Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 05:31 PM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/20/2010                           
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.92  1991        Rosie Williams, Oregon                      
      U of O: ! 11.38  2009        Amber Purvis                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Geronne Black                Portland St.             12.09  
  2 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   12.15  
  3 Stephanie Persaud            Concordia                12.49  
  4 Lacey Meusec                 Western Oreg             12.67  
  5 Lakia Arceneaux              Pacific Luth             12.70  
  6 Stefani Dittmar              Western Oreg             12.93  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Kaley Jameson                Concordia                12.68  
  2 Kim Wilson                   Lane CC                  12.77  
  3 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland St.             12.81  
  4 Tashianna Bryant             Mt. Hood CC              12.85  
  5 Corie Schattauer             Humboldt St.             12.95  
  6 Lisette Peterson             Seattle Pac.             13.01  
  7 Alyssa Lout                  Seattle U.               13.07  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 24.14  1996        Kelly Blair, Nike                           
      U of O: ! 23.09  2009        Amber Pervis                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.6
  1 Karene King                  Portland St.             24.75  
  2 Kalindra McFadden            Unattached               25.22  
  3 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   25.23  
  4 Lacey Meusec                 Western Oreg             26.21  
  5 Crystal Sims                 Seattle Pac.             26.22  
  6 Malissa Anthony              Portland St.             26.27  
  7 Olivia Juarez                Humboldt St.             26.62  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 McKenzie Redberg             Western Oreg             26.06  
  2 Lakia Arceneaux              Pacific Luth             26.39  
  3 Anaiah Rhodes                Mt. Hood CC              26.41  
  4 Emily Quatier                Seattle Pac.             26.44  
  5 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   26.72  
  6 Crystal McDowell             Western Oreg             26.78  
  7 Stefani Dittmar              Western Oreg             26.96  
  8 Lexi Pola                    Western Oreg             26.97  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 54.27  2009        Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
      U of O: ! 51.29  2009        Keishia Baker                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   53.96* 
  2 Catherine Sims               Concordia                57.49  
  3 Mandy White                  Oregon                   58.25  
  4 Emily Quatier                Seattle Pac.             59.17  
  5 Diana Batson                 Lane CC                  59.17  
  6 Crystal McDowell             Western Oreg             59.57  
  7 Quiana Jackson               Portland St.             59.62  
  8 Erin Adams                   Warner Pac.            1:01.57  
Section  2  
  1 Lexi Pola                    Western Oreg           1:00.43  
  2 Clare Obradovich             Seattle U.             1:01.41  
  3 Anaiah Rhodes                Mt. Hood CC            1:01.93  
  4 Lisette Peterson             Seattle Pac.           1:03.30  
  5 Angela Gardner               Clark                  1:04.13  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:04.74  2007        Rebekah Noble, Oregon                     
      U of O: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chloe Steinbeck              Oregon                 2:11.18  
  2 Emily McMahon                Eugene H & P           2:11.55  
  3 Jane Larson                  Seattle Pac.           2:11.75  
  4 Keshia Baker                 Oregon                 2:12.54  
  5 Brittany Henderson           Clark                  2:13.30  
  6 Camilla Dencer               Oregon                 2:14.94  
  7 Janelle Everetts             Western Oreg           2:16.60  
  8 Amber Rozcicha               Portland St.           2:21.09  
Section  2  
  1 Taylor Hunt                  Oregon St.             2:18.58  
  2 Michele Williams             Oregon                 2:20.03  
  3 Paige DeLapp                 Northwest U.           2:20.17  
  4 Meryl Butcher                Western Oreg           2:20.61  
  5 Ashley Berry                 Oregon St.             2:20.78  
  6 Zoe Skordahl                 Western Oreg           2:20.92  
  7 Kelsey Brown                 Seattle Pac.           2:22.23  
  8 Angelyn Salyer               Lane CC                2:22.53  
  9 Julie Pedersen               Portland St.           2:24.13  
 10 Kristin Oenning              Oregon St.             2:25.35  
 11 Alexis Kitzman               Portland St.           2:27.54  
 12 Megan Smith                  Portland               2:30.86  
 13 Ericka Hicks                 Warner Pac.            2:33.07  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jemma Simpson                O.T.C. Elite           2:39.70  
  2 Geena Gall                   O.T.C. Elite           2:46.18  
 -- Sally Kipyego                O.T.C. Elite               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:11.44  2000        Marla Runyan, Asics                       
      U of O: ! 4:05.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego                O.T.C. Elite           4:10.71* 
  2 Zoe Buckman                  Oregon                 4:12.80  
  3 Andrea Woodvine              Unattached             4:23.49  
  4 Becca Friday                 Oregon                 4:27.23  
  5 Lauren Johnson               Club 185 Str           4:28.74  
  6 Laura Carlyle                Oregon St.             4:30.58  
  7 Anna VanWechel               Minn St Moorhead       4:31.06  
  8 Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene H & P           4:31.72  
  9 Megan Rolland                Humboldt St.           4:34.60  
 10 Jessica Harper               Unattached             4:35.60  
 11 Kate Harline                 Seattle Pac.           4:38.51  
Section  2  
  1 Amber Rozcicha               Portland St.           4:38.89  
  2 Abby Chesimet                Oregon St.             4:40.62  
  3 Julie Pedersen               Portland St.           4:47.05  
  4 Jennifer Stolle              Seattle U.             4:51.65  
  5 Heather Spinney              Eugene H & P           4:52.40  
  6 Bridget Berg                 Humboldt St.           4:56.57  
  7 Lindsey Wagner               Northwest U.           4:58.44  
  8 Letiwe Patton                Unattached             5:02.44  
  9 Megan Smith                  Portland               5:04.14  
 10 Amanda Faggard               Mt. Hood CC            5:05.59  
 11 Kelly Talkington             Everett CC             5:05.96  
 12 Alayna Oleksa                Lane CC                5:07.18  
 13 Amanda Dalton                Unattached             5:08.85  
 14 Anne Hagy                    Lane CC                5:08.99  
 15 Jasmyn Andrews               Unattached             5:09.06  
 16 Valerie Massie               Everett CC             5:17.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:02.60  1991        Annette Peters, Nike West                 
      U of O: ! 8:50.79  1983        Kathy Hayes                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Zaludek               Oregon                 9:37.71  
  2 Julia Lucas                  O.T.C. Elite           9:44.45  
  3 Marit Tegelaar               Portland               9:49.64  
  4 Bronwyn Crossman             Oregon                 9:58.55  
  5 Sylvia Veal                  Oregon St.            10:01.70  
  6 Jennifer Macias              Oregon St.            10:03.30  
  7 Sandra Martinez              Oregon St.            10:03.49  
  8 Jordyn Smith                 Unattached            10:09.29  
  9 Betsy Bies                   Oregon                10:12.33  
 10 Kellie Houser                Portland              10:12.73  
 11 Erika Snawder                Western Oreg          10:19.54  
 12 Kristen Mohror               UO RC                 10:19.86  
 13 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson       Oregon St.            10:26.46  
 14 Bria Wetsch                  Oregon                10:27.27  
 15 Olivia Poblacion             Oregon St.            10:28.94  
 16 Ruth Croft                   Portland              10:29.06  
 17 Molly Mitchell               Portland              10:29.55  
 18 Paige Pattillo               Portland              10:30.90  
 19 Elizabeth Keaveny            Portland              10:31.27  
 20 Katie Blue                   Portland St.          10:36.25  
 21 Karissa Fuller               Portland St.          10:36.85  
 22 Abigail King                 Portland              10:39.36  
 23 Emily Olsen                  Oregon St.            10:43.36  
 24 Danielle Thompson            Minn St Moorhead      10:44.36  
 25 Sarah Auer                   Portland              10:44.83  
 26 Ariel Clark                  Oregon St.            10:59.76  
 27 Joslynn Corredor             Oregon St.            11:11.02  
 28 Stephanie Deever             Portland St.          11:16.97  
 29 Brittany Long                Portland St.          11:22.55  
 30 Stephanie Bolce              Portland              11:28.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.92  1993        Kelly Blair, Oregon                         
      U of O: ! 13.56  2009        Brianne Theisen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                   13.94  
  2 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   14.04  
  3 Kalindra McFadden            Unattached               14.36  
  4 Kiyah Williams               Portland                 14.71  
  5 Eunice Makinde               Concordia                14.77  
  6 Olivia Ferrara               Unattached               15.06  
  7 Mandy Keifer                 Western Oreg             15.14  
  8 Janna Vander Meulen          Western Oreg             15.16  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   15.29  
  2 Kaitlyn Reid                 Western Oreg             15.35  
  3 Jenifer Pike                 Seattle Pac.             15.87  
  4 Melanie Vertrees             Oregon                   15.89  
  5 Hanna Johnson                Portland St.             16.07  
  6 Anastasia Borok              Portland                 17.37  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:00.51  2003        Abby Andrus, Oregon                       
      U of O: !   57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   59.95* 
  2 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                 1:03.60  
  3 Kiyah Williams               Portland               1:04.24  
  4 Kaitlyn Reid                 Western Oreg           1:04.53  
  5 Jenifer Pike                 Seattle Pac.           1:06.04  
  6 Kira Lewis                   Seattle Pac.           1:06.65  
  7 Natalie Nobbs                Seattle Pac.           1:06.79  
Section  2  
  1 Alyssa Rife                  Portland St.           1:03.75  
  2 Mandy Keifer                 Western Oreg           1:05.18  
  3 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                 1:05.28  
  4 Tiffany Spaulding            Portland               1:07.19  
  5 Amy Nelson                   Southern Ore           1:07.39  
  6 Elizabeth Martin             Lane CC                1:14.08  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 6:55.17  2009        Dana Buchanan, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Claire Michel                Oregon                 6:44.08* 
  2 Taylor Wallace               Oregon                 7:00.46  
  3 Theresa Hailey               Portland               7:31.03  
  4 Kayla Wilkins                Seattle Pac.           8:07.14  
  5 Krysta Carrick               Seattle Pac.           8:41.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 45.70  1995        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       Commissiong, Godfrey, Woods, Jones                
      U of O: ! 44.17  2009                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           44.30* 
     1) Mandy White                     2) Amber Purvis                   
     3) Keshia Baker                    4) Jamesha Youngblood             
  2 Oregon  'B'                                           46.20  
     1) Brianne Theisen                 2) Alexandria Davidson            
     3) Lyndsay Pearson                 4) Michele Williams               
  3 Portland State  'A'                                   46.48  
     1) Geronne Black                   2) Joenisha Vinson                
     3) Malissa Anthony                 4) Karene King                    
  4 Western Oregon  'A'                                   48.70  
     1) Stefani Dittmar                 2) McKenzie Redberg               
     3) Carolanne Powers                4) Lacey Meusec                   
  5 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  49.08  
     1) Trinna Miranda                  2) Lisette Peterson               
     3) Emily Quatier                   4) Crystal Sims                   
  6 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                 49.35  
     1) Eunice Makinde                  2) Siara Leininger                
     3) Stephanie Persaud               4) Kaley Jameson                  
  7 Lane CC  'A'                                          50.02  
     1) Sam Berryman                    2) Diana Batson                   
     3) Tara Carlton                    4) Kim Wilson                     
  8 Seattle U.  'A'                                       51.00  
     1) Clare Obradovich                2) Meeghan Bergmann               
     3) Alyssa Lout                     4) Elizabeth Wolf                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:47.65  2003        Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Shaaf, Macdonald, Donovan, Davis                  
      U of O: ! 3:33.11  1995                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:51.12  
     1) Camilla Dencer                  2) Becca Friday                
     3) Zoe Buckman                     4) Chloe Steinbeck                
  2 Portland State  'A'                                 3:56.15  
     1) Quiana Jackson                  2) Alyssa Rife                    
     3) Malissa Anthony                 4) Joenisha Vinson                
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                4:02.61  
     1) Emily Quatier                   2) Ali Worthen                    
     3) Lisette Peterson                4) Jenifer Pike                   
  4 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:03.54  
     1) Lexi Pola                       2) Janelle Everetts               
     3) Lacey Meusec                    4) Meryl Butcher                  
  5 Portland  'A'                                       4:05.89  
     1) Kiyah Williams                  2) Tiffany Spaulding              
     3) Anastasia Borok                 4) Carolyn Borsch                 
  6 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:06.12  
     1) Meeghan Bergmann                2) Elizabeth Wolf                 
     3) Elena Collins                   4) Clare Obradovich               
  7 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:06.26  
     1) Elizabeth Martin                2) Angelyn Salyer                 
     3) Sam Berryman                    4) Diana Batson                   
  8 Oregon State  'A'                                   4:15.17  
     1) Ashley Berry                    2) Lauren Graebner                
     3) Kristin Oenning                 4) Taylor Hunt                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *   1.83m  1976        Jod Huntley, OSU-Julie Van Pelt, S.Pac.   
      U of O: ! 6-02.75  1988        Camille Jampolsky                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jasmine Kelly                Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Kelly Millager               SW Oregon CC             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ali Worthen                  Seattle Pac.             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katy Gross                   Seattle Pac.             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brittany Aanstad             Seattle Pac.             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Chelsea Machida              Linfield                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mara Becker                  Seattle U.               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kelly Petaja                 Oregon                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Danielle Ferguson            Concordia                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Laura Tesch                  Humboldt St.             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Sam Berryman                 Lane CC                  1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jacquie Mattson              Seattle Pac.             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brittany Tri                 Seattle Pac.                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4.00m  2009        Melissa Gergel, Oregon                      
      U of O: ! 14-08  2003        Becky Holiday                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Gergel               Oregon                   4.30m*  14-01.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                   3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brooke Demo                  Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Catherine Street             Linfield                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO 
  5 Tayler Audia                 Lane CC                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Amber Williams               Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brittany Peterson            Humboldt St.             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tara Carlton                 Lane CC                  3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michaela Caldwell            Seattle Pac.                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Peaslee              Seattle Pac.                NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: *    6.07m  1980        Teresa Smith, Sports West                
      U of O: ! 21-05.50  2009        Jamesha Youngblood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kalindra McFadden            Unattached               5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
     5.33m(2.4) 5.63m(1.7) 5.61m(1.9) 5.51m(1.0)       
  2 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   5.57m   1.8  18-03.25 
     5.50m(2.5) 5.44m(0.9) 5.57m(1.8) 5.36m(1.3)      
  3 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   5.56m   0.6  18-03.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.56m(0.6) 5.47m(2.6) 5.45m(1.5)       
  4 Amirah Karim                 Portland St.             5.54m   1.8  18-02.25 
     5.42m(2.2) 5.15m(1.6) 5.54m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)       
  5 Joenisha Vinson              Portland St.             5.43m   0.6  17-09.75 
     5.35m(0.8) 5.42m(1.1) 5.26m(1.1) 5.43m(0.6)       
  6 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                   5.33m   1.7  17-06.00 
     5.23m(1.8) 5.33m(1.7) 5.25m(2.0) 5.23m(3.4)       
  7 Brittainy Chown              Humboldt St.             5.28m   0.3  17-04.00 
     5.28m(0.3) 4.97m(0.5) 5.12m(1.6) 4.95m(1.7)       
  8 Trinna Miranda               Seattle Pac.             5.21m   2.0  17-01.25 
     5.09m(2.5) 5.07m(1.5) 5.21m(2.0) 4.99m(2.2)       
  9 Amanda Alvarez               Seattle Pac.             5.09m   1.0  16-08.50 
     4.96m(0.9) 5.09m(1.0) 4.86m(1.0) FOUL(2.1)       
 10 Melissa Murillo              Humboldt St.             4.82m   2.3  15-09.75 
     4.80m(2.8) ND(0.4) 4.82m(2.3) FOUL(2.4)       
 11 Carolyn Borsch               Portland                 4.78m   3.1  15-08.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.78m(3.1) ND(3.1) ND(1.6)       
 12 Navotni Minter               Seattle U.               4.70m   0.3  15-05.00 
     4.70m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) ND(2.0) ND(2.1)       
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: *   12.94m  2006        Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO                
      U of O: ! 43-02.25  2009        Jamesha Youngblood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Alvarez               Seattle Pac.            11.80m   2.1  38-08.75 
     11.14m(-2.3) 11.80m(2.1) 11.78m(1.9) FOUL(-2.3)       
  2 Ashley Potter                Western Oreg            11.52m  -2.0  37-09.50 
     11.52m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1)       
  3 Chawncy McClenan             Clark                   11.45m  -0.8  37-06.75 
     11.45m(-0.8) 10.09m(-0.8) 11.17m(0.7) 11.12m(0.8)       
  4 Maggie Pietka                Oregon                  11.13m  -0.5  36-06.25 
     11.13m(-0.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.5) 10.85m(+0.0)       
  5 Katharine Lotze              Central Wash            11.05m   0.9  36-03.00 
     11.01m(-0.3) 11.05m(0.9) 10.71m(-0.8) 10.93m(2.0)       
  6 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                  11.00m   2.1  36-01.25 
     11.00m(2.1) 10.83m(1.0) 10.62m(0.6) FOUL(-1.5)       
  7 Athena Alvarez               Seattle Pac.            10.92m   1.3  35-10.00 
     10.76m(-1.6) 10.32m(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 10.92m(1.3)       
  8 Kim Wilson                   Lane CC                 10.69m  -1.5  35-01.00 
     10.68m(-0.1) 9.76m(-0.6) 10.69m(-1.5) 10.43m(-3.1)       
  9 Trinna Miranda               Seattle Pac.            10.50m   1.1  34-05.50 
     10.38m(-1.7) 10.50m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 10.22m(0.9)       
 10 Dianne Chong                 SW Oregon CC            10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25 
     10.31m(+0.0) 10.25m(-1.2) FOUL(2.3) 10.47m(+0.0)       
 11 Amanda Luna                  Seattle U.              10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50 
     10.12m(0.9) 10.25m(+0.0) 10.00m(0.5) 9.93m(0.7)       
 12 Becca Urbany                 Seattle U.              10.15m  -2.2  33-03.75 
     9.73m(-2.9) 9.86m(-0.6) 10.12m(-1.6) 10.15m(-2.2)       
 -- Danielle Ferguson            Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0)       
 -- Carolyn Borsch               Portland                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-4.1) FOUL(-1.3) PASS             
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: *   15.76m  1996        Nuna Abashidze, Kajaks TC                
      U of O: ! 53-11.25  2005        Bree Fuqua                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Tripp              Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.32m  13.26m  13.40m  13.12m       
  2 Adrienne Davis               Portland St.            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  13.00m  12.97m  12.92m       
  3 Rita Santibanez              Oregon                  13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.00m  12.91m  13.33m  12.49m       
  4 Gabriella Dixson             Concordia               12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.27m  11.77m  12.06m  12.46m       
  5 Kelsey Strot                 Mt. Hood CC             12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  11.90m  11.85m  11.88m       
  6 Brianne Theisen              Oregon                  12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.91m  12.06m  FOUL  12.10m       
  7 Holly Haga                   Southern Ore            11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.70m  11.67m  11.88m  11.67m       
  8 Torrie Self                  Central Wash            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.10m  11.23m  11.03m  11.53m       
  9 Emily Redmayne-Titley        Concordia               10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  10.60m  10.73m       
 10 Hailey Bryant                Clark                   10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL       
 11 Melanie Vertrees             Oregon                   9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Hanna Johnson                Portland St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 55.77m  2008        Annie Hess, Concordia                      
      U of O: ! 180-09  1985        Quenna Beasley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Redmayne-Titley        Concordia               44.57m     146-03 
      44.57m  43.18m  43.23m  43.67m       
  2 Torrie Self                  Central Wash            42.66m     139-11 
      39.05m  42.66m  40.67m  39.65m       
  3 Rita Santibanez              Oregon                  42.36m     139-00 
      38.50m  42.36m  ND  ND       
  4 Gabriella Dixson             Concordia               42.32m     138-10 
      39.04m  ND  39.79m  42.32m       
  5 Katherine Tripp              Unattached              41.73m     136-11 
      38.80m  39.68m  41.73m  41.20m       
  6 Judith Burnett               Unattached              41.01m     134-06 
      41.01m  ND  ND  39.03m       
  7 Mele Penitani                Oregon                  39.03m     128-01 
      39.03m  ND  38.26m  ND       
  8 Breezy Wentz                 Concordia               38.37m     125-11 
      34.89m  38.37m  ND  ND       
  9 Holly Haga                   Southern Ore            37.17m     121-11 
      ND  37.17m  ND  ND       
 10 Kelsey Paden                 Portland St.            34.40m     112-10 
      34.40m  FOUL  ND  ND       
 11 Kelsey Strot                 Mt. Hood CC             32.59m     106-11 
      ND  32.59m  ND  ND       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 63.55m  2006        Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon               
      U of O: ! 221-07  2006        Britney Henry                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britney Henry                Unattached              66.06m*    216-09 
      FOUL  66.06m  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Sara Cole                    Oregon                  51.49m     168-11 
      49.95m  51.49m  49.36m  FOUL       
  3 Torrie Self                  Central Wash            49.82m     163-05 
      46.12m  42.74m  46.71m  49.82m       
  4 Gabriella Dixson             Concordia               49.10m     161-01 
      44.51m  49.10m  47.69m  47.58m       
  5 Taylor Hacker                Unattached              46.82m     153-07 
      46.82m  43.86m  45.18m  44.04m       
  6 Amanda Federicci             Concordia               46.42m     152-03 
      46.42m  46.36m  44.92m  44.34m       
  7 Lakia Arceneaux              Pacific Luth            44.01m     144-05 
      FOUL  38.59m  FOUL  44.01m       
  8 Jordan Stueckle              Central Wash            43.96m     144-03 
      42.07m  43.06m  43.96m  FOUL       
  9 Jasmine Stray                E Washington            43.60m     143-00 
      42.20m  42.80m  FOUL  43.60m       
 10 Jasmine Wallace              Pacific Luth            41.57m     136-05 
      FOUL  41.57m  FOUL  40.97m       
 11 Hailey Bryant                Clark                   38.47m     126-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.47m  FOUL       
 12 Breezy Wentz                 Concordia               37.21m     122-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.21m  FOUL       
 13 Jennifer Deegan              Unattached              36.52m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.52m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 56.23m  2007        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon                   
      U of O: ! 195-07  2009        Rachel Yurkovich                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kai Schmidt                  Concordia               40.55m     133-00 
      40.15m  40.55m  ND  40.13m       
  2 Jill Peoples                 Warner Pac.             40.48m     132-10 
      FOUL  38.18m  40.48m  FOUL       
  3 Stephanie Sprauer            Portland St.            39.82m     130-08 
      39.82m  ND  ND  ND       
  4 Carolanne Powers             Western Oreg            38.95m     127-09 
      38.95m  FOUL  ND  ND       
  5 Emma Buchholz                Clackamas CC            38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  ND  ND  ND       
  6 Kelly Marineau               Linfield                38.17m     125-03 
      38.17m  ND  ND  ND       
  7 Brittany Aanstad             Seattle Pac.            37.42m     122-09 
      FOUL  37.42m  ND  FOUL       
  8 Melanie Vertrees             Oregon                  35.85m     117-07 
      35.85m  ND  ND  ND       
  9 Amanda Schumaker             Western Oreg            35.77m     117-04 
      35.77m  ND  ND  ND       
 10 Erin Funkhouser              Oregon                  31.02m     101-09 
      31.02m  ND  ND  ND       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.33  1978        Andrew Banks, Oregon                        
      U of O: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Anthony Wright               Central Wash             10.75  
  1 Tylan Lang                   Siskiyous                10.75  
  3 Patrick Acosta               Unattached               10.75  
  4 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               10.87  
  5 Matt Butcher                 Oregon                   10.99  
  6 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   11.04  
  7 Bryan Mack                   Central Wash             11.09  
  8 Josh Smith                   Clark                    11.13  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 I.V. Reeves                  Pacific Luth             10.95  
  2 Bobby Alexander              Western Oreg             10.97  
  3 Dusty Jarvis                 Lane CC                  11.00  
  4 Dan Wolverton                Portland St.             11.13  
  5 Lavonte Kirven               Portland St.             11.27  
  6 Paul Meade                   Clark                    11.57  
  7 Arturo Bimrose               Portland                 11.59  
  8 Brian Walker                 Portland                 11.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.04  2008        Phil Alexander, Oregon                      
      U of O: ! 20.39  1979        Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Chris Stubbs                 Unattached               21.30  
  2 Matt Butcher                 Oregon                   22.00  
  3 Tylan Lang                   Siskiyous                22.24  
  4 Anthony Wright               Central Wash             22.26  
  5 Anthony Yakovich             Western Oreg             22.42  
  6 Josh Smith                   Clark                    22.57  
  7 Josh Moore                   Western Oreg             22.83  
  8 Ashtin Mott                  Western Oreg             26.76  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               22.08  
  2 Scott Morrison               Central Wash             22.57  
  3 Chris Zeller                 Mt. Hood CC              22.81  
  4 Demarcus Garner              Clackamas CC             22.84  
  5 Dusty Jarvis                 Lane CC                  22.91  
  6 Micah Strong                 Mt. Hood CC              22.95  
  7 Jeff Borgerson               Portland St.             23.68  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 46.80  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon                         
      U of O: ! 45.07  1960        Otis Davis                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michael Okoro                Unattached               49.19  
  2 Bryan Harper                 Unattached               49.38  
  3 Nathan Lightner              Portland St.             49.40  
  4 Kevin Hicks                  Unattached               49.41  
  5 Tom Mezzera                  Seattle U.               49.60  
  6 Jordan Latt                  Unattached               49.83  
  7 Josh Moore                   Western Oreg             49.86  
  8 Demarcus Garner              Clackamas CC             53.12  
Section  2  
  1 Matt Kaino                   Western Oreg             48.30  
  2 Scott Morrison               Central Wash             48.78  
  3 Anthony Yakovich             Western Oreg             49.16  
  4 Chris Zeller                 Mt. Hood CC              49.52  
  5 Colin Alexander              Pacific Luth             50.42  
  6 Shane O'Connell              Western Oreg             50.43  
  7 Kevin Kahan                  Oregon                   50.68  
  8 Michael Kahan                Oregon                   51.19  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:48.80  1995        Shannon Lemora, Unattached                
      U of O: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, OTC Elite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matt Scherer                 O.T.C. Elite           1:49.57  
  2 Michael McGrath              Unattached             1:53.35  
  3 Travis Stanford              Unattached             1:53.96  
  4 Nicholas Arguelles           Humboldt St.           1:54.33  
  5 Mike Schmidt                 Western Oreg           1:54.34  
  6 Cordero Cisneros             Concordia              1:54.71  
  7 Hank Morrison                Unattached             1:54.82  
Section  2  
  1 Levi Roudebush               Southern Ore           1:52.52  
  2 Nathan Seeley                Seattle Pac.           1:52.90  
  3 Nick Smith                   Unattached             1:53.55  
  4 Connor Kasler                Western Oreg           1:53.58  
  5 Matt Smith                   Unattached             1:54.63  
  6 Kyle Larson                  Western Oreg           1:54.74  
  7 Clayton Foster               Minn St Moorhead       1:55.05  
  8 Ryan McLaughlin              Willamette             1:55.60  
  9 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                 1:56.54  
 10 Jim Fay                      Minn St Moorhead       1:59.59  
 11 Kevin Huot                   Minn St Moorhead       1:59.75  
 12 Michael Brown                Western Oreg           1:59.81  
 13 Cory Asfeld                  Minn St Moorhead       2:00.12  
 14 Tyler Owen                   UO RC                  2:03.82  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Mulder                 O.T.C. Elite           2:21.48  
  2 Elias Koech                  O.T.C. Elite           2:21.75  
  3 Mark Wieczorek               O.T.C. Elite           2:23.37  
  4 Stephen Pifer                O.T.C. Elite           2:24.77  
  5 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 2:25.98  
  6 Matt Dettman                 Unattached             2:34.39  
 -- Christian Smith              O.T.C. Elite               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.96  2004        Mike Miller, Army WCAP                    
      U of O: ! 3:36.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                 3:48.97  
  2 Stephen Pifer                O.T.C. Elite           3:50.24  
  3 Christian Smith              O.T.C. Elite           3:50.97  
  4 Michael Maag                 Oregon                 3:51.75  
  5 Ben Dejarnette               Unattached             3:52.19  
  6 Chris Reed                   Western Oreg           3:53.58  
  7 Kevin Hicks                  Unattached             3:54.92  
  8 Eric Malain                  Humboldt St.           3:57.01  
  9 Jared Bassett                Portland               3:57.55  
 10 Tony Crisofulli              Portland St.           3:57.69  
 11 Leo Castillo                 Willamette             3:58.37  
 12 Ken Scoggin                  Oregon                 3:59.62  
 13 John Lawrence                Portland St.           3:59.75  
 14 Walker Augustyniak           Oregon                 3:59.98  
Section  2  
  1 Tommy Betterbed              Portland               3:55.43  
  2 Trey Parry                   Portland               3:55.79  
  3 Stefan Redfield              Willamette             3:56.58  
  4 Michael McConnell            Minn St Moorhead       3:56.76  
  5 Cody Wells                   Portland               3:57.15  
  6 Danny Mercado                Oregon                 3:57.71  
  7 Bryce Burgess                Oregon                 3:59.87  
  8 Kyle Eckhoff                 Minn St Moorhead       4:00.36  
  9 Austin Huff                  Humboldt St.           4:00.58  
 10 Diego Mercado                Oregon                 4:01.40  
 11 Luke Puskedra                Oregon                 4:01.42  
 12 Nathan Endicott              Portland St.           4:02.33  
 13 David Bondi                  Oregon                 4:04.11  
 14 Mark Bozarth-Dreher          Portland St.           4:15.14  
 15 Andy Edick                   Portland               4:16.97  
 16 Wesley Tarus                 Portland               4:17.78  
 17 Sean Thomas                  Portland               4:18.32  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:13.34  2009        A. J. Acosta, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordan McNamara              Unattached             7:53.63* 
  2 Chris Thompson               O.T.C. Elite           7:54.16* 
  3 Ben Bruce                    O.T.C. Elite           7:59.75* 
  4 Kevin Chelimo                O.T.C. Elite           8:01.06* 
  5 John Jefferson               O.T.C. Elite           8:02.90* 
  6 Carlos Trujillo              Unattached             8:11.94* 
  7 Esteban Trujillo             Unattached             8:26.41  
  8 Kenny Klotz                  Unattached             8:31.47  
  9 Elliott Jantzer              Unattached             8:36.27  
 10 Erik Barkhaus                Seattle U.             8:44.86  
 11 Seth Bridges                 Northwest U.           8:45.26  
 12 Cesar Perez                  Lane CC                8:45.78  
 13 Nicholas Alvarado            Seattle U.             8:45.99  
 14 Andrew Salg                  Portland St.           8:46.97  
 15 Jeff Long                    Western Oreg           8:47.34  
 16 John Lawrence                Portland St.           8:47.65  
 17 Hans Heitzinger              Seattle U.             8:49.38  
 18 Tyler Cannon                 Unattached             8:51.62  
 19 Eric Dettman                 Oregon                 8:56.53  
 20 Justin Karr                  Western Oreg           8:56.90  
 21 Karim Shakalia               Warner Pac.            8:57.79  
 22 Erik Hanson                  Minn St Moorhead       8:58.96  
 23 David Carruth                Portland               9:03.59  
 24 Justin Culver                Run26                  9:08.93  
 25 Scott Egeberg                Minn St Moorhead       9:11.63  
 26 Matt McCrary                 Western Oreg           9:16.26  
 27 Colin Corrigan               UO RC                  9:26.65  
 28 Jordon Cavanagh              UO RC                  9:44.14  
 -- Ian Dobson                   O.T.C. Elite               DNF  
 -- Kevin Hicks                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
      U of O: ! 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.24  
  2 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   14.49  
  3 DeShawn Shead                Portland St.             14.50  
  4 Chris Wilson                 Concordia                15.26  
  5 Andy Loscutoff               Western Oreg             15.31  
  6 Nick Trubachik               Portland St.             15.35  
  7 Anthony Hogan                Central Wash             15.59  
  8 Austin Pfeifer               Clark                    15.64  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Stephen Dickinson            Siskiyous                15.16  
  2 Dennis Olstedt               Southern Ore             15.81  
  3 Ryan Endresen                Seattle Pac.             16.01  
  4 William Burgess              Humboldt St.             16.15  
  5 Justin Smith                 SW Oregon CC             16.17  
  6 Nate Johnson                 Seattle Pac.             16.78  
  7 Jon Sqires                   Portland                 16.84  
  8 Vince Kinney                 Portland St.             16.89  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 51.24  1993        Bob Gray, Oregon                            
      U of O: ! 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Val-Pierre Dai'Re            Unattached               52.17  
  2 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   53.35  
  3 Nathan Lightner              Portland St.             54.73  
  4 Andy Loscutoff               Western Oreg             55.00  
  5 Daniel Sullivan              Seattle U.               55.54  
  6 Dennis Olstedt               Southern Ore             57.02  
  7 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   59.40  
  8 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   59.62  
Section  2  
  1 Gante Price                  Central Wash             55.44  
  2 Ryan Endresen                Seattle Pac.             55.51  
  3 Marc Jackson                 Clark                    56.24  
  4 Zach Young                   Mt. Hood CC              56.69  
  5 Tim Bishop                   Humboldt St.             57.46  
  6 Pono Hanson                  Portland                 58.42  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:54.25  2009        Chris Winter, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Billy Nelson                 O.T.C. Elite           5:44.59* 
  2 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 6:03.20  
  3 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Unattached             6:04.50  
  4 Chad Meis                    Seattle Pac.           6:06.15  
  5 Spencer Carter               Oregon                 6:09.35  
  6 Dan Sprinkle                 Western Oreg           6:14.11  
  7 Mitchell Hunt                Unattached             6:14.84  
  8 Michael Van Nuland           Seattle U.             6:21.18  
  9 AJ Baker                     Seattle Pac.           6:23.61  
 10 David Williams               Portland               6:24.03  
 11 Steven Kutsch                Unattached             6:24.05  
 12 Ryan Chapman                 Western Oreg           6:31.68  
 13 Caleb Parker                 Seattle Pac.           6:32.48  
 14 Jonathan Parsons             Portland               6:42.91  
 15 Brian Pinkstaff              Portland St.           6:57.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 40.46  1992        Oregon, Oregon                              
                       Trice, Harris, Gray, Hosey                        
      U of O: ! 39.20  2005                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           41.76  
     1) Vernell Warren                  2) Eric Hersey                    
     3) Chad Barlow                     4) Matt Butcher                   
  2 Cent Washington  'A'                                  42.15  
     1) Bryan Mack                      2) Anthony Wright                 
     3) Anthony Hogan                   4) Gante Price                    
  3 Siskiyous  'A'                                        42.58  
     1) Jasen Meyers                    2) Zach Stoner                    
     3) Myron Johnson                   4) Tylan Lang                     
  4 Seattle U.  'A'                                       42.62  
     1) Tom Mezzera                     2) Zach Stanfield                 
     3) Daniel Sullivan                 4) Jude Martinez                  
  5 Portland State  'A'                                   43.02  
     1) Keitrell Anderson               2) Denzel Davis                   
     3) DeShawn Shead                   4) Dan Wolverton                  
  6 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      43.03  
     1) Zach Young                      2) Micah Strong                   
     3) Chris Zeller                    4) Nick Mulick                    
  7 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     43.14  
     1) Eric Tolento                    2) Demarcus Garner                
     3) Justin Lundgren                 4) Ethan Moore                    
  8 Western Oregon  'A'                                   43.51  
     1) Bobby Alexander                 2) Anthony Yakovich               
     3) Dustin Boyd                     4) Ashtin Mott                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:11.70  2008        OTC, Oregon Track Club Elite              
                         Emrani, Hicks, Steele, Sherer                     
      U of O: ! 3:00.81  2005                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    3:26.24  
     1) Nick Mulick                     2) Nathan Hope                    
     3) Zach Young                      4) Nick Richardson                
  2 Siskiyous  'A'                                      3:27.05  
     1) Jasen Meyers                    2) Tylan Lang                     
     3) Stephen Dickinson               4) Zach Stoner                    
  3 Portland  'A'                                       3:29.90  
     1) Trey Parry                      2) Cody Wells                     
     3) Pono Hanson                     4) Jon Sqires                     
  4 Minn. St. Moorhead  'A'                             3:30.90  
     1) Clayton Foster                  2) Jim Fay                        
     3) Kevin Huot                      4) Kyle Eckhoff                   
Section  2  
  1 O.T.C. Elite  'A'                                   3:08.45* 
     1) Tyler Mulder                    2) Elias Koech                    
     3) Mark Wieczorek                  4) Matt Scherer                   
  2 Oregon  'B'                                         3:14.66  
     1) Matt Butcher                    2) Marshall Ackley                
     3) Travis Thompson                 4) Chad Barlow                    
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:18.81  
     1) Michael Hanks                   2) Bryan Harper                   
     3) Caleb Kruse                     4) Chris Stubbs                   
  4 Portland State  'A'                                 3:22.97  
     1) DeShawn Shead                   2) Nick Trubachik                 
     3) Nathan Lightner                 4) Vince Kinney                   
  5 Cent Washington  'A'                                3:23.26  
     1) Anthony Wright                  2) Bryan Mack                     
     3) Gante Price                     4) Scott Morrison                 
  6 Oregon  'A'                                         3:24.11  
     1) Ingmar Kerem                    2) Brian Schaudt                  
     3) Kevin Kahan                     4) Michael Kahan                  
  7 Humboldt State  'A'                                 3:28.69  
     1) Tim Bishop                      2) Nick LaPlant                   
     3) Frances Kennedy                 4) Nicholas Arguelles             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 2.22m  1989        Andy Young, Oregon                          
      U of O: !  7-05  2000        Jason Bones                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Obum Gwacham                 Oregon St.               2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 David Klech                  Oregon                   2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyley Johnson                Bowerman AC              2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Marcus Cooper                Concordia                1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Amin Tufa                    Oregon                   1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stephen Dickinson            Siskiyous                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ingmar Kerem                 Oregon                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Robert Wegner                Western Oreg             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
  9 Clay Johnson                 Mt. Hood CC              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
  9 Seth Lindquist               Southern Ore             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Phillip Campbell             Oregon                      NH            
     1.87 1.92 
        P  XXX 
 -- Daniel Scheetz               Concordia                   NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    5.79m  2006        Tommy Skipper, Unattached                
      U of O: ! 19-00.25  2007        Tommy Skipper                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.32 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Robby Fegles                 Lane CC                  4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Godfrey                Lane CC                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Adam Brink                   Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Trump                 Concordia                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Pruit                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 KC Vaughn                    Concordia                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Jordan Parker                Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jayce Giddens                Western Oreg                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Cordell                 Concordia                   NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Elliott                Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: *    7.93m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                      
      U of O: ! 26-08.50  1989        Latin Berry, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damian Olson                 Unattached               7.20m   2.4  23-07.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.6) 7.20m(2.4)       
  2 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   6.96m   2.0  22-10.00 
     FOUL(3.8) 6.91m(1.4) 6.96m(2.0) FOUL(0.9)       
  3 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   6.91m   1.9  22-08.00 
     6.91m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) ND(3.4) FOUL(1.5)       
  4 Myron Johnson                Siskiyous                6.84m   1.8  22-05.25 
     6.63m(1.8) 6.84m(1.8) 6.47m(1.0) 6.35m(1.1)       
  5 Justin Felt                  Seattle Pac.             6.74m   1.4  22-01.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.64m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 6.74m(1.4)       
  6 Jordan Brown                 Portland St.             6.72m   3.3  22-00.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.72m(3.3) 6.18m(2.3) 6.50m(0.9)       
  7 Jacob Lehman                 Portland St.             6.55m   2.4  21-06.00 
     6.55m(2.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)       
  8 Nick Trubachik               Portland St.             6.37m   2.6  20-10.75 
     6.37m(2.6) 6.27m(2.3) PASS      PASS            
  9 DeShawn Shead                Portland St.             6.35m   2.7  20-10.00 
     6.35m(2.7) 6.28m(3.0) PASS      PASS            
 10 Vince Kinney                 Portland St.             6.30m   1.1  20-08.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.22m(2.1) 6.30m(1.1) ND(NWI)       
 11 Andrew Nieman                Portland St.             6.16m   2.8  20-02.50 
     5.81m(1.9) 6.16m(2.8) ND(2.9) ND(NWI)       
 12 Jeff Borgerson               Portland St.             5.95m   2.2  19-06.25 
     5.95m(2.2) PASS      ND(0.3) ND(2.7)       
 13 Ingmar Kerem                 Oregon                   5.47m   4.3  17-11.50 
     5.47m(4.3) ND(2.4) ND(4.0) ND(2.5)       
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: *   16.29m  1995        Spencer Williams, Oregon Int.            
      U of O: ! 53-11.25  1989        Spenser Williams, Penn State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  14.54m  -3.5  47-08.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 14.39m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.1) 14.54m(-3.5)       
  2 Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                  14.38m   1.9  47-02.25 
     13.84m(-3.2) 14.38m(1.9) 13.67m(-2.0) 13.59m(+0.0)       
  3 Matson Hardie                Western Oreg            13.83m  -2.6  45-04.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 13.83m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.6)       
  4 Rendel Jones                 Central Wash            13.59m   1.0  44-07.00 
     13.59m(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)       
  5 Myron Johnson                Siskiyous               13.58m  -0.6  44-06.75 
     13.49m(-1.0) 13.58m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6) PASS            
  6 Lane Seals                   Oregon                  13.50m  -0.5  44-03.50 
     13.20m(-1.2) 13.28m(1.6) 13.29m(-3.5) 13.50m(-0.5)       
  7 Justin Hansen                Clark                   13.36m  -1.2  43-10.00 
     13.36m(-1.2) 13.30m(+0.0) 13.25m(-1.9) 13.34m(-2.3)       
  8 Seth Lindquist               Southern Ore            13.30m  -1.6  43-07.75 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 13.30m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.8)       
  9 Jake Hyde                    Western Oreg            13.11m   2.2  43-00.25 
     FOUL(-1.3) 13.11m(2.2) 12.91m(-3.2) FOUL(-2.3)       
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: *   19.78m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                     
      U of O: ! 69-01.50  1982        Dean Crouser                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Whalen                  Concordia               16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.41m  FOUL  16.12m  16.14m       
  2 Michael VanDoren             Oregon                  15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL       
  3 Jr. Velasquez                Mt. Hood CC             14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.12m  FOUL  14.00m  14.68m       
  4 Jason Slowey                 Western Oreg            14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.90m  14.66m  14.35m  14.53m       
  5 Clint Moore                  Linfield                14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  13.62m  13.29m  13.45m       
  6 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  13.18m  14.61m  FOUL       
  7 Josh Sanford                 Unattached              14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.60m  14.55m  FOUL  14.16m       
  8 Tyler Fischer                Central Wash            14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.12m  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL       
  9 Anthony Lantz                Clackamas CC            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  14.05m  14.41m  14.47m        
 10 Erik Kuster                  Concordia               14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL       
 11 Thomas Robertson             Portland St.            13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.08m  12.95m  13.94m  FOUL       
 12 Derek Furgason               Concordia               13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.72m  13.92m  FOUL       
 13 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.52m  12.78m  12.32m  12.39m       
 14 Ingmar Kerem                 Oregon                  11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.40m  ND  ND       
 -- Aaron McVein                 Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 62.92m  1980        Mac Wilkins, Athletics West                
      U of O: ! 216-02  1983        Dean Crouser                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kuster                  Concordia               49.91m     163-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.67m  49.91m       
  2 Jason Slowey                 Western Oreg            47.26m     155-01 
      FOUL  47.26m  ND  ND       
  3 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  47.00m     154-02 
      45.80m  47.00m  45.49m  ND       
  4 Tyler Fischer                Central Wash            44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  ND  44.09m  43.88m       
  5 Clint Moore                  Linfield                44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  ND  43.63m  44.40m       
  6 Mycal Ford                   Pacific Luth            41.56m     136-04 
      35.72m  39.53m  FOUL  41.56m       
  7 Michael VanDoren             Oregon                  41.38m     135-09 
      41.38m  ND  ND  ND       
  8 Derek Furgason               Concordia               40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  37.29m  ND  40.99m        
  9 Josh Sanford                 Unattached              40.35m     132-04 
      40.35m  ND  ND  ND       
 10 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  40.05m     131-05 
      39.29m  ND  40.05m  ND       
 11 Nick Trubachik               Portland St.            38.17m     125-03 
      FOUL  38.17m  ND  ND       
 12 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                  37.22m     122-01 
      ND  37.22m  ND  ND       
 13 DeShawn Shead                Portland St.            35.45m     116-04 
      35.24m  ND  35.45m  ND       
 -- Nick Haase                   Portland St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 78.56m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
      U of O: ! 257-00  1986        Ken Flax                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  63.92m     209-08 
      62.28m  63.92m  61.71m  63.21m       
  2 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  58.85m     193-01 
      57.43m  58.85m  FOUL  57.53m       
  3 Tyler Fischer                Central Wash            57.12m     187-05 
      55.81m  57.12m  55.96m  55.23m       
  4 Bo Johnson                   Concordia               54.19m     177-09 
      52.59m  54.19m  53.76m  52.01m       
  5 Anthony Lantz                Clackamas CC            50.63m     166-01 
      48.80m  49.45m  49.60m  50.63m       
  6 Conor McNeill                Pacific Luth            49.69m     163-00 
      49.69m  ND  FOUL  49.04m       
  7 Mychal Ostler                Central Wash            49.31m     161-09 
      49.31m  ND  FOUL  ND       
  8 Matt Schryvers               Western Oreg            46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  FOUL  ND  ND       
  8 Bradley Wright               Humboldt St.            46.45m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.45m  FOUL       
 10 Tanner Harris                Unattached              44.63m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.63m  ND  ND       
 11 Nick Haase                   Portland St.            43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Andrew Nieman                Portland St.            42.53m     139-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m       
 -- Cam Norris                   Oregon                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 74.14m  1987        Brian Crouser, NYAC                        
      U of O: ! 272-10  2009        Cyrus Hostetler                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  66.96m     219-08 
      66.96m  64.18m  62.43m  ND       
  2 Michael Thompson             Oregon                  65.92m     216-03 
      62.53m  65.92m  60.86m  62.57m       
  3 Paul Roshau                  Concordia               59.60m     195-06 
      59.60m  ND  ND  ND       
  4 Westin Morrill               Unattached              57.48m     188-07 
      ND  57.48m  ND  ND       
  5 Vince Kinney                 Portland St.            56.18m     184-04 
      52.04m  56.18m  ND  ND       
  6 Skyler MacDonald             Unattached              53.89m     176-10 
      53.89m  ND  ND  ND       
  7 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  50.67m     166-03 
      50.67m  ND  ND  ND       
  8 Cory Miller                  Unattached              49.72m     163-01 
      49.72m  ND  ND  ND       
  9 Aaron McVein                 Oregon                  49.57m     162-07 
      49.57m  ND  ND  ND       
 10 Chad Sheiner                 Air Force Ac            49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  ND  ND  ND       
 11 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  47.37m     155-05 
      ND  47.37m  ND  ND