*********************************************************************
**  THIS IS THE LIST OF QUALIFIERS ACCEPTED INTO THE 2011 OUTDOOR  **
**        CHAMPIONSHIPS PENDING MEDICAL SCRATCHES                  **
*********************************************************************                               

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        NCAA Division III 2011 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Delaware, OH  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Woodruff                 SR Moravian              10.48 
  2  Kenneth Turner                SO McMurry               10.48 
  3  Xavier Mateen                 SR Buffalo Stat          10.55 
  4  Jonathan Padron               FR Occidental            10.55 
  5  Ryan Fleming                  SR Ohio Norther          10.58 
  6  Sam Flood                     SR Wis.-Stout            10.60 
  7  Matt Gordy                    SR Wis.-La Cros          10.61 
  8  Quentin Badger                FR Wis.-Oshkosh          10.62 
  9  Scott Thomas                  SR Mount Union           10.64 
 10  Alex Rindone                  SO Augustana (I          10.67 
 11  Jalen Law                     FR Buffalo Stat          10.68 
 12  Travis Pitts                  JR Delaware Val          10.68 
 13  Brian White                   JR Greenville            10.69 
 14  Aaron Hrubes                  SO Wis.-Plattev          10.70 
 15  Nick Miller                   FR Wis.-Whitewa          10.71 
 16  Ryan Householder              JR Marietta              10.71 
 17  Nick Ward                     SR Augsburg              10.73 
 18  Johnathan Smith               FR Guilford              10.75 
 19  LJ Hyland                     JR Carroll               10.76 
 20  Robert Innocent               SR Widener               10.76 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Woodruff                 SR Moravian              20.97 
  2  Alex Rindone                  SO Augustana (I          21.21 
  3  Kenneth Turner                SO McMurry               21.27 
  4  Marcus Fortugno               JR La Verne              21.43 
  5  Phillip Harris                FR McMurry               21.46 
  6  Quentin Badger                FR Wis.-Oshkosh          21.48 
  7  Sam Flood                     SR Wis.-Stout            21.48 
  8  Terrence Thigpen              JR Wis.-La Cros          21.53 
  9  Aaron Hrubes                  SO Wis.-Plattev          21.58 
 10  Greg Bailey                   SR Methodist             21.58 
 11  Max Orenstein                 SR Ithaca                21.65 
 12  Nick Miller                   FR Wis.-Whitewa          21.66 
 13  Nickel Hay                    SR Springfield           21.69 
 14  Johnathan Smith               FR Guilford              21.70 
 15  Jalen Law                     FR Buffalo Stat          21.76 
 16  Jordon Spronk                 JR Bethel (Minn          21.80 
 17  Paul Dedewo                   SO CCNY                  21.80 
 18  Xavier Mateen                 SR Buffalo Stat          21.81 
 19  Matt Gordy                    SR Wis.-La Cros          21.81 
 20  Ryan Householder              JR Marietta              21.82 
 21  Saidu Sesay                   SR Monmouth (Il          21.85 
 22  Brian White                   JR Greenville            21.86 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcus Fortugno               JR La Verne              46.55 
  2  Dan Benton                    SR North Centra          47.06 
  3  Kyle Wood                     JR Central Coll          47.40 
  4  Kevin Curbelo                 FR Whittier              47.50 
  5  Andy Green                    SR Redlands              47.54 
  6  Gino Bisceglia                SR Cortland St.          47.75 
  7  Matthew Ziegler               SO Wis.-Plattev          47.80 
  8  Tim Prelletz                  JR Wis.-Whitewa          47.80 
  9  Dan McKinney                  SO NYU                   47.85 
 10  Aric Hoeshcen                 SO Wis.-La Cros          47.85 
 11  Jeff Macdonald                SO Claremont-Mu          48.04 
 12  Peter Rice                    JR Muhlenberg            48.09 
 13  Jon Howard                    JR North Centra          48.11 
 14  Paul Dedewo                   SO CCNY                  48.15 
 15  Anthony Adams                 JR Gwynedd-Merc          48.17 
 16  Greg Patton                   SO Augustana (I          48.21 
 17  Chris Mastrosimone            SO Ithaca                48.24 
 18  James Campbell                FR Buffalo Stat          48.36 
 19  Ben Farrell                   SO Wis.-Plattev          48.36 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Scheetz                   JR Amherst             1:48.71 
  2  Nick Guarino                  SR Fredonia St.        1:49.12 
  3  Jeremie Bogard                SO Wis.-Whitewa        1:50.00 
  4  Tom Hoffman                   SR St. John's (        1:50.16 
  5  David Litsheim                SR Wis.-Stevens        1:50.33 
  6  Jake Waterman                 SO Wabash              1:50.74 
  7  Matthew Winkler               SR Christopher         1:50.93 
  8  Cory Zimmerman                SO Ripon               1:51.01 
  9  Andrew Wells-Qu               SR U. of Chicag        1:51.02 
 10  Sam Wagner                    SO Vassar              1:51.29 
 11  Frank Ramirez                 SR Rochester           1:51.41 
 12  Sean Royer                    FR Wis.-La Cros        1:51.60 
 13  Clay Reynolds                 SR Gettysburg          1:51.70 
 14  Jon Erickson                  SR Vassar              1:51.76 
 15  Luke Vance                    SO Wheaton (Ill        1:52.09 
 16  Tyler Newhook                 JR Messiah             1:52.16 
 17  Frank Redmond                 SR Misericordia        1:52.25 
 18  Matt Schafer                  SO Augsburg            1:52.35 
 19  Matt Rever                    FR Elizabethtow        1:52.51 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Guarino                  SR Fredonia St.        3:45.56 
  2  Matt Turlip                   JR NYU                 3:45.76 
  3  Tim Schoch                    JR Haverford           3:49.35 
  4  Drew Clark                    JR Principia           3:49.63 
  5  Patrick Klein                 SR Wis.-Plattev        3:49.87 
  6  Stefan Redfield               SR Willamette          3:50.07 
  7  Greg Whittle                  SO Calvin              3:50.60 
  8  Jake Zander                   SR Wis.-Eau Cla        3:50.71 
  9  Alex Wrobel                   SR Calvin              3:50.73 
 10  Eric Arnold                   JR Haverford           3:50.73 
 11  Derek Bischak                 SR Rose-Hulman         3:50.76 
 12  Ivo Milic-Strkalj             SO Haverford           3:50.83 
 13  Tony Dipre                    SR Allegheny           3:50.84 
 14  Andrew Wagner                 SR Colorado Col        3:50.85 
 15  Mike Garrity                  JR Widener             3:50.86 
 16  Georgi Dinolov                SR Claremont-Mu        3:50.98 
 17  Dan Sullivan                  FR Wis.-Stevens        3:51.06 
 18  Parker Thompson               SO Wheaton (Ill        3:51.19 
 19  Jackson Brainerd              JR Colorado Col        3:51.58 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Spain                    SR North Centra       14:15.79 
  2  Nick Kramer                   JR Calvin             14:17.70 
  3  Makorobondo Salukombo         JR Denison            14:18.83 
  4  Nate Petesch                  JR Wis.-Plattev       14:22.69 
  5  Nate Stymiest                 JR Wis.-Oshkosh       14:23.73 
  6  Brian Butzler                 SR Wis.-Whitewa       14:23.77 
  7  Joseph Carpenter              SR Haverford          14:25.25 
  8  Thomas Breitbach              JR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:25.26 
  9  Anders Hulleberg              SR Haverford          14:26.64 
 10  Michael Schmidt               SR Middlebury         14:27.15 
 11  David Spandorfer              SR Washington U       14:27.76 
 12  Chris Marker                  SR Allegheny          14:28.39 
 13  Kent Pecora                   SR Dickinson          14:28.62 
 14  Mike Heymann                  SR Plattsburgh        14:30.05 
 15  Lee Berube                    JR Geneseo St.        14:30.26 
 16  Josephat Koima                JR Williams           14:32.72 
 17  Tim Nelson                    JR Wis.-Stout         14:33.11 
 18  Eric Kleinsasser              JR Occidental         14:34.70 
 19  Seth Einterz                  SR Wabash             14:34.91 
 20  Michael Burnstein             JR Washington U       14:36.35 
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mike Spain                    SR North Centra       29:37.82 
  2  Thomas Breitbach              JR Wis.-Eau Cla       29:49.69 
  3  Mike Heymann                  SR Plattsburgh        29:55.37 
  4  Tim Nelson                    JR Wis.-Stout         30:06.66 
  5  Sebastian Schwelm             SR NYU                30:07.75 
  6  David Spandorfer              SR Washington U       30:10.47 
  7  Jason Garvens                 SR Wis.-Plattev       30:12.58 
  8  Dan Kerley                    SO North Centra       30:14.23 
  9  Neal Klein                    JR North Centra       30:15.24 
 10  Anders Hulleberg              SR Haverford          30:17.26 
 11  Eric Kleinsasser              JR Occidental         30:25.84 
 12  Matt Rand                     SO Tufts              30:26.59 
 13  Dan Kerr                      JR Calvin             30:29.43 
 14  Sean Harrington               SR Wis.-La Cros       30:29.55 
 15  Rhett Morici                  JR Calvin             30:37.69 
 16  Leo Castillo                  JR Willamette         30:38.01 
 17  Kris Brown                    SR Claremont-Mu       30:40.08 
 18  Michael Burnstein             JR Washington U       30:43.32 
 19  Terry Witkowski               JR Wis.-Stevens       30:43.36 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Janata                  SR Nebraska Wes          14.24 
  2  Dan Davis                     JR Washington U          14.28 
  3  Kyle Gilroy                   SR TCNJ                  14.34 
  4  Ross Blanchard                SR Redlands              14.36 
  5  Tyler Jackson                 JR Washington U          14.42 
  6  Logan Hohl                    JR Monmouth (Il          14.48 
  7  Matt Jurcak                   JR Case Western          14.49 
  8  Phillip Thomas                SO Greenville            14.50 
  9  Terry Smith                   SR McMurry               14.51 
 10  Nils Michaelis                SO Franklin & M          14.58 
 11  Brian Andreycak               SR U. of Chicag          14.58 
 12  Sutton Coleman                JR Rose-Hulman           14.59 
 13  Austin Curbow                 JR Otterbein             14.61 
 14  Kevon Brown                   SO Rutgers-Newa          14.62 
 15  Chido Ekwu                    SR McMurry               14.65 
 16  Joe Pruckno                   JR Utica                 14.67 
 17  Adam Scalesse                 FR Coast Guard           14.72 
 18  Jabulani Blyden               SO Williams              14.73 
 19  Aaron Loferski                SO Wis.-Plattev          14.74 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Cunningham              JR McMurry               51.49 
  2  Logan Hohl                    JR Monmouth (Il          51.75 
  3  Demetrius Rooks               SO Rowan                 52.34 
  4  Terry Smith                   SR McMurry               52.36 
  5  Nicholas Rinck                SR Hope                  52.54 
  6  Sutton Coleman                JR Rose-Hulman           52.69 
  7  Kyle Gilroy                   SR TCNJ                  52.71 
  8  Chris Lipke                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh          52.75 
  9  Matt Marion                   SR RIT                   52.89 
 10  Ethan Freet                   SO Ohio Wesleya          53.01 
 11  Joe Yoder                     JR Heidelberg            53.06 
 12  Matthew Griswold              SR St. Thomas (          53.09 
 13  Wes Chamblee                  SR Wabash                53.11 
 14  Ty Shaffer                    JR Case Western          53.13 
 15  Jabulani Blyden               SO Williams              53.16 
 16  David Hickey                  SR John Carroll          53.21 
 17  Ben Edwards                   SR York (Pa.)            53.34 
 18  Derek Nelson                  FR Ripon                 53.53 
 19  Derrick McKenzie              JR Nebraska Wes          53.54 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Lang                    SR Rochester           8:56.76 
  2  Alden Black                   SR Washington U        8:57.10 
  3  Kevin McCarthy                JR Wabash              8:58.66 
  4  Kent Pecora                   SR Dickinson           9:01.13 
  5  Jack Davies                   SO Middlebury          9:01.28 
  6  Josh Guarino                  SR Fredonia St.        9:03.34 
  7  Nick Kramer                   JR Calvin              9:06.04 
  8  Ben Van Wyk                   SR Calvin              9:07.19 
  9  Jon Stover                    SR Wartburg            9:08.01 
 10  Daniel Lane                   SR Rochester           9:08.59 
 11  Tyler Morey                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh        9:09.84 
 12  Brandon Abasolo               SO Williams            9:10.13 
 13  Stephen Williams              JR Oberlin             9:12.31 
 14  Brian Fuller                  SR Springfield         9:12.64 
 15  Lucas Fuentes                 SR Haverford           9:12.77 
 16  Paul Welle                    SR MIT                 9:12.93 
 17  Michael LeDuc                 FR Conn College        9:13.48 
 18  Brian Shonat                  SR Wis.-La Cros        9:14.14 
 19  Jeremy Kalmus                 SR Redlands            9:14.63 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McMurry                                                40.91 
     1) Kevin Cunningham JR             2) John Keith FR                  
     3) Gavan Bass JR                   4) Kenneth Turner SO              
  2  Wis.-Oshkosh                                           41.04 
     1) Ryan Sprenger FR                2) Brent Jude SR                  
     3) Alex Dewitt SO                  4) Quentin Badger FR              
  3  Greenville                                             41.17 
     1) Phillip Thomas SO               2) Mark Mitchell SR               
     3) Josh Garcia FR                  4) Brian White JR                 
  4  Wis.-Platteville                                       41.28 
     1) Aaron Hrubes SO                 2) Jordan Olp SO                  
     3) Casey Goffinet SO               4) Matthew Ziegler SO             
  5  Augustana (Ill.)                                       41.30 
     1) Jay Graffagna FR                2) Greg Patton SO                 
     3) James Wood SR                   4) Alex Rindone SO                
  6  Monmouth (Ill.)                                        41.41 
     1) Shane Reschke JR                2) Saidu Sesay SR                 
     3) Kyle Prout SR                   4) Eric Brown FR                  
  7  Buffalo State  'B'                                     41.44 
     1) Rawl Carew JR                   2) Jalen Law FR                   
     3) Rashawn Simpson FR              4) Xavier Mateen SR               
  8  La Verne                                               41.45 
     1) Marcus Fortugno JR              2) Paul Turner SO                 
     3) Chancise Watkins FR             4) Ray Del Rio SO                 
  9  Ohio Northern                                          41.48 
     1) Ryan Fleming SR                 2) Francisque Pierre-Jerome FR    
     3) Evan Heyman SR                  4) Jacob Schwab JR                
 10  Central College                                        41.48 
     1) Trevor Veach JR                 2) Mitch Wagoner FR               
     3) Kyle Wood JR                    4) Allen Scovel JR                
 11  Wis.-Whitewater                                        41.52 
     1) Nick Miller FR                  2) Dave Kuczynski SO              
     3) Moriarty Brown-Griffin FR       4) Nick Bee FR                    
 12  Wis.-La Crosse                                         41.57 
     1) Jared Sitte JR                  2) Matt Gordy SR                  
     3) Terrence Thigpen JR             4) Troy Brooks SO                 
 13  Marietta                                               41.58 
     1) William McCulloch SO            2) Anthony Williams SR            
     3) Brandon Harrison FR             4) Ryan Householder JR            
 14  Moravian                                               41.61 
     1) Justin Taylor SO                2) Eric Woodruff SR               
     3) Kyle D'Angelo JR                4) Nicco Dalpiaz JR               
 15  Redlands  'D'                                          41.68 
     1) Richard Nakaoka JR              2) Andy Green SR                  
     3) Seth Drake FR                   4) Ross Blanchard SR              
 16  Wartburg                                               41.74 
     1) Larry Johnson SO                2) Taylor Hagen FR                
     3) Keelan Moore SO                 4) Skyler Ahrens SR               
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:10.66 
     1) Jon Caron SO                    2) Randal Ellison SO              
     3) Jon Howard JR                   4) Dan Benton SR                  
  2  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:12.22 
     1) Paul Yerhot JR                  2) Terrence Thigpen JR            
     3) Tyson Young SO                  4) Aric Hoeshcen SO               
  3  Nebraska Wesleyan                                    3:13.00 
     1) John Hower FR                   2) John Kersenbrock SO            
     3) Matt Holst FR                   4) Nick Sawyer JR                 
  4  McMurry                                              3:13.08 
     1) Bryce Williamson JR             2) Ben Coker JR                   
     3) Kolby Barnhill SO               4) Kevin Cunningham JR            
  5  Cortland St.                                         3:13.22 
     1) Eric Banks SO                   2) Zak Farnham-Haskell JR         
     3) Phill Wiltshire JR              4) Gino Bisceglia SR              
  6  Wis.-Platteville                                     3:13.41 
     1) Aaron Hrubes SO                 2) Matthew Ziegler SO             
     3) Patrick Kessenich FR            4) Ben Farrell SO                 
  7  Augustana (Ill.)                                     3:13.88 
     1) Dan Doubet SO                   2) Alex Rindone SO                
     3) James Wood SR                   4) Greg Patton SO                 
  8  Wis.-Stevens Point                                   3:13.92 
     1) Tom Wenzler SO                  2) Babatunde Awosika FR           
     3) David Litsheim SR               4) Joshua Schwinn SR              
  9  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:14.07 
     1) Matt Santas FR                  2) Pete Schroeder JR              
     3) Brian Martinezdelacotera JR     4) Tim Prelletz JR                
 10  Heidelberg                                           3:14.11 
     1) Josh Bowmar JR                  2) Seth Robertson SR              
     3) Joe Yoder JR                    4) Terrence Horton SR             
 11  Redlands                                             3:14.13 
     1) Ryan Shorey SO                  2) Thomas Marshall SO             
     3) Tim Hoesterey SR                4) Andy Green SR                  
 12  Rowan                                                3:14.34 
     1) Jayce Maxwell JR                2) Taylor Purdue SO               
     3) Ali Ejaz SO                     4) Demetrius Rooks SO             
 13  Ohio Wesleyan                                        3:14.54 
     1) Sean Patrick SR                 2) Matt Martin SO                 
     3) Silas Jolliff SO                4) Ethan Freet SO                 
 14  Wis.-River Falls                                     3:14.57 
     1) Lucas Mueller SR                2) Indy Liljevall SO              
     3) Scott Jensen FR                 4) Nick Zeien SR                  
 15  Amherst                                              3:15.10 
     1) Andrew Reed JR                  2) Tommy Moore SR                 
     3) Matt Melton FR                  4) Ben Scheetz JR                 
 16  Rose-Hulman                                          3:15.21 
     1) Brent Austgen SO                2) Paul Bouagnon SR               
     3) Tyler Hannan SO                 4) Sutton Coleman JR              
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Byom                     SR Monmouth (Il          2.11m 
  2  Nathan Davis                  SO Heidelberg            2.11m 
  3  Tyler Hannam                  SR Monmouth (Il          2.11m 
  4  John Donkersloot              SR Hope                  2.10m 
  5  Demeatrick Clayton            SO Rust                  2.10m 
  6  Jonas Elusme                  FR Wartburg              2.09m 
  7  Jordan Sathoff                JR Wartburg              2.08m 
  8  Chris Randle                  FR Concordia (T          2.08m 
  9  Travis Morehouse              SO Wis.-Whitewa          2.06m 
 10  Zach Heerspink                SO North Centra          2.06m 
 11  Christian Patterson           FR Wilmington (          2.06m 
 12  Jay Quick                     SR Bethel (Minn          2.06m 
 13  Nicholas Sinon                FR Augustana (I          2.06m 
 14  Tommie Bardsley               FR Nebraska Wes          2.06m 
 15  Aaron Wielfaert               JR Adrian                2.05m 
 16  Braden McMonigle              JR Wilmington (          2.03m 
 17  Jared Kuehner                 JR Coe                   2.03m 
 18  Dillon Binkley                SR Illinois Col          2.03m 
 19  Eyo Ekpo                      SO St. Thomas (          2.03m 
 20  Frank Lima                    SO Whitworth             2.03m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Craig Van Leeuwen             JR Ramapo                5.26m 
  2  Josh Winder                   SO North Centra          5.22m 
  3  Daniel Drewek                 JR Wis.-Stout            5.20m 
  4  Peter Geraghty                SO North Centra          5.17m 
  5  Mike Dempsey                  SR RIT                   5.07m 
  6  Stephen Toler                 SR McMurry               5.06m 
  7  Ryan Pericozzi                JR Cortland St.          5.00m 
  8  John Wood                     JR North Centra          4.97m 
  9  Jay Wall                      JR Nebraska Wes          4.95m 
 10  Brock Steinbock               SO McMurry               4.95m 
 11  Jared Manke                   FR La Verne              4.93m 
 12  Rob Rohe                      FR Wis.-La Cros          4.92m 
 13  David Pergande                SO Wis.-La Cros          4.92m 
 14  Jeremiah Burish               JR Wis.-La Cros          4.92m 
 15  Chase Addy                    SO Muskingum             4.90m 
 16  Broncho Rollins               SR Fredonia St.          4.90m 
 17  Thomas Stacey                 SO North Centra          4.90m 
 18  Brock McAnally                SR Monmouth (Il          4.90m 
 19  Bryan Artmann                 SO Redlands              4.87m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  John Kersenbrock              SO Nebraska Wes          7.49m 
  2  Kyle Devins                   SR Ithaca                7.43m 
  3  Kevin Coyle                   JR Springfield           7.40m 
  4  Isaac Vazquez                 SO Wis.-La Cros          7.40m 
  5  Kellen McCrary                JR Wis.-La Cros          7.34m 
  6  Paul Turner                   SO La Verne              7.33m 
  7  Pierson Singleton             SO Methodist             7.33m 
  8  Ethan Miller                  JR Central Coll          7.27m 
  9  Steve Rubin                   SR Williams              7.26m 
 10  Josh Daves                    SO Cortland St.          7.25m 
 11  Troy Brooks                   SO Wis.-La Cros          7.25m 
 12  Dann Schneider                JR St. Norbert           7.24m 
 13  Merrell Davis                 SO Concordia (I          7.16m 
 14  Tomas Velasquez               JR Cortland St.          7.16m 
 15  Sam Flood                     SR Wis.-Stout            7.14m 
 16  Ben Harmon                    SR Washington U          7.13m 
 17  Wendell Booth                 JR Wartburg              7.13m 
 18  Tim Scheftic                  FR Cortland St.          7.12m 
 19  Nwana Okafor                  JR Geneseo St.           7.10m 
 20  Darron Usher                  FR Redlands              7.10m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Vazquez                 SO Wis.-La Cros         15.48m 
  2  Marcus Smith                  SO Wis.-Whitewa         15.22m 
  3  Pat Zeunik                    SR Augustana (I         15.10m 
  4  Paul Turner                   SO La Verne             15.06m 
  5  Kevin Coyle                   JR Springfield          14.98m 
  6  TOMMIE LARK                   JR Wesleyan             14.93m 
  7  Kellen McCrary                JR Wis.-La Cros         14.91m 
  8  Eric Rogers                   FR Cal Lutheran         14.90m 
  9  Chrys Jones                   SR Centre               14.88m 
 10  Ben Hammond                   JR Stockton             14.70m 
 11  Tomas Kearney                 JR Williams             14.69m 
 12  Carl Luxhoj                   SR Coast Guard          14.60m 
 13  Jacob Solus                   SR U. of Chicag         14.60m 
 14  Darius Flowers                SO Gallaudet            14.60m 
 15  Drew Jackson                  SR U. of Chicag         14.57m 
 16  Qasim Ellis                   SR Farmingdale          14.53m 
 17  Ian Francis                   JR Emory                14.52m 
 18  Jack Chatelain                SO Nebraska Wes         14.52m 
 19  Sam Ludgood                   FR Mount Union          14.50m 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Pless                   SO Bates                17.94m 
  2  Eric Flores                   SR Cal Lutheran         17.61m 
  3  Andy Novak                    JR Wis.-La Cros         17.42m 
  4  Tony Baker                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.32m 
  5  Nick Baatz                    SO Wis.-Oshkosh         17.00m 
  6  Pete Delzer                   SO Wis.-Oshkosh         16.98m 
  7  Paul Davis                    FR McMurry              16.91m 
  8  Christopher Murtagh           SR Bates                16.89m 
  9  Sean Denard                   JR Mount Union          16.83m 
 10  Elliott Bulling               SR Nebraska Wes         16.81m 
 11  Grant Heffernan               SR Claremont-Mu         16.74m 
 12  Ethan Waldman                 SR Bates                16.58m 
 13  Brennan McKeag                JR Hamline              16.57m 
 14  Taylor Berliant               SR Claremont-Mu         16.55m 
 15  Jarrayl Johnson               JR Carthage             16.48m 
 16  Kevin Phipps                  SR Baldwin-Wall         16.37m 
 17  Mitchell Supan                SO Baldwin-Wall         16.31m 
 18  David Oppat                   SR Willamette           16.25m 
 19  Matt Graber                   SR Central Coll         16.16m 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carter Comito                 SO Whitworth            59.41m 
  2  Tony Baker                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         54.14m 
  3  Lewis Prior                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         53.86m 
  4  Mitchell Supan                SO Baldwin-Wall         53.23m 
  5  Kevin Phipps                  SR Baldwin-Wall         53.09m 
  6  Pete Delzer                   SO Wis.-Oshkosh         53.05m 
  7  Ben Stringer                  SR Wis.-Whitewa         52.84m 
  8  Sean Denard                   JR Mount Union          52.61m 
  9  Phil Christensen              JR Augustana (I         52.44m 
 10  Leonard Wells                 JR Anderson (In         52.20m 
 11  Matt Moulo                    SR Fitchburg St         51.93m 
 12  Nick Baatz                    SO Wis.-Oshkosh         51.86m 
 13  Mike Lihrman                  FR Wis.-Stout           51.85m 
 14  Tyler Genovese                JR Wis.-Eau Cla         51.76m 
 15  Samuel Wright                 FR Whitworth            51.51m 
 16  Tyler Crouse                  JR Central Coll         50.46m 
 17  Griffin Hayes                 SR St. John's (         50.30m 
 18  David Pless                   SO Bates                50.27m 
 19  Bucky Dixon                   SO Bethel (Minn         50.22m 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Flores                   SR Cal Lutheran         68.10m 
  2  Ja'Mar Watson                 SR RPI                  61.32m 
  3  Taylor Berliant               SR Claremont-Mu         61.12m 
  4  Bryan Kolacz                  SR Keene State          60.97m 
  5  Andrew Brueggen               SR Saint Mary's         60.76m 
  6  Kevin Phipps                  SR Baldwin-Wall         60.73m 
  7  Christopher Murtagh           SR Bates                60.10m 
  8  Josh Brennan                  SR Carthage             59.80m 
  9  Tim Juba                      SR St. John's (         58.57m 
 10  Tony Baker                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         58.55m 
 11  Brennan McKeag                JR Hamline              58.37m 
 12  Pete Delzer                   SO Wis.-Oshkosh         57.90m 
 13  Brian Walker                  SR RIT                  57.22m 
 14  Kenneth Cooper                SO MIT                  57.19m 
 15  James Walrath                 SR Wis.-River F         57.14m 
 16  Ben Ludtke                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         57.07m 
 17  Greg Raimondi                 JR Carthage             57.06m 
 18  Adam Myers                    JR Augustana (I         56.51m 
 19  Tony Sigrist                  JR Wis.-Eau Cla         56.24m 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lars Tenglin                  SR North Park           67.46m 
  2  Gary Zack                     JR Moravian             66.92m 
  3  Alexander Hymel               SR Whitworth            66.10m 
  4  Thomas Masterson              JR Delaware Val         65.76m 
  5  Vlad Sobes                    SR MIT                  65.35m 
  6  Stephen Simalchik             SO Williams             65.29m 
  7  Ryan Bell                     JR Westminster          64.87m 
  8  John McCormack                SO Whitworth            62.66m 
  9  Dillon Rodgers                SO Ramapo               61.86m 
 10  Joseph Gingerelli             JR Montclair St         61.52m 
 11  Glenn Guilmette               SO Keene State          61.51m 
 12  Marc Aukerman                 SR Mount Union          61.27m 
 13  Steven Iafrate                FR Rowan                61.24m 
 14  Josh Bowmar                   JR Heidelberg           61.21m 
 15  Dylan Mills                   SO Washington a         61.04m 
 16  Jon Udlock                    SO George Fox           60.93m 
 17  Tim Van liew                  SO Rutgers-Camd         60.73m 
 18  Jared High                    SR Messiah              60.32m 
 19  Tyler Potterton               SO Moravian             60.14m 
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethan Miller                  JR Central Coll           7134 
  2  Kurtis Brondyke               SR Central Coll           6898 
  3  Ben Harmon                    SR Washington U           6763 
  4  Richard Roethel               SO Christopher            6759 
  5  David Dillow                  SR George Fox             6701 
  6  James Bell                    JR Lynchburg              6508 
  7  Kevin Diederich               SR Milwaukee Sc           6424 
  8  Evin Colignon                 SR Willamette             6419 
  9  Jordan Gobert                 SR St. Norbert            6389 
 10  Devin Dirth                   JR St. Thomas (           6366 
 11  Andrew Storsveen              SR Wis.-Eau Cla           6310 
 12  Ben Depo                      SO Plattsburgh            6265 
 13  Alex Stake                    SR Augustana (I           6253 
 14  Joe Schneiderbauer            JR North Centra           6250 
 15  Garrett Harms                 SR RPI                    6213 
 16  Brett Epler                   SR Bates                  6162 
 17  Dalen Dirth                   JR Luther                 6162 
 18  Nate Dillow                   SR George Fox             6141 
 19  Caleb Giesen                  JR Concordia-Mo           6128