2007 Wilson/ITA Regional Championships
HOSTED BY WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY
  1     Kasey Kuenzli-LIN  
  2     BYE   K. Kuenzli
  3 Christy Newell-WU     K. Kuenzli
  4 Whitney Debree-L&C   W. Debree 6-1, 6-0
  5 Ashley Coats-PLU   6-3, 6-2 9W-SAT K. Kuenzli
  6 Bye   A. Coats   6-0,6-0
  7  Molly Donohue-LIN     Donohue  
  8 Shanna Lesire-GF   Donohue 6-2,6-3   SEEDS 1-8
  9 Alaine Anderson-WU   6-1, 6-2   K.Kuenzli 1 Kasey Kuenzli-LIN
  10 Bye   A.Anderson   6-2, 6-1 2 Amalia Nilsson-L&C
  11 Divneet Kaur-WM     Anderson     3 Erika Feltus-PLU
  12 Jennifer Yang-LIN   Kaur 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)     4 Lisa Harunaga-L&C
  13 Brooke Sessums-WU   6-0, 6-0 9W-SAT Anderson   5 Hadley Debree-WM
  14 Alix Dixon-L&C   Sessums   6-0, 6-0   6 Tiffany Kam-WU
  15 Kelsie Howell-GF   6-2, 6-4 Taylor     7 Kelli Sides-LIN  
  16 Samatha Taylor-UPS   Taylor 6-1, 6-1   8 Alaine Anderson-WU
  17 Lisa Harunaga-L&C   Def.    
  18 Bye   L. Harunaga   K. Kuenzli
  19 Mimi Johnson-LIN     Harunaga   6-1, 6-1
  20 Becca Younger-WU   Johnson 6-0, 6-0    
  21 Heather Orr-GF   6-4, 4-6, (10-5) 9W-SAT Harunaga    
  22 Bye   H. Orr   6-4, 7-6 (7-5)    
  23 Jeanna Parks-LIN     Orr      
  24 Leslie Nguyen-PAC   Parks 6-2, 6-1      
  25 Hadley Debree-WM   6-1, 6-2   Harunaga  
  26 Bye   H.Debree   6-2, 6-4  
  27 Samatha Wong-WU     H. Debree    
  28 Makara Thach-PLU   S. Wong 6-0, 7-5    
  29 Betsy Ann Penman-GF   6-1, 6-0 9W-SAT Larson  
  30 Stephanie Reardon-WW   Reardon   6-3,3-6, (10-7)  
  31 Sophie Larson-LIN   6-4, 6-1 Larson   WINNER
  32 Ashley Dumbrow-UPS   Larson 6-0, 6-2  
  33 Dayne Wong-PAC   6-2, 6-0 Kasey Kuenzli
  34 Sarah Ashpole-GF   D. Wong Linfield
  35 Elise Otto-WM   7-5, 6-1 Otto 6-4, 6-0
  36 Deanna Ellmer-PLU   Otto 6-1, 6-1  
  37 Alayna Shaw-GF   6-1, 6-0 9W-SAT Otto  
  38 Emily Elliott-WU   Shaw   6-4, 6-1  
  39 Bye   6-4, 6-3 Sides    
  40 Kelli Sides-LIN   K.Sides 6-1, 6-1    
  41 Jamie Slonaker-WU     Otto  
  42 Sarah Click-LIN   Click   6-3, 6-1  
  43 Courtney Banks-GF   3-6, 6-1, (10-2) Staudinger      
  44 Kaie Staudinger-WW   Staudinger 6-1, 6-3      
  45 Caitlyn Hoerr-WU   6-1, 6-3 9W-SAT Feltus    
  46 Sami Richards-PAC   Richards   6-3,6-1    
  47 Bye   7-6 (7-4), 6-1 Feltus      
  48 Erika Feltus-PLU   E.Feltus 6-0, 6-3    
  49 Sarah Watanabe-LIN     Nilsson
  50 Mollee Robinson-GF   Robinson   6-2,6-2
  51 Bye   1-6, 6-4, (10-4) Schultz  
  52 Katie Schultz-UPS   K.Schultz 6-0, 6-2   SEEDS 9-12
  53 Andrea Peterson-LIN   10CTC-SAT Kam   9 Ashley Coats-PLU
  54 Esther Ham-PLU   Ham   6-3, 7-6 (7-5)   10 Katie Schultz-UPS
  55 Bye   7-5, 6-2 Kam     11 Katie Staudinger-WW
  56 Tiffany Kam-WU   T.Kam 6-0, 6-2     12 Heather Orr-GF  
  57 Alyssa Wolf-UPS     Nilsson
  58 Molly Nelson-LIN   Nelson   6-2, 6-0 F = Friday
  59 Ashley Brooks-PLU   6-4, 6-3 Brooks   SAT = Saturday
  60 Jamie Yoshimo-PAC   Brooks 6-3, 3-6, (10-6)   SUN = Sunday
  61 Alyssa Morrison-WU   6-2, 6-0 10CTC-SAT Nilsson
  62 Brittany Ekstrom-GF   Morrison   6-1, 6-1   W = Willamette University Courts
  63 Bye   6-4, 6-4 Nilsson   ST = Salem Tennis & Swim Club
  64 Amalia Nilsson-L&C   A.Nilsson 6-0, 6-2   CTC = Courthouse Tennis Club