Licensed to University of Oregon           HY-TEK's Meet Manager  
 
                     University of Oregon 
             OREGON RELAYS - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010             
          Presented by Oregon Community Credit Union           
                         Hayward Field                         
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
 Meet Record: * 9:59.61  2006        Carrie Messner, asics     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Mattox, Kimber            SO Willamette            10:41.78
  2 York, Rachel              JR Wichita State         10:45.80
  3 Peters, Nicole            SO Colorado St.          10:46.27
  4 Hemphill, Natalie         JR Portland              10:47.84
  5 Olsen, Courtney           SR Western Washington    10:50.59
  6 Moran, Lauren             SO Concordia (Ore.)      10:52.43
  7 Poblacion, Olivia         FR Oregon State          11:17.22


Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
 Meet Record: * 8:24.72  1984        Farley Gerber             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Meis, Chad                SR Seattle Pacific        9:15.13
  2 Brekke, Alex              SO Idaho                  9:19.37
  3 Potratz, Steve            SR Idaho                  9:19.89
  4 Cummings, Charles         JR Concordia (Ore.)       9:20.89
  5 Rebol, Nicholas           JR Willamette             9:27.84
  6 Barton, Cody              SO Eastern Washington     9:28.58
  7 LaPlant, Nick             SO Humboldt State         9:34.44
  8 Van Nuland, Michael       JR Seattle U.             9:52.12
Section  2                                                     
  1 Weese, Lyle                  Unattached             8:48.81
  2 Sava, Marius              JR Wichita State          8:57.11
  3 Lynass, Spenser           SO Colorado St.           8:57.28
  4 Bosch, Sawyer             SO Boise State            8:57.84
  5 Bassett, Jared            SO Portland               9:05.06
  6 Keyser, Jake              JR Colorado St.           9:09.96
  7 McNally, Kevin            SR Oregon                 9:13.64
  8 Wiles, Zach               FR Boise State            9:14.09
  9 Carter, Spencer           SO Oregon                 9:17.02
 10 Lawrence, John            SO Portland State         9:18.05
 11 Donovan, Ben              SO Willamette             9:21.80
 12 Higgs, Kevin              JR Boise State            9:24.04
 13 Kendrick, Trace           SO Wichita State          9:50.95
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
 Meet Record: * 8:24.72  1984        Farley Gerber             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Weese, Lyle                  Unattached             8:48.81
  2 Sava, Marius              JR Wichita State          8:57.11
  3 Lynass, Spenser           SO Colorado St.           8:57.28
  4 Bosch, Sawyer             SO Boise State            8:57.84
  5 Bassett, Jared            SO Portland               9:05.06
  6 Keyser, Jake              JR Colorado St.           9:09.96
  7 McNally, Kevin            SR Oregon                 9:13.64
  8 Wiles, Zach               FR Boise State            9:14.09
  9 Meis, Chad                SR Seattle Pacific        9:15.13
 10 Carter, Spencer           SO Oregon                 9:17.02
 11 Lawrence, John            SO Portland State         9:18.05
 12 Brekke, Alex              SO Idaho                  9:19.37
 13 Potratz, Steve            SR Idaho                  9:19.89
 14 Cummings, Charles         JR Concordia (Ore.)       9:20.89
 15 Donovan, Ben              SO Willamette             9:21.80
 16 Higgs, Kevin              JR Boise State            9:24.04
 17 Rebol, Nicholas           JR Willamette             9:27.84
 18 Barton, Cody              SO Eastern Washington     9:28.58
 19 LaPlant, Nick             SO Humboldt State         9:34.44
 20 Kendrick, Trace           SO Wichita State          9:50.95
 21 Van Nuland, Michael       JR Seattle U.             9:52.12

Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
 If more than 16 athletes, run 2 alleys with one-turn stagger  
 Meet Record: * 13:25.81  2006        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Atwood, Nick                 Unattached            14:03.98
  2 Downin, Matthew              Team Strands.com      14:18.33
  3 Welling, Jordan           JR Western Washington    14:19.87
  4 Limpf, Paul               SR Eastern Washington    14:20.94
  5 Trujillo, Esteban            Unattached            14:25.36
  6 Dejarnette, Ben           FR Oregon                14:26.47
  7 Klotz, Kenny              SR Unattached            14:27.64
  8 Burgess, Bryce            FR Oregon                14:27.90
  9 Howard, Jeff              FR Boise State           14:29.93
 10 Britt, Barry              SO Idaho                 14:30.39
 11 Grimes, Bennett           JR Western Washington    14:30.50
 12 Hunt, Mitchell            FR Oregon                14:31.13
 13 Smyth, Alex               JR Eastern Washington    14:34.91
 14 Burck, Eric               SR Concordia (Ore.)      14:37.46
 15 Redfield, Stefan          JR Willamette            14:42.26
 16 Salg, Andrew              JR Portland State        14:55.27
 17 Nally, Seamus                Team Strands.com      14:55.39
 18 Castillo, Leo             SO Willamette            14:57.64
 -- Wall, Scott               SR Unattached                 DNF
Event 30  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.80  2008        , Washington                
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Wichita State                                         40.99
     1) Dickman, Chris SR               2) Smith, Justin SR    
     3) McKown, Todd SO                 4) Simmons, Tyler JR   
  2 Western Washington                                    42.30
     1) Villanueva, Phillip JR          2) Zackery, Anthony JR 
     3) Gruger, Shane JR                4) Tilley, Alex SO     
  3 Wichita State  'B'                                    42.42
     1) Nedd, Denny SR                  2) Hartnett, Dylan SO  
     3) Cole, Justin SR                 4) Garrison, Sam JR    
  4 Willamette                                            42.65
     1) Dick, Nate JR                   2) Howard, Neal SO     
     3) Bodding-Long, Tristan SR        4) Winger, Paul SO     
  5 Lane CC                                               43.79
     1) Hanks, Michael FR               2) Wilson, Kenny FR    
     3) Mock, Gregg FR                  4) Jarvis, Dusty FR    
  6 Clark College                                         45.16
     1) Meade, Paul FR                  2) Lane, Tyler FR      
     3) Garcia, Ricky FR                4) Smith, Josh FR   

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.55  1994        Camara Jones, Unattached    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Reid, Katie                  Kajaks T&F               55.28
  2 Rey, AshLee               SR Idaho                    56.28
  3 Taylor, Kristina          FR Wichita State            57.90
  4 Moore, Kiara              SO Wichita State            57.98
  5 Luecht, Jennifer          SR Willamette               58.07
Section  2                                                     
  1 Dencer, Camilla           SO Oregon                   57.53
  2 Brownell, Sarah           JR Western Washington       57.69
  3 Gaines, Kyra              FR Eastern Washington       59.62
  4 Batson, Diana             SO Lane CC                1:00.00
  5 Jimenez, Marilyn          SO UO Running Club        1:00.68
  6 Salyer, Angelyn           SO Lane CC                1:00.73
  7 Juarez, Olivia            SR Humboldt State         1:00.82
===============================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.55  1994        Camara Jones, Unattached    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Reid, Katie                  Kajaks T&F               55.28
  2 Rey, AshLee               SR Idaho                    56.28
  3 Dencer, Camilla           SO Oregon                   57.53
  4 Brownell, Sarah           JR Western Washington       57.69
  5 Taylor, Kristina          FR Wichita State            57.90
  6 Moore, Kiara              SO Wichita State            57.98
  7 Luecht, Jennifer          SR Willamette               58.07
  8 Gaines, Kyra              FR Eastern Washington       59.62
  9 Batson, Diana             SO Lane CC                1:00.00
 10 Jimenez, Marilyn          SO UO Running Club        1:00.68
 11 Salyer, Angelyn           SO Lane CC                1:00.73
 12 Juarez, Olivia            SR Humboldt State         1:00.82
 
 Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.63  1999        Cory Nelson, Boise State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Barlow, Chad              SR Oregon                   47.04
  2 Stubbs, Chris             SO Unattached               47.26
  3 Hartnett, Dylan           SO Wichita State            47.75
  4 Wall, Brad                SO Eastern Washington       47.98
  5 Smith, Justin             SR Wichita State            48.04
  6 Butorac, Chad             SR Eastern Washington       48.22
  7 Thiesfeld, Nate           SR Wichita State            48.76
  8 Harper, Bryan             JR Unattached               49.68
Section  2                                                     
  1 Butcher, Matt             SO Oregon                   48.64
  2 Winger, Paul              SO Willamette               48.98
  3 Mezzera, Tom              SO Seattle U.               49.04
  4 Ulrey, Kyle               FR Eastern Washington       49.40
  5 Tchabo, C.J.              FR Lane CC                  50.03
  6 Garcia, Ricky             FR Clark College            50.12
  7 Olsson, Nick              FR Eastern Washington       50.57
  8 Kahan, Michael            FR Oregon                   52.01
===============================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.63  1999        Cory Nelson, Boise State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Barlow, Chad              SR Oregon                   47.04
  2 Stubbs, Chris             SO Unattached               47.26
  3 Hartnett, Dylan           SO Wichita State            47.75
  4 Wall, Brad                SO Eastern Washington       47.98
  5 Smith, Justin             SR Wichita State            48.04
  6 Butorac, Chad             SR Eastern Washington       48.22
  7 Butcher, Matt             SO Oregon                   48.64
  8 Thiesfeld, Nate           SR Wichita State            48.76
  9 Winger, Paul              SO Willamette               48.98
 10 Mezzera, Tom              SO Seattle U.               49.04
 11 Ulrey, Kyle               FR Eastern Washington       49.40
 12 Harper, Bryan             JR Unattached               49.68
 13 Tchabo, C.J.              FR Lane CC                  50.03
 14 Garcia, Ricky             FR Clark College            50.12
 15 Olsson, Nick              FR Eastern Washington       50.57
 16 Kahan, Michael            FR Oregon                   52.01