1:02.50  
  6 Berry, Lillie             FR Whitworth              1:04.89  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.34  1989        Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark                  
  NWC Record: ! 54.82  1976        Sharon Canda, Willamette                    
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Luecht, Jennifer          SR Willamette               57.30   10   
  2 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              58.57    8   
  3 Feliz, Cheyenne           JR Lewis & Clark            59.24    6   
  4 Meis, Rachel              SO George Fox             1:00.91    5   
  5 Marsalli, Lydia           SR Willamette             1:01.47    4   
  6 Olsen, Suzy               FR Pacific Lutheran       1:03.74    3   
  7 Stewart, Kortney          FR Whitworth              1:05.56    2   
  8 Leiken, Andrea            SO Puget Sound            1:06.45    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
  NWC Record: ! 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Theresa          FR Willamette             2:21.04Q 
  2 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound            2:22.82Q 
  3 Fix, Kirsten              SR Lewis & Clark          2:23.12q 
  4 Evans, Nika               SO Puget Sound            2:23.28q 
  5 Gildehaus, Stevie         FR Willamette             2:23.55  
  6 Foster, Olivia            FR Lewis & Clark          2:24.54  
  7 Mering, Ellen             FR Lewis & Clark          2:29.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Misterek, Dana            JR Whitworth              2:20.64Q 
  2 Greene, Kaitlin           SO Willamette             2:20.80Q 
  3 Evans, Nelly              SO Linfield               2:21.08q 
  4 Rebol, Erynn              FR Willamette             2:22.74q 
  5 Page, Elise               SR Whitworth              2:23.44  
  6 Rose-Witt, Chiara         FR Pacific Lutheran       2:27.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
  NWC Record: ! 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Boppell: # 2:15.10  2001        Jaime Miller, Montana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rebol, Erynn              FR Willamette             2:22.34   10   
  2 Edwards, Theresa          FR Willamette             2:22.60    8   
  3 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound            2:22.74    6   
  4 Misterek, Dana            JR Whitworth              2:23.49    5   
  5 Greene, Kaitlin           SO Willamette             2:23.55    4   
  6 Evans, Nika               SO Puget Sound            2:24.14    3   
  7 Evans, Nelly              SO Linfield               2:26.80    2   
  8 Fix, Kirsten              SR Lewis & Clark          2:29.25    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:26.87  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
  NWC Record: ! 4:15.61  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mattox, Kimber            SO Willamette             4:44.11   10   
  2 Livstrom, Illana          FR Lewis & Clark          4:49.11    8   
  3 Edwards, Theresa          FR Willamette             4:50.19    6   
  4 Greene, Kaitlin           SO Willamette             4:50.52    5   
  5 Misterek, Dana            JR Whitworth              4:53.72    4   
  6 Olsen, Suzy               FR Pacific Lutheran       4:53.98    3   
  7 Evans, Nelly              SO Linfield               4:54.01    2   
  8 Fix, Kirsten              SR Lewis & Clark          5:02.31    1   
  9 Gildehaus, Stevie         FR Willamette             5:17.00  
 10 Spurling, Heather         FR Lewis & Clark          5:23.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:52.51  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
  NWC Record: ! 16:28.54  2007        Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                 
     Boppell: # 17:04.13  1999        Sherri Goodwin, Puget Sound              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shufeldt, V. Joy          FR Whitworth             17:51.10   10   
  2 Turner, Tonya             JR Whitworth             17:52.07    8   
  3 Mattox, Kimber            SO Willamette            18:18.79    6   
  4 Livstrom, Illana          FR Lewis & Clark         18:34.03    5   
  5 Walker, Hayley            JR Puget Sound           18:46.05    4   
  6 Corcorran, Frances        SR Linfield              18:47.39    3   
  7 Hazlehurst, Marnie        JR Puget Sound           18:54.22    2   
  8 Patel, Tina               SR Willamette            18:54.50    1   
  9 Tamanaha, Amanda          FR Willamette            19:01.94  
 10 Vietmeier, Hannah         SR Willamette            19:24.27  
 11 Gebert, Katherine         FR Pacific Lutheran      19:27.15  
 12 Greene, Kaitlin           SO Willamette            19:32.76  
 13 Thomas, Emily             FR Lewis & Clark         19:37.63  
 14 Fix, Kirsten              SR Lewis & Clark         19:46.95  
 15 Edwards, Theresa          FR Willamette            19:50.47  
 16 Till, Alisha              FR Willamette            19:50.51  
 17 Adams, Rebecca            SO Puget Sound           19:57.29  
 18 Venable, Sally            SO Willamette            20:00.17  
 19 McSweeney, Sarah          SO Willamette            20:08.24  
 20 Lee, Samantha             SR Pacific (Ore.)        20:12.30  
 21 Tollefson, Phoebe         JR Willamette            20:14.06  
 22 Northcott, Celeste        FR Whitworth             21:02.71  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36:23.88  2004        Leslie Nelson, Whitworth                 
  NWC Record: ! 35:07.96  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
     Boppell: # 37:27.40  2000        Jennifer Bradley, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shufeldt, V. Joy          FR Whitworth             36:45.89#  10   
  2 Turner, Tonya             JR Whitworth             38:05.62    8   
  3 Walker, Hayley            JR Puget Sound           38:41.92    6   
  4 Thomas, Emily             FR Lewis & Clark         39:07.52    5   
  5 Klimek, Marci                Linfield              39:14.86    4   
  6 Hazlehurst, Marnie        JR Puget Sound           39:16.05    3   
  7 Corcorran, Frances        SR Linfield              39:24.51    2   
  8 Patel, Tina               SR Willamette            39:32.40    1   
  9 Northcott, Celeste        FR Whitworth             40:28.02  
 10 Ritchie, Adrienne         JR Whitworth             40:32.62  
 11 Morehouse, Emily          SR Whitworth             40:51.57  
 12 Adams, Rebecca            SO Puget Sound           41:06.06  
 13 Vietmeier, Hannah         SR Willamette            41:23.69  
 14 Monahan, Cathy            SO Willamette            42:39.99  
 15 Wade, Lila                SR Lewis & Clark         43:41.64  
 16 Thomas, Lindsey           SO Linfield              44:07.69  
 17 Cordes, Amanda            SO Linfield              44:41.67  
 18 Attwood, Candace          JR Pacific Lutheran      44:56.30  
 19 Franklin, Jilinda         FR Pacific (Ore.)        45:00.69  
 -- Blakney, Rebekah          SO Pacific Lutheran           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  1999        Maile Barrett, Lewis & Clark                
  NWC Record: ! 14.29  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
     Boppell: # 14.25  2009        Christi Gordon, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              14.86Q 
  2 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               15.11q 
  3 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               15.95q 
  4 Fisher, Kasey             FR Pacific (Ore.)           16.58  
  5 Paulson, Amanda           FR George Fox               17.47  
  6 DeHaas, Larissa           FR Willamette               17.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Johnson, Irene            JR George Fox               14.65Q 
  2 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                15.79q 
  3 Alaimo, Lizzy             JR George Fox               16.09q 
  4 Matsumoto, Jenna          SO Pacific (Ore.)           16.26q 
  5 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox               16.45q 
  6 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                17.25  
  7 Hallyburton, Chloe        FR Pacific (Ore.)           18.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  1999        Maile Barrett, Lewis & Clark                
  NWC Record: ! 14.29  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran             
     Boppell: # 14.25  2009        Christi Gordon, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Johnson, Irene            JR George Fox               14.65   10   
  2 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              14.84    8   
  3 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               15.69    6   
  4 Alaimo, Lizzy             JR George Fox               16.10    5   
  5 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                16.14    4   
  6 Matsumoto, Jenna          SO Pacific (Ore.)           16.19    3   
  7 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               16.35    2   
 -- Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox                  DQ  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *   59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: !   59.16  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
     Boppell: # 1:02.33  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox             1:08.30Q 
  2 DeHaas, Larissa           FR Willamette             1:10.21q 
  3 Matsumoto, Jenna          SO Pacific (Ore.)         1:11.59q 
  4 Raisl, Emma               FR Puget Sound            1:14.41q 
  5 Courtain, Sam             SO Lewis & Clark          1:16.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bekkedahl, Brooke         JR Linfield               1:07.62Q 
  2 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette             1:08.36q 
  3 Herring, Christina        JR Lewis & Clark          1:10.94q 
  4 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth              1:11.22q 
  5 Johnson, Erica            SO Pacific Lutheran       1:16.59  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *   59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: !   59.16  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
     Boppell: # 1:02.33  1995        Karen Andrade, Pacific Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox             1:06.19   10   
  2 Bekkedahl, Brooke         JR Linfield               1:07.17    8   
  3 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette             1:07.42    6   
  4 Herring, Christina        JR Lewis & Clark          1:08.02    5   
  5 Matsumoto, Jenna          SO Pacific (Ore.)         1:08.99    4   
  6 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth              1:10.10    3   
  7 DeHaas, Larissa           FR Willamette             1:11.34    2   
  8 Raisl, Emma               FR Puget Sound            1:15.21    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:38.05  4/24/2009   Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
  NWC Record: ! 10:35.90  2007        Joanna Murphy, Linfield                  
     Boppell: # 11:27.16  2002        Kari Holbert, Willamette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mattox, Kimber            SO Willamette            11:36.44   10   
  2 Morehouse, Emily          SR Whitworth             12:02.37    8   
  3 Lee, Samantha             SR Pacific (Ore.)        12:10.02    6   
  4 Velez, Maya               SR Willamette            12:12.44    5   
  5 Keith, Carrie             FR Puget Sound           12:14.00    4   
  6 McSweeney, Sarah          SO Willamette            12:15.26    3   
  7 Tamanaha, Amanda          FR Willamette            12:16.51    2   
  8 Peaden, Shanna            SO Linfield              12:19.48    1   
  9 Brusewitz, Hayley         FR Pacific (Ore.)        12:37.77  
 10 Gillespie, Cara           SO Puget Sound           12:43.88  
 11 Vollmer, Treva               Puget Sound           14:47.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.18  1999        , Pacific Lutheran                          
                       Lay, Osborne, Alxey, Axley                        
  NWC Record: ! 46.96  1999        , Pacific Lutheran                          
                       Lay, Osborne, Axley, Axley                        
     Boppell: # 47.21  1995        Pacific Lutheran                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                      48.33   10   
  2 George Fox University  'A'                            48.90    8   
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                 48.98    6   
  4 Willamette University  'A'                            49.65    5   
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                            50.23    4   
  6 Whitworth University  'A'                             51.93    3   
 -- University of Puget Sound  'A'                           DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.20  2007        , Willamette                              
                         May, Smith, Luecht, Hanson                        
  NWC Record: ! 3:45.33  1995        , Pacific Lutheran                        
                         Andreade, Kenne, Saathoff, Metzger                
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        Pacific Lutheran                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                          4:01.88   10   
  2 George Fox University  'A'                          4:04.74    8   
  3 Linfield College  'A'                               4:07.26    6   
  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                      4:08.21    5   
  5 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          4:09.16    4   
  6 Whitworth University  'A'                           4:15.99    3   
  7 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                    4:19.10    2   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-07.25  2005        Michelle Forbes, George Fox               
  NWC Record: ! 5-09.75  1996        Nancy Rissmiller, George Fox              
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Machida, Chelsea          JR Linfield                 1.61m    5-03.25  10   
  1 Khalitova, Alla           JR Lewis & Clark            1.61m    5-03.25   8   
  3 Hallyburton, Chloe        FR Pacific (Ore.)           1.51m    4-11.50   4   
  3 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 1.51m    4-11.50   5.50
  3 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox               1.51m    4-11.50   5.50
  6 Hughes, Kayla             JR Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50   3   
  6 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               1.46m    4-09.50 
  6 Allison, Kyrstin          FR Pacific Lutheran         1.46m    4-09.50 
  6 Thompson, Allyssa         SO Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50   1.50
  6 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               1.46m    4-09.50   1.50
 11 Miller, Angie             JR George Fox               1.41m    4-07.50 
 11 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Lutheran         1.41m    4-07.50 
 13 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                1.36m    4-05.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-03.50  4/23/2009   Catherine Street, Linfield               
  NWC Record: ! 12-05.50  2001        Heather Hunt, George Fox                 
     Boppell: # 12-07.50  2009        Alexa Huestis, Washington State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Street, Catherine         SO Linfield                 3.86m   12-08.00  10   
  2 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 3.26m   10-08.25   8   
  3 Heck, Maya                SO Puget Sound              2.96m    9-08.50   5   
  3 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Lutheran         2.96m    9-08.50   6   
  5 Nolan, Ryann              FR Linfield                 2.81m    9-02.50   4   
  6 Herr, Emily               SR Puget Sound              2.66m    8-08.75   3   
  7 Bauer, Reneca             SR George Fox               2.51m    8-02.75   1   
  7 Alaimo, Lizzy             JR George Fox               2.51m    8-02.75   2   
 -- Fisher, Kasey             FR Pacific (Ore.)              NH            
 -- Andrews, Elizabeth        SR Willamette                  NH            
 -- Santos-Bishop, Laura      SO Lewis & Clark               NH            
 -- Yelverton, Kelly          FR Lewis & Clark               NH            
 -- Hallyburton, Chloe        FR Pacific (Ore.)              NH            
 -- Harper, Maddie            FR Lewis & Clark               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.75  2006        Kate Ross, Lewis & Clark                 
  NWC Record: ! 19-04.50  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Allyssa         SO Whitworth                5.33m   3.3  17-06.00   4   
  2 Harder, Esther            FR George Fox               4.88m   1.3  16-00.25 
  3 Hunt, Chloe               FR Puget Sound              4.83m   1.3  15-10.25 
  4 Barnett, Danielle         JR Willamette               4.68m   3.5  15-04.25 
  5 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               4.59m   1.7  15-00.75 
  6 Iveans, Kyla              JR Linfield                 4.15m   0.9  13-07.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Miller, Angie             JR George Fox               5.72m   1.0  18-09.25  10   
  2 Walsh, Cindy              SR George Fox               5.66m   2.4  18-07.00   8   
  3 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Lutheran         5.45m   1.9  17-10.75   6   
  4 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               5.43m   1.1  17-09.75   5   
  5 Davison, Emily            FR George Fox               5.19m   2.0  17-00.50   3   
  6 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            5.11m   1.1  16-09.25   2   
  7 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox               5.07m   2.1  16-07.75   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    39-01  2002        Kelsey Baron, George Fox                 
  NWC Record: !    39-04  1994        Tracy Fox, Pacific Lutheran              
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Iveans, Kyla              JR Linfield                10.12m   2.0  33-02.50   4   
  2 Wilson, Talitha           FR Puget Sound              9.85m   1.1  32-03.75   1   
  3 Sehlke, Madison           FR Pacific Lutheran         9.83m   1.6  32-03.00 
  4 Brown, Nicole                Pacific (Ore.)           9.63m   0.3  31-07.25 
  4 Schoeppner, Rosie         SO Linfield                 9.63m   2.0  31-07.25 
  6 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Lutheran         9.51m   0.7  31-02.50 
  7 Uhlich, Natalee           FR Willamette               9.28m   0.4  30-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Siebuhr, Rachel           FR Willamette              11.02m   2.7  36-02.00  10   
  2 Miller, Angie             JR George Fox              10.96m   1.3  35-11.50   8   
  3 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox              10.95m   3.5  35-11.25   6   
  4 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Lutheran        10.22m   1.2  33-06.50   5   
  5 Tsukamaki, Brady          JR Pacific Lutheran        10.09m   1.9  33-01.25   3   
  6 Hunt, Chloe               FR Puget Sound             10.07m   2.7  33-00.50   2   
  7 Davison, Emily            FR George Fox               9.76m   2.7  32-00.25 
  8 Mullins, Jennifer         SO Lewis & Clark            9.70m   3.1  31-10.00 
  9 Santos-Bishop, Laura      SO Lewis & Clark            9.36m   2.9  30-08.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-10.50  1989        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
  NWC Record: ! 48-11.75  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
     Boppell: # 45-03.75  2000        Jamie Slyder, Montana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Daniels, Rebekah          FR Whitworth               10.46m   34-04.00   2   
  2 Johnson, Liz              JR Lewis & Clark           10.23m   33-06.75   1   
  3 Naumes, Julia             FR Pacific (Ore.)           9.95m   32-07.75 
  4 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         9.78m   32-01.00 
  5 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               9.67m   31-08.75 
  6 Uhlich, Natalee           FR Willamette               9.59m   31-05.75 
  7 Bryant, Vanessa           FR Pacific Lutheran         9.56m   31-04.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Wyatt, Amy                SO Whitworth               12.21m   40-00.75  10   
  2 Edholm, Christina         SR Willamette              11.54m   37-10.50   8   
  3 Tank, Haley               FR Pacific (Ore.)          11.52m   37-09.50   6   
  4 Hallstrom, Kaycee         JR Linfield                10.98m   36-00.25   5   
  5 Madden, Amy               JR Lewis & Clark           10.68m   35-00.50   4   
  6 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox              10.67m   35-00.25   3   
  7 Wallace, Jasmine          SO Pacific Lutheran        10.21m   33-06.00 
  8 Rocha, Kaiponohea         FR Whitworth                9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 148-10  2000        Mari Ruiz, Whitman                         
  NWC Record: ! 167-04  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                  
     Boppell: # 155-01  2003        Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blood, Carolyn            JR Linfield                31.69m     104-00   1   
  2 Naumes, Julia             FR Pacific (Ore.)          30.31m      99-05 
  3 Wallace, Jasmine          SO Pacific Lutheran        28.92m      94-10 
  4 Landerholm, Katherine     SO Lewis & Clark           27.95m      91-08 
  5 Nordbak, Kelsey              Linfield                26.91m      88-03 
  6 Fisher, Hana              SO George Fox              22.10m      72-06 
Flight  2  
  1 Cox, Erica                JR Whitworth               42.19m     138-05  10   
  2 Hallstrom, Kaycee         JR Linfield                38.12m     125-01   8   
  3 Zakrevsky, Marlee         JR George Fox              35.34m     115-11   6   
  4 Thrift, Kacie             FR Whitworth               34.86m     114-04   5   
  5 Bradley, Kelly            SR Whitworth               33.23m     109-00   4   
  6 Edholm, Christina         SR Willamette              32.96m     108-02   3   
  7 Johnson, Liz              JR Lewis & Clark           31.93m     104-09   2   
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 172-04  2006        Lindsey Blankenship, George Fox            
  NWC Record: ! 184-08  2009        Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
     Boppell: # 194-01  2003        Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Klee, Maggie              SO Puget Sound             39.61m     129-11   3   
  2 Blood, Carolyn            JR Linfield                38.78m     127-03   2   
  3 Hallstrom, Kaycee         JR Linfield                36.37m     119-04   1   
  4 Bryant, Vanessa           FR Pacific Lutheran        35.97m     118-00 
  5 Wyatt, Amy                SO Whitworth               33.62m     110-04 
  6 Tank, Haley               FR Pacific (Ore.)          33.13m     108-08 
  7 Heston, Ariel                Puget Sound             29.55m      96-11 
  8 Fenton, Kelly             JR Pacific Lutheran        29.52m      96-10 
Flight  2  
  1 Zakrevsky, Marlee         JR George Fox              48.48m     159-01  10   
  2 Cox, Erica                JR Whitworth               46.92m     153-11   8   
  3 Wallace, Jasmine          SO Pacific Lutheran        42.67m     140-00   6   
  4 Arceneaux, Lakia          JR Pacific Lutheran        41.26m     135-04   5   
  5 Edholm, Christina         SR Willamette              40.93m     134-03   4   
  6 Madden, Amy               JR Lewis & Clark           35.60m     116-09 
  7 Daniels, Rebekah          FR Whitworth               34.48m     113-01 
  8 Rocha, Kaiponohea         FR Whitworth               34.35m     112-08 
 -- Fisher, Hana              SO George Fox                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-02  2006        DeeDee Arnall, Pacific (Ore.)              
  NWC Record: ! 153-10  2006        Brooke Barker, Pacific (Ore.)              
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hatch, Karin              SR Pacific Lutheran        33.60m     110-03   1   
  2 Johnson, Liz              JR Lewis & Clark           30.84m     101-02 
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran        29.29m      96-01 
  4 Novak, Jenny              JR Pacific (Ore.)          26.91m      88-03 
  5 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette              26.70m      87-07 
  6 Greiner, Jorden              Puget Sound             26.39m      86-07 
  7 Bennett, Alexis           FR Willamette              25.71m      84-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox              43.67m     143-03  10   
  2 Marineau, Kelly           SO Linfield                42.25m     138-07   8   
  3 Mull, Ayla                FR Pacific Lutheran        39.42m     129-04   6   
  4 Uhlich, Natalee           FR Willamette              37.94m     124-06   5   
  5 Busick, Rachel            SO Whitworth               36.79m     120-08   4   
  6 Allison, Kristin          FR Linfield                35.74m     117-03   3   
  7 Fenton, Kelly             JR Pacific Lutheran        34.88m     114-05   2   
  8 Tank, Haley               FR Pacific (Ore.)          32.82m     107-08 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              26.19     781
  2 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         26.87     723
  3 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox               27.27     690
  4 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                27.38     681
  5 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox               27.80     647
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            25.94     802
  2 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               26.87     723
  3 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               26.94     717
  4 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 27.01     711
  5 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                28.15     619
  6 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               29.02     553
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound            2:18.70     841
  2 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark          2:25.94     745
  3 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox             2:28.06     717
  4 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette             2:28.86     707
  5 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield               2:28.90     707
  6 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran       2:31.03     680
  7 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox             2:39.51     578
  8 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox             2:39.62     577
  9 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth              2:40.57     566
 10 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth              2:51.33     450
 11 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette             3:00.16     364
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               15.85     733
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                17.36     556
  3 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               18.27     461
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              15.21     814
  2 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               16.39     667
  3 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox               17.69     521
  4 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 17.77     512
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                16.43     662
  2 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox               16.55     648
  3 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            16.90     608
  4 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         17.64     526
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  1 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  3 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                1.39m    4-06.75    502
  7 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               1.39m    4-06.75    502
  9 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox               1.36m    4-05.50    470
 10 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         1.30m    4-03.25    409
 11 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                1.24m    4-00.75    350
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox               5.16m   0.1  16-11.25    603
  2 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            4.91m  -1.4  16-01.50    535
  3 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              4.76m  -0.9  15-07.50    495
  4 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               4.74m  -0.5  15-06.75    490
  5 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         4.66m  -0.1  15-03.50    469
  6 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox               4.65m  -0.8  15-03.25    466
  7 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 4.59m  -0.8  15-00.75    451
  8 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                4.56m  -1.6  14-11.50    443
  9 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25    441
 10 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                4.30m  -1.7  14-01.25    379
 11 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               4.22m  -0.5  13-10.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox              10.56m   34-07.75    566
  2 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran         9.89m   32-05.50    522
  3 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              9.57m   31-04.75    501
  4 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox               9.30m   30-06.25    484
  5 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                 9.28m   30-05.50    482
  6 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette               9.14m   30-00.00    473
  7 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark            9.13m   29-11.50    473
  8 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette               9.07m   29-09.25    469
  9 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                8.45m   27-08.75    428
 10 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                7.79m   25-06.75    386
 11 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox               7.26m   23-10.00    352
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox              39.43m     129-04    656
  2 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound             31.80m     104-04    511
  3 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                31.62m     103-09    507
  4 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette              31.33m     102-09    502
  5 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran        31.00m     101-08    496
  6 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette              27.48m      90-02    429
  7 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox              26.06m      85-06    402
  8 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth               24.72m      81-01    377
  9 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark           24.27m      79-07    369
 10 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth               17.11m      56-02    235
 11 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox              15.94m      52-03    214
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4725  1999        Kristi Osborne, Pacific Lutheran            
  NWC Record: !  4834  2006        Brooke Barker, Pacific (Ore.)               
     Boppell: #  4725  1999        Kristi Osborn, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound               4509   10   
  2 Stam, Beth                SO George Fox                4236    8   
  3 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clark             4066    6   
  4 Leighty, Melissa          JR George Fox                4004    5   
  5 Corwin, Misty             SO Linfield                  3969    4   
  6 Miller, Brandi            SO Willamette                3926    3   
  7 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Lutheran          3825    2   
  8 Turner, Alyssa            FR George Fox                3557    1   
  9 Prosser, Tera             SO Whitworth                 3517  
 10 Hodges, Ginny             FR Willamette                3422  
 11 LaFayette, Ashley         FR Whitworth                 3117  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.65  2003        Chris Boock, Linfield & Ben Salisbury,, Geor
  NWC Record: ! 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Pacific Lutheran         
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Kongela, Dakarai          SR George Fox               11.08Q 
  2 Taylor, Casey             SO George Fox               11.23q 
  3 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clark            11.24q 
  4 Carpenter, Kevin          SO Lewis & Clark            11.30  
  5 Tkach, Andrew             FR Whitworth                11.49  
  6 Mull, Vince               FR Pacific (Ore.)           11.69  
  7 Scholten, Jordan          FR Whitworth                14.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Lutheran         10.94Q 
  2 Howard, Neal              SO Willamette               11.07q 
  3 Dick, Nate                JR Willamette               11.17q 
  4 Vessey, London            FR Whitworth                11.18q 
  5 Franklin, Jarred          FR Pacific (Ore.)           11.26q 
  6 Kimmett, Tyler               Linfield                 11.32  
  7 Kotzian, Logan            FR Lewis & Clark            26.32  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.65  2003        Chris Boock, Linfield & Ben Salisbury,, Geor
  NWC Record: ! 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Pacific Lutheran         
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Kongela, Dakarai          SR George Fox               10.83   10   
  2 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Lutheran         10.92    8   
  3 Howard, Neal              SO Willamette               11.06    6   
  4 Dick, Nate                JR Willamette               11.34    5   
  5 Taylor, Casey             SO George Fox               11.35    4   
  6 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clark            11.40    3   
  7 Franklin, Jarred          FR Pacific (Ore.)           11.46    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.22  1973        Ray Fabien, Whitworth                       
  NWC Record: ! 20.58  1973        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Winger, Paul              SO Willamette               22.20Q 
  2 Howard, Neal              SO Willamette               22.36q 
  3 Vessey, London            FR Whitworth                22.71q 
  4 Bodding-Long, Tristan     SR Willamette               22.73q 
  5 Carpenter, Kevin          SO Lewis & Clark            22.83  
  6 Taylor, Casey             SO George Fox               23.23  
  7 Henderson, Jesse          SO Whitworth                23.74  
 -- Mull, Vince               FR Pacific (Ore.)             DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Lutheran         22.09Q 
  2 Atisu, Elorm              JR Whitworth                22.46q 
  3 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clark            22.74q 
  4 Dick, Nate                JR Willamette               22.76q 
  5 Franklin, Jarred          FR Pacific (Ore.)           22.90  
  6 Tkach, Andrew             FR Whitworth                23.13  
  7 Cooper, Clayton              Linfield                 23.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.22  1973        Ray Fabien, Whitworth                       
  NWC Record: ! 20.58  1973        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Winger, Paul              SO Willamette               21.98   10   
  2 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Lutheran         22.06    8   
  3 Howard, Neal              SO Willamette               22.40    6   
  4 Bodding-Long, Tristan     SR Willamette               22.43    5   
  5 Atisu, Elorm              JR Whitworth                22.46    4   
  6 Dick, Nate                JR Willamette               23.03    3   
  7 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clark            23.22    2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.86  1973        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
  NWC Record: ! 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Winger, Paul              SO Willamette               50.27Q 
  2 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         50.86q 
  3 Putnam, Wiley             SO Puget Sound              51.16q 
  4 Atisu, Elorm              JR Whitworth                51.24q 
  5 Parrish, Cory             JR Linfield                 52.06  
  6 Fisher, Davey                Pacific Lutheran         52.56  
  7 Crocker, Brent            JR George Fox               55.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Lester           FR Linfield                 50.41Q 
  2 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         51.01q 
  3 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                51.26q 
  4 Bodding-Long, Tristan     SR Willamette               51.62q 
  5 Wood, Matt                   George Fox               53.48  
  6 Florence, Alex               Pacific (Ore.)           54.39  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.86  1973        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
  NWC Record: ! 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Winger, Paul              SO Willamette               48.98   10   
  2 Maxwell, Lester           FR Linfield                 50.14    8   
  3 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         50.17    6   
  4 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                50.57    5   
  5 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         50.61    4   
  6 Putnam, Wiley             SO Puget Sound              50.84    3   
  7 Atisu, Elorm              JR Whitworth                51.20    2   
  8 Bodding-Long, Tristan     SR Willamette               52.14    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.55  1974        John Lier, Whitman                        
  NWC Record: ! 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel            SR Whitworth              1:55.88Q 
  2 McLaughlin, Ryan          JR Willamette             1:56.32Q 
  3 Alsin, Tyler              JR Whitworth              1:57.98q 
  4 Grabman, Bart             SO Willamette             1:58.14q 
  5 Rapet, Paul               SR George Fox             1:58.75  
  6 Stoller, Steve            JR Pacific (Ore.)         1:59.92  
  7 Bras, Orion               SO Pacific Lutheran       2:01.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Acosta, Steven            FR Whitworth              1:55.71Q 
  2 Caseria, Dusty            SR Whitworth              1:56.41Q 
  3 Battaglia, Lucian         SO Linfield               1:56.58q 
  4 Berrian, Trevor           FR Whitworth              1:57.18q 
  5 Fisher, Shawn             SR Linfield               1:58.22  
  6 Lanning, Jonathan         JR Willamette             1:59.80  
  7 Snowden, Robert           SO Puget Sound            2:00.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.55  1974        John Lier, Whitman                        
  NWC Record: ! 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bofa, Emmanuel            SR Whitworth              1:52.00   10   
  2 Caseria, Dusty            SR Whitworth              1:57.33    8   
  3 Acosta, Steven            FR Whitworth              1:57.55    6   
  4 Alsin, Tyler              JR Whitworth              1:57.88    5   
  5 Battaglia, Lucian         SO Linfield               1:58.60    4   
  6 Berrian, Trevor           FR Whitworth              1:58.82    3   
  7 Grabman, Bart             SO Willamette             2:00.87    2   
  8 McLaughlin, Ryan          JR Willamette             2:02.01    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:49.34  1977        Tim Williams, Linfield                    
  NWC Record: ! 3:45.86  1996        Mike Miller, Linfield                     
     Boppell: # 3:54.65  1995        Josh O'Connor, Linfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Acosta, Steven            FR Whitworth              3:57.84   10   
  2 Redfield, Stefan          JR Willamette             3:58.54    8   
  3 Castillo, Leo             SO Willamette             3:59.47    6   
  4 Caseria, Dusty            SR Whitworth              4:00.13    5   
  5 McLaughlin, Ryan          JR Willamette             4:01.18    4   
  6 Davis, Mark               SO Whitworth              4:02.34    3   
  7 Berrian, Trevor           FR Whitworth              4:05.42    2   
  8 Cassell, Allen            SO George Fox             4:06.32    1   
  9 Weinbender, Eric          SO Linfield               4:06.60  
 10 Rebol, Nicholas           JR Willamette             4:11.39  
 11 Wall, Casey               SO Puget Sound            4:11.92  
 12 Fisher, Shawn             SR Linfield               4:17.27  
 13 Nishimura, Casey             Pacific (Ore.)         4:29.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:29.94  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 14:10.90  1976        Dan Hall, Willamette                     
     Boppell: # 15:06.09  1995        Andy Martin, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Nicholas       JR Whitworth             15:11.33   10   
  2 McIsaac, Chris            SR Linfield              15:13.68    8   
  3 Castillo, Leo             SO Willamette            15:23.52    6   
  4 Reynolds, Francis         SR Puget Sound           15:24.14    5   
  5 Redfield, Stefan          JR Willamette            15:25.65    4   
  6 Donovan, Ben              SO Willamette            15:26.81    3   
  7 Dickman, Karl             SR Lewis & Clark         15:36.74    2   
  8 Platano, Chris            SR Willamette            15:47.81    1   
  9 Jenkins, Aaron            SO Whitworth             15:50.75  
 10 Dudley, Tyler             SO Whitworth             15:54.22  
 10 Davis, Tyler              SR Linfield              15:54.22  
 12 LeDonne, Richie           JR Lewis & Clark         16:24.64  
 13 Aubol, Kevin              FR Willamette            16:38.55  
 -- Steier, Lars              SR Lewis & Clark              DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30:28.84  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 29:21.90  1972        Tom Hale, Whitworth                      
     Boppell: # 31:09.00  2000        Ryan Pauling, Brooks Athletic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Francis         SR Puget Sound           30:53.88#  10   
  2 McIsaac, Chris            SR Linfield              31:20.81    8   
  3 Gallagher, Nicholas       JR Whitworth             31:33.25    6   
  4 Jenkins, Aaron            SO Whitworth             31:41.43    5   
  5 Dickman, Karl             SR Lewis & Clark         31:43.67    4   
  6 Gage, Scott               FR Linfield              33:26.60    3   
  7 Aubol, Kevin              FR Willamette            33:42.18    2   
  8 VanSlyke, Alex            SO Linfield              33:48.73    1   
  9 Gillem, John              SO Pacific (Ore.)        35:01.87  
 10 Anderson, Arian           SO Linfield              35:15.81  
 11 Deardorff, Joseph         FR Pacific (Ore.)        35:16.11  
 12 Klein, Matt               FR Puget Sound           36:30.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
  NWC Record: ! 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               15.33Q 
  2 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               15.84q 
  3 Gilpin, Nathan            JR Pacific (Ore.)           15.99q 
  4 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                16.65q 
  5 Zetterberg, Barrett       SO Linfield                 16.70  
 -- Dillow, David             JR George Fox                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Eldredge, Mike            JR Linfield                 15.61Q 
  2 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               15.99q 
  3 Tolman, Jeffrey           FR Pacific Lutheran         16.36q 
  4 Lima, Frank               FR Whitworth                16.69q 
  5 Hunker, Michael           FR Pacific (Ore.)           17.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
  NWC Record: ! 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               15.76   10   
  2 Eldredge, Mike            JR Linfield                 16.14    8   
  3 Tolman, Jeffrey           FR Pacific Lutheran         16.34    6   
  4 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               16.36    5   
  5 Gilpin, Nathan            JR Pacific (Ore.)           16.46    4   
  6 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               16.49    3   
  7 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                17.31    2   
  8 Lima, Frank               FR Whitworth                17.82    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.30  1997        David Parker, Linfield                      
  NWC Record: ! 51.64  1958        David Klicker, Whitman                      
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Meuser, Andy              SR Willamette               57.01Q 
  2 Eldredge, Mike            JR Linfield                 57.69q 
  3 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                58.22q 
  4 Zetterberg, Barrett       SO Linfield                 58.84q 
  5 Sample, Emerson           FR Puget Sound              59.35q 
  6 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth              1:02.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Matt             FR Willamette               57.84Q 
  2 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         59.22q 
  3 Gilpin, Nathan            JR Pacific (Ore.)           59.43q 
  4 Lam, Tony                 JR Pacific (Ore.)           59.53  
  5 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                59.61  
  6 McDonald, Myles           FR Puget Sound            1:00.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.30  1997        David Parker, Linfield                      
  NWC Record: ! 51.64  1958        David Klicker, Whitman                      
     Boppell: # 53.75  1995        Justin Lydon, Willamette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         56.13   10   
  2 Gilpin, Nathan            JR Pacific (Ore.)           56.90    8   
  3 Merritt, Matt             FR Willamette               57.63    6   
  4 Meuser, Andy              SR Willamette               58.34    5   
  5 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                58.44    4   
  6 Sample, Emerson           FR Puget Sound              58.53    3   
  7 Zetterberg, Barrett       SO Linfield                 58.65    2   
 -- Eldredge, Mike            JR Linfield                    DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:01.55  2005        Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette            
  NWC Record: ! 8:50.56  1984        Mike Smith, Whitworth                     
     Boppell: # 9:19.60  2000        Greg Kuntz, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Donovan, Ben              SO Willamette             9:24.70   10   
  2 Rebol, Nicholas           JR Willamette             9:27.22    8   
  3 Eberhart, Cameron         SR George Fox             9:27.35    6   
  4 Dudley, Tyler             SO Whitworth              9:35.02    5   
  5 Davis, Tyler              SR Linfield               9:43.85    4   
  6 Polley, Shane             SO Whitworth              9:58.45    3   
  7 Platano, Chris            SR Willamette             9:59.99    2   
  8 Donovan, Joe              SO Willamette            10:03.94    1   
  9 Baldridge, Jesse          JR Puget Sound           10:13.52  
 10 Weinbender, Eric          SO Linfield              10:22.59  
 11 Butler, Cameron           SR Puget Sound           10:28.56  
 12 Martin, Alex              SO Pacific Lutheran      10:41.14  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.69  2007        , Linfield                                  
                       Vanassche, Holland, Lemon, Torsey                 
  NWC Record: ! 41.35  1992        , Linfield                                  
                       Weinberg, Good, Davison, McGarvie                 
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                            42.11   10   
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                 42.87    8   
  3 Pacific University  'A'                               43.23    6   
  4 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                            43.46    5   
  5 Whitworth University  'A'                             43.80    4   
  6 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                      44.17    3   
  7 University of Puget Sound  'A'                        44.18    2   
  8 George Fox University  'A'                            44.43    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.80  1973        , Linfield                                
                         Lazelle, Minors, Mundo, Shaw                      
  NWC Record: ! 3:09.49  1976        , Linfield                                
                         Lazelle, Minors, Carter, Shaw                     
     Boppell: # 3:16.79  2001        Whitworth                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willamette University  'A'                          3:20.03   10   
  2 Whitworth University  'A'                           3:20.45    8   
  3 Linfield College  'A'                               3:22.39    6   
  4 Pacific Lutheran University  'A'                    3:26.44    5   
  5 George Fox University  'A'                          3:28.28    4   
  6 University of Puget Sound  'A'                      3:29.79    3   
  7 Pacific University  'A'                             3:32.00    2   
  8 Lewis & Clark College  'A'                          3:36.67    1   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-10.75  2008        Cody Stelzer, Whitworth                   
  NWC Record: !    7-02  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                  
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                2.06m    6-09.00  10   
  2 Lima, Frank               FR Whitworth                2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Ojala, Kai                JR George Fox               1.96m    6-05.00   6   
  4 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 1.91m    6-03.25   5   
  5 Faust, Tyler              SR Pacific Lutheran         1.81m    5-11.25   2   
  5 Dennis, Stephen              Linfield                 1.81m    5-11.25   3.50
  5 Weber, Jake               JR George Fox               1.81m    5-11.25   3.50
 -- Gilpin, Nathan            JR Pacific (Ore.)              NH            
 -- Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    17-00  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
  NWC Record: ! 17-04.50  1993        Curt Heywood, Linfield                   
     Boppell: # 16-00.75  2009        Beau Carrillo, Jeremy Klass, Lucas Pope, 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 4.47m   14-08.00   8   
  1 Holt, Chester             SO Pacific Lutheran         4.47m   14-08.00  10   
  3 Fredericks, John          JR Pacific (Ore.)           4.32m   14-02.00   6   
  4 Takeda, Colby             JR Willamette               4.17m   13-08.25   4   
  4 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               4.17m   13-08.25   5   
  4 Stull, Travis             FR Puget Sound              4.17m   13-08.25   3   
  7 Clemmer, Spencer          SO Willamette               4.02m   13-02.25   2   
  7 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               4.02m   13-02.25   1   
  9 Terao, Ryan               FR Pacific (Ore.)           3.87m   12-08.25 
 -- Decker, Kristoff             Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Chen, Cliff               JR Willamette                  NH            
 -- Allen, Cody                  Whitworth                   NH            
 -- Carter, Matt                 Puget Sound                 NH            
 -- Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran            NH            
 -- Bilbao, Aaron             SO Willamette                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-11.75  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
  NWC Record: ! 24-00.25  1970        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
     Boppell: #    23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Weber, Jake               JR George Fox               6.90m   1.1  22-07.75  10   
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 6.87m   2.0  22-06.50   8   
  3 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                6.70m   0.5  21-11.75   6   
  4 Winant, Shannon           FR Whitworth                6.63m   1.3  21-09.00   5   
  5 Ingman, John              FR Whitworth                6.39m   1.1  20-11.75   4   
  6 Ahn, Joe                  SR George Fox               6.31m   2.2  20-08.50   3   
  7 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               6.27m   4.2  20-07.00   2   
  8 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound              6.12m   3.2  20-01.00   1   
  9 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 10 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               6.06m   1.1  19-10.75 
 11 Haas, Michael                Puget Sound              5.94m   0.6  19-06.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-01.50  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
  NWC Record: !    50-06  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Lutheran        13.61m   1.8  44-08.00  10   
  2 Winant, Shannon           FR Whitworth               13.46m   2.7  44-02.00   8   
  3 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth               13.41m   1.3  44-00.00   6   
  4 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                13.22m   2.3  43-04.50   5   
  5 Ingman, John              FR Whitworth               12.69m   1.8  41-07.75   4   
  6 Lima, Frank               FR Whitworth               12.64m   2.3  41-05.75   3   
  7 Legg, Ryan                FR George Fox              12.45m   NWI  40-10.25   2   
  8 Pankratz, Zach            FR George Fox              12.20m   3.1  40-00.50   1   
  9 Ivory, Jimmy              SR Puget Sound             12.07m   1.5  39-07.25 
 10 May, Trevor               JR Willamette              12.03m   0.9  39-05.75 
 11 Leonardi, Devin           FR Willamette              12.01m   3.0  39-05.00 
 12 Tonga, Siosifa            FR Lewis & Clark           11.29m   4.5  37-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56-11.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
  NWC Record: ! 58-03.50  1973        Randy Shipley, Pacific Lutheran          
     Boppell: #    59-03  2003        Nathan Keith, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vavricka, Mike            SO Pacific Lutheran        13.97m   45-10.00 
  2 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette              13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 McNeill, Conor            JR Pacific Lutheran        13.29m   43-07.25 
  4 Michels, Trent            FR Willamette              13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Nielsen, Jeff             SR Pacific Lutheran        13.02m   42-08.75 
  6 Sells, Russell            JR Linfield                12.95m   42-06.00 
  7 Busek, Murphy             JR Pacific (Ore.)          12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Pierce, Jackson           FR Pacific Lutheran        12.72m   41-08.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Kintner, Jeff             SR Whitworth               17.36m   56-11.50  10   
  2 Nahl, Michael             JR Whitworth               15.44m   50-08.00   8   
  3 Quarless, Danjuma         SR Whitworth               15.32m   50-03.25   6   
  4 Moore, Clint              SR Linfield                14.83m   48-08.00   5   
  5 Oppat, David              JR Willamette              14.47m   47-05.75   4   
  6 Clothier, Josh            JR Willamette              14.32m   46-11.75   3   
  7 Comito, Carter            FR Whitworth               14.30m   46-11.00   2   
  8 Larkins, Bobby            SR Pacific (Ore.)          14.15m   46-05.25   1   
  9 Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Lutheran        13.13m   43-01.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 175-01  1999        Luke Jacobson, Pacific Lutheran            
  NWC Record: ! 186-06  1974        Mark Smith, Pacific Lutheran               
     Boppell: # 175-10  2000        Cameron Graves, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pierce, Jacob             SO Whitworth               42.97m     141-00 
  2 Pryor, Michael            JR Lewis & Clark           39.47m     129-06 
  3 Pierce, Jackson           FR Pacific Lutheran        39.34m     129-01 
  4 Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Lutheran        39.20m     128-07 
  5 Briggs, Wyatt             FR Willamette              38.53m     126-05 
  6 Mintzmyer, Sam            FR Willamette              36.68m     120-04 
  7 Culp, Ryan                SO Pacific (Ore.)          34.46m     113-01 
 -- Anselmi, Nigel            SO Pacific Lutheran          FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Whitley, Ron              SR Whitworth               50.64m     166-02  10   
  2 Comito, Carter            FR Whitworth               48.03m     157-07   8   
  3 Kintner, Jeff             SR Whitworth               47.80m     156-10   6   
  4 Moore, Clint              SR Linfield                46.89m     153-10   5   
  5 Clothier, Josh            JR Willamette              46.45m     152-05   4   
  6 Couette, Alex             JR Whitworth               45.61m     149-08   3   
  7 Oppat, David              JR Willamette              45.06m     147-10   2   
  8 Ford, Mycal               SO Pacific Lutheran        43.11m     141-05   1   
 -- Nahl, Michael             JR Whitworth                 FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
  NWC Record: ! 193-04  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran              
     Boppell: # 200-07  2009        James Rogan, Idaho                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ford, Mycal               SO Pacific Lutheran        45.04m     147-09 
  2 Wheeler, Jeffrey          JR Whitworth               45.01m     147-08 
  3 Nielsen, Jeff             SR Pacific Lutheran        43.04m     141-02 
  4 Pfeifer, Kyle             FR Linfield                39.63m     130-00 
  5 Price, Brian                 Pacific Lutheran        38.20m     125-04 
  6 Smith, Curtis             SR Lewis & Clark           33.17m     108-10 
 -- Millan, Raul              FR Lewis & Clark             FOUL            
 -- Anselmi, Nigel            SO Pacific Lutheran          FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Pierce, Jackson           FR Pacific Lutheran        48.87m     160-04   3   
  2 Busek, Murphy             JR Pacific (Ore.)          47.11m     154-07 
  3 Oppat, David              JR Willamette              46.29m     151-10 
  4 Sells, Russell            JR Linfield                44.87m     147-02 
  5 Moore, Clint              SR Linfield                43.62m     143-01 
  6 Briggs, Wyatt             FR Willamette              41.83m     137-03 
  7 Sather, Craig             SR Willamette              40.20m     131-11 
 -- Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Lutheran          FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Kintner, Jeff             SR Whitworth               54.19m     177-09  10   
  2 McNeill, Conor            JR Pacific Lutheran        53.30m     174-10   8   
  3 Whitley, Ron              SR Whitworth               52.82m     173-03   6   
  4 Couette, Alex             JR Whitworth               52.47m     172-02   5   
  5 Bassett-Smith, Trevor     SR Willamette              52.33m     171-08   4   
  6 Collins, Steve            JR Willamette              48.75m     159-11   2   
  7 Pierce, Jacob             SO Whitworth               48.62m     159-06   1   
  8 Ramos, Joel               SO Pacific Lutheran        46.76m     153-05 
  9 Clothier, Josh            JR Willamette              43.24m     141-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 216-03  1987        Craig Snelling, Pacific Lutheran           
  NWC Record: ! 224-11  1998        Davy Logue, Pacific Lutheran               
     Boppell: # 221-05  2008        Ryan Weidman, Bigfoot TC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hymel, Alexander          JR Whitworth               60.42m     198-03  10   
  2 Ingman, Joseph            FR Whitworth               58.60m     192-03   8   
  3 Berokoff, John            FR Lewis & Clark           56.32m     184-09   6   
  4 Udlock, Jon               FR George Fox              55.35m     181-07   5   
  5 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette              52.36m     171-09   4   
  6 Ingman, John              FR Whitworth               50.76m     166-06   3   
  7 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette              50.15m     164-06   2   
  8 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                49.88m     163-08   1   
  9 Briggs, Wyatt             FR Willamette              48.87m     160-04 
 10 Scheel, Josh              SR Linfield                44.50m     146-00 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               11.60     732
  2 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               11.64     723
  3 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                11.65     721
  4 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               11.73     705
  5 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         11.88     675
  6 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                12.03     645
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 11.36     782
  2 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         11.62     728
  3 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                12.00     651
  4 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               12.08     635
  5 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                12.19     614
  6 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               12.20     612
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         50.57     789
  2 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               50.76     780
  3 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                50.99     770
  4 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               51.44     749
  5 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               53.82     647
  6 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               54.80     607
Section  2  
  1 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         49.93     818
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 49.99     815
  3 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               50.48     793
  4 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                51.62     741
  5 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                54.58     616
  6 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                56.23     550
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran       4:23.87     785
  2 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox             4:30.84     739
  3 Dillow, David             JR George Fox             4:32.32     729
  4 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth              4:38.39     690
  5 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield               4:47.59     633
  6 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran       4:50.01     619
  7 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette             4:55.49     586
  8 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth              4:59.75     561
  9 May, Trevor               JR Willamette             5:01.35     552
 10 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette             5:10.44     501
 11 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth              5:15.06     476
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               16.18     713
  2 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         18.04     520
  3 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                18.18     507
  4 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                18.60     468
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               15.52     788
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 15.87     747
  3 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                16.60     667
  4 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                18.27     499
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               15.77     759
  2 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               15.94     740
  3 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         17.62     561
  4 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               19.39     399
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                2.07m    6-09.50    868
  2 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         1.71m    5-07.25    552
  4 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  6 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  6 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  9 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               1.62m    5-03.75    480
 10 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                1.59m    5-02.50    457
 11 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         1.56m    5-01.25    434
 11 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25    434
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 4.54m   14-10.75    772
  2 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               4.04m   13-03.00    628
  3 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               3.94m   12-11.00    601
  4 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         3.74m   12-03.25    546
  5 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               3.54m   11-07.25    493
  6 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                3.44m   11-03.50    467
  6 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                3.44m   11-03.50    467
  6 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         3.44m   11-03.50    467
  9 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               3.04m    9-11.75    367
 10 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                2.44m    8-00.00    229
 -- Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                 6.71m  -0.4  22-00.25    746
  2 Dillow, David             JR George Fox               6.10m  -0.2  20-00.25    608
  3 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette               5.98m   0.4  19-07.50    582
  4 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               5.95m   0.4  19-06.25    576
  5 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                5.85m  -0.5  19-02.50    554
  6 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox               5.83m  -0.5  19-01.50    550
  7 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75    535
  8 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               5.61m  -0.8  18-05.00    504
  9 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                5.56m  -1.0  18-03.00    494
 10 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran         5.37m  -0.5  17-07.50    455
 11 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         5.36m  -0.7  17-07.00    453
 12 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                5.27m  -1.2  17-03.50    435
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette              14.08m   46-02.50    733
  2 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth               11.53m   37-10.00    578
  3 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                11.01m   36-01.50    546
  4 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth               10.85m   35-07.25    537
  5 Dillow, David             JR George Fox              10.72m   35-02.00    529
  6 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran        10.34m   33-11.25    506
  7 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox              10.25m   33-07.50    501
  8 May, Trevor               JR Willamette               9.81m   32-02.25    474
  9 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran         9.70m   31-10.00    468
 10 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth                9.66m   31-08.50    465
 11 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                9.54m   31-03.75    458
 12 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette               9.00m   29-06.50    426
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette              39.02m     128-00    645
  2 Dillow, David             JR George Fox              35.29m     115-09    569
  3 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth               34.94m     114-07    562
  4 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                34.74m     114-00    558
  5 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran        31.77m     104-03    499
  6 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox              28.93m      94-11    443
  7 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette              28.16m      92-05    428
  8 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth               27.80m      91-02    421
  9 May, Trevor               JR Willamette              27.52m      90-03    416
 10 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth               27.07m      88-10    407
 11 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran        24.11m      79-01    350
 12 Klute, Josh               SO Whitworth               22.71m      74-06    323
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette              54.02m     177-03    648
  2 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette              52.02m     170-08    619
  3 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                48.33m     158-07    564
  4 Dillow, David             JR George Fox              43.20m     141-09    489
  5 May, Trevor               JR Willamette              42.84m     140-07    483
  6 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth               40.20m     131-11    445
  7 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox              38.55m     126-06    421
  8 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth               36.53m     119-10    392
  9 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran        36.26m     118-11    388
 10 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran        35.25m     115-08    374
 11 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth               34.69m     113-10    366
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7225  1997        Karl Lerum, Pacific Lutheran                
  NWC Record: !  7515  1981        Doug Larson, Linfield                       
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovell, Jeremy            SR Linfield                  6868# 
  2 Colignon, Evin            JR Willamette                6472# 
  3 Dillow, David             JR George Fox                6278  
  4 Stelzer, Cody             SR Whitworth                 5714  
  5 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Lutheran          5650  
  6 Dillow, Nate              JR George Fox                5468  
  7 May, Trevor               JR Willamette                5389  
  8 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Lutheran          5337  
  9 Nevin, Brandt             JR Willamette                5305  
 10 Powell, Curtis            SR Whitworth                 5219  
 11 Staley, Evan              JR Whitworth                 5185