Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2010 05:12 PM
          Chuck Bowles Spring Break Classic - 3/18/2010 to 3/19/2010           
                             Willamette University                             
                      Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 12.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 12.30                                                          
    NWC Qual: * 13.49                                                          
Bowles Track: # 12.06  1986        Sheren Wegener, Western Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               12.45*  1.7  1 
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Luth             12.54   1.7  1 
  3 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Luth             12.63   1.7  1 
  4 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               12.78*  1.7  1 
  5 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             13.28   2.6  2 
  6 Stanton, Rebecca             Corban                   13.32   1.7  1 
  7 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth             13.51   2.6  2 
  8 Bennett, Alexis              Willamette               13.52   2.6  2 
  9 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               13.62   2.6  2 
 10 Neilson, Kelsey              Western Oreg             13.81   1.7  1 
 11 Tsukamaki, Brady             Pacific Luth             14.51   2.6  2 
 12 Yeh, Kamauri                 Portland                 14.54   2.6  2 
 13 Childers, Kelsey             Corban                   14.74   1.1  3 
 14 Cihak, Marysha               UO Running C             14.75   1.1  3 
 15 Kirk, Meghan                 Portland                 14.78   2.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 24.57                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 25.25                                                          
    NWC Qual: * 27.72                                                          
Bowles Track: # 25.05  1979        Lorin Barnes, Flathead Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               25.43   2.5  1 
  2 St. John, Kaitlin            Willamette               25.66   2.5  1 
  3 Dinsmore, Jaela              Willamette               26.33   2.5  1 
  4 Powers, Carolanne            Western Oreg             26.42   2.5  1 
  5 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Luth             26.80   2.5  1 
  6 Davis, Bianca                Corban                   26.88   3.5  2 
  7 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth             27.06   2.5  1 
  8 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound              27.21   3.5  2 
  9 Bennett, Alexis              Willamette               27.48   2.5  1 
 10 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette               27.95   3.5  2 
 11 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth             28.61   3.5  2 
 12 Yeh, Kamauri                 Portland                 30.42   3.3  3 
 13 Cihak, Marysha               UO Running C             30.64   3.3  3 
 14 DeCourcey, Julie             UO Running C             31.58   3.3  3 
 15 Kirk, Meghan                 Portland                 32.13   3.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   55.70                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   57.30                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 1:03.07                                                        
Bowles Track: #   55.34  2004        Althea Johnson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Willamette               58.72* 
  2 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound            1:01.42  
  3 Hayward, Annie               Western Oreg           1:02.47  
  4 Nhim, Samantha               Willamette             1:04.73  
  5 Tracy, Kate                  Corban                 1:07.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 2:15.00                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 2:25.02                                                        
Bowles Track: # 2:10.04  1998        Rachel Sauder                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudkin, Jane                 Unattached             2:20.77  
  2 Rebol, Erynn                 Willamette             2:24.02* 
  3 Marsalli, Lydia              Willamette             2:24.55* 
  4 Greene, Kaitlin              Willamette             2:27.78  
  5 Rose-Witt, Chiara            Pacific Luth           2:28.14  
  6 Velez, Maya                  Willamette             2:32.75  
  7 Venable, Sally               Willamette             2:36.60  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 4:38.50                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 5:00.22                                                        
Bowles Track: # 4:24.13  1999        Marla Runyan                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudkin, Jane                 Unattached             4:50.10  
  2 Welling, Courtney            Corban                 4:55.59  
  3 Greene, Kaitlin              Willamette             4:56.21* 
  4 Guthrie, Andrea              Portland               4:58.97  
  5 Arch, Brittany               Northwest Ch           4:59.36  
  6 Velez, Maya                  Willamette             5:03.49  
  7 Venable, Sally               Willamette             5:04.22  
  8 Colvin, Megan                Portland               5:11.94  
  9 Dollard, Christine           Portland               5:15.91  
 10 Schaffer, Kendra             Willamette             5:22.27  
 11 Wetsch, Brenna               Portland               5:26.38  
 12 Edwards, Melissa             Northwest Ch           5:38.86  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
    NWC Qual: * 19:23.21                                                       
Bowles Track: # 16:28.54  2007        Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Bethany              Northwest Ch          18:52.31  
  2 Arch, Brittany               Northwest Ch          18:58.86  
  3 Till, Alisha                 Willamette            19:20.87* 
  4 Young, Evelyn                Unattached            19:33.26  
  5 Tollefson, Phoebe            Willamette            19:34.29  
  6 Baker, Lindsay               Portland              19:37.15  
  7 Nelson, Katie                Portland              19:43.54  
  8 Renfro, Amy                  Corban                19:48.19  
  9 Schorer Noll, Sierra         Northwest Ch          19:56.41  
 10 Panitz, Nora                 Portland              20:02.24  
 11 Boulton, Kassandra           Seattle Paci          20:33.08  
 12 Gallaher, Brianna            Portland              20:42.06  
 13 Cross, Lauren                Corban                20:55.84  
 14 Moser, Laura                 Seattle Paci          21:07.57  
 15 Attwood, Candace             Pacific Luth          21:22.23  
 16 Hanscomm, Margaret           Seattle Paci          21:38.12  
 17 Bush, Heather                Northwest Ch          21:42.42  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 35:48.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 37:30.00                                                       
    NWC Qual: * 43:37.67                                                       
Bowles Track: # 32:39.46  2004        Marla Runyan, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monahan, Cathy               Willamette            42:58.24* 
  2 Patel, Tina                  Willamette            42:58.33* 
  3 Edwards, Theresa             Willamette            42:58.60* 
  4 Vietmeier, Hannah            Willamette            42:58.73* 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14.13                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14.99                                                          
    NWC Qual: * 18.32                                                          
Bowles Track: # 14.27  2002        Kerine Harvey, Portland State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tracy, Kate                  Corban                   17.22   2.3 
  2 DeHaas, Larissa              Willamette               17.82   2.3 
  3 Kohl, Eliya                  Corban                   17.87   2.3 
  4 DeCourcey, Julie             UO Running C             18.40   2.3 
  5 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth             21.05   2.3 
  6 Johnsen, Emily               Portland                 21.33   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:02.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   57.30                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 1:14.79                                                        
Bowles Track: #   59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeHaas, Larissa              Willamette             1:09.68* 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10:39.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
    NWC Qual: * 12:46.89                                                       
Bowles Track: # 10:50.84  2001        Kristina Proticova, Northwest College    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattox, Kimber               Willamette            10:48.71# 
  2 Tamanaha, Amanda             Willamette            12:07.24* 
  3 McSweeney, Sarah             Willamette            12:21.59* 
  4 Gildehaus, Stevie            Willamette            12:45.22* 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.15                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.65                                                          
Bowles Track: # 47.04  2007        , Portland State                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       49.25  
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 49.77  
  3 Corban  'A'                                           50.23  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
Bowles Track: # 3:55.71  1996        , George Fox                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corban  'A'                                         4:20.54  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A    3.86m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P    3.55m                                                       
    NWC Qual: *    2.42m                                                       
Bowles Track: # 14-03.25  2006        Nikki McEwen, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Elizabeth           Willamette               2.95m*   9-08.00 
  2 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth             2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   5.83m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   5.55m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *   4.76m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 232.25m  1996        Sara Rowse, Clackamas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Bianca                Corban                   5.02m   3.0  16-05.75 
  2 Neilson, Kelsey              Western Oreg             5.01m   1.3  16-05.25 
  3 Kohl, Eliya                  Corban                   4.81m   1.1  15-09.50 
  3 Barnett, Danielle            Willamette               4.81m   2.6  15-09.50 
  5 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth             4.68m   2.2  15-04.25 
  6 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             4.59m   1.5  15-00.75 
  7 Tsukamaki, Brady             Pacific Luth             4.55m   1.7  14-11.25 
  8 Johnsen, Emily               Portland                 4.53m   2.3  14-10.50 
  9 Childers, Kelsey             Corban                   4.35m   2.6  14-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  12.00m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P  11.36m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *   9.56m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 460.00m  2003        Clarice Hayward-Lee, Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Siebuhr, Rachel              Willamette              10.77m*  1.9  35-04.00 
  2 Putnam, Chelsea              Pacific Luth            10.24m   1.4  33-07.25 
  3 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             9.64m   2.5  31-07.50 
  4 Jones, Nicole                Pacific Luth             9.37m   1.8  30-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  14.20m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P  12.90m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *   9.74m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 577.50m  1990        Carrie Poetig, Willamette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              12.09m*  39-08.00 
  2 Mosier, Christy              Corban                  11.81m   38-09.00 
  3 Miller, Rian                 Corban                  10.97m   36-00.00 
  4 Rouse, Jessica               Corban                  10.94m   35-10.75 
  5 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Luth            10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Bryant, Vanessa              Pacific Luth             9.64m   31-07.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   47.00m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P   41.50m                                                       
    NWC Qual: *   29.19m                                                       
Bowles Track: # 2153.00m  2004        Mary Etter, Team XO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              33.50m*    109-11 
  2 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              33.10m*    108-07 
  3 Rouse, Jessica               Corban                  31.82m     104-05 
  4 Miller, Rian                 Corban                  29.35m      96-03 
  5 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Luth            28.80m      94-06 
  6 Harman, Jenny                Corban                  26.70m      87-07 
  7 Bryant, Vanessa              Pacific Luth            25.14m      82-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   53.00m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P   46.92m                                                       
    NWC Qual: *   31.08m                                                       
Bowles Track: # 2484.00m  2005        Cari Soong, Team XO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arceneaux, Lakia             Pacific Luth            42.29m     138-09 
  2 Wallace, Jasmine             Pacific Luth            41.80m     137-02 
  3 Edholm, Christina            Willamette              40.91m*    134-03 
  4 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              37.70m*    123-08 
  5 Bryant, Vanessa              Pacific Luth            33.69m     110-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 44.20m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 39.00m                                                         
    NWC Qual: * 30.97m                                                         
Bowles Track: # 153-09  2006        Lauren Sexton, Concordia (OR)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Katie              Willamette              39.22mP    128-08 
  2 Mull, Ayla                   Pacific Luth            35.80m     117-05 
  3 Harman, Jenny                Corban                  32.92m     108-00 
  4 Fenton, Kelly                Pacific Luth           J32.92m     108-00 
  5 Hatch, Karin                 Pacific Luth            27.05m      88-09 
  6 Brauer, Kyra                 Corban                  26.03m      85-05 
 -- Bennett, Alexis              Willamette                FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC             26.23   1.0    777
  2 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               26.96   1.0    715
  3 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC             28.14   1.0    620
  4 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             28.63   1.0    582
  5 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette               29.08   1.0    548
  6 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette               30.15   1.0    472
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Brandi               Willamette             2:32.01     668
  2 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC           2:38.52     590
  3 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC           2:39.79     575
  4 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC           2:48.32     481
  5 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette             2:57.38     390
  6 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette             3:14.58     242
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               16.28   2.5  1    680
  2 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC             17.60   2.5  1    530
  3 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette               18.30   2.5  1    458
  4 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC             18.53   1.5  2    435
  5 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             18.79   1.5  2    410
  6 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette               19.88   1.5  2    312
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette               1.44m    4-08.75    555
  2 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               1.38m    4-06.25    491
  5 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette               1.29m    4-02.75    399
  6 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC             1.17m    3-10.00    284
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    546
  2 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette               4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  3 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             4.41m   NWI  14-05.75    406
  3 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               4.41m   NWI  14-05.75    406
  5 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    340
 -- Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette                FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC            10.02m   32-10.50    531
  2 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette               9.91m   32-06.25    524
  3 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette               9.56m   31-04.50    501
  4 Miller, Brandi               Willamette               8.86m   29-01.00    455
  5 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC             7.66m   25-01.75    377
  6 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC             7.42m   24-04.25    362
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette              34.80m     114-02    568
  2 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC            32.03m     105-01    515
  3 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette              30.15m      98-11    479
  4 Miller, Brandi               Willamette              26.07m      85-06    402
  5 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC            25.81m      84-08    398
  6 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC            23.83m      78-02    360
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Brandi               Willamette                3817  
  2 Roberts, Jennifer            Clackamas CC              3801  
  3 Nogle, Bailey                Clackamas CC              3405  
  4 Hodges, Ginny                Willamette                3232  
  5 Gallagher, Addie             Clackamas CC              3089  
  6 Uhlich, Natalee              Willamette                2642  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 10.55                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 10.76                                                          
    NWC Qual: * 11.47                                                          
Bowles Track: # 10.55  2008        Josh Cain                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Howard, Neal                 Willamette               10.96   2.1  1 
  2 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth             10.99   2.1  1 
  3 Bourne, Alex                 Western Oreg             11.03   2.1  1 
  4 Dick, Nate                   Willamette               11.30   2.1  1 
  5 Walsh, Ryan                  Humboldt State           11.43   2.9  3 
  6 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Luth             11.50   2.1  1 
  7 St. Peter, Beau              Corban                   11.66   2.3  2 
  8 Moland, Abe                  Willamette               11.69   2.1  1 
  9 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Luth             11.80   2.3  2 
 10 Uden, Nick                   Humboldt State           11.84   2.9  3 
 11 Plummer, Kevin               Unattached               12.02   2.1  1 
 12 Pierce-Wright, Chris         Puget Sound              12.03   2.3  2 
 13 Chen, Cliff                  Willamette               12.06   2.9  3 
 14 Foley, Conor                 Willamette               12.19   2.9  3 
 15 Bilbao, Aaron                Willamette               12.68   2.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 21.31                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 21.75                                                          
    NWC Qual: * 23.43                                                          
Bowles Track: # 21.20  2008        Ryan Bailey                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth             22.38   2.0  1 
  2 Howard, Neal                 Willamette               22.48*  2.0  1 
  3 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               22.85*  2.0  1 
  4 Dick, Nate                   Willamette               22.92*  2.0  1 
  5 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Luth             23.04   2.0  1 
  6 Burningham, Landon           Unattached               23.09   2.6  3 
  7 Mowery, Tim                  Western Oreg             23.16   2.0  1 
  8 St. Peter, Beau              Corban                   23.64   2.2  2 
  9 O'Connell, Shane             Western Oreg             23.70   2.2  2 
 10 Uden, Nick                   Humboldt State           23.98   2.6  3 
 11 Barrantes, Ben               Unattached               24.50   2.6  3 
 12 Forrest, Jefferson           Corban                   26.32   2.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 47.50                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 48.50                                                          
    NWC Qual: * 52.07                                                          
Bowles Track: # 47.44  1976        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Shane             Western Oreg             51.14   1 
  2 Bodding-Long, Tristan        Willamette               51.30*  1 
  3 Mowery, Tim                  Western Oreg             51.55   1 
  4 Cronin, Ian                  Unattached               52.11   1 
  5 Plummer, Kevin               Unattached               52.19   1 
  6 Burningham, Landon           Unattached               52.74   2 
  7 James, Seth                  Corban                   52.82   1 
  8 Barrantes, Ben               Unattached               56.57   2 
  9 Forrest, Jefferson           Corban                   58.81   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 2:00.14                                                        
Bowles Track: # 1:48.04  1982        Mark Fricker, Oregon State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cronin, Ian                  Unattached             1:56.39  
  2 Bowdoin, Jacob               Corban                 1:58.24  
  3 Winger, Paul                 Willamette             1:58.83* 
  4 Grabman, Bart                Willamette             1:58.85* 
  5 Bennett, Michael             Northwest Ch           1:59.34  
  6 Adrian, Taylor               Corban                 2:00.05  
  7 Urquhart, Benton             Northwest Ch           2:05.74  
  8 Aucoin, Jeremy               Northwest Ch           2:06.11  
  9 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             2:07.63  
 10 Dieu, Levi                   Northwest Ch           2:12.16  
 11 Petersen, Bryce              Corban                 2:14.62  
 12 Whyte, Kevin                 Northwest Ch           2:21.58  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:54.50                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 4:08.54                                                        
Bowles Track: # 3:40.24  1966        Dyrol Burleson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cronin, Ian                  Unattached             4:02.95  
  2 Sleight, Nathanael           Seattle Paci           4:10.84  
  3 Wahlenmaier, Jacob           Seattle Paci           4:11.14  
  4 Lance, Jordan                Seattle Paci           4:11.84  
  5 Russell, Brad                UO Running C           4:12.16  
  6 Van Ness, Andrew             Seattle Paci           4:13.93  
  7 Lanning, Jonathan            Willamette             4:14.96  
  8 Urquhart, Benton             Northwest Ch           4:16.60  
  9 Dieu, Levi                   Northwest Ch           4:20.04  
 10 Kundert, Brandon             Northwest Ch           4:24.23  
 11 Croft, James                 Western Oreg           4:26.67  
 12 LeVine, Jeff                 UO Running C           4:31.77  
 13 Lemay, Greg                  Willamette             4:36.04  
 14 Chavarin, Octaviano          Willamette             4:36.60  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 14:48.00                                                       
    NWC Qual: * 15:49.73                                                       
Bowles Track: # 13:54.54  2004        Nolan Swanson, Asics                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robison, Samuel              Northwest Ch          15:48.27  
  2 Goins, Caleb                 Corban                15:52.10  
  3 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci          16:07.87  
  4 Hamilton, Daniel             Seattle Paci          16:20.75  
  5 Brand, Gavin                 Seattle Paci          16:23.17  
  6 Kundert, Brandon             Northwest Ch          16:40.26  
  7 Hardrath, Jason              Corban                16:43.75  
  8 Rich, Robert                 Northwest Ch          16:49.29  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 30:20.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P 31:10.00                                                       
    NWC Qual: * 34:52.14                                                       
Bowles Track: # 30:13.55  2004        Pat McCurry                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aubol, Kevin                 Willamette            34:21.65* 
  2 O'Leary, Colin               Willamette            35:06.65  
  3 Sharma, Sean                 Willamette            36:58.63  
  4 Trimble, John                Corban                37:17.42  
  5 Weisbard, Matt               Willamette            38:35.43  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   52.65                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   54.30                                                        
    NWC Qual: * 1:00.42                                                        
Bowles Track: #   52.34  1978        Tim Gilbert, Northwest Nazarene           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, David              Corban                   55.80  
  2 Merritt, Matt                Willamette               58.41* 
  3 Meuser, Andy                 Willamette             1:01.47  
  4 Tolman, Jeffrey              Pacific Luth           1:02.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  9:07.00                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P  9:25.00                                                       
    NWC Qual: * 10:39.68                                                       
Bowles Track: #  8:50.04  1979        Steve Blikstad, George Fox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebol, Nicholas              Willamette             9:31.53* 
  2 Platano, Chris               Willamette             9:36.08* 
  3 Donovan, Joe                 Willamette             9:43.39* 
  4 Brown, David                 Corban                10:01.92  
  5 Andrascik, Sean              Pacific Luth          10:09.34  
  6 Martin, Alex                 Pacific Luth          10:32.94  
  7 Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin       Willamette            11:16.06  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 41.00                                                          
NCAA D3 Prov: P 41.90                                                          
Bowles Track: # 41.37  2001        , Western Oregon                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       43.25  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
Bowles Track: # 3:17.44  1979        , Linfield                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willamette  'A'                                     3:27.20  
  2 Corban  'A'                                         3:27.54  
  3 Northwest Christian  'A'                            3:39.02  
  4 Corban  'B'                                         3:42.18  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   5.07m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   4.70m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *   3.94m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 198.00m  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holt, Chester                Pacific Luth             4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Chen, Cliff                  Willamette               3.85m   12-07.50 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   7.30m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P   7.00m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *   6.29m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 300.00m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leonardi, Devin              Willamette               6.23m   2.7  20-05.25 
  2 Plummer, Kevin               Unattached               6.17m   3.2  20-03.00 
  3 Cunningham, Noah             Corban                   5.98m   2.3  19-07.50 
  4 McDonald, Steven             Pacific Luth             5.73m   3.8  18-09.75 
  5 Faust, Tyler                 Pacific Luth             5.29m   4.3  17-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  14.85m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P  14.20m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *  12.38m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 615.00m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth            13.01m   2.2  42-08.25 
  2 Leonardi, Devin              Willamette              12.69m*  1.3  41-07.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A  17.00m                                                        
NCAA D3 Prov: P  15.45m                                                        
    NWC Qual: *  12.60m                                                        
Bowles Track: # 729.50m  1968        Ken Patera, Portland T.C.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              15.24m*  50-00.00 
  2 Oppat, David                 Willamette              14.76m*  48-05.25 
  3 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            13.29m   43-07.25 
  4 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth            13.11m   43-00.25 
  5 Michels, Trent               Willamette              13.09m*  42-11.50 
  6 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Luth            12.95m   42-06.00 
  7 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Luth            12.83m   42-01.25 
  8 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth            12.65m   41-06.00 
  9 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              11.86m   38-11.00 
 10 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Mintzmyer, Sam               Willamette              11.11m   36-05.50 
 12 Price, Brian                 Pacific Luth            10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   51.50m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P   47.00m                                                       
    NWC Qual: *   39.22m                                                       
Bowles Track: # 2218.00m  1983        Brad Boland                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Luth            44.67m     146-07 
  2 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              44.10m*    144-08 
  3 Oppat, David                 Willamette              40.00m*    131-03 
  4 Mintzmyer, Sam               Willamette              39.40m*    129-03 
  5 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            37.83m     124-01 
  6 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              36.36m     119-03 
  7 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth            35.85m     117-07 
  8 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth            33.85m     111-01 
  9 Price, Brian                 Pacific Luth            31.02m     101-09 
 10 Bollen, Barrett              Pacific Luth            28.53m      93-07 
 11 Alexander, Colin             Pacific Luth            25.51m      83-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A   57.00m                                                       
NCAA D3 Prov: P   52.50m                                                       
    NWC Qual: *   41.10m                                                       
Bowles Track: # 2748.00m  1985        John McArdle, Oregon International       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeill, Conor               Pacific Luth            51.79m     169-11 
  2 Bassett-Smith, Trevor        Willamette              50.52m*    165-09 
  3 Clothier, Josh               Willamette              48.85m*    160-03 
  4 Collins, Steve               Willamette              47.41m*    155-06 
  5 Sather, Craig                Willamette              45.17m*    148-02 
  6 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            45.01m     147-08 
  7 Ransavage, Ryan              Pacific Luth            43.87m     143-11 
  8 Oppat, David                 Willamette              43.86m*    143-11 
  9 Anselmi, Nigel               Pacific Luth            43.30m     142-01 
 10 Price, Brian                 Pacific Luth            40.63m     133-04 
 11 Short, Jeff                  Willamette              40.39m     132-06 
 12 Ford, Mycal                  Pacific Luth            38.37m     125-11 
 13 Vavricka, Mike               Pacific Luth            37.43m     122-10 
 14 Nielsen, Jeff                Pacific Luth            36.90m     121-01 
 15 Douglas, Cole                Willamette              36.80m     120-09 
 16 Mintzmyer, Sam               Willamette              35.52m     116-06 
 17 Kornei, Mark                 Willamette              35.12m     115-03 
 18 Michels, Trent               Willamette              33.78m     110-10 
 -- Berkedal, Bjorn              Pacific Luth              FOUL            
 -- Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: A 62.50m                                                         
NCAA D3 Prov: P 57.80m                                                         
    NWC Qual: * 51.78m                                                         
Bowles Track: # 217-06  2008        Cyrus Hostetier, Lane CC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briggs, Wyatt                Willamette              49.10m     161-01 
  2 Mayther, Nolan               Willamette              46.83m     153-08 
  3 Petersen, Bryce              Corban                  45.65m     149-09 
  4 Forrest, Jefferson           Corban                  37.87m     124-03 
  5 Berkedal, Bjorn              Pacific Luth            36.19m     118-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Dominick             Unattached               11.32   2.7    791
  2 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               11.71   2.7    709
  3 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             11.81   2.7    689
  4 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             11.90   2.7    671
  5 May, Trevor                  Willamette               11.94   2.7    663
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               12.04   2.7    643
  7 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              12.38   2.7    578
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Dominick             Unattached               51.36     753
  2 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             51.45     749
  3 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               52.12     719
  4 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             53.84     646
  5 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              54.88     604
  6 May, Trevor                  Willamette               54.97     600
  7 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               55.74     569
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC           4:45.60     645
  2 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound            4:50.35     617
  3 Colignon, Evin               Willamette             4:56.66     579
  4 May, Trevor                  Willamette             5:13.12     487
  5 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC           5:16.86     467
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette             5:19.07     455
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 May, Trevor                  Willamette               15.81   0.8  1    754
  2 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               16.55   0.8  1    672
  3 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             16.57   0.8  1    670
  4 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              18.45   1.4  2    482
  5 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             18.57   1.4  2    471
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               21.34   1.4  2    251
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Dominick             Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
  2 May, Trevor                  Willamette               1.77m    5-09.75    602
  3 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               1.71m    5-07.25    552
  3 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  3 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               1.71m    5-07.25    552
  3 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  7 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               3.70m   12-01.50    535
  2 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  2 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               3.20m   10-06.00    406
  4 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              3.00m    9-10.00    357
  5 May, Trevor                  Willamette               2.90m    9-06.25    333
  6 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             2.10m    6-10.75    159
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walker, Dominick             Unattached               6.88m   1.7  22-07.00    785
  2 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             6.41m   1.6  21-00.50    677
  3 Colignon, Evin               Willamette               6.27m   1.7  20-07.00    646
  4 May, Trevor                  Willamette               5.95m   1.0  19-06.25    576
  5 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC             5.92m   1.4  19-05.25    569
  6 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               5.71m   1.8  18-09.00    525
  7 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              5.55m   2.4  18-02.50    492
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              13.73m   45-00.50    712
  2 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC            10.76m   35-03.75    531
  3 Walker, Dominick             Unattached              10.63m   34-10.50    524
  4 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette               9.51m   31-02.50    456
  5 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC             9.41m   30-10.50    450
  6 May, Trevor                  Willamette               9.39m   30-09.75    449
  7 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              8.53m   28-00.00    398
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              39.30m     128-11    650
  2 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC            30.45m      99-11    473
  3 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              29.73m      97-06    459
  4 May, Trevor                  Willamette              28.49m      93-06    435
  5 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound             24.92m      81-09    366
  6 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC            24.78m      81-03    363
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette              59.23m     194-04    726
  2 Colignon, Evin               Willamette              52.87m     173-05    631
  3 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC            51.69m     169-07    614
  4 May, Trevor                  Willamette              45.20m     148-03    518
  5 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound             43.71m     143-05    496
  6 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC            43.46m     142-07    492
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colignon, Evin               Willamette                6276  
  2 Ratliff, James               Clackamas CC              5511  
  3 May, Trevor                  Willamette                5417  
  4 Vazquez, Carlos              Clackamas CC              5335  
  5 Nevin, Brandt                Willamette                5171  
  6 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound               4894